UAE Tour: Sam Bennett wins stage 4

Sam Bennett (Deceuninck-QuickStep) came out on top in a thrilling sprint to win stage 4 of the UAE Tour. The Irishman, who missed out on a stage last year, was perfectly led out by his team in a chaotic finale and squeezed through on the inside to win ahead of David Dekker (Jumbo-Visma) and Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:51:51
2David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
3Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
4Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
5Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
6Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
7Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
8Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
9Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
10Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange
11Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
12André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
13Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
14Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma
15Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
16Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange
17Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
18Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
19Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
20Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
21Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
22Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
23Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
24João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep
25Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
26Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo
27Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers
28Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
29Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech
30Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
31Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
32Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo
33Martin Laas (Est) Bora-Hansgrohe
34Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Spa) Cofidis
35Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
36Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
37Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo
38Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
39Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
40Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
41Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
42Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis
43Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
44Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
45Mattias Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
46Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange
47Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
48Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
49Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
50Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM
51Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange
52Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
53Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
54Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
55Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
56Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
57Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
58Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
59Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo
60Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
61Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
62Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
63Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
64Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
65Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
66Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R Citroën Team
67Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
68Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team
69François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
70Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team
71Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa) Movistar Team
72Brandon Rivera Vargas (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
73Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
74Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
75James Whelan (Aus) EF Education-Nippo
76Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
77Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
78Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
79Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
80Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
81Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
82Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation
83Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange
84Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious
85Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
86Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team
87Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team
88Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
89Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
90Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos
91Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
92Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep
93Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team
94Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
95Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
96Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
97Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
98Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
99Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
100Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
101Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team
102Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
103Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
104Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis
105Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
106Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
107Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma
108Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
109Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
110Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
111Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
112Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
113Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
114Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
115Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
116Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
117Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
118Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 0:00:27
119William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:39
120Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
121Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:00:45
122Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 0:00:54
123Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
124Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:01:11
125Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:01:36
126Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:08
127Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
128Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
129Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:03:57
130Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:04:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Umm-al-Quwain
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 8
2Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 5
3Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3
4Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Ras al Khaimah
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8
2François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 5
3David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 3
4Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 27
2Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 20
3Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 12
4Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 9
5Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8
6Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 7
7Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 5
8François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 5
9Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 5
10Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 4
11Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 3
12Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3
13Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2
14Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1
15Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 1
16Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jumbo-Visma 14:35:33
2Deceuninck-QuickStep
3UAE Team Emirates
4Israel Start-up Nation
5Team BikeExchange
6Cofidis
7Trek-Segafredo
8Astana-Premier Tech
9EF Education-Nippo
10Bora-Hansgrohe
11Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
12Lotto Soudal
13AG2R Citroën Team
14Ineos Grenadiers
15Team DSM
16Bahrain Victorious
17Groupama-FDJ
18Team Qhubeka Assos
19Movistar Team
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 12:50:21
2Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:43
3João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:01:03
4Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 0:01:43
5Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:01:45
6Mattias Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:36
7Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:02:38
8Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
9Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Spa) Cofidis 0:03:32
10Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:04:47
11Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:08:10
12Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:09:49
13Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:09:58
14Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:10:10
15Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM 0:10:21
16Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation 0:10:36
17Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:10:38
18Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:10:42
19Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:10:46
20Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:10:51
21Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:10:58
22Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 0:11:06
23Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:11:17
24Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:11:20
25Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 0:11:26
26Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 0:11:40
27Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 0:11:45
28Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:12:11
29Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 0:12:14
30Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech 0:12:19
31Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:12:21
32Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R Citroën Team 0:12:22
33Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:12:37
34Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:40
35Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:12:47
36Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious 0:13:06
37Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:13:11
38Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 0:13:47
39Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 0:13:53
40Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange 0:14:00
41Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:14:06
42Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:14:16
43Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:14:53
44Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 0:14:59
45Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:15:00
46Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 0:15:23
47Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:15:33
48Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:15:34
49Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team 0:15:46
50Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 0:16:20
51Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:16:22
52David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:16:51
53Brandon Rivera Vargas (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16:55
54Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:17:01
55Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:17:02
56Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 0:17:14
57Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:17:17
58Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:17:19
59Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:17:33
60Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:17:41
61Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:17:46
62Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:17:56
63Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:00
64Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 0:18:07
65Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:18:22
66François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:18:28
67Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:18:37
68Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 0:18:54
69James Whelan (Aus) EF Education-Nippo 0:19:00
70Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:19:18
71Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 0:19:37
72Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 0:19:41
73Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:20:32
74Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:20:48
75Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:20:51
76Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:20:53
77Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 0:21:07
78Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:21:10
79Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:22:16
80Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:22:42
81Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange 0:23:21
82Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:23:22
83Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:23:40
84Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:24:09
85Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:24:22
86Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo 0:24:36
87Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:24:49
88Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:24:54
89Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 0:25:00
90Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:25:15
91Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:25:23
92Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:25:28
93Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:25:33
94Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 0:25:39
95Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:25:40
96Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 0:25:45
97Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 0:25:48
98Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team
99Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange 0:25:55
100Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:25:56
101Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:25:58
102Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa) Movistar Team 0:25:59
103André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 0:26:00
104Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 0:26:02
105Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers 0:26:09
106Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 0:26:10
107Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:26:12
108Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:26:22
109Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 0:26:24
110Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:26:26
111Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:26:29
112Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:26:34
113William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:26:35
114Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:26:40
115Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:26:48
116Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:27:00
117Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:27:38
118Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:27:46
119Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:28:10
120Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 0:28:41
121Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:28:47
122Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:29:09
123Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:29:25
124Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:29:31
125Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 0:29:38
126Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 0:29:49
127Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:30:00
128Martin Laas (Est) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:30:54
129Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:32:27
130Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:33:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 43
2Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 39
3João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 28
4Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 21
5Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 20
6Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 18
7Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 17
8Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 16
9Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 16
10Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo 16
11Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 12
12Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 12
13Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 12
14Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 10
15Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10
16Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 9
17Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 9
18Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8
19Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7
20Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 7
21Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 7
22Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 5
23Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 5
24Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 5
25François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 5
26Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 5
27Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 5
28Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4
29Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM 4
30Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 4
31Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 4
32Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 3
33Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech 3
34Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 3
35Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 2
36Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1
37Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1
38Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 1
39Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 17
2João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 16
3David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 11
4Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10
5Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 9
6Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8
7Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 6
8Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 5
9Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 5
10François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 5
11Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 5
12Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 3
13Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 1
14Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 12:50:21
2João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:01:03
3Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:01:45
4Mattias Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:36
5Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:09:49
6Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:10:10
7Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM 0:10:21
8Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech 0:12:19
9Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:40
10Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:12:47
11Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious 0:13:06
12Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:13:11
13Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 0:13:47
14Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 0:15:23
15Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:15:34
16Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team 0:15:46
17Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 0:16:20
18David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:16:51
19Brandon Rivera Vargas (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16:55
20Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:17:01
21Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:17:46
22Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 0:18:07
23Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:18:37
24James Whelan (Aus) EF Education-Nippo 0:19:00
25Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:20:51
26Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:22:16
27Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:24:22
28Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo 0:24:36
29Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 0:25:45
30Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange 0:25:55
31Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa) Movistar Team 0:25:59
32Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:27:38
33Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:27:46
34Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 0:28:41
35Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:28:47
36Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:29:09
37Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:32:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UAE Team Emirates 38:35:47
2Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:03:49
3Jumbo-Visma 0:12:42
4Cofidis 0:12:59
5Trek-Segafredo 0:16:13
6EF Education-Nippo 0:17:47
7Bahrain Victorious 0:20:25
8Ineos Grenadiers 0:25:04
9Astana-Premier Tech 0:30:06
10Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:31:09
11Bora-Hansgrohe 0:31:35
12AG2R Citroën Team 0:33:02
13Israel Start-up Nation 0:34:34
14Team DSM 0:36:17
15Groupama-FDJ 0:36:31
16Team BikeExchange 0:42:13
17Movistar Team 0:36:31
18Team Qhubeka Assos 0:49:32
19Lotto Soudal 0:51:10

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1