Paris-Nice: Démare wins rainy opening stage in photo finish

Arnaud Démare (FDJ) claimed victory in the opening stage of Paris-Nice over the unlikeliest of sprint rivals, the Basque climber Gorka Izagirre (Bahrain-Merida), in one of the closest photo finishes likely to be seen this season.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3:07:39
2Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 3 - Cell 2
5Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 4 - Cell 2
6Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:02
8Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 12 - Cell 2
14Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 13 - Cell 2
15Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 14 - Cell 2
16Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-ScottRow 15 - Cell 2
17Dan Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 17 - Cell 2
19Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-ScottRow 18 - Cell 2
20Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 19 - Cell 2
21Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-JumboRow 22 - Cell 2
24Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 25 - Cell 2
27Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 29 - Cell 2
31Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 30 - Cell 2
32Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 33 - Cell 2
35John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:11
38Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:18
39Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:20
41Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:23
42Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:00:27
44Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:28
45David De La Cruz (Spa) Team SkyRow 44 - Cell 2
46Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 45 - Cell 2
47Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:31
48Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:00:34
49Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 48 - Cell 2
50Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 49 - Cell 2
51Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:39
54Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:00:41
55Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 54 - Cell 2
56Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:53
58Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:00:55
59Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:59
60Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 59 - Cell 2
61Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 60 - Cell 2
62Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 61 - Cell 2
63Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:01:06
64Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Benjamin King (USA) Dimension DataRow 64 - Cell 2
66Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:17
67Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:19
68Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 67 - Cell 2
69Diego Rosa (Ita) Team SkyRow 68 - Cell 2
70Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:01:26
71Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 70 - Cell 2
72Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:01:28
73Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 72 - Cell 2
74Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:01:30
75Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:32
76Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:33
77Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 76 - Cell 2
78Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:01:36
79Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:01:38
80Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 80 - Cell 2
82Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 83 - Cell 2
85Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 84 - Cell 2
86Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 85 - Cell 2
87Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJRow 88 - Cell 2
90Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJRow 90 - Cell 2
92Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:49
93André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:02:21
94Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:02:48
96Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 95 - Cell 2
97Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 96 - Cell 2
98Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 98 - Cell 2
100Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 99 - Cell 2
101Lars Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 101 - Cell 2
103Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 103 - Cell 2
105Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 104 - Cell 2
106Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 105 - Cell 2
107Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 106 - Cell 2
108Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team SunwebRow 107 - Cell 2
109Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team EmiratesRow 108 - Cell 2
110Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 109 - Cell 2
111Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 110 - Cell 2
112Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 111 - Cell 2
113Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 112 - Cell 2
114Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 113 - Cell 2
115Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 114 - Cell 2
116Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 116 - Cell 2
118Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team SkyRow 118 - Cell 2
120Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 120 - Cell 2
122Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 121 - Cell 2
123Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 122 - Cell 2
124Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 123 - Cell 2
125Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 124 - Cell 2
126Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 126 - Cell 2
128Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:24
129Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 128 - Cell 2
130Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 130 - Cell 2
132Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 132 - Cell 2
134Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 133 - Cell 2
135Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 134 - Cell 2
136Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:03:40
137Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:46
138Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:04:01
139Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:08
140Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team SkyRow 139 - Cell 2
141Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 140 - Cell 2
142Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott0:04:11
143Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:04:36
144Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:05
145Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:05:14
146Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe0:05:22
147Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb0:05:33
148Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb0:05:35
149Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:06:05
150Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ0:06:13
151Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 150 - Cell 2
152Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:06:15
153Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:17:33
DNFTejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Les Mesnuls, km. 33
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team3pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Châteaufort (Stèle Jacques Anquetil), km. 96
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team3pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ15pts
2Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 3) Côte des 17 tournants, km. 79
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic4pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 3) Côte de Méridon, km. 85.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic4pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (Cat. 3) Côte de Meudon, km. 134.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4pts
2Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe3:07:41
2Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-JumboRow 1 - Cell 2
3Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 3 - Cell 2
5Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 4 - Cell 2
6Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:16
8Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:18
9Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:21
10Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:01:24
11Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:30
12Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:01:36
13Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 12 - Cell 2
14Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:47
15Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:46
16Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 16 - Cell 2
18Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team SunwebRow 17 - Cell 2
19Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 18 - Cell 2
20Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 19 - Cell 2
21Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:22
22Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 21 - Cell 2
23Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 22 - Cell 2
24Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb0:05:33
25Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:06:13
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bahrain-Merida9:23:01
2Mitchelton-Scott0:00:02
3AG2R La MondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Movistar TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team Sunweb0:00:18
6Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:23
7Team Sky0:00:28
8Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:31
9Direct Energie0:00:39
10Trek-Segafredo0:00:41
11Quick-Step Floors0:00:46
12Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:13
13Astana Pro Team0:01:17
14Groupama-FDJ0:01:36
15Dimension Data0:01:47
16BMC Racing Team0:01:54
17Fortuneo-Samsic0:02:10
18Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:28
19EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:03:20
20Katusha-Alpecin0:03:27
21UAE Team Emirates0:03:52
22Lotto Soudal0:05:05
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3:07:29
2Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:04
3Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:06
4Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:10
5Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 4 - Cell 2
6Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:12
8Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 12 - Cell 2
14Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 13 - Cell 2
15Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 14 - Cell 2
16Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-ScottRow 15 - Cell 2
17Dan Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 17 - Cell 2
19Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-ScottRow 18 - Cell 2
20Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 19 - Cell 2
21Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-JumboRow 22 - Cell 2
24Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 25 - Cell 2
27Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 29 - Cell 2
31Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 30 - Cell 2
32Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 33 - Cell 2
35John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:21
38Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:28
39Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:30
41Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:33
42Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:00:37
44Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:38
45David De La Cruz (Spa) Team SkyRow 44 - Cell 2
46Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 45 - Cell 2
47Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:41
48Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:00:44
49Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 48 - Cell 2
50Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 49 - Cell 2
51Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:49
54Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:00:51
55Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 54 - Cell 2
56Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:03
58Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:01:05
59Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:09
60Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 59 - Cell 2
61Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 60 - Cell 2
62Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 61 - Cell 2
63Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:01:16
64Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Benjamin King (USA) Dimension DataRow 64 - Cell 2
66Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:27
67Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:29
68Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 67 - Cell 2
69Diego Rosa (Ita) Team SkyRow 68 - Cell 2
70Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:01:36
71Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 70 - Cell 2
72Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:01:38
73Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 72 - Cell 2
74Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:01:40
75Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:42
76Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:43
77Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 76 - Cell 2
78Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:01:46
79Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:01:48
80Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 80 - Cell 2
82Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 83 - Cell 2
85Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 84 - Cell 2
86Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 85 - Cell 2
87Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJRow 88 - Cell 2
90Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJRow 90 - Cell 2
92Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:59
93André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:02:31
94Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:02:52
96Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:54
97Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:02:58
98Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 97 - Cell 2
99Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 98 - Cell 2
100Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 100 - Cell 2
102Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 101 - Cell 2
103Lars Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 102 - Cell 2
104Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 103 - Cell 2
105Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 105 - Cell 2
107Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 106 - Cell 2
108Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 107 - Cell 2
109Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 108 - Cell 2
110Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team SunwebRow 109 - Cell 2
111Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team EmiratesRow 110 - Cell 2
112Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 111 - Cell 2
113Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 112 - Cell 2
114Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 113 - Cell 2
115Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 114 - Cell 2
116Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 115 - Cell 2
117Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 116 - Cell 2
118Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 118 - Cell 2
120Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team SkyRow 120 - Cell 2
122Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 121 - Cell 2
123Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 122 - Cell 2
124Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 123 - Cell 2
125Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 124 - Cell 2
126Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 125 - Cell 2
127Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 126 - Cell 2
128Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:34
129Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 128 - Cell 2
130Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 130 - Cell 2
132Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 132 - Cell 2
134Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 133 - Cell 2
135Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 134 - Cell 2
136Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:03:48
137Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:56
138Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:04:11
139Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:18
140Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team SkyRow 139 - Cell 2
141Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 140 - Cell 2
142Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott0:04:21
143Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:04:46
144Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:15
145Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:05:24
146Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe0:05:32
147Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb0:05:43
148Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb0:05:45
149Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:06:15
150Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ0:06:23
151Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 150 - Cell 2
152Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:06:25
153Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:17:43
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3:07:29
2Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:04
3Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:06
4Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:10
5Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 4 - Cell 2
6Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:12
8Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 12 - Cell 2
14Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 13 - Cell 2
15Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 14 - Cell 2
16Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-ScottRow 15 - Cell 2
17Dan Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 17 - Cell 2
19Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-ScottRow 18 - Cell 2
20Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 19 - Cell 2
21Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-JumboRow 22 - Cell 2
24Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 25 - Cell 2
27Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 29 - Cell 2
31Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 30 - Cell 2
32Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 33 - Cell 2
35John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:21
38Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:28
39Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:30
41Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:33
42Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:00:37
44Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:38
45David De La Cruz (Spa) Team SkyRow 44 - Cell 2
46Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 45 - Cell 2
47Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:41
48Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:00:44
49Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 48 - Cell 2
50Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 49 - Cell 2
51Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:49
54Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:00:51
55Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 54 - Cell 2
56Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:03
58Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:01:05
59Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:09
60Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 59 - Cell 2
61Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 60 - Cell 2
62Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 61 - Cell 2
63Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:01:16
64Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Benjamin King (USA) Dimension DataRow 64 - Cell 2
66Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:27
67Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:29
68Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 67 - Cell 2
69Diego Rosa (Ita) Team SkyRow 68 - Cell 2
70Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:01:36
71Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 70 - Cell 2
72Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:01:38
73Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 72 - Cell 2
74Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:01:40
75Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:42
76Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:43
77Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 76 - Cell 2
78Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:01:46
79Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:01:48
80Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 80 - Cell 2
82Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 83 - Cell 2
85Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 84 - Cell 2
86Serge Pauwels (Bel)