Paris-Nice: Hivert wins stage 3

Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie) claimed victory on stage 3 of Paris-Nice as Luis León Sánchez (Astana) moved into the overall lead.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie5:22:49
2Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:01
3Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 2 - Cell 2
4Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:38
5Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 4 - Cell 2
6André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 5 - Cell 2
7Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 7 - Cell 2
9Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 9 - Cell 2
11Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 10 - Cell 2
12Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 11 - Cell 2
13Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 12 - Cell 2
14Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 15 - Cell 2
17Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 16 - Cell 2
18Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-AlpecinRow 18 - Cell 2
20Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 20 - Cell 2
22Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 21 - Cell 2
23Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 23 - Cell 2
25Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 24 - Cell 2
26Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 25 - Cell 2
27Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-ScottRow 26 - Cell 2
28Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-ScottRow 27 - Cell 2
29Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 28 - Cell 2
30Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 29 - Cell 2
31Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 33 - Cell 2
35Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 35 - Cell 2
37Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 37 - Cell 2
39Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 38 - Cell 2
40Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-SegafredoRow 40 - Cell 2
42Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 42 - Cell 2
44David De La Cruz (Spa) Team SkyRow 43 - Cell 2
45Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 45 - Cell 2
47Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Dan Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 49 - Cell 2
51Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 50 - Cell 2
52Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 51 - Cell 2
53Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 53 - Cell 2
55Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 57 - Cell 2
59Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 58 - Cell 2
60Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 59 - Cell 2
61Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 60 - Cell 2
62Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 61 - Cell 2
63Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 62 - Cell 2
64Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 65 - Cell 2
67Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 66 - Cell 2
68Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 68 - Cell 2
70Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 69 - Cell 2
71Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 70 - Cell 2
72Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 71 - Cell 2
73Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:01:17
75Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:01:37
76Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:41
77Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:47
78Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:20
79Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:48
80Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:31
81Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:05:16
82Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJRow 81 - Cell 2
83Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 82 - Cell 2
84Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 83 - Cell 2
85Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 84 - Cell 2
86Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 85 - Cell 2
87Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension DataRow 86 - Cell 2
88Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 87 - Cell 2
89Diego Rosa (Ita) Team SkyRow 88 - Cell 2
90Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team SunwebRow 92 - Cell 2
94Edward Theuns (Bel) Team SunwebRow 93 - Cell 2
95Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 94 - Cell 2
96Lars Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 95 - Cell 2
97Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 96 - Cell 2
98Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-JumboRow 98 - Cell 2
100Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-JumboRow 99 - Cell 2
101Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 100 - Cell 2
102Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 101 - Cell 2
103Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 103 - Cell 2
105Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 104 - Cell 2
106Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 106 - Cell 2
108Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 107 - Cell 2
109Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-ScottRow 108 - Cell 2
110Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:10:03
111Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 110 - Cell 2
112Benjamin King (USA) Dimension DataRow 111 - Cell 2
113Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 112 - Cell 2
114Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 113 - Cell 2
115Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 114 - Cell 2
116Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:11:18
117Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJRow 116 - Cell 2
118Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 117 - Cell 2
119John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 118 - Cell 2
120Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 121 - Cell 2
123Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team EmiratesRow 122 - Cell 2
124Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 123 - Cell 2
125Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 124 - Cell 2
126Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 125 - Cell 2
127Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 126 - Cell 2
128Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 127 - Cell 2
129Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-AlpecinRow 129 - Cell 2
131Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 130 - Cell 2
132Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 131 - Cell 2
133Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 132 - Cell 2
134Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 133 - Cell 2
135Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 134 - Cell 2
136Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 135 - Cell 2
137Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team SkyRow 136 - Cell 2
138Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 137 - Cell 2
139Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 138 - Cell 2
140Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 139 - Cell 2
141Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 140 - Cell 2
142Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ0:15:18
143Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 142 - Cell 2
144Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 143 - Cell 2
145Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 144 - Cell 2
146Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 145 - Cell 2
147Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 146 - Cell 2
148Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 147 - Cell 2
149David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team SkyRow 148 - Cell 2
150Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:17:59
DNFSam Bennett (Irl) Bora-HansgroheRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFPhil Bauhaus (Ger) Team SunwebRow 151 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Le Brethon - 61 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team3pts
2Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Les Brossons - 190.5 km
Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 2
Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team3pts
Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott2Row 1 - Cell 2
Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie1Row 2 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Châtel-guyon - 210 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie15pts
2Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb6Row 4 - Cell 3
6André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - Côte de la Bosse - 123 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie4pts
2Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2 - Côte des Boulards - 143.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie4pts
2Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 3 - Côte de Charbonnières - 188 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors4pts
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team5:23:27
2Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 1 - Cell 2
3Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 2 - Cell 2
4Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 3 - Cell 2
5Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 5 - Cell 2
7Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:42
10Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:38
11Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team SunwebRow 10 - Cell 2
12Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-JumboRow 12 - Cell 2
14Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 13 - Cell 2
15Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 14 - Cell 2
16Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:09:25
18Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:10:40
19Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 20 - Cell 2
22Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 21 - Cell 2
23Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:14:40
24Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 23 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Direct Energie16:09:43
2Astana Pro Team0:00:01
3Delko Marseille Provence KtmRow 2 - Cell 2
4Mitchelton - Scott0:00:38
5Bahrain - MeridaRow 4 - Cell 2
6AG2R La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bora - HansgroheRow 6 - Cell 2
8Movistar TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team Fortuneo - SamsicRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team Katusha AlpecinRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team SkyRow 10 - Cell 2
12BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Trek - SegafredoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team Ef Education First - Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 13 - Cell 2
15Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:41
16Lotto Soudal0:02:20
17Groupama - FDJ0:05:16
18Team SunwebRow 17 - Cell 2
19Quick - Step FloorsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Team Dimension DataRow 19 - Cell 2
21Team Lotto Nl - JumboRow 20 - Cell 2
22UAE Team Emirates0:11:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team13:21:56
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:28
3Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:35
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:38
5Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:41
6Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 5 - Cell 2
7Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-ScottRow 6 - Cell 2
8Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida0:00:43
9Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-ScottRow 11 - Cell 2
13Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 12 - Cell 2
14Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 13 - Cell 2
15Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 15 - Cell 2
17Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 17 - Cell 2
19Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 19 - Cell 2
21Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 20 - Cell 2
22Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Dan Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 22 - Cell 2
24Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 23 - Cell 2
25Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 24 - Cell 2
26Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 25 - Cell 2
27Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 26 - Cell 2
28Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 29 - Cell 2
31Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:52
32Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:59
33Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:01
35Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:04
36Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 35 - Cell 2
37Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:07
38David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:01:09
39Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:12
40Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:15
41Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 40 - Cell 2
42Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 41 - Cell 2
43Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:01:22
44Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 43 - Cell 2
45Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:34
46Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:01:36
47Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:01:40
48Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 48 - Cell 2
50Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:44
51Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:47