Tour of Britain: Brändle takes solo stage 5 victory

Matthias Brändle (IAM Cycling) soloed in to take the win in stage 5 of the Tour of Britain in Exeter. He had been in the day’s escape group, as had second and third place finishers Shane Archbold (An Post-Chainreaction) and Maarten Wynants (Belkin).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling4:32:03
2Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction0:00:08
3Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:14
5Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 4 - Cell 2
6Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-SharpRow 9 - Cell 2
11Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team RaleighRow 12 - Cell 2
14Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 13 - Cell 2
15Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 16 - Cell 2
18Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-QhubekaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 22 - Cell 2
24Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 23 - Cell 2
25Steve Lampier (GBr) Giordana Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN-QhubekaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 26 - Cell 2
28Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Great BritainRow 27 - Cell 2
29Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 28 - Cell 2
30David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team SkyRow 29 - Cell 2
31Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 31 - Cell 2
33Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) MTN-QhubekaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team SkyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis0:00:48
40Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 39 - Cell 2
41Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:53
42Owain Doull (GBr) An Post-ChainreactionRow 41 - Cell 2
43Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 43 - Cell 2
45Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:00:57
47Alex Peters (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 46 - Cell 2
48George Atkins (GBr) Team RaleighRow 47 - Cell 2
49David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo NordiskRow 48 - Cell 2
50Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 49 - Cell 2
51Marcin Bialobloski (Pol) Giordana Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Germain Burton (GBr) Great BritainRow 51 - Cell 2
53Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Dale Appleby (GBr) NFTO0:01:29
55Chris Opie (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 54 - Cell 2
56Nathan Edmondson (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:01:45
57Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction0:01:56
58Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 57 - Cell 2
59Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 58 - Cell 2
60Bol Jetse (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Michael James Northey (NZl) Madison GenesisRow 60 - Cell 2
62Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:02:12
63Adam Blythe (GBr) NFTORow 62 - Cell 2
64Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:14
65Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison Genesis0:02:12
66Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:03:02
68Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 67 - Cell 2
69Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 68 - Cell 2
70James Lowsley Williams (GBr) NFTORow 69 - Cell 2
71Thomas Moses (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 70 - Cell 2
72Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-ChainreactionRow 71 - Cell 2
73Robert Partridge (GBr) Giordana Racing TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74James Moss (GBr) Giordana Racing TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 74 - Cell 2
76Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 75 - Cell 2
77Bradley Morgan (GBr) Giordana Racing TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison GenesisRow 77 - Cell 2
79Joshua Hunt (GBr) NFTORow 78 - Cell 2
80Yanto Barker (GBr) Team RaleighRow 79 - Cell 2
81Songezo Jim (Rsa) MTN-QhubekaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Mark Christian (GBr) Team RaleighRow 82 - Cell 2
84Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:00:14
86Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:40
87Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:03:50
88Markus Barry (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post-ChainreactionRow 89 - Cell 2
91Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh0:03:59
92Daniel McLay (GBr) Great BritainRow 91 - Cell 2
93Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:04:32
94Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team SkyRow 94 - Cell 2
96Christopher Latham (GBr) Great BritainRow 95 - Cell 2
97Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 96 - Cell 2
98Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 97 - Cell 2
99Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great BritainRow 98 - Cell 2
100Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team RaleighRow 100 - Cell 2
102Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 101 - Cell 2
103Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Garmin-SharpRow 102 - Cell 2
104Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 104 - Cell 2
106Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 105 - Cell 2
107Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 106 - Cell 2
108Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo NordiskRow 107 - Cell 2
109Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:04:53
110Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp0:05:07
111Glen O'Shea (Aus) An Post-ChainreactionRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jonathan Mould (GBr) NFTO0:06:13
113Samuel Harrison (GBr) NFTORow 112 - Cell 2
114Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura0:06:29
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka3pts
2Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling3pts
2Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling15pts
2Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team Raleigh3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction6pts
2Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka10pts
2Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Steve Lampier (GBr) Giordana Racing Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling6pts
2Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1IAM Cycling13:36:37
2Bardiani CSF0:00:14
3Tinkoff-SaxoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team NetApp-EnduraRow 3 - Cell 2
5Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team SkyRow 5 - Cell 2
7MTN - QhubekaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:53
9Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:50
10Madison Genesis0:02:05
11BMC Racing Team0:02:12
12Rapha Condor JLTRow 11 - Cell 2
13Giordana Racing Team0:02:28
14An Post - Chainreaction0:02:29
15Garmin-Sharp0:03:02
16Team Raleigh0:03:45
17Team Novo Nordisk0:04:21
18Great Britain0:04:42
19NFTO0:06:15
20Team Giant-Shimano0:08:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep20:21:50
2Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:03
3Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:14
4Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team0:00:23
6Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky0:00:27
7David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team SkyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:29
9Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:00:40
11Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:00:45
12Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:00:48
13Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp0:00:54
14Steve Lampier (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:00:58
15Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:00
16Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:03
17Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Great BritainRow 16 - Cell 2
18Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:05
19Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:10
20Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:14
21Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:01:25
22Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team Raleigh0:01:26
23Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL0:01:28
24Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:01:31
25Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:01:41
26Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-QhubekaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:51
28Alex Peters (GBr) Madison Genesis0:01:56
29Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team0:02:23
30Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:02:26
31Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:02:30
32Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:02:35
33Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison Genesis0:02:42
34Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling0:02:51
35Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka0:03:17
36Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:03:29
37Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:53
38Marcin Bialobloski (Pol) Giordana Racing Team0:04:55
39George Atkins (GBr) Team Raleigh0:05:06
40Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:05:10
41Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:05:16
42Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:05:20
43Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:05:30
44Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:06:41
45Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh0:07:16
46Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL0:07:54
47David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk0:07:59
48Dale Appleby (GBr) NFTO0:08:17
49Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:08:21
50Michael James Northey (NZl) Madison Genesis0:08:27
51Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team0:08:36
52Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis0:08:38
53Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:08:47
54Owain Doull (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction0:09:15
55Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:09:42
56Nathan Edmondson (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:09:53
57Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:09:57
58Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp0:10:07
59Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:10:40
60Bol Jetse (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Adam Blythe (GBr) NFTO0:10:46
62Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh0:11:39
63Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:11:40
64Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction0:11:44
65Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:11:56
66Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team0:12:20
67Thomas Moses (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 66 - Cell 2
68Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:12:32
69Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura0:12:47
70Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:12:52
71Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:12:56
72Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:13:03
73Daniel McLay (GBr) Great Britain0:13:50
74Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling0:13:57
75Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:14:33
76Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:15:07
77Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:15:13
78Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp0:15:21
79Robert Partridge (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:15:29
80Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:15:37
81Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:15:40
82Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:16:00
83Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison Genesis0:16:14
84Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:16:33
85Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:17:11
86Germain Burton (GBr) Great Britain0:17:29
87Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction0:17:32
88Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk0:18:11
89Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison Genesis0:18:32
90Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:18:55
91Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:19:45
92Songezo Jim (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka0:19:53
93Yanto Barker (GBr) Team Raleigh0:21:07
94Glen O'Shea (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction0:22:14
95Jonathan Mould (GBr) NFTO0:22:48
96Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano0:23:30
97Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction0:24:35
98Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura0:24:53
99Chris Opie (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL0:27:26
100Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky0:28:14
101Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Raleigh0:29:24
102Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk0:29:29
103Markus Barry (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:30:31
104Bradley Morgan (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:31:06
105Samuel Harrison (GBr) NFTO0:31:30
106James Moss (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:32:11
107Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:32:53
108Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain0:36:11
109Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:37:16
110Joshua Hunt (GBr) NFTO0:37:30
111James Lowsley Williams (GBr) NFTO0:38:12
112Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction0:41:42
113Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:44:50
114Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:46:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep48pts
2Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky45Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team31Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo30Row 3 - Cell 3
5Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team25Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp24Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF21Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp20Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF19Row 8 - Cell 3
10Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano19Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team18Row 10 - Cell 3
12Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF17Row 11 - Cell 3
13Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura17Row 12 - Cell 3
14Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky16Row 13 - Cell 3
15Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling15Row 14 - Cell 3
16Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep15Row 15 - Cell 3
17Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano15Row 16 - Cell 3
18Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling15Row 17 - Cell 3
19David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky14Row 18 - Cell 3
20Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling14Row 19 - Cell 3
21Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction14Row 20 - Cell 3
22Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team13Row 21 - Cell 3
23Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep13Row 22 - Cell 3
24Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo11Row 23 - Cell 3
25Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team10Row 24 - Cell 3
26Markus Barry (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling9Row 26 - Cell 3
28Daniel McLay (GBr) Great Britain9Row 27 - Cell 3
29Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura8Row 28 - Cell 3
30Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling8Row 29 - Cell 3
31Alex Peters (GBr) Madison Genesis8Row 30 - Cell 3
32Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep8Row 31 - Cell 3
33Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling8Row 32 - Cell 3
34Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team Raleigh7Row 33 - Cell 3
35Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team6Row 34 - Cell 3
36Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin-Sharp4Row 35 - Cell 3
37Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF4Row 36 - Cell 3
38Steve Lampier (GBr) Giordana Racing Team3Row 37 - Cell 3
39Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team3Row 38 - Cell 3
40Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN-Qhubeka2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Yanto Barker (GBr) Team Raleigh1Row 42 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction43pts
2Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling17Row 2 - Cell 3
4Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka15Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo14Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo14Row 8 - Cell 3
10Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison Genesis10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Steve Lampier (GBr) Giordana Racing Team5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain5Row 25 - Cell 3
27David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep4Row 32 - Cell 3
34Jonathan Mould (GBr) NFTO4Row 33 - Cell 3
35Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Robert Partridge (GBr) Giordana Racing Team3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Samuel Harrison (GBr) NFTO2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Yanto Barker (GBr) Team Raleigh1Row 39 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team16pts
2Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jonathan Mould (GBr) NFTO6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison Genesis4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison Genesis1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction1Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally