Skip to main content

Kemps, Cantwell 1-2 final stage for V Australia

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia1:46:05
2Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) V Australia
3Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation
4Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea
5Boris Shpilevski (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
6Justin Michel Pascal Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
7Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
8Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation
9Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China
10Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
11Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal
12Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal
13Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida
14Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
15Jose Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
16Anthony Jeremy Perez (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
17Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea
18Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
19Joseph Robert Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
20Troels Roenning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
21Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
22Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
23Arian Oosthoek (Ned) Netherlands
24Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) People's Republic of China
25Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
26Charlie Avis (USA) United States of America
27Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
28King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
29Jianren Man (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
30Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
31Sungbaek Park (Kor) Korea
32Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
33Wesemann Martin (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
34Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida
35Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
36Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
37Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports
38Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
39Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System
40Yulong Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
41Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
42Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
43Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
44Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
45Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
46Lars Horring (Ned) Netherlands
47Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
48Meiyin Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China
49Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China
50Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
51Jacob Oernsvig Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
52Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal
53Waiman Chau (HKg) Champion System
54Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System
55Jonggyun Choi (Kor) Korea
56Sebastian Korber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
57Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
58Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia
59Charles Joseph Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
60Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
61Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida
62Stanley Stain Namanyana (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
63Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
64Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
65Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China
66Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports
67Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
68Baoxin Wei (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
69Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
70Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
71Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
72Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System
73Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China
74Kasper Linde Joergensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
75Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russian Federation
76Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
77Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
78Valery Valynin (Rus) Russian Federation
79Fengnian Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China
80Eamon Franck (USA) United States of America
81Ben Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China
82Behnam Khalili Khosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
83Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China
84Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
85Evan Huffman (USA) United States of America
86Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
87Mathieu Florent Marie Delaroziere (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
88Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
89Yannick Janssen (Ned) Netherlands
90Loto Shipandeni Petrus (Nam) MTN Qhubeka
91Hao Yue (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
92Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
93Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal
94Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports
95Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia0:00:21
96Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:00:23
97Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China
98Jurc Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:26
99Luka Rakuša (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
100Chris Stastny (USA) United States of America
101Seungwoo Choi (Kor) Korea
102Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:33
103Maarten Constantijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
104Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:36
105Alexey Markov (Rus) Russian Federation
106Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:00:50
107Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
108Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
109Sean Sullivan (Aus) V Australia0:01:07
110Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
111Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal
112Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
DNSVegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida
DNSLuc Hagenaars (Ned) Netherlands

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia14pts
2Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) V Australia12
3Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation10
4Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea8
5Boris Shpilevski (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team6
6Justin Michel Pascal Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille5
7Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse4
8Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation3
9Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China2
10Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team1

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation5pts
2Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation3
3Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation5pts
2Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation3
3Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse1

Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO5pts
2Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) MTN Qhubeka3
3Yulong Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1V Australia5:18:15
2Korea
3Aisan Racing Team
4Andalucia Caja Granada
5Nutrixxion Sparkasse
6Atlas Personal
7Joker Merida
8Russian Federation
9Tabriz Petrochemical Team
10Glud & Marstrand - LRO
11Hong Kong, China
12Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
13People's Republic of China
14MTN Qhubeka
15Team Type 1 - Sanofi
16Holy Brother Cycling Team
17Max Success Sports
18Champion System
19Netherlands
20Giant Kenda Cycling Team
21United States of America
22Perutnina Ptuj0:00:26

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team26:21:28
2Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation0:03:08
3Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation0:03:12
4Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:03:17
5Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:03:25
6Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:27
7Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida0:03:29
8Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:31
9Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:03:32
10Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:33
11Jose Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
12Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
13Wesemann Martin (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
14Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
15Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:03:39
16Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
17Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
18Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
19Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:03:43
20Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:45
21Evan Huffman (USA) United States of America0:03:49
22Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:00
23Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:03
24Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:04:34
25Meiyin Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China0:04:37
26Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea0:05:24
27Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia0:05:35
28Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal0:05:36
29Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:05:37
30Jacob Oernsvig Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:05:44
31Arian Oosthoek (Ned) Netherlands
32Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:05:48
33Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:05:50
34Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
35Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal
36Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:06:13
37Luka Rakuša (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:06:32
38Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia0:07:24
39Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:07:56
40Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China0:09:04
41Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida0:09:33
42Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:09:55
43Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida0:10:01
44Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida
45Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System
46Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
47Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russian Federation
48Jurc Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:10:39
49Troels Roenning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:10:41
50Anthony Jeremy Perez (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:10:53
51Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:13:06
52Seungwoo Choi (Kor) Korea0:13:10
53Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) V Australia0:13:13
54Yannick Janssen (Ned) Netherlands0:13:26
55Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal0:13:27
56Charlie Avis (USA) United States of America
57Kasper Linde Joergensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:14:07
58Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:15:17
59Valery Valynin (Rus) Russian Federation0:15:21
60Joseph Robert Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:16:33
61Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia0:16:51
62Waiman Chau (HKg) Champion System0:17:02
63Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia0:17:11
64Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal0:17:22
65Lars Horring (Ned) Netherlands0:17:25
66Mathieu Florent Marie Delaroziere (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
67Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
68Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:18:22
69Yulong Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:20:48
70Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:20:50
71Jianren Man (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:20:56
72Ben Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China
73Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports
74Fengnian Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China0:21:11
75Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
76Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:21:44
77Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:22:07
78King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:22:24
79Stanley Stain Namanyana (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:23:20
80Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:23:23
81Alexey Markov (Rus) Russian Federation0:23:55
82Sean Sullivan (Aus) V Australia0:25:21
83Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal0:25:58
84Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:26:42
85Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:27:30
86Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:27:34
87Justin Michel Pascal Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:27:36
88Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) People's Republic of China
89Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
90Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China0:27:51
91Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:28:09
92Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System0:28:23
93Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:28:34
94Sungbaek Park (Kor) Korea0:29:15
95Hao Yue (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:29:44
96Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:30:15
97Chris Stastny (USA) United States of America0:31:59
98Maarten Constantijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:32:06
99Jonggyun Choi (Kor) Korea0:35:38
100Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:36:06
101Sebastian Korber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:40:00
102Baoxin Wei (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
103Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
104Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:41:10
105Boris Shpilevski (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:42:56
106Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:43:41
107Behnam Khalili Khosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:45:20
108Loto Shipandeni Petrus (Nam) MTN Qhubeka0:45:39
109Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation0:45:56
110Eamon Franck (USA) United States of America0:46:51
111Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea0:57:43
112Charles Joseph Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi1:04:22

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boris Shpilevski (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team102pts
2Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation82
3Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team47
4Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse43
5Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation42
6Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) V Australia42
7Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea31
8Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia25
9Justin Michel Pascal Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille22
10Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse21
11Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj20
12Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO20
13Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse18
13Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China18
15Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team16
16Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada15
17Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team15
18Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida14
19Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi14
20Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia11
21Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida10
22Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal9
23King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China8
24Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team8
25Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal6
26Jose Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada6
26Alexey Markov (Rus) Russian Federation6
26Meiyin Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China6
26Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team6
26Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse6
31Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System5
31Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal5
33Maarten Constantijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi5
33Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO5
35Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team4
35Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka4
37Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China3
37Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) MTN Qhubeka3
37Troels Roenning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO3
37Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia3
37Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal3
37Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation3
37Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports3
44Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea2
44Wesemann Martin (RSA) MTN Qhubeka2
46Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida1
46Yannick Janssen (Ned) Netherlands1
46Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1
46Yulong Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team1
46Sebastian Korber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse1
46Seungwoo Choi (Kor) Korea1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team27pts
2Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System19
3Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada14
3Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal14
5Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi12
6Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation8
6Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka8
8Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia6
9Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System5
9Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia5
11Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China4
11King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China4
13Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse3
13Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO3
13Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida3
13Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida3
13Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China3
18Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team2
18Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj2
20Stanley Stain Namanyana (RSA) MTN Qhubeka1
20Justin Michel Pascal Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille1

Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports26:25:01
2Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:06
3Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:01:01
4Meiyin Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China0:01:04
5Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:02:04
6Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:02:40
7Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:04:23
8Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China0:05:31
9Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:09:33
10Waiman Chau (HKg) Champion System0:13:29
11Yulong Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:17:15
12Jianren Man (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:17:23
13Ben Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China
14Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports
15Fengnian Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China0:17:38
16Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:18:11
17King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:18:51
18Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:19:50
19Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) People's Republic of China0:24:03
20Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
21Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China0:24:18
22Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:25:01
23Hao Yue (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:26:11
24Baoxin Wei (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:36:27
25Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
26Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:37:37

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joker Merida79:13:30
2Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:33
3Russian Federation0:03:44
4MTN Qhubeka0:03:56
5Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:02
6Hong Kong, China0:05:55
7Perutnina Ptuj0:06:41
8Max Success Sports0:08:19
9Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:10:52
10Atlas Personal0:15:49
11V Australia0:16:48
12Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:22:22
13Champion System0:22:34
14People's Republic of China0:25:35
15Aisan Racing Team0:25:36
16Korea0:26:57
17Netherlands0:27:30
18Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:28:50
19United States of America0:35:20
20Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:38:42
21Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:46:48
22Holy Brother Cycling Team1:00:30

Latest on Cyclingnews