Skip to main content

Chamorro wins bunch sprint into Tacuarembó

Full Results
1Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cycling Team3:50:03
2Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
3Wilder Miraballes (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa
4Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia
5Rob Bush (USA) USA National Team
6Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai de Florianopolis
7Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos de Flores
8Jorge Soto (Uru) Porongos de Flores
9Pablo Pintos (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo
10Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos de Flores
11Thiago Nardin (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude
12Phil Grenfell (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
13Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
14Daniel Juarez (Arg) Acme Cycling
15Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores
16Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Amanecer
17Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cycling Team
18Tyler Magner (USA) USA National Team
19Eriberto Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cycling Team
20Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer
21Michael Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
22Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
23Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos de Flores
24Claudio Granizal (Uru) C.C. Maronas
25Geovani Fernandez (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo
26Jose L. Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia
27Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Porongos de Flores
28Nicolas Palma (Uru) Amanecer
29Mariano De Fino (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa
30Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa
31Adrian Martins (Bra) Real Cycling Team
32Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
33Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa
34Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia
35Luis Martinez (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria
36Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia
37Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
38Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer
39Martin Rodriguez (Uru) Arco Iris de Montevideo0:10:40
40Kit Karzen (USA) USA National Team
41Antoelson Dornelles (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude
42Ricardo Oveiroz (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude
43Matias Perez (Uru) C.C. Maronas
44Alejandro Padulo (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
45Alexander Acosta (Uru) C.C. Maronas
46Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
47Agustin Margalef (Uru) Amanecer
48Juan M. Sanchez (Uru) C.A. Progreso
49Cesar Requel (Uru) Penarol de Tacuarembo
50Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria
51Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.A. Progreso
52Marcelo Moser (Bra) Real Cycling Team
53Juan J. Branco (Uru) C.A. Progreso
54Javier Moreira (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria
55Juan P. Raffler (Arg) Acme Cycling
56Marcelo Graces (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria
57Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo
58Oscar Dominguez (Uru) Penarol de Maldonado
59Gustavo Hernandez (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo
60Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo
61Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis
62Cesar Berti (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla
63Fernando Barroso (Arg) Acme Cycling
64Agustin Ledesma (Arg) Acme Cycling
65Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia
66Dario Diaz (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa
67Gregory Duarte (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa
68Nicolas Da Silva (Uru) C.A. Progreso
69Kleber Ramos (Bra) Real Cycling Team
70Martin Bentancor (Uru) Cruz del Sur
71Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
72Cristian Egidio (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude
73Walter Silva (Uru) Platense de Tacuarembo
74Diego Gonzalez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
75Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer
76Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla
77Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio de Florida
78Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
79Mario Sasso (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla0:10:48
80Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:11:30
81Diego Bentacour (Uru) C.C. Maronas0:17:44
82Ruben Mastela (Bra) Seleccion de Santa Catarina
83Guilherme Amado (Bra) Seleccion de Santa Catarina
84Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix
85Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix
86Zack Noonan (USA) USA National Team0:17:48
87Ian Kane Moir (USA) USA National Team
88Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas de San Ramon0:20:08
89Sergio Zinola (Uru) C.C. Estacion de Minas
90Walter Pereira (Uru) Penarol de Tacuarembo
91Marcelo Fariña (Uru) C.C. Estacion de Minas
92Natan Cavalca (Bra) Seleccion de Santa Catarina
93Federico Gadea (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo
94Javier Lindner (Arg) Acme Cycling
95Hugo Sanabria (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria
96Winston Freitas (Uru) Platense de Tacuarembo
97Bilker Castro (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo
98Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio de Florida
99Leonardo Barrera (Uru) C.C. Estacion de Minas
100Gustavo Moran (Uru) Arco Iris de Montevideo
101Cristian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla
102Jose Ocampo (Uru) Platense de Tacuarembo
103Cristian Saboredo (Uru) Paso de Los Toros Siglo XXI
104Matias Gonzalez (Uru) C.C. Maronas
105Oscar Garcia (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo
106Gonzalo Blanco (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo
107Agustin Moreira (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo
108Fabricio Costa (Uru) Paso de Los Toros Siglo XXI
109Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas de San Ramon
DNFGustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis
DNFMaximiliano Corujo (Uru) San Antonio de Florida

Points
1Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cycling Team15pts
2Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team12
3Wilder Miraballes (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa10
4Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia8
5Rob Bush (USA) USA National Team7
6Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai de Florianopolis6
7Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos de Flores5
8Jorge Soto (Uru) Porongos de Flores4
9Pablo Pintos (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo3
10Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos de Flores2

Mountain 1 - (Cat. 3) 76.5km
1Tyler Magner (USA) USA National Team5pts
2Diego Gonzalez (Uru) C.C. Fenix3
3Cesar Berti (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla2

Mountain 2 - (Cat. 3) 150.2km
1Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team5pts
2Eriberto Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cycling Team3
3Jorge Soto (Uru) Porongos de Flores2

Sprint 1 - 34.9km
1Tyler Magner (USA) USA National Team3pts
2Diego Gonzalez (Uru) C.C. Fenix2
3Bilker Castro (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo1

Sprint 2 - 101km
1Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Amanecer3pts
2Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa2
3Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores1

Teams
1Porongos De Flores11:30:09
2Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
3Real Cycling Team
4C.A. Villa Teresa
5Alas Rojas Santa Lucía
6Amanecer
7USA National Team0:10:40
8C.C. Cerro Largo
9Sao Francisco Saúde0:21:20
10Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
11C.C. Maroñas
12Acme Cycling
13Federacion Trinitaria
14C.A. Progreso0:32:00
15C.C. Fénix
16Estudiantes El Colla0:32:08
17Federacion Montevideo0:50:56
18Platense De Tacuarembó
19Sel. De Santa Catarina0:55:36
20C.C. Estacion De Minas1:00:24

