Skip to main content

Jang prevails on stage 3

Image 1 of 4

Jang after the stage was a happy man.

Jang after the stage was a happy man. (Image credit: John Pierce - PhotoSport Int'l / Tour of China)
Image 2 of 4

Jang croses the line with plenty of time to celebrate his victory on stage 3 of the Tour of China.

Jang croses the line with plenty of time to celebrate his victory on stage 3 of the Tour of China. (Image credit: John Pierce - PhotoSport Int'l / Tour of China)
Image 3 of 4

Halmuratov resplendent in yellow.

Halmuratov resplendent in yellow. (Image credit: John Pierce - PhotoSport Int'l / Tour of China)
Image 4 of 4

Overall leader Halmuratov standing on the podium.

Overall leader Halmuratov standing on the podium. (Image credit: John Pierce - PhotoSport Int'l / Tour of China)

Full Results
1Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea2:37:07
2Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation
3Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
4Tanner Putt (USA) United States of America
5Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal
6Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
7Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
8Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
9Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China
10Jose Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
11Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation
12Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
13Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
14Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
15Joseph Robert Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
16Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
17Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China
18Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
19Wesemann Martin (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
20Arian Oosthoek (Ned) Netherlands0:00:06
21Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
22Meiyin Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China
23Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
24Jacob Oernsvig Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
25Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
26Alexey Markov (Rus) Russian Federation
27Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China
28Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System
29Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
30Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
31Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
32Evan Huffman (USA) United States of America
33Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
34King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
35Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida
36Seungwoo Choi (Kor) Korea
37Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal0:00:12
38Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China
39Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
40Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
41Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China
42Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia
43Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
44Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
45Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
46Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:00:18
47Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:00:24
48Luka Rakuša (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:28
49Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
50Justin Michel Pascal Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:04:23
51Jianren Man (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
52Stanley Stain Namanyana (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
53Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System
54Anthony Jeremy Perez (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
55Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports
56Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System
57Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
58Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
59Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) People's Republic of China
60Maarten Constantijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
61Charlie Avis (USA) United States of America
62Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida
63Waiman Chau (HKg) Champion System
64Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
65Valery Valynin (Rus) Russian Federation
66Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal
67Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal
68Yulong Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
69Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida
70Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
71Yannick Janssen (Ned) Netherlands
72Lars Horring (Ned) Netherlands
73Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal
74Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
75Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
76Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
77Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) V Australia
78Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia
79Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia
80Chris Stastny (USA) United States of America
81Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
82Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports
83Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russian Federation
84Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
85Mathieu Florent Marie Delaroziere (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
86Ben Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China
87Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
88Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports
89Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida
90Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
91Jurc Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:04:35
92Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
93Sean Sullivan (Aus) V Australia
94Chenglu Qin (Chn) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:04:37
95Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:04:38
96Fengnian Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China
97Jonggyun Choi (Kor) Korea
98Hao Yue (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
99Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
100Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China
101Sungbaek Park (Kor) Korea0:04:43
102Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
103Loto Shipandeni Petrus (Nam) MTN Qhubeka
104James Robert Tennent (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
105Mike Stone (USA) United States of America0:04:51
106Kasper Linde Joergensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:05:03
107Troels Roenning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
108Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
109Behnam Khalili Khosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:14:42
110Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation0:16:47
111Baoxin Wei (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
112Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Netherlands
113Eamon Franck (USA) United States of America
114Boris Shpilevski (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
115Charles Joseph Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
116Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
117Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea
118Sebastian Korber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
119Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
120Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
HDElmar Erik Reinders (Ned) Netherlands
HDDexter Cornelis Groen (Ned) Netherlands
HDChin Lung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
HDSteven Wong (HKg) Champion System
DNFGuhyeon Kim (Kor) Korea

Points
1Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea14pts
2Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation12
3Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida10
4Tanner Putt (USA) United States of America8
5Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal6
6Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada5
7Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia4
8Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse3
9Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China2
10Jose Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1

Sprint 1
1Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada5pts
2Meiyin Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China3
3Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China1

Mountain 1 - (Cat. 1)
1Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team10pts
2Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi8
3Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada6
4Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal4
5Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China3
6Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka2

Teams
1Andalucia Caja Granada7:51:21
2Russian Federation0:00:06
3Joker Merida
4Hong Kong, China0:00:12
5MTN Qhubeka0:00:18
6Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:24
7Perutnina Ptuj0:00:34
8United States of America0:04:29
9People's Republic of China
10Team Type 1 - Sanofi
11Atlas Personal0:04:35
12V Australia
13Max Success Sports0:04:41
14Giant Kenda Cycling Team
15Korea0:04:44
16Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:05:09
17Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:08:46
18Champion System0:08:52
19Netherlands
20Aisan Racing Team0:08:58
21Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:13:09
22Holy Brother Cycling Team0:13:24

