Kwiatkowski wins stage 4 in Tour of Britain

Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) moved into the overall lead at the Tour of Britain after claiming a dramatic win on stage 4 into Bristol. The previous day’s summit finish at the Tumble and Sunday’s concluding time trial were supposed to be the two key moments of this race, but the Pole’s invention – and strength – saw him place a significant down payment on final overall victory.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep4:19:09
2Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-SharpRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:00:06
8Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team SkyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team RaleighRow 11 - Cell 2
13Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 12 - Cell 2
14Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 13 - Cell 2
15Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 16 - Cell 2
18Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 18 - Cell 2
20Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 19 - Cell 2
21Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN-QhubekaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Alex Peters (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 26 - Cell 2
28Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Great BritainRow 27 - Cell 2
29Germain Burton (GBr) Great BritainRow 28 - Cell 2
30Steve Lampier (GBr) Giordana Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-QhubekaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 31 - Cell 2
33Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team SkyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 35 - Cell 2
37Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 38 - Cell 2
40Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:00:25
41Bol Jetse (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 44 - Cell 2
46Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) MTN-QhubekaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Marcin Bialobloski (Pol) Giordana Racing Team0:00:42
48Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 47 - Cell 2
49George Atkins (GBr) Team RaleighRow 48 - Cell 2
50Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:52
52David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:05
53Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 52 - Cell 2
54Nathan Edmondson (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:01:20
55Robert Partridge (GBr) Giordana Racing TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-ChainreactionRow 55 - Cell 2
57Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:00:06
59Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp0:01:42
60Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison Genesis0:01:44
61Adam Blythe (GBr) NFTORow 60 - Cell 2
62Thomas Moses (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 61 - Cell 2
63Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 62 - Cell 2
64Dale Appleby (GBr) NFTORow 63 - Cell 2
65Glen O'Shea (Aus) An Post-ChainreactionRow 64 - Cell 2
66Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:01:48
67Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Daniel McLay (GBr) Great Britain0:01:56
69Songezo Jim (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka0:02:03
70Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team RaleighRow 69 - Cell 2
71Owain Doull (GBr) An Post-ChainreactionRow 70 - Cell 2
72Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison Genesis0:02:06
73Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:02:36
74Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:02:44
75Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 74 - Cell 2
76Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp0:03:07
77Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team0:03:22
78Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team SkyRow 77 - Cell 2
79Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 78 - Cell 2
80Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-ChainreactionRow 80 - Cell 2
82Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano0:03:26
83Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 82 - Cell 2
84Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 83 - Cell 2
85Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 85 - Cell 2
87Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Michael James Northey (NZl) Madison GenesisRow 87 - Cell 2
89Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh0:03:29
90Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:06
91Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:04:34
92Samuel Harrison (GBr) NFTO0:04:35
93Jonathan Mould (GBr) NFTORow 92 - Cell 2
94Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:55
95Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 95 - Cell 2
97Yanto Barker (GBr) Team Raleigh0:06:09
98Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura0:06:56
99Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk0:07:52
100James Lowsley Williams (GBr) NFTO0:18:02
101Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 100 - Cell 2
102Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 101 - Cell 2
103Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great BritainRow 102 - Cell 2
104Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 103 - Cell 2
105Markus Barry (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post-ChainreactionRow 105 - Cell 2
107Christopher Latham (GBr) Great BritainRow 106 - Cell 2
108Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 107 - Cell 2
109Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Bradley Morgan (GBr) Giordana Racing TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post-ChainreactionRow 110 - Cell 2
112Chris Opie (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 111 - Cell 2
113James Moss (GBr) Giordana Racing TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Joshua Hunt (GBr) NFTORow 113 - Cell 2
115Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team RaleighRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Cumings (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFBrian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 116 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Evesham, km. 54.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team3pts
2Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Broadway, km. 66.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team3pts
2Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Rangeworthy, km. 154.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team3pts
2Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep15pts
2Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling6Row 9 - Cell 3
11David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team Raleigh4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Wyche Cutting, km. 13.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano6pts
2Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Snowshill, km. 70.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team4pts
2Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Samuel Harrison (GBr) NFTO2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Bridge Valley Road, km. 182.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano6pts
2Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Steve Lampier (GBr) Giordana Racing Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team12:57:39
2Tinkoff-SaxoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Garmin-SharpRow 3 - Cell 2
5Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Bardiani CSF0:00:06
7Team SkyRow 6 - Cell 2
8IAM CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team NetApp-EnduraRow 9 - Cell 2
11MTN - QhubekaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Madison Genesis0:01:01
13Great Britain0:01:56
14Giordana Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team Raleigh0:02:39
16Team Giant-Shimano0:04:02
17An Post - Chainreaction0:04:55
18Rapha Condor JLT0:05:04
19Team Novo Nordisk0:06:53
20NFTO0:07:51
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep15:49:33
2Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:03
3Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:14
4Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team0:00:23
6Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky0:00:27
7David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team SkyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:29
9Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:00:48
13Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-SharpRow 12 - Cell 2
14Steve Lampier (GBr) Giordana Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:00
16Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:03
17Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Great BritainRow 16 - Cell 2
18Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:05
19Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:10
20Alex Peters (GBr) Madison Genesis0:01:13
21Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:14
22Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:01:25
23Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team Raleigh0:01:26
24Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL0:01:28
25Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:31
26Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 25 - Cell 2
27Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:01:41
28Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-QhubekaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:51
30Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison Genesis0:02:08
31Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team0:02:23
32Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:02:26
33Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:02:30
34Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:02:32
35Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:02:42
36Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling0:02:51
37Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:03:04
38Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka0:03:17
39Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:53
40Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 39 - Cell 2
41Marcin Bialobloski (Pol) Giordana Racing Team0:04:12
42George Atkins (GBr) Team Raleigh0:04:23
43Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh0:04:28
44Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:05:10
45Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:05:32
46Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp0:05:49
47Michael James Northey (NZl) Madison Genesis0:06:45
48Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:06:49
49Dale Appleby (GBr) NFTO0:07:02
50Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL0:07:11
51David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk0:07:16
52Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:07:46
53Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:07:53
54Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh0:07:54
56Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis0:08:04
57Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:20
58Nathan Edmondson (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:08:22
59Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:08:34
60Owain Doull (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction0:08:36
61Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:08:38
62Adam Blythe (GBr) NFTO0:08:48
63Bol Jetse (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:08:58
64Thomas Moses (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL0:09:32
65Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:09:42
66Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:09:57
67Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura0:09:59
69Daniel McLay (GBr) Great Britain0:10:05
70Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:10:15
71Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp0:10:28
72Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:10:55
73Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:10:57
74Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:11:01
75Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:11:19
76Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team0:11:41
77Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:11:42
78Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction0:11:59
79Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:12:15
80Robert Partridge (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:12:41
81Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:12:52
82Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison Genesis0:13:26
83Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk0:13:53
84Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling0:13:57
85Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:14:28
86Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:14:37
87Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction0:14:44
88Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:15:27
89Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:15:29
90Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison Genesis0:16:34
91Germain Burton (GBr) Great Britain0:16:46
92Jonathan Mould (GBr) NFTO0:16:49
93Songezo Jim (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka0:17:05
94Glen O'Shea (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction0:17:21
95Yanto Barker (GBr) Team Raleigh0:18:19
96Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura0:18:38
97Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano0:19:12
98Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction0:22:33
99Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky0:23:56
100Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Raleigh0:25:06
101Samuel Harrison (GBr) NFTO0:25:31
102Chris Opie (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL0:26:11
103Markus Barry (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:26:55
104Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:27:47
105Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 104 - Cell 2
106Bradley Morgan (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:28:18
107Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:28:35
108James Moss (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:29:23
109Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain0:31:53
110Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:33:50
111Joshua Hunt (GBr) NFTO0:34:42
112James Lowsley Williams (GBr) NFTO0:35:24
113Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction0:38:06
114Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:40:32
115Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:43:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep39pts
2Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky34Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo23Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team21Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF21Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team18Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura17Row 8 - Cell 3
10Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky16Row 9 - Cell 3
11Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF15Row 10 - Cell 3
12Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep15Row 11 - Cell 3
13Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano15Row 12 - Cell 3
14David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky14Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp14Row 14 - Cell 3
16Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling14Row 15 - Cell 3
17Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano14Row 16 - Cell 3
18Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep13Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling11Row 18 - Cell 3
20Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo11Row 19 - Cell 3
21Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team10Row 20 - Cell 3
22Markus Barry (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling9Row 22 - Cell 3
24Daniel McLay (GBr) Great Britain9Row 23 - Cell 3
25Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura8Row 24 - Cell 3
26Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling8Row 25 - Cell 3
27Alex Peters (GBr) Madison Genesis8Row 26 - Cell 3
28Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep8Row 27 - Cell 3
29Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF7Row 28 - Cell 3
30Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team6Row 29 - Cell 3
31Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin-Sharp4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team Raleigh4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Steve Lampier (GBr) Giordana Racing Team3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN-Qhubeka2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Yanto Barker (GBr) Team Raleigh1Row 38 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction35pts
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo14Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison Genesis10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain5Row 19 - Cell 3
21David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jonathan Mould (GBr) NFTO4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Robert Partridge (GBr) Giordana Racing Team3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Samuel Harrison (GBr) NFTO2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Steve Lampier (GBr) Giordana Racing Team1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Yanto Barker (GBr) Team Raleigh1Row 31 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team16pts
2Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jonathan Mould (GBr) NFTO6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison Genesis4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison Genesis1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tinkoff-Saxo47:31:10
2Movistar Team0:00:03
3IAM Cycling0:00:05
4Team Sky0:00:21
5Team NetApp-Endura0:01:30
6Garmin-Sharp0:01:43
7BMC Racing Team0:02:00
8Bardiani CSF0:02:40
9Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:02:41
10MTN - Qhubeka0:03:15
11Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:04:24
12Madison Genesis0:04:35
13Team Raleigh0:05:56
14Giordana Racing Team0:11:01
15Rapha Condor JLT0:15:01
16Great Britain0:16:40
17An Post - Chainreaction0:21:49
18Team Novo Nordisk0:24:03
19Team Giant-Shimano0:26:54
20NFTO0:30:14

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1