Tour of Britain: Zardini doesn't stumble on the Tumble

Edoardo Zardini (Bardiani-CSF) claimed victory atop the Tumble to move into the overall lead at the Tour of Britain after a demanding day of racing in Wales. The Italian came out on top in a dogged tussle with Nicolas Roche (Tinkoff-Saxo) on the five-kilometre climb to the finish.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF4:35:02
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:09
3Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:11
4Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky0:00:14
6Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team SkyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling0:00:16
9Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:00:32
12Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:00:35
13Steve Lampier (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:00:45
14Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN-QhubekaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp0:00:47
16Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Great Britain0:00:50
18Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh0:00:52
20Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:57
22Alex Peters (GBr) Madison Genesis0:01:00
23Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:01:09
24Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team Raleigh0:01:13
25Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team0:01:18
26Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 25 - Cell 2
27Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 26 - Cell 2
28Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-QhubekaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison Genesis0:01:20
32Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:01:28
34Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:01:45
35Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka0:02:19
36Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Garmin-SharpRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 37 - Cell 2
39Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 38 - Cell 2
40Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 40 - Cell 2
42Marcin Bialobloski (Pol) Giordana Racing Team0:02:39
43George Atkins (GBr) Team Raleigh0:03:10
44Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:03:12
45Michael James Northey (NZl) Madison GenesisRow 44 - Cell 2
46Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction0:03:40
47Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 46 - Cell 2
48Dale Appleby (GBr) NFTORow 47 - Cell 2
49Bol Jetse (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 49 - Cell 2
51Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 50 - Cell 2
52Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Germain Burton (GBr) Great Britain0:04:38
54Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:05:19
55David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk0:05:20
56Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh0:05:44
57Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo NordiskRow 56 - Cell 2
58Nathan Edmondson (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:06:01
59Robert Partridge (GBr) Giordana Racing TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jonathan Mould (GBr) NFTO0:06:12
61Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:26
62Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 62 - Cell 2
64Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 63 - Cell 2
65Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 65 - Cell 2
67Owain Doull (GBr) An Post-ChainreactionRow 66 - Cell 2
68Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:06:34
70Adam Blythe (GBr) NFTO0:06:57
71Thomas Moses (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 70 - Cell 2
72Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 71 - Cell 2
73Bradley Morgan (GBr) Giordana Racing TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team RaleighRow 74 - Cell 2
76Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis0:07:16
77James Lowsley Williams (GBr) NFTO0:07:20
78Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:07:50
79Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 78 - Cell 2
80Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp0:08:02
81Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 81 - Cell 2
83James Moss (GBr) Giordana Racing TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Daniel McLay (GBr) Great BritainRow 83 - Cell 2
85Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post-ChainreactionRow 85 - Cell 2
87Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 86 - Cell 2
88Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison GenesisRow 87 - Cell 2
89Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 88 - Cell 2
90Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Markus Barry (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Chris Opie (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 91 - Cell 2
93Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team0:08:43
95Songezo Jim (Rsa) MTN-QhubekaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:09:56
98Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 97 - Cell 2
99Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:10:32
100Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 99 - Cell 2
101Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 100 - Cell 2
102Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 101 - Cell 2
103Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great BritainRow 102 - Cell 2
104Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team SkyRow 103 - Cell 2
105Glen O'Shea (Aus) An Post-ChainreactionRow 104 - Cell 2
106Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-ChainreactionRow 105 - Cell 2
107Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-ChainreactionRow 106 - Cell 2
108Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 107 - Cell 2
109Joshua Hunt (GBr) NFTORow 108 - Cell 2
110Yanto Barker (GBr) Team RaleighRow 109 - Cell 2
111Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 110 - Cell 2
112Christopher Latham (GBr) Great BritainRow 111 - Cell 2
113Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 112 - Cell 2
114Samuel Harrison (GBr) NFTORow 113 - Cell 2
115Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura0:11:19
116Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:14:21
117Michael Cumings (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL0:15:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Llyswen, km. 80.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo3pts
2Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michael Cumings (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Abergavenny, km. 115.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team3pts
2Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Monmouth, km. 138.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team3pts
2Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF15pts
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin-Sharp4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Steve Lampier (GBr) Giordana Racing Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN-Qhubeka2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Dolfor, km. 8.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo6pts
2Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Cumings (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Yanto Barker (GBr) Team Raleigh1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Knighton, km. 34.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo4pts
2Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Cumings (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Beggar's Bush, km. 41.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo4pts
2Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish, km. 179.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF10pts
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team13:46:54
2IAM Cycling0:00:09
3Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:10
4Team Sky0:00:25
5Team NetApp-Endura0:01:34
6Garmin-Sharp0:01:53
7BMC Racing Team0:02:10
8MTN - Qhubeka0:02:34
9Bardiani CSF0:02:44
10Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:02:51
11Team Raleigh0:03:27
12Madison Genesis0:03:44
13Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:04:28
14Giordana Racing Team0:07:37
15Rapha Condor JLT0:10:07
16Great Britain0:11:42
17NFTO0:15:01
18Team Novo Nordisk0:15:42
19An Post - Chainreaction0:16:20
20Team Giant-Shimano0:22:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF11:30:21
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:13
3Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:17
4Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:21
5Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky0:00:24
6David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team SkyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team0:00:26
8Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:00:37
11Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:00:42
12Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:00:45
13Steve Lampier (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:00:55
14Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:57
15Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-SharpRow 14 - Cell 2
16Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:00
17Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Great BritainRow 16 - Cell 2
18Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:02
19Mark Christian (GBr) Team RaleighRow 18 - Cell 2
20Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:07
21Alex Peters (GBr) Madison Genesis0:01:10
22Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:11
23Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:01:19
24Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team Raleigh0:01:23
25Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL0:01:25
26Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:01:27
27Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:28
28Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 27 - Cell 2
29Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:01:38
30Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-QhubekaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison Genesis0:01:46
32Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:48
33Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team0:02:01
34Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:02:08
35Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:02:23
36Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling0:02:29
37Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 36 - Cell 2
38Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 37 - Cell 2
39Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:02:39
40Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp0:02:45
41Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka0:02:55
42Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:03:22
43Michael James Northey (NZl) Madison GenesisRow 42 - Cell 2
44Marcin Bialobloski (Pol) Giordana Racing Team0:03:33
45George Atkins (GBr) Team Raleigh0:03:44
46Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL0:03:50
47Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 46 - Cell 2
48Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 47 - Cell 2
49Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team0:04:34
50Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post-ChainreactionRow 49 - Cell 2
51Dale Appleby (GBr) NFTO0:05:21
52Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:05:29
53Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh0:05:54
54Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk0:06:04
55David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk0:06:14
56Owain Doull (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction0:06:36
57Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 56 - Cell 2
58Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:06:46
59Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:06:52
60Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:06:57
61Nathan Edmondson (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:07:05
62Adam Blythe (GBr) NFTO0:07:07
63Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team RaleighRow 62 - Cell 2
64Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:07:18
66Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis0:07:25
67Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:07:38
68Thomas Moses (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL0:07:51
69Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:08:00
70Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:08:04
71Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:08:12
72Daniel McLay (GBr) Great BritainRow 71 - Cell 2
73Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Chris Opie (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 73 - Cell 2
75Bol Jetse (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:08:36
76Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp0:08:52
77Markus Barry (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:08:56
78Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:09:09
80Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:09:39
81Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:09:48
82Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 81 - Cell 2
83Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:10:06
84Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 83 - Cell 2
85Bradley Morgan (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:10:19
86Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team0:10:24
87Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:10:35
88Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:10:36
89Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:10:37
90Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction0:10:42
91Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:10:58
92Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:11:14
93Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison Genesis0:11:23
94Robert Partridge (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:11:24
95James Moss (GBr) Giordana Racing TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction0:11:25
97Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura0:11:45
98Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:11:47
99Yanto Barker (GBr) Team Raleigh0:12:13
100Jonathan Mould (GBr) NFTO0:12:17
101Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain0:13:54
102Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison Genesis0:14:53
104Songezo Jim (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka0:15:05
105Glen O'Shea (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction0:15:40
106Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano0:15:49
107Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:51
108Michael Cumings (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL0:15:53
109Germain Burton (GBr) Great Britain0:16:43
110Joshua Hunt (GBr) NFTORow 109 - Cell 2
111James Lowsley Williams (GBr) NFTO0:17:25
112Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction0:20:07
113Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky0:20:37
114Samuel Harrison (GBr) NFTO0:20:59
115Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:22:33
116Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:23:08
117Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:25:32
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky25pts
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep24Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF21Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano15Row 8 - Cell 3
10Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo13Row 10 - Cell 3
12Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team13Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo11Row 14 - Cell 3
16Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Markus Barry (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10Row 16 - Cell 3
18David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky9Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling9Row 18 - Cell 3
20Daniel McLay (GBr) Great Britain9Row 19 - Cell 3
21Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling8Row 20 - Cell 3
22Alex Peters (GBr) Madison Genesis8Row 21 - Cell 3
23Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep8Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team7Row 23 - Cell 3
25Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team6Row 25 - Cell 3
27Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling5Row 26 - Cell 3
28Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin-Sharp4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Steve Lampier (GBr) Giordana Racing Team3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN-Qhubeka2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Yanto Barker (GBr) Team Raleigh1Row 33 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction35pts
2Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison Genesis10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain5Row 15 - Cell 3
17David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jonathan Mould (GBr) NFTO4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Robert Partridge (GBr) Giordana Racing Team3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Michael Cumings (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Yanto Barker (GBr) Team Raleigh1Row 25 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF9pts
2Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonathan Mould (GBr) NFTO6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison Genesis4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison Genesis1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Michael Cumings (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1IAM Cycling34:33:30
2Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:01
3Movistar Team0:00:04
4Team Sky0:00:16
5Team NetApp-Endura0:01:25
6Garmin-Sharp0:01:44
7BMC Racing Team0:02:01
8Bardiani CSF0:02:35
9Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:02:42
10MTN - Qhubeka0:02:51
11Team Raleigh0:03:18
12Madison Genesis0:03:35
13Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:04:19
14Giordana Racing Team0:09:06
15Rapha Condor JLT0:09:58
16Great Britain0:14:45
17An Post - Chainreaction0:16:55
18Team Novo Nordisk0:17:11
19NFTO0:22:24
20Team Giant-Shimano0:22:53

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1