General classification after stage 3
1Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team9:16:34
2Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea0:03:27
3Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation0:03:31
4Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:03:33
5Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
6Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:34
7Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation0:03:36
8Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal0:03:37
9Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
10Tanner Putt (USA) United States of America
11Jose Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
12Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China
13Wesemann Martin (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
14Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
15Joseph Robert Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
16Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
17Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
18Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
19Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
20Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China
21Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:03:38
22Meiyin Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China0:03:41
23Seungwoo Choi (Kor) Korea0:03:42
24Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida
25Jacob Oernsvig Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:03:43
26Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
27Alexey Markov (Rus) Russian Federation
28Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
29Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
30Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
31Arian Oosthoek (Ned) Netherlands
32Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System
33Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China
34Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
35Evan Huffman (USA) United States of America
36Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
37Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:03:48
38Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:49
39Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China
40Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia
41Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
42Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
43Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
44Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal
45Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:03:55
46Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:01
47Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:05
48Luka Rakuša (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
49Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida0:04:06
50King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:04:26
51Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) V Australia0:07:56
52Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal0:07:57
53Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:07:58
54Justin Michel Pascal Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:08:00
55Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
56Maarten Constantijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
57Lars Horring (Ned) Netherlands
58Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia
59Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
60Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
61Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
62Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida
63Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System
64Mathieu Florent Marie Delaroziere (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
65Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
66Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal
67Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
68Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal
69Jianren Man (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
70Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
71Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida
72Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) People's Republic of China
73Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System
74Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
75Yannick Janssen (Ned) Netherlands
76Chris Stastny (USA) United States of America
77Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
78Anthony Jeremy Perez (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
79Charlie Avis (USA) United States of America
80Yulong Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
81Waiman Chau (HKg) Champion System
82Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
83Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia
84Valery Valynin (Rus) Russian Federation
85Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russian Federation
86Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports
87Ben Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China
88Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports
89Jurc Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:08:12
90Sean Sullivan (Aus) V Australia
91Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
92Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China0:08:15
93Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
94Fengnian Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China
95Hao Yue (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
96Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
97Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:08:20
98Sungbaek Park (Kor) Korea
99James Robert Tennent (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
100Mike Stone (USA) United States of America0:08:28
101Kasper Linde Joergensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:08:40
102Troels Roenning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
103Stanley Stain Namanyana (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:09:41
104Behnam Khalili Khosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:18:19
105Boris Shpilevski (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:20:08
106Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:20:12
107Baoxin Wei (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:20:24
108Eamon Franck (USA) United States of America
109Sebastian Korber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
110Charles Joseph Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
111Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
112Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
113Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation0:21:04
114Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:25:43
115Chenglu Qin (Chn) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:25:57
116Jonggyun Choi (Kor) Korea0:25:58
117Loto Shipandeni Petrus (Nam) MTN Qhubeka0:26:03
118Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:26:23
119Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea0:38:07
120Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Netherlands0:41:05

Points classification
1Boris Shpilevski (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team32pts
2Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team25
3Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea17
4Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team16
5Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) V Australia16
6Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse15
7Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida14
8Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation12
9Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse11
10Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada10
11Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida10
12Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi8
13Tanner Putt (USA) United States of America8
14Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj6
15Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal6
16Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China6
17Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal5
18Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation5
19Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia4
20Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse3
21Meiyin Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China3
22King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China3
23Justin Michel Pascal Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille3
24Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team3
25Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China2
26Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse2
27Jose Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1
28Seungwoo Choi (Kor) Korea1
29Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida1
30Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia1

Mountains classification
1Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team10pts
2Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi8
3Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada6
4Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia5
5Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal4
6Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China3
7Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse3
8Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka2
9Justin Michel Pascal Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille1

Greater China riders classification
1Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China9:20:11
2Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
3Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China
4Meiyin Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China0:00:04
5Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:00:06
6Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China
7Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
8Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:11
9Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:12
10Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:00:18
11King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:49
12Jianren Man (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:04:23
13Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) People's Republic of China
14Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
15Yulong Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
16Waiman Chau (HKg) Champion System
17Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports
18Ben Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China
19Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports
20Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China0:04:38
21Fengnian Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China
22Hao Yue (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
23Baoxin Wei (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:16:47
24Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
25Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
26Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:22:06

Asian riders classification
1Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team9:16:34
2Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea0:03:27
3Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:03:37
4Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
5Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China
6Meiyin Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China0:03:41
7Seungwoo Choi (Kor) Korea0:03:42
8Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:43
9Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System
10Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China
11Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
12Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
13Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:03:48
14Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:49
15Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China
16Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
17Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:03:55
18King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:04:26
19Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:08:00
20Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
21Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
22Jianren Man (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
23Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) People's Republic of China
24Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
25Yulong Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
26Waiman Chau (HKg) Champion System
27Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
28Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports
29Ben Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China
30Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports
31Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China0:08:15
32Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
33Fengnian Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China
34Hao Yue (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
35Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:08:20
36Sungbaek Park (Kor) Korea
37Behnam Khalili Khosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:18:19
38Baoxin Wei (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:20:24
39Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
40Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
41Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:25:43
42Jonggyun Choi (Kor) Korea0:25:58
43Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea0:38:07

Teams classification
1Joker Merida27:56:55
2Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:38
3Russian Federation0:03:44
4Hong Kong, China0:03:50
5MTN Qhubeka0:03:56
6Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:02
7Perutnina Ptuj0:04:12
8Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:39
9United States of America0:08:07
10People's Republic of China
11Team Type 1 - Sanofi
12Atlas Personal0:08:13
13V Australia
14Max Success Sports0:08:19
15Korea0:08:22
16Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:08:47
17Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:12:24
18Champion System0:12:30
19Netherlands
20Aisan Racing Team0:12:36
21Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:16:47
22Holy Brother Cycling Team0:17:02

Latest on Cyclingnews