Brändle claims second successive win at Tour of Britain

A daring breakaway move paid dividends for Alex Dowsett (Movistar) as he moved into the overall lead of the Tour of Britain while Matthias Brändle (IAM Cycling) claimed his second stage victory in as many days.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling4:44:49
2Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:00:01
3Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:51
5Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 10 - Cell 2
12Owain Doull (GBr) An Post-ChainreactionRow 11 - Cell 2
13Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 12 - Cell 2
14Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Adam Blythe (GBr) NFTORow 14 - Cell 2
16Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-SharpRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 16 - Cell 2
18Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 18 - Cell 2
20Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Marcin Bialobloski (Pol) Giordana Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 26 - Cell 2
28Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 27 - Cell 2
29Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team RaleighRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Great BritainRow 30 - Cell 2
32Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 32 - Cell 2
34Germain Burton (GBr) Great BritainRow 33 - Cell 2
35Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN-QhubekaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Steve Lampier (GBr) Giordana Racing TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 37 - Cell 2
39Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 38 - Cell 2
40Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 40 - Cell 2
42Robert Partridge (GBr) Giordana Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team SkyRow 43 - Cell 2
45Alex Peters (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 44 - Cell 2
46Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 45 - Cell 2
47Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team SkyRow 46 - Cell 2
48Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM CyclingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 49 - Cell 2
51Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) MTN-QhubekaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-ChainreactionRow 51 - Cell 2
53Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 52 - Cell 2
54Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Mark Christian (GBr) Team RaleighRow 54 - Cell 2
56David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team SkyRow 55 - Cell 2
57Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-QhubekaRow 57 - Cell 2
59David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo NordiskRow 58 - Cell 2
60Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Thomas Moses (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 60 - Cell 2
62Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:02:01
64Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 63 - Cell 2
65Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:36
66Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh0:03:20
67Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:03:36
68Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction0:05:23
69Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:07:01
70Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Michael James Northey (NZl) Madison GenesisRow 70 - Cell 2
72Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison Genesis0:07:24
74Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 73 - Cell 2
75Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:08:40
76Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp0:11:43
77Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:13:59
78Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 77 - Cell 2
79Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Garmin-SharpRow 78 - Cell 2
80Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 79 - Cell 2
81Songezo Jim (Rsa) MTN-QhubekaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Joshua Hunt (GBr) NFTORow 81 - Cell 2
83Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:19:17
84Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 83 - Cell 2
85Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 84 - Cell 2
86Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 85 - Cell 2
87Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 86 - Cell 2
88Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo NordiskRow 87 - Cell 2
89Markus Barry (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Bol Jetse (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91James Lowsley Williams (GBr) NFTORow 90 - Cell 2
92George Atkins (GBr) Team RaleighRow 91 - Cell 2
93Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 92 - Cell 2
94Chris Opie (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 93 - Cell 2
95Dale Appleby (GBr) NFTORow 94 - Cell 2
96Daniel McLay (GBr) Great BritainRow 95 - Cell 2
97Bradley Morgan (GBr) Giordana Racing TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great BritainRow 97 - Cell 2
99Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team SkyRow 99 - Cell 2
101Yanto Barker (GBr) Team RaleighRow 100 - Cell 2
102Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team RaleighRow 101 - Cell 2
103Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 103 - Cell 2
105Nathan Edmondson (GBr) Giordana Racing TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106James Moss (GBr) Giordana Racing TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain0:21:51
108Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post-ChainreactionRow 108 - Cell 2
110Glen O'Shea (Aus) An Post-ChainreactionRow 109 - Cell 2
111Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-ChainreactionRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFSamuel Harrison (GBr) NFTORow 111 - Cell 2
DNFLinus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFJonathan Mould (GBr) NFTORow 113 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Devizes, km. 29.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep3pts
2Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Blewbury, km. 119.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team3pts
2Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Princes Risborough, km. 169.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team3pts
2Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling15pts
2Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Owain Doull (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin-Sharp3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Adam Blythe (GBr) NFTO1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Chinnor Hill, km. 161.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team6pts
2Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Kop Hill, km. 171.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team6pts
2Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin-Sharp1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Nashleigh, km. 191.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling4pts
2Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1IAM Cycling14:18:09
2Movistar Team0:00:01
3Madison GenesisRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bardiani CSF0:01:51
5BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team NetApp-EnduraRow 5 - Cell 2
7Garmin-SharpRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team Giant-ShimanoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team SkyRow 8 - Cell 2
10MTN - QhubekaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Giordana Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tinkoff-SaxoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:02:01
15Team Raleigh0:03:20
16An Post - Chainreaction0:05:23
17Rapha Condor JLT0:13:59
18Great Britain0:19:17
19Team Novo NordiskRow 18 - Cell 2
20NFTO0:31:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team25:07:53
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:34
3Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:40
4Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:50
5Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:51
6Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team0:01:00
7Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky0:01:02
8David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky0:01:04
9Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:06
10Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:01:07
12Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:01:17
13Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:01:22
14Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:01:25
15Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp0:01:31
16Steve Lampier (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:01:35
17Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:37
18Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:40
19Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Great BritainRow 18 - Cell 2
20Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:42
21Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:47
22Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:51
23Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team Raleigh0:02:03
24Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL0:02:05
25Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:02:08
26Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:02:18
27Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-QhubekaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:28
29Alex Peters (GBr) Madison Genesis0:02:33
30Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team0:03:00
31Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:03:03
32Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:03:07
33Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison Genesis0:03:19
34Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling0:03:28
35Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka0:03:54
36Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:04:06
37Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:15
38Marcin Bialobloski (Pol) Giordana Racing Team0:05:32
39Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:05:47
40Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:05:53
41Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:05:57
42Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis0:07:19
43Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh0:07:53
44David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:36
45Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:08:58
46Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team0:09:13
47Owain Doull (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction0:09:52
48Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:10:19
49Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:10:34
50Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:11:17
51Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Adam Blythe (GBr) NFTO0:11:23
53Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:12:27
54Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:12:33
55Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team0:12:57
56Thomas Moses (GBr) Rapha Condor JTLRow 55 - Cell 2
57Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:13:19
58Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:13:29
59Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh0:13:45
60Michael James Northey (NZl) Madison Genesis0:14:14
61Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling0:14:34
62Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:15:50
64Robert Partridge (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:16:06
65Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:16:37
66Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:17:10
67Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:17:29
68Germain Burton (GBr) Great Britain0:18:06
69Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction0:18:09
70Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:19:26
71Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL0:20:39
72Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:21:27
73Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison Genesis0:22:24
74Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp0:22:52
75George Atkins (GBr) Team Raleigh0:23:09
76Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp0:25:50
77Dale Appleby (GBr) NFTO0:26:20
78Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:27:11
79Nathan Edmondson (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:27:56
80Bol Jetse (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:28:43
81Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction0:28:44
82Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura0:30:50
83Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:30:59
84Daniel McLay (GBr) Great Britain0:31:53
85Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction0:32:21
86Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:32:36
87Songezo Jim (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka0:32:38
88Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:33:30
89Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:33:40
90Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:35:14
91Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk0:36:14
92Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison Genesis0:36:35
93Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:36:58
94Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura0:37:38
95Yanto Barker (GBr) Team Raleigh0:39:10
96Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano0:41:33
97Glen O'Shea (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction0:42:51
98Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:43:26
99Chris Opie (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL0:45:29
100Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky0:46:17
101Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Raleigh0:47:27
102Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk0:47:32
103Markus Barry (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:48:34
104Bradley Morgan (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:49:09
105Joshua Hunt (GBr) NFTO0:50:15
106James Moss (GBr) Giordana Racing Team0:50:34
107James Lowsley Williams (GBr) NFTO0:56:15
108Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain0:56:48
109Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction1:02:19
110Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain1:02:53
111Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk1:07:36
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky55pts
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep48Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team38Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF32Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF31Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling30Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo30Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team25Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp24Row 8 - Cell 3
10Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling22Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp20Row 10 - Cell 3
12Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano19Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team18Row 12 - Cell 3
14Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF17Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura17Row 14 - Cell 3
16Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky16Row 15 - Cell 3
17Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep15Row 16 - Cell 3
18Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano15Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling15Row 18 - Cell 3
20Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team14Row 19 - Cell 3
21David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky14Row 20 - Cell 3
22Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction14Row 21 - Cell 3
23Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team13Row 22 - Cell 3
24Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis13Row 23 - Cell 3
25Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep13Row 24 - Cell 3
26Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo11Row 25 - Cell 3
27Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team10Row 26 - Cell 3
28Markus Barry (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling9Row 28 - Cell 3
30Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team9Row 29 - Cell 3
31Daniel McLay (GBr) Great Britain9Row 30 - Cell 3
32Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura8Row 31 - Cell 3
33Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling8Row 32 - Cell 3
34Alex Peters (GBr) Madison Genesis8Row 33 - Cell 3
35Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep8Row 34 - Cell 3
36Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling8Row 35 - Cell 3
37Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin-Sharp7Row 36 - Cell 3
38Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team Raleigh7Row 37 - Cell 3
39Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura7Row 38 - Cell 3
40Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team6Row 39 - Cell 3
41Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano6Row 40 - Cell 3
42Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF4Row 41 - Cell 3
43Owain Doull (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction4Row 42 - Cell 3
44Steve Lampier (GBr) Giordana Racing Team3Row 43 - Cell 3
45Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team3Row 44 - Cell 3
46Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN-Qhubeka2Row 45 - Cell 3
47Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka2Row 46 - Cell 3
48Adam Blythe (GBr) NFTO1Row 47 - Cell 3
49Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team1Row 48 - Cell 3
50Yanto Barker (GBr) Team Raleigh1Row 49 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction50pts
2Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction19Row 4 - Cell 3
6Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano14Row 8 - Cell 3
10Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison Genesis10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL9Row 16 - Cell 3
18Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team8Row 18 - Cell 3
20Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team8Row 19 - Cell 3
21Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Steve Lampier (GBr) Giordana Racing Team5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain5Row 25 - Cell 3
27David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep4Row 32 - Cell 3
34Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Robert Partridge (GBr) Giordana Racing Team3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin-Sharp1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep1Row 38 - Cell 3
40Yanto Barker (GBr) Team Raleigh1Row 39 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team16pts
2Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin-Sharp7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison Genesis4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JTL2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison Genesis1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1IAM Cycling75:26:01
2Movistar Team0:00:13
3Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:00
4Team Sky0:02:21
5Team NetApp-Endura0:03:30
6Bardiani CSF0:04:40
7MTN - Qhubeka0:05:15
8Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:05:30
9BMC Racing Team0:05:58
10Garmin-Sharp0:06:31
11Madison Genesis0:06:36
12Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:08:00
13Team Raleigh0:12:56
14Giordana Racing Team0:15:15
15An Post - Chainreaction0:29:36
16Rapha Condor JLT0:31:07
17Team Giant-Shimano0:37:30
18Great Britain0:40:34
19Team Novo Nordisk0:47:36
20NFTO1:07:49

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1