Paris-Nice: Poels wins stage 4 time trial

Wout Poels (Team Sky) claimed victory on the stage 4 time trial of Paris-Nice to move within striking distance of the yellow jersey, which remains on the shoulders of Luis Leon Sanchez (Astana Pro Team).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:25:33
2Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:11
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:16
4Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:20
5Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:27
6Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:28
8Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:29
9Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:00:33
10Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-ScottRow 9 - Cell 2
11Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 10 - Cell 2
12David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:00:34
13Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:39
14Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:42
15Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:45
16Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky0:00:48
17Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:00:56
18Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:00
20Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:01:03
21Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:04
22Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 21 - Cell 2
23Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:01:08
24Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:09
26Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:11
30Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 29 - Cell 2
31Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky0:01:14
32Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:15
33Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:16
34Dan Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:01:21
35Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:25
36Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:29
37Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:31
38Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-ScottRow 37 - Cell 2
39Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:34
40Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:01:35
41Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:37
42Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data0:01:40
43Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:43
44Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:48
45Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:49
46Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:01:50
47Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 46 - Cell 2
48Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:51
49Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 48 - Cell 2
50Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb0:01:53
51Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida0:01:54
52Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates0:01:56
53Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:01:59
54Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:00
55Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:02:01
56Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:02:02
58Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-AlpecinRow 57 - Cell 2
59Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:03
60Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro Team0:02:07
62Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:02:10
63Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:02:12
64Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:16
65Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:02:17
66Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 65 - Cell 2
67Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:02:19
68Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 67 - Cell 2
69Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team0:02:20
70Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:21
71Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:02:22
72Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:02:23
73Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:02:24
74Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:02:25
75Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:28
76Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:02:30
77Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:31
78Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:02:34
79Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:36
80Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:37
81Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:38
82Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:02:39
83Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 82 - Cell 2
84John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo0:02:42
85Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:02:47
86Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:02:48
87Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:02:49
88Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:02:50
89Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:02:51
90Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:52
91Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:02:53
92David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team SkyRow 91 - Cell 2
93Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 92 - Cell 2
94Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 93 - Cell 2
95Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:02:55
96Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:56
97Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:57
98Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:02:58
99Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:02:59
100Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension DataRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:03:04
102Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team0:03:05
103Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:10
104Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:03:12
105Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:13
106Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:03:14
107Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:15
109Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:17
110Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:22
111Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:23
112Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Edward Theuns (Bel) Team SunwebRow 112 - Cell 2
114Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:03:25
115Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates0:03:28
116Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:29
117Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 116 - Cell 2
118Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:33
119Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ0:03:39
120Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:41
121Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:03:43
122Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:45
123Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:48
124Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:50
125Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:03:54
126Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 125 - Cell 2
127Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal0:03:58
128Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 127 - Cell 2
129Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:59
130Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:02
131Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:04:03
132Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:04:04
133Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:04:06
134Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:09
135Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 134 - Cell 2
136Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:04:10
137Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ0:04:13
138Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:15
139Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ0:04:22
140André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:04:28
141Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:04:30
142Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:04:32
143Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:04:36
144Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:37
145Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:04:42
146Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 145 - Cell 2
147Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:46
148Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:05:08
149Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:05:26
150Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky15pts
2Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:25:44
2Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:09
3Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:49
4Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:53
5Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:00:57
6Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:58
7Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb0:01:42
8Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:01:48
9Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:26
10Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:02:28
11Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:02:36
12Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:45
13Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:46
14Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:03:12
15Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:03:14
16Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:18
17Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:30
18Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:34
19Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:39
20Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:48
21Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:04
22Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:04:21
23Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:35
24Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:05:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky1:17:46
2Mitchelton-Scott0:01:08
3Bahrain-Merida0:01:41
4Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:08
5Movistar Team0:02:11
6Astana Pro Team0:02:24
7Direct Energie0:02:37
8Team Sunweb0:02:44
9BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Quick-Step Floors0:02:48
11AG2R La Mondiale0:03:08
12Katusha-AlpecinRow 11 - Cell 2
13Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:42
14Trek-Segafredo0:03:48
15EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:03:59
16Lotto Soudal0:04:02
17UAE Team Emirates0:04:59
18Fortuneo-Samsic0:05:22
19Dimension DataRow 18 - Cell 2
20Groupama-FDJ0:05:23
21Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:06:01
22Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:07:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team13:47:57
2Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:00:15
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:26
4Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:34
6Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:35
7Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:42
8Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:00:48
10Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-ScottRow 9 - Cell 2
11Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 10 - Cell 2
12Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:54
13Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:57
14Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:00
15David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:01:15
16Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:19
17Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:26
18Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:27
19Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:29
20Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:30
21Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:33
22Dan Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:01:36
23Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:44
24Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:01:50
25Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 24 - Cell 2
26Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:56
27Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:03
28Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:02:06
29Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida0:02:09
30Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:02:11
31Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:02:14
32Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:15
33Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:21
34Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro Team0:02:22
35Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:41
36Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:42
37Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:02:44
38Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:47
39Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:52
40Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:02:55
41Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:00
42Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:03:02
43Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:08
44Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:03:16
45Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:03:17
46Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:03:27
47Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:28
48Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:40
49Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:03:42
50Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:03:46
51Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:52
52Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:03:53
53Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:04:01
54Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:04
55Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:04:06
56Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:07
57Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:04:10
58Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:17
59Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:20
60Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:21
61Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:29
62Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:04:41
63Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:05:18
64Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:05:20
65Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team0:05:21
66Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:27
67Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:05:33
68Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:05:49
69Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:58
70Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:06:01
71Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:06:23
72Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:06:28
73Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates0:06:29
74Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:32
75Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:06:47
76Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:53
77André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:06:58
78Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:06:59
79Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:07:11
80Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky0:07:24
81Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:07:27
82Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:07:41
83Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:08:24
84Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team0:08:41
85Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:08:43
86Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:08:47
87Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:08:56
88Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:09:20
89Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:23
90Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:09:24
91Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 90 - Cell 2
92Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:09:54
93Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ0:10:08
94Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:24
95Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb0:10:33
96Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:39
97Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:43
98Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team0:10:44
99Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:11:45
100Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:12:21
101Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data0:12:24
102Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:12:55
103Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal0:13:05
104John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo0:13:37
105Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott0:13:42
106Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb0:13:47
107Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:13:51
108Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:14:01
109Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:14:03
110Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 109 - Cell 2
111Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:14:29
112Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:15:02
113Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie0:15:06
114Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:15:19
115Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:15:30
116Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:15:42
117Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 116 - Cell 2
118Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:16:04
119Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:16:21
120Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:16:25
121Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:16:32
122Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:16:37
123Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:16:39
124Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ0:16:44
125Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky0:16:47
126Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:17:00
127Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:17:06
128Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:17:09
129Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:17:18
130Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:17:38
131Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb0:17:39
132Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:17:43
133Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team EmiratesRow 132 - Cell 2
134Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:17:48
135Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:18:11
136Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:18:52
137Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:18:53
138Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:18:59
139Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:19:23
140Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:19:29
141Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 140 - Cell 2
142Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:20:14
143Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:21:21
144Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:21:58
145Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:22:17
146David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:22:40
147Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:22:50
148Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:24:47
149Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ0:28:27
150Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:28:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ31pts
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida17Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo15Row 7 - Cell 3
9André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal14Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic2Row 30 - Cell 3
32John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 33 - Cell 3
35Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie1Row 35 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic8pts
2Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team13:48:23
2Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:09
3Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:07
4Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:01:48
5Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:26
6Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:55
7Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:32
8Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:05:35
9Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:05:57
10Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:07:01
11Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:08:17
12Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:08:30
13Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb0:10:07
14Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:17
15Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:13:25
16Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:13:37
17Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 16 - Cell 2
18Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:14:03
19Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:16:11
20Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:16:43
21Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:17:12
22Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:18:27
23Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:21:32
24Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:24:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally