Skip to main content

Da Silva claims penultimate stage

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kleber Da Silva Ramos (Bra) Real Cycling Team2:00:43
2Jorge Soto Perera (Uru) Porongos de Flores
3Bilker Castro (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo
4Phil Grenfell (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
5Tyler Magner (USA) USA National Team
6Robert Bush (USA) USA National Team
7Thiago Nardin (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude, de Ribeirao Preto
8Pablo Pintos (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo
9Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa
10Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Amanecer
11Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
12Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos de Flores
13Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia
14Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
15Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
16Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer
17José Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia
18Emannuel Yanez (Uru) Porongos de Flores
19José Eriberto Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cycling Team
20Alex Diniz Correia (Bra) Real Cycling Team
21Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos de Flores
22Fernando Barroso (Arg) Acme Cycling
23Adriano Martins (Bra) Real Cycling Team
24Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo
25Óscar Domínguez (Uru) Penarol de Maldonado
26Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos de Flores
27Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
28Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa
29Tomas Margalef Dolara (Uru)
30Fernando Méndez (Uru) C.C. Fenex
31Cristian Egidio Da Rosa (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude, de Ribeirao Preto
32Richard Mascaranas (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia
33Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia
34Luis Martinez (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria
35Claudio Granizal (Uru) C.C. Maronas
36Nemecio García (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo
37Mariano De Fino Silveiro (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa
38Gregory Duarte (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa
39Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo
40Matias Pérez (Uru) C.C. Maronas
41Nicolas Palma (Uru) Amanecer
42Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla, de Rosario
43Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenex
44Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia0:00:13
45Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:00:44
46Marcelo Graces (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria0:00:51
47César Berti (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla, de Rosario0:03:16
48Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer
49Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer
50Marco Cache (Uru) Artigas de San Ramon
51Agustín Moreira (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo
52Antoelson Bruno (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude, de Ribeirao Preto
53Wilder Miraballes (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa0:07:31
54Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cycling Team
55Roman Jose Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenex
56Mario Álvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenex0:10:22
57Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:13:40
58Zach Noonan (USA) USA National Team
59Alvaro Fabián Suárez (Uru) C.A. Progreso
60Juan Manuel Sánchez (Uru) C.A. Progreso
61Marcelo Moser (Bra) Real Cycling Team
62Ricardo Andrey Queiros Ortiz (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude, de Ribeirao Preto
63Alexander Acosta (Uru) C.C. Maronas
64Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz del Sur
65Hugo Sanabria (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria
66Nicolas Da Silva (Uru) C.A. Progreso
67Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai de Florianopolis
68Javier Moreira (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria
69Alejandro Padulo (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
70Ruben Mastelia (Bra) Seleccion de Santa Catarina
71Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Seleccion de Santa Catarina
72Daniel Juarez (Arg) Acme Cycling
73Agustín Ledesma (Arg) Amanecer
74Cesar Requel (Uru) Penarol de Tacuarembo
75Martin Bentancor (Uru) Cruz del Sur
76Juan Ramírez (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria
77Juan Branco (Uru) C.A. Progreso
78Diego González (Uru) C.C. Fenex
79Alinton Gadea (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo
80Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis
81Federico Díaz (Uru) San Antonio de Florida
82Ian Moir (USA) USA National Team0:13:45
83Roderick Asconegui (Uru) Porongos de Flores
DNFDario Raul Diaz (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa
DNFGustavo Hernández (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo

General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jorge Soto Perera (Uru) Porongos de Flores15:54:01
2Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia0:00:09
3Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos de Flores0:00:24
4Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Amanecer0:01:16
5José Eriberto Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cycling Team0:01:17
6Mariano De Fino Silveiro (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa0:01:29
7Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa0:01:41
8Pablo Pintos (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo0:01:45
9Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:01:49
10Alex Diniz Correia (Bra) Real Cycling Team0:02:03
11Richard Mascaranas (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia
12Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer0:02:09
13Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:02:15
14Tyler Magner (USA) USA National Team0:02:28
15Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:02:50
16Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo0:03:55
17Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa0:03:58
18Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos de Flores0:04:17
19Nicolas Palma (Uru) Amanecer0:04:43
20Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:05:05
21Thiago Nardin (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude, de Ribeirao Preto0:08:08
22Adriano Martins (Bra) Real Cycling Team0:11:20
23Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cycling Team0:12:14
24Emannuel Yanez (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:13:04
25Claudio Granizal (Uru) C.C. Maronas0:13:34
26Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:13:41
27Luis Martinez (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria0:15:05
28Marcelo Graces (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria0:16:29
29Roderick Asconegui (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:17:38
30Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia0:18:46
31Phil Grenfell (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:19:42
32Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:19:53
33Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo0:20:08
34Wilder Miraballes (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa0:21:13
35Robert Bush (USA) USA National Team0:22:27
36Fernando Barroso (Arg) Acme Cycling0:23:56
37Gregory Duarte (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa0:24:17
38Fernando Méndez (Uru) C.C. Fenex0:24:53
39Kleber Da Silva Ramos (Bra) Real Cycling Team0:25:03
40Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia0:25:10
41Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai de Florianopolis0:26:11
42Nemecio García (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo0:27:11
43Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer0:27:16
44Tomas Margalef Dolara (Uru)0:29:36
45José Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia0:31:22
46Cristian Egidio Da Rosa (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude, de Ribeirao Preto0:32:42
47Antoelson Bruno (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude, de Ribeirao Preto0:33:11
48Matias Pérez (Uru) C.C. Maronas0:35:36
49Bilker Castro (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo0:36:21
50Óscar Domínguez (Uru) Penarol de Maldonado0:37:50
51Mario Álvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenex0:39:59
52Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenex0:41:04
53Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla, de Rosario0:43:13
54Martin Bentancor (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:43:58
55Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer0:44:24
56César Berti (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla, de Rosario0:44:47
57Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:44:51
58Alexander Acosta (Uru) C.C. Maronas0:44:54
59Daniel Juarez (Arg) Acme Cycling0:46:00
60Juan Manuel Sánchez (Uru) C.A. Progreso0:48:22
61Agustín Ledesma (Arg) Amanecer0:50:01
62Diego González (Uru) C.C. Fenex0:50:02
63Juan Ramírez (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria0:52:06
64Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:52:07
65Nicolas Da Silva (Uru) C.A. Progreso0:52:51
66Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:53:43
67Juan Branco (Uru) C.A. Progreso0:55:56
68Zach Noonan (USA) USA National Team0:56:19
69Alinton Gadea (Uru) Club Ciclista Cerro Largo0:57:32
70Marco Cache (Uru) Artigas de San Ramon0:58:14
71Javier Moreira (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria0:58:32
72Alvaro Fabián Suárez (Uru) C.A. Progreso0:59:00
73Marcelo Moser (Bra) Real Cycling Team1:00:38
74Agustín Moreira (Uru) Federacion de Montevideo1:01:42
75Ian Moir (USA) USA National Team1:05:12
76Alejandro Padulo (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert1:06:39
77Roman Jose Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenex1:08:31
78Federico Díaz (Uru) San Antonio de Florida1:12:40
79Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Seleccion de Santa Catarina1:12:49
80Ruben Mastelia (Bra) Seleccion de Santa Catarina1:13:27
81Hugo Sanabria (Uru) Federacion Trinitaria1:21:29
82Ricardo Andrey Queiros Ortiz (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude, de Ribeirao Preto1:21:39
83Cesar Requel (Uru) Penarol de Tacuarembo1:23:37

Latest on Cyclingnews