General classification after stage 3
1Jorge Soto Perera (Uru) Porongos de Flores10:26:35
2Pablo Pintos (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo0:00:03
3Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia0:00:05
4Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:00:07
5Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:00:10
6Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:00:16
7Tyler Magner (USA) USA National Team0:00:31
8Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:00:37
9Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Amanecer
10Alex Diniz Correia (Bra) Real Cycling Team
11José Eriberto Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cycling Team
12Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos de Flores
13Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa
14Mariano De Fino Silveiro (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa
15Richard Mascaranas (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia0:01:10
16Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer0:01:30
17Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cycling Team0:02:13
18Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa0:02:21
19Nicolas Palma (Uru) Amanecer0:02:35
20Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo0:02:43
21Roderick Asconegui (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:02:52
22Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos de Flores0:02:55
23Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:03:13
24Thiago Nardin (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude0:07:47
25Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:08:35
26Adriano Martins (Bra) Real Cycling Team0:10:05
27Wilder Miraballes (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa0:10:39
28Claudio Granizal (Uru) C.C. Maronas0:10:58
29Luis Martinez (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria0:11:12
30Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai de Florianopolis0:11:30
31Emannuel Yanez (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:11:31
32Marcelo Graces (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria0:13:35
33Phil Grenfell (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:16:04
34Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:16:56
35Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia0:17:05
36Robert Bush (USA) USA National Team0:17:44
37Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo0:19:00
38Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer0:20:03
39Kleber Da Silva Ramos (Bra) Real Cycling Team0:22:16
40Fernando Barroso (Arg) Acme Cycling0:22:26
41Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia
42Gregory Duarte (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa
43Fernando Méndez (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:22:46
44Dario Raul Diaz (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa0:24:19
45Nemecio García (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo0:24:49
46Mario Álvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:27:01
47Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:27:35
48Alexander Acosta (Uru) C.C. Maronas0:27:45
49Tomas Margalef Dolara (Uru) Amanecer
50Martin Bentancor (Uru) Cruz del Sur
51Antoelson Bruno (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude0:28:31
52José Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia0:29:11
53Daniel Juarez (Arg) Acme Cycling0:29:27
54Walter Silva (Uru) Platense de Tacuarembo0:29:54
55Cristian Egidio Da Rosa (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude0:30:10
56Matias Pérez (Uru) C.C. Maronas0:31:02
57Juan Manuel Sánchez (Uru) C.A. Progreso
58Nicolas Da Silva (Uru) C.A. Progreso
59Agustín Ledesma (Arg) Acme Cycling0:33:01
60Kit Karzen (USA) USA National Team0:33:18
61Bilker Castro (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo0:33:55
62Diego González (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:34:03
63Javier Moreira (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria0:34:09
64Gustavo Hernández (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo
65Juan Ramírez (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria0:34:29
66Óscar Domínguez (Uru) Penarol de Maldonado0:35:05
67Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:35:19
68Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:37:12
69Zach Noonan (USA) USA National Team0:38:10
70Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix
71César Berti (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla0:38:31
72Juan Branco (Uru) C.A. Progreso0:38:32
73Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer
74Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla
75Mario Sasso (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla0:38:40
76Alvaro Fabián Suárez (Uru) C.A. Progreso0:39:08
77Fabricio Costa (Uru) Paso de Los Toros Siglo XXI0:39:22
78Alinton Gadea (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo0:40:35
79Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla0:41:56
80Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme Cycling0:44:05
81Marcelo Moser (Bra) Real Cycling Team0:44:49
82Diego Betancourt (Uru) C.C. Maronas0:45:39
83Ian Moir (USA) USA National Team0:46:31
84Marco Cache (Uru) Artigas de San Ramon0:48:00
85Federico Díaz (Uru) San Antonio de Florida
86Alejandro Padulo (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:48:33
87Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio de Florida
88Ruben Mastelia (Bra) Seleccion de Santa Catarina0:51:53
89Javier Lindner (Arg) Acme Cycling0:52:38
90Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Seleccion de Santa Catarina0:55:37
91Roman Jose Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix0:56:05
92Agustín Moreira (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo0:56:12
93Leonardo Barrera (Uru) C.C. Estacion de Minas0:58:01
94Natan Cavalca (Bra) Seleccion de Santa Catarina
95Jose Ocampo (Uru) Platense de Tacuarembo
96Hugo Sanabria (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria
97Gonzalo Blanco (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo0:58:21
98Ricardo Andrey Queiros Ortiz (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude1:05:04
99Cesar Requel (Uru) Penarol de Tacuarembo1:05:58
100Martín Rodríguez (Uru) Arco Iris de Montevideo1:07:16
101Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas de San Ramon1:13:17
102Gustavo Moran (Uru) Arco Iris de Montevideo1:13:25
103Winston Freitas (Uru) Platense de Tacuarembo1:15:26
104Oscar Garcia (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo
105Sergio Zinola (Uru) C.C. Estacion de Minas1:15:46
106Marcelo Fariña (Uru) C.C. Estacion de Minas
107Matias Gonzalez (Uru) C.C. Maronas
108Cristian Saboredo (Uru) Paso de Los Toros Siglo XXI1:17:32
109Walter Pereira (Uru) Penarol de Tacuarembo1:17:33

Latest on Cyclingnews