Paris-Nice: Groenewegen wins stage 2

Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL-Jumbo) continued his strong start to the 2018 season as he landed stage 2 of Paris-Nice in a bunch finish in Vierzon. The Dutchman picked his way through a chaotic finale and then delivered a powerful finishing effort to claim the win ahead of Elia Viviani (Quick-Step Floors), while André Greipel (Lotto Soudal) took third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo4:51:31
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 1 - Cell 2
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 2 - Cell 2
4Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team SunwebRow 3 - Cell 2
5Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 4 - Cell 2
6Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-HansgroheRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 15 - Cell 2
17Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-ScottRow 17 - Cell 2
19Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 20 - Cell 2
22Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 23 - Cell 2
25Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 24 - Cell 2
26Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 26 - Cell 2
28David De La Cruz (Spa) Team SkyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-SegafredoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 30 - Cell 2
32Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 31 - Cell 2
33Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 33 - Cell 2
35Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 34 - Cell 2
36Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-ScottRow 35 - Cell 2
37Diego Rosa (Ita) Team SkyRow 36 - Cell 2
38Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 37 - Cell 2
39Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 38 - Cell 2
40Dan Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 39 - Cell 2
41Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 40 - Cell 2
42Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 41 - Cell 2
43Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 42 - Cell 2
44Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 44 - Cell 2
46Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 46 - Cell 2
48Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-JumboRow 51 - Cell 2
53Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 53 - Cell 2
55Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 54 - Cell 2
56Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 58 - Cell 2
60Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 60 - Cell 2
62Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 62 - Cell 2
64Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 63 - Cell 2
65Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 64 - Cell 2
66Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 65 - Cell 2
67Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 66 - Cell 2
68Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 67 - Cell 2
69Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-AlpecinRow 68 - Cell 2
70Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 69 - Cell 2
71Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 70 - Cell 2
72Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 71 - Cell 2
73Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 72 - Cell 2
74Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 74 - Cell 2
76Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 75 - Cell 2
77Edward Theuns (Bel) Team SunwebRow 76 - Cell 2
78Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 78 - Cell 2
80Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 80 - Cell 2
82Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 81 - Cell 2
83Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJRow 83 - Cell 2
85Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension DataRow 85 - Cell 2
87Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 87 - Cell 2
89Benjamin King (USA) Dimension DataRow 88 - Cell 2
90Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 89 - Cell 2
91Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 90 - Cell 2
92Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 91 - Cell 2
93Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 93 - Cell 2
95Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 96 - Cell 2
98Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 97 - Cell 2
99Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 99 - Cell 2
101Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 100 - Cell 2
102Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJRow 102 - Cell 2
104Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 104 - Cell 2
106Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 105 - Cell 2
107Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 106 - Cell 2
108Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 107 - Cell 2
109Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 111 - Cell 2
113Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 112 - Cell 2
114Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 114 - Cell 2
116Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 115 - Cell 2
117Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 116 - Cell 2
118Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 117 - Cell 2
119Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 118 - Cell 2
120Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:44
121Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 120 - Cell 2
122Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:00:46
123Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 122 - Cell 2
124Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:49
125Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:52
126Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:57
127Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky0:00:58
128Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 128 - Cell 2
130Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:01
131Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 130 - Cell 2
132Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 131 - Cell 2
133Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team SunwebRow 132 - Cell 2
134Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 133 - Cell 2
135Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:04
136Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 135 - Cell 2
137Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:07
138Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:09
139Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 138 - Cell 2
140Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal0:01:28
141Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:53
142Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates0:02:06
143David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team SkyRow 142 - Cell 2
144Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 143 - Cell 2
145Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 144 - Cell 2
146Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 145 - Cell 2
147Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:02:59
148Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJRow 147 - Cell 2
149Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:09
150Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-ScottRow 149 - Cell 2
151Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:15
152Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:31
DNFRui Costa (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 152 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Patay, 63.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3pts
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Sant-Georges-Sure-La-Pree, 173.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin3pts
2Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Vierzon, 187.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo15pts
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors12Row 1 - Cell 3
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo4:51:31
2Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team SunwebRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 5 - Cell 2
7Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 7 - Cell 2
9Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bahrain-Merida14:34:33
2Team SunwebRow 1 - Cell 2
3AG2R La MondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bora-HansgroheRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team SkyRow 4 - Cell 2
6Astana Pro TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Quick-Step FloorsRow 6 - Cell 2
8Trek-SegafredoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mitchelton-ScottRow 9 - Cell 2
11Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Groupama-FDJRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team LottoNl-JumboRow 12 - Cell 2
14BMC Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Lotto SoudalRow 14 - Cell 2
16UAE Team EmiratesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 16 - Cell 2
18Direct EnergieRow 17 - Cell 2
19Fortuneo-SamsicRow 18 - Cell 2
20Katusha-AlpecinRow 19 - Cell 2
21Dimension DataRow 20 - Cell 2
22Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ7:58:57
2Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:07
3Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:08
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:10
5Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:13
6Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:15
8Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-ScottRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 15 - Cell 2
17Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 16 - Cell 2
18Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 17 - Cell 2
19Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-ScottRow 18 - Cell 2
20Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 19 - Cell 2
21Dan Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 23 - Cell 2
25Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 26 - Cell 2
28Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 27 - Cell 2
29Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-JumboRow 28 - Cell 2
30Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 31 - Cell 2
33Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 32 - Cell 2
34Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 34 - Cell 2
36Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:24
37Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:31
38Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:33
40Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:00:34
41Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:36
42Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:39
44David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:00:41
45Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 44 - Cell 2
46Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:44
47Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:47
48Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 47 - Cell 2
49Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 48 - Cell 2
50Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension DataRow 49 - Cell 2
51Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:52
52Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:00:54
53Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 52 - Cell 2
54Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 53 - Cell 2
55Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:06
56Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:01:08
57Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:12
58Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 57 - Cell 2
59Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 58 - Cell 2
60Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 59 - Cell 2
61Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:16
62Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:01:19
63Benjamin King (USA) Dimension DataRow 62 - Cell 2
64Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky0:01:32
66Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 65 - Cell 2
67Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:39
68Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 67 - Cell 2
69Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 68 - Cell 2
70Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:01:43
71Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:45
72Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:46
73Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:48
74Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:01:49
75Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:01:51
76Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 77 - Cell 2
79Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJRow 80 - Cell 2
82Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 82 - Cell 2
84Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJRow 84 - Cell 2
86Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:02
87Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:28
88André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:02:30
89Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:02:34
91Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:02:37
92Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:47
93Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:02:55
94Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:57
95Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:01
96Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 99 - Cell 2
101Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 100 - Cell 2
102Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 101 - Cell 2
103Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 103 - Cell 2
105Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 105 - Cell 2
107Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 107 - Cell 2
109Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 108 - Cell 2
110Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 110 - Cell 2
112Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:27
113Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:37
114Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 113 - Cell 2
115Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 115 - Cell 2
117Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:03:45
118Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:03:47
119Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:03:51
120Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:59
121Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 120 - Cell 2
122Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:02
123Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 122 - Cell 2
124Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team SunwebRow 123 - Cell 2
125Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:08
126Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:10
127Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:04:14
128Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal0:04:29
129Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:04:34
130Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:41
131Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:46
132Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:47
133Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:05:07
134Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team EmiratesRow 133 - Cell 2
135Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 134 - Cell 2
136David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team SkyRow 135 - Cell 2
137Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:18
138Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky0:05:19
139Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:05:25
140Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:05:27
141Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:05:33
142Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe0:05:35
143Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb0:05:46
144Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb0:05:48
145Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:06:00
146Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:06:10
147Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:06:28
148Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:07:04
149Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott0:07:33
150Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:08:19
151Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:08:52
152Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ0:09:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ24pts
2Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10Row 5 - Cell 3
7André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team3Row 16 - Cell 3
18John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida1Row 22 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic8pts
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Youth classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team7:59:12
2Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 1 - Cell 2
3Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 2 - Cell 2
4Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-JumboRow 3 - Cell 2
5Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:16
8Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:18
9Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:21
10Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:01:24
11Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:30
12Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:01:36
13Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 12 - Cell 2
14Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:47
15Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:46
16Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 15 - Cell 2
17Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:12
18Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:22
19Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:03:47
20Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team SunwebRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:31
22Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb0:05:33
23Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:05:45
24Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:05:55
25Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:06:13
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bahrain-Merida23:57:34
2Mitchelton-Scott0:00:02
3AG2R La MondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Movistar TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team Sunweb0:00:18
6Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:23
7Team Sky0:00:28
8Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:31
9Direct Energie0:00:39
10Trek-Segafredo0:00:41
11Quick-Step Floors0:00:46
12Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:13
13Astana Pro Team0:01:17
14Groupama - FDJ0:01:36
15Dimension Data0:01:47
16BMC Racing Team0:01:54
17Fortuneo-Samsic0:02:10
18Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:28
19Team EF Education-Drapac0:03:20
20Katusha-Alpecin0:03:27
21UAE Team Emirates0:03:52
22Lotto Soudal0:05:05

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1