TechPowered By

More tech

USA Elite Road National Championships 2011

Date range:
June 22-26, 2011

June 23, Elite Men Time Trial: Lake Strom Thurmond 30km

Jacob victorious in men's TT championship

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 23, 2011, 21:20 BST,
Updated:
June 23, 2011, 22:22 BST

Mitchell, Moore complete podium

Full Results
1 Jonathan Jacob (Indianapolis Cycling Club/NUVO Cultural Trail) 0:37:01.1  
2 Timothy Mitchell (CCB/CCB Racing) 0:00:10.8  
3 Jesse Moore (California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 0:00:11.0  
4 Daniel Ramsey (Full Circle Sports) 0:00:24.2  
5 Daniel Harm (Hagens Berman Elite) 0:00:53.2  
6 Michael Olheiser (Team juwi solar/First Solar) 0:01:02.7  
7 Gregory Strock (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex) 0:01:05.8  
8 David Wenger (Super Squadra/Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies) 0:01:06.0  
9 Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 0:01:22.2  
10 Joshua Frick (DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo) 0:01:22.3  
11 Blair Berbert (Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:01:25.3  
12 Greg Krause 0:01:29.6  
13 Erik Hamilton (Panther pb Competitive Cyclist) 0:01:32.8  
14 Austin Roach (Press Forward Cycling/MetLife Cycling Team) 0:01:40.5  
15 James Gotsick (Aaron's p/b New England Financial) 0:01:40.9  
16 Daniel Cassidy (US Military Cycling) 0:01:44.0  
17 James Mattis (California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 0:01:52.6  
18 Michael Mathis (RIDECLEAN/RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 0:01:57.5  
19 Ken Vida (Florida Velo/FloridaVelo) 0:01:59.2  
20 Ben Damhoff (ABD Cycle Club/ABD Cycling Team) 0:02:04.5  
21 Bain Foote (Herring Gas Cycling) 0:02:06.7  
22 Mathew Davis (Team LaS'port) 0:02:07.1  
23 Ian Stanford (GrandStay Hotels) 0:02:11.4  
24 Norman Bryner 0:02:13.3  
25 Nicholas Kimpton (Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club/MBRC/Flanders) 0:02:14.8  
26 Max Korus (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 0:02:16.0  
27 Michael Lanham (Globalbike Racing) 0:02:18.7  
28 Brant Speed (787 Racing) 0:02:19.8  
29 Adam Switters (Battley Harley-Davidson) 0:02:24.3  
30 Stefano Barberi 0:02:38.0  
31 Thaddeus Dulin (Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike) 0:02:39.6  
32 Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.com/cannondale) 0:02:40.5  
33 Brian Williams (Northern Rockies Cycling Team) 0:02:40.8  
34 Anders Swanson (Scenic City Velo/Krystal / Warp9bikes.com) 0:02:42.4  
35 Brian Buchholz (Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo) 0:02:45.6  
36 Jonathan Toftoy (Synergy) 0:02:48.0  
37 David Glick (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 0:02:50.4  
38 Shawn Gravois (Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike) 0:02:52.9  
39 John Hart (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)) 0:02:55.5  
40 Winston David (Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike) 0:03:03.2  
41 Peter Hurst (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 0:03:03.3  
42 Coulton Hartrich (Team Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 0:03:07.2  
43 Chris Aten (White Mountain Road Club/Landis/Trek) 0:03:20.3  
44 Tucker Olander (Team Hotel San Jose/Hotel San Jose/ JUWI SOLAR) 0:03:22.0  
45 Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis) 0:03:43.6  
46 Jordan Heimer 0:03:48.8  
47 Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 0:04:13.1  
48 Jonathan Hamblen 0:04:16.7  
49 Travis Livermon (Mock Orange Bikes/Team Mountain Khakis) 0:04:20.3  
50 Andrew Chocha (US Military Cycling) 0:04:23.1  
51 Michael Margraf (Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo) 0:04:23.5  
52 Jacob Brewer (US Military Cycling) 0:04:25.4  
53 Joshua Whitmore (Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike) 0:04:26.4  
54 Tim Stone (Hincapie Cycling/Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team) 0:04:31.7  
55 Eric Stubbs (GearLink Racing INC.) 0:04:32.8  
56 Cory Greenberg (VRC/NOW-MS Society) 0:04:47.7  
57 Grant Baldwin (North Georgia Cycling Association Inc./NGCA-Atlroof.com) 0:04:49.6  
58 Justin Eppenbrock 0:04:57.7  
59 Micah Fritzinger (Scheller's Racing Team) 0:05:19.7  
60 Igor Rudalev (Peachtree Bikes) 0:05:34.6  
61 Adam Koble (Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC) 0:05:36.9  
62 Artur Sagat (Litespeed-BMW/LITESPEED-BMW) 0:05:41.8  
63 Todd Muller (Nouveau Velo Cycling Team) 0:06:24.5  
64 Bob Vezeau (Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)) 0:06:25.5  
65 Robert Chambers (Team Ville LLC) 0:07:10.6  
66 Jeffrey Licciardello (North Georgia Cycling Association Inc./NGCA-Atlroof.com) 0:07:19.6  
67 Steve Cesinger 0:07:24.4  
68 Philip Bonfiglio (Velo Voodoo) 0:08:07.1  
69 Richard Mauney (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta) 0:08:43.7  
70 Ronnie Bratcher (Aaron's p/b New England Financial) 0:10:52.1  
DNS Adam Bergman (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex)    
DNS Sean Coleman (US Military Cycling)    
DNS Stevie Cullinan (Pista Palace/SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE)    
DNS Matthew Dunn (Chainheart Cycling Studio)    
DNS Shawn Olin (US Military Cycling)    
DNS Dirk Pohlmann (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex)    
DNS Jeffrey Schroetlin (Indianapolis Cycling Club/NUVO Cultural Trail)    
DNS Brendan Sullivan (Iron Data Racing)    
DNS Billy Tomlinson (Savannah Wheelmen/OSP)    
DNS Stephen Weller (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)    
DNF James Benner    
DNF Tony Blansit (Rome Velo/Harbin Foundation Cycling Team)    
DNF Bill Cole (Savannah Wheelmen/OSP)    
DNF Chad Davies (Georgia Cycling Inc./Georgia Neurosurgical Institute)    
DNF Rex Demers (Savannah Wheelmen/OSP)    
DNF Alex Devereaux (Velo Voodoo)    
DNF Garey Gomez (Aaron's p/b New England Financial)    
DNF Dale Hair (Scenic City Velo/Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master)    
DNF Adam Handler (Aaron's p/b New England Financial)    
DNF Louis Leclerc (North Georgia Cycling Association Inc./NGCA-Atlroof.com)    
DNF Eric May (North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.)    
DNF Daniel Udeanu    
DNF Michael Vasco (Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC))    
DNF William Watkins (US Military Academy/Team Army)    
DNF Shannon Wrege (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta)