TechPowered By

More tech

Rutas de América 2012

Date range:
February 21-26, 2012

February 21, Stage 1: Montevideo - Minas 146.1km

Olheiser claims opening stage

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 21, 2012, 19:40,
Updated:
February 23, 2012, 14:43

American earns first leader's jersey

Full Results
1 Michael Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:19:10  
2 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo 0:00:08  
3 Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia    
4 Jorge Soto (Uru) Porongos de Flores    
5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
6 Tyler Magner (USA) USA National Team    
7 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Amanecer    
8 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa    
9 Thiago Nardin (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude    
10 Eriberto Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cycling Team    
11 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos de Flores    
12 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
13 Mariano De Fino (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa    
14 Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cycling Team    
15 Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos de Flores    
16 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:00:39  
17 Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa    
18 Fernando Barroso (Arg) Acme Cycling 0:00:41  
19 Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix    
20 Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer    
21 Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cycling Team    
22 Marcelo Graces (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria    
23 Nicolas Palma (Uru) Amanecer    
24 Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores    
25 Gregory Duarte (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa    
26 Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos de Flores    
27 Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo    
28 Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia    
29 Geovani Fernandez (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo    
30 Sixto Nuñez (Uru) San Antonio de Florida    
31 Jose L. Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia    
32 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia    
33 Antoelson Dornelles (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude 0:01:32  
34 Adrian Martins (Bra) Real Cycling Team 0:02:26  
35 Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo 0:02:44  
36 Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
37 Wilder Miraballes (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa    
38 Bilker Castro (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo    
39 Claudio Granizal (Uru) C.C. Maronas 0:03:19  
40 Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai de Florianopolis 0:03:52  
41 Phil Grenfell (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:04:11  
42 Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix 0:05:16  
43 Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia 0:06:00  
44 Martin Bentancor (Uru) Cruz del Sur    
45 Alexander Acosta (Uru) C.C. Maronas    
46 Leonel Flores (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla    
47 Agustin Margalef (Uru) Amanecer    
48 Dario Diaz (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa    
49 Federico Gadea (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo    
50 Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) Cruz del Sur    
51 Kleber Ramos (Bra) Real Cycling Team    
52 Gideoni Monteiro (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude    
53 Walter Silva (Uru) Platense de Tacuarembo 0:08:09  
54 Fabricio Costa (Uru) Paso de Los Toros Siglo XXI    
55 Luis Martinez (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria 0:08:58  
56 Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert 0:09:16  
57 Juan M. Sanchez (Uru) C.A. Progreso 0:09:17  
58 Matias Perez (Uru) C.C. Maronas    
59 Nicolas Da Silva (Uru) C.A. Progreso    
60 Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Porongos de Flores    
61 Zack Noonan (USA) USA National Team    
62 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert    
63 Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix 0:09:21  
64 Cristian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla 0:10:43  
65 Agustin Ledesma (Arg) Acme Cycling 0:11:16  
66 Kit Karzen (USA) USA National Team 0:11:33  
67 Cristian Egidio (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude 0:11:51  
68 Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz del Sur 0:12:24  
69 Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria    
70 Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer    
71 Javier Moreira (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria    
72 Gustavo Hernandez (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo    
73 Federico Perfecto (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla    
74 Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Paso de Los Toros Siglo XXI    
75 Diego Gonzalez (Uru) C.C. Fenix    
76 Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis 0:15:27  
77 Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas de San Ramon 0:16:47  
78 Robert Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix    
79 Juan J. Branco (Uru) C.A. Progreso    
80 Javier Lindner (Arg) Acme Cycling    
81 Oscar Dominguez (Uru) Penarol de Maldonado    
82 Mario Sasso (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla    
83 Cesar Berti (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla    
84 Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla    
85 Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer    
86 Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio de Florida    
87 Diego Vola (Uru) C.A. Progreso 0:16:50  
88 Diego Bentacour (Uru) C.C. Maronas    
89 Ian Kane Moir (USA) USA National Team    
90 Rob Bush (USA) USA National Team 0:16:55  
91 Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.A. Progreso 0:17:23  
92 Daniel Juarez (Arg) Acme Cycling 0:18:02  
93 Juan P. Raffler (Arg) Acme Cycling    
94 Marcelo Moser (Bra) Real Cycling Team 0:23:04  
95 Ruben Mastela (Bra) Seleccion de Santa Catarina    
96 Diego Lemos (Uru) Penarol de Maldonado 0:23:07  
97 Federico Rodriguez (Uru) Cruz del Sur 0:23:17  
98 Agustin Moreira (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo 0:24:39  
99 Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis 0:25:12  
100 Michel Fernandez (Cub) Sao Francisco Saude 0:25:54  
101 Ricardo Oveiroz (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude    
102 Sergio Zinola (Uru) C.C. Estacion de Minas 0:26:48  
103 Gustavo Miño (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert    
104 Leonardo Barrera (Uru) C.C. Estacion de Minas    
105 Alejandro Padulo (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert    
106 Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas de San Ramon    
107 Hugo Sanabria (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria    
108 Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio de Florida    
109 Guilherme Amado (Bra) Seleccion de Santa Catarina    
110 Marcelo Fariña (Uru) C.C. Estacion de Minas    
111 Natan Cavalca (Bra) Seleccion de Santa Catarina    
112 Jose Ocampo (Uru) Platense de Tacuarembo    
113 Rafael De Barros (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis    
114 Fernando Cardozo (Uru) Belo Horizonte    
115 Fredy Peralta (Uru) Belo Horizonte    
116 Winston Freitas (Uru) Platense de Tacuarembo    
117 Maximiliano Corujo (Uru) San Antonio de Florida    
118 Matias Gonzalez (Uru) C.C. Maronas    
119 Oscar Garcia (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo    
120 Gonzalo Blanco (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo    
121 Cesar Requel (Uru) Penarol de Tacuarembo    
122 Gustavo Moran (Uru) Arco Iris de Montevideo 0:26:56  
123 Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix    
124 Sebastian Miguel (Uru) C.C. Estacion de Minas 0:27:29  
125 Martin Rodriguez (Uru) Arco Iris de Montevideo 0:27:46  
126 Cristian Saboredo (Uru) Paso de Los Toros Siglo XXI 0:28:34  
127 Walter Pereira (Uru) Penarol de Tacuarembo 0:28:35  
128 Numar Gonzalez (Uru) Penarol de Tacuarembo    
129 Nestor Barreto (Uru) Paso de Los Toros Siglo XXI 0:32:32  
130 Edson Rezende (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis 0:33:02  
131 Gerardo Priore (Uru) San Antonio de Florida 0:33:25  
132 Giuliano Fernandez (Uru) C.C. Estacion de Minas 0:35:16  
133 Hector Mateos (Uru) Paso de Los Toros Siglo XXI 0:37:37  
HD Nestor Ramos (Uru) Platense de Tacuarembo 0:41:31  
HD Heber Gonzalez (Uru) C.C. Estacion de Minas 0:43:06  
HD Juan Gutierrez (Uru) Platense de Tacuarembo 0:43:14  
HD Richard Russo (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria    
HD Diego Morales (Uru) Belo Horizonte    
HD Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert 0:43:23  
HD Richard Ozatta (Uru) Artigas de San Ramon 0:44:41  
HD Dario Bottaro (Uru) Artigas de San Ramon 0:44:44  
DNF Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) Cruz del Sur    
DNF Sebastian Miguel (Uru) C.C. Estacion de Minas    
DNF Gerardo Priore (Uru) San Antonio de Florida    
DNF Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Paso de Los Toros Siglo XXI    
DNF Ricardo Guedes (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo    
DNF Fernando Cardozo (Uru) Belo Horizonte    
DNF Daniel Martinez (Uru) Belo Horizonte    
DNF Marcos Abergo (Uru) Penarol de Maldonado    
DNF Washington Traba (Uru) Penarol de Maldonado    
DNF Edgar Alvarez (Uru) Penarol de Maldonado    
DNF Richard Cuello (Uru) Penarol de Tacuarembo    
DNF Sebastian Castroman (Uru) Arco Iris de Montevideo    
DNF Andres Felgar (Uru) Arco Iris de Montevideo    
DNF Diego Grabislosviski (Bra) Seleccion de Santa Catarina    
DNS Kevin Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio de Florida    
DNS Alvaro De Leon (Uru) Paso de Los Toros Siglo XXI    
DNS Gustavo Melo (Uru) Artigas de San Ramon    
Points
1 Michael Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 15 pts
2 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo 12  
3 Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia 10  
4 Jorge Soto (Uru) Porongos de Flores 8  
5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 7  
6 Tyler Magner (USA) USA National Team 6  
7 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Amanecer 5  
8 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa 4  
9 Thiago Nardin (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude 3  
10 Eriberto Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cycling Team 2  
Mountain 1 - Cat. 3
1 Michael Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5 pts
2 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo 3  
3 Antoelson Dornelles (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude 2  
Mountain 2 - Cat. 3
1 Michael Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5 pts
2 Eriberto Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cycling Team 3  
3 Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia 2  
Sprint 1 - 28.8km
1 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3 pts
2 Rafael De Barros (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis 2  
3 Oscar Dominguez (Uru) Penarol de Maldonado 1  
Sprint 2 - 78.3km
1 Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa 3 pts
2 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Amanecer 2  
3 Eriberto Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cycling Team 1  
Teams
1 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 9:57:46  
2 Porongos de Flores 0:00:08  
3 C.A. Villa Teresa 0:00:39  
4 Real Cycling Team 0:00:41  
5 Amanecer 0:01:14  
6 Club Ciclista Cerro Largo    
7 Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia    
8 Sao Francisco Saude 0:07:24  
9 C.C. Fenix 0:15:02  
10 C.C. Maronas 0:18:20  
11 USA National Team 0:20:42  
12 Federacion Trinitaria 0:21:47  
13 Cruz del Sur 0:24:08  
14 Acme Cycling 0:28:28  
15 Estudiantes El Colla 0:28:51  
16 C.A. Progreso 0:35:05  
17 San Antonio de Florida 0:44:00  
18 Avai de Florianopolis 0:44:15  
19 Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert 0:45:05  
20 Paso de Los Toros Siglo XXI 0:48:51  
21 Platense de Tacuarembo 1:01:29  
22 Federacion de Montevideo 1:03:35  
23 Seleccion de Santa Catarina 1:16:24  
24 C.C. Estacion de Minas 1:20:08  
25 Penarol de Tacuarembo 1:23:42  
General classification after stage 1
1 Michael Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:18:57  
2 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo 0:00:13  
3 Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia 0:00:17  
4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:00:18  
5 Jorge Soto (Uru) Porongos de Flores 0:00:21  
6 Tyler Magner (USA) USA National Team    
7 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Amanecer    
8 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa    
9 Thiago Nardin (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude    
10 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos de Flores    
11 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
12 Mariano De Fino (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa    
13 Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cycling Team    
14 Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos de Flores    
15 Eriberto Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cycling Team 0:00:41  
16 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:00:52  
17 Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa    
18 Fernando Barroso (Arg) Acme Cycling 0:00:54  
19 Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cycling Team    
20 Marcelo Graces (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria    
21 Nicolas Palma (Uru) Amanecer    
22 Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores    
23 Gregory Duarte (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa    
24 Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos de Flores    
25 Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo    
26 Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia    
27 Geovani Fernandez (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo    
28 Sixto Nuñez (Uru) San Antonio de Florida    
29 Jose L. Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia    
30 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia    
31 Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix 0:01:14  
32 Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer    
33 Antoelson Dornelles (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude 0:01:44  
34 Adrian Martins (Bra) Real Cycling Team 0:02:39  
35 Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:02:57  
36 Wilder Miraballes (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa    
37 Bilker Castro (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo    
38 Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo 0:03:17  
39 Claudio Granizal (Uru) C.C. Maronas 0:03:32  
40 Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai de Florianopolis 0:04:05  
41 Phil Grenfell (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:04:24  
42 Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix 0:05:29  
43 Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia 0:06:13  
44 Martin Bentancor (Uru) Cruz del Sur    
45 Leonel Flores (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla    
46 Agustin Margalef (Uru) Amanecer    
47 Dario Diaz (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa    
48 Kleber Ramos (Bra) Real Cycling Team    
49 Gideoni Monteiro (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude    
50 Alexander Acosta (Uru) C.C. Maronas 0:06:33  
51 Federico Gadea (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo    
52 Walter Silva (Uru) Platense de Tacuarembo 0:08:22  
53 Fabricio Costa (Uru) Paso de Los Toros Siglo XXI    
54 Luis Martinez (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria 0:09:11  
55 Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert 0:09:29  
56 Juan M. Sanchez (Uru) C.A. Progreso 0:09:30  
57 Matias Perez (Uru) C.C. Maronas    
58 Nicolas Da Silva (Uru) C.A. Progreso    
59 Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Porongos de Flores    
60 Zack Noonan (USA) USA National Team    
61 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert    
62 Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix 0:09:34  
63 Cristian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla 0:10:56  
64 Agustin Ledesma (Arg) Acme Cycling 0:11:29  
65 Kit Karzen (USA) USA National Team 0:11:46  
66 Cristian Egidio (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude 0:12:04  
67 Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria 0:12:37  
68 Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer    
69 Javier Moreira (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria    
70 Gustavo Hernandez (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo    
71 Federico Perfecto (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla    
72 Diego Gonzalez (Uru) C.C. Fenix    
73 Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz del Sur 0:12:57  
74 Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis 0:15:40  
75 Oscar Dominguez (Uru) Penarol de Maldonado 0:16:59  
76 Robert Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix 0:17:00  
77 Juan J. Branco (Uru) C.A. Progreso    
78 Javier Lindner (Arg) Acme Cycling    
79 Mario Sasso (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla    
80 Cesar Berti (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla    
81 Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla    
82 Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer    
83 Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio de Florida    
84 Diego Bentacour (Uru) C.C. Maronas 0:17:03  
85 Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas de San Ramon 0:17:20  
86 Diego Vola (Uru) C.A. Progreso 0:17:23  
87 Ian Kane Moir (USA) USA National Team    
88 Rob Bush (USA) USA National Team 0:17:28  
89 Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.A. Progreso 0:17:36  
90 Juan P. Raffler (Arg) Acme Cycling 0:18:15  
91 Daniel Juarez (Arg) Acme Cycling 0:18:35  
92 Marcelo Moser (Bra) Real Cycling Team 0:23:17  
93 Ruben Mastela (Bra) Seleccion de Santa Catarina    
94 Diego Lemos (Uru) Penarol de Maldonado 0:23:20  
95 Federico Rodriguez (Uru) Cruz del Sur 0:23:50  
96 Agustin Moreira (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo 0:25:12  
97 Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis 0:25:25  
98 Michel Fernandez (Cub) Sao Francisco Saude 0:26:07  
99 Ricardo Oveiroz (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude    
100 Rafael De Barros (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis 0:26:59  
101 Sergio Zinola (Uru) C.C. Estacion de Minas 0:27:01  
102 Gustavo Miño (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert    
103 Leonardo Barrera (Uru) C.C. Estacion de Minas    
104 Alejandro Padulo (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert    
105 Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas de San Ramon    
106 Hugo Sanabria (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria    
107 Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio de Florida    
108 Guilherme Amado (Bra) Seleccion de Santa Catarina    
109 Marcelo Fariña (Uru) C.C. Estacion de Minas    
110 Natan Cavalca (Bra) Seleccion de Santa Catarina    
111 Jose Ocampo (Uru) Platense de Tacuarembo    
112 Fredy Peralta (Uru) Belo Horizonte    
113 Winston Freitas (Uru) Platense de Tacuarembo    
114 Maximiliano Corujo (Uru) San Antonio de Florida    
115 Matias Gonzalez (Uru) C.C. Maronas    
116 Oscar Garcia (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo    
117 Cesar Requel (Uru) Penarol de Tacuarembo    
118 Gustavo Moran (Uru) Arco Iris de Montevideo 0:27:09  
119 Gonzalo Blanco (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo 0:27:21  
120 Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix 0:27:29  
121 Martin Rodriguez (Uru) Arco Iris de Montevideo 0:28:19  
122 Cristian Saboredo (Uru) Paso de Los Toros Siglo XXI 0:28:47  
123 Walter Pereira (Uru) Penarol de Tacuarembo 0:28:48  
124 Numar Gonzalez (Uru) Penarol de Tacuarembo    
125 Nestor Barreto (Uru) Paso de Los Toros Siglo XXI 0:32:45  
126 Edson Rezende (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis 0:33:15  
127 Giuliano Fernandez (Uru) C.C. Estacion de Minas 0:35:29  
128 Hector Mateos (Uru) Paso de Los Toros Siglo XXI 0:37:50  
Points classification
1 Michael Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 15 pts
2 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo 12  
3 Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia 10  
4 Jorge Soto (Uru) Porongos de Flores 8  
5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 7  
6 Tyler Magner (USA) USA National Team 6  
7 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Amanecer 5  
8 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa 4  
9 Thiago Nardin (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude 3  
10 Eriberto Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cycling Team 2  
Mountains classification
1 Michael Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 10 pts
2 Eriberto Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cycling Team 3  
3 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo 3  
4 Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia 2  
5 Antoelson Dornelles (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude 2  
Sprint classification
1 Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa 3 pts
2 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3  
3 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Amanecer 2  
4 Rafael De Barros (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis 2  
5 Eriberto Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cycling Team 1  
6 Oscar Dominguez (Uru) Penarol de Maldonado 1  
U23 rider classification
1 Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia 3:19:14  
2 Tyler Magner (USA) USA National Team 0:00:04  
3 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos de Flores    
4 Fernando Barroso (Arg) Acme Cycling 0:00:37  
5 Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores    
6 Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo    
7 Sixto Nuñez (Uru) San Antonio de Florida    
8 Bilker Castro (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo 0:02:40  
Teams classification
1 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 9:57:46  
2 Porongos de Flores 0:00:08  
3 C.A. Villa Teresa 0:00:39  
4 Real Cycling Team 0:00:41  
5 Amanecer 0:01:14  
6 Club Ciclista Cerro Largo    
7 Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia    
8 Sao Francisco Saude 0:07:24  
9 C.C. Fenix 0:15:02  
10 C.C. Maronas 0:18:20  
11 USA National Team 0:20:42  
12 Federacion Trinitaria 0:21:47  
13 Cruz del Sur 0:24:08  
14 Acme Cycling 0:28:28  
15 Estudiantes El Colla 0:28:51  
16 C.A. Progreso 0:35:05  
17 San Antonio de Florida 0:44:00  
18 Avai de Florianopolis 0:44:15  
19 Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert 0:45:05  
20 Paso de Los Toros Siglo XXI 0:48:51  
21 Platense de Tacuarembo 1:01:29  
22 Federacion de Montevideo 1:03:35  
23 Seleccion de Santa Catarina 1:16:24  
24 C.C. Estacion de Minas 1:20:08  
25 Penarol de Tacuarembo 1:23:42  

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD