Skip to main content

Tour of Slovakia: Grosu wins stage 2

Eduard Michael Grosu
Eduard Michael Grosu
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Full results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 5:46:42
2Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
3Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
4Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
5Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie Bruxelles
6Justin Jules (Fra) Wallonie Bruxelles
7Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
8Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
9Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles
10Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
11Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:06
12Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
13Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team
14Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
15Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates
16Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
17Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:00:09
18Niklas Märkl (Ger) Team Sunweb Development
19Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil
20Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Voster ATS Team
21Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
22Jan Bárta (Cze) Elkov-Author
23Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil
24Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
25Frantisek Sisr (Cze) Elkov-Author
26Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Cycling Academy
27Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
28Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStep
29Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team
30Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
31Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
32Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
33Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team Sunweb Development
34Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team
35Erik Fetter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team
36Dominik Neuman (Cze) Elkov-Author
37Péter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo Nordisk
38Nicolai Philip Brochner Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
39Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
40Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
41Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
42Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov-Author
43Pawel Franczak (Pol) Voster ATS Team
44Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
45Matús Stocek (Svk) Slovakia
46Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
47Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
48Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development
49Lukás Kubis (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:00:20
50Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
51Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy
52Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
53Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
54Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot-Charles
55Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
56Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
57Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-Charles
58Matej Zahálka (Cze) Elkov-Author
59Ziga Groselj (Slo) Adria Mobil
60Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
61Florian Kierner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
62Justin Timmermans (Ned) Roompot-Charles
63Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
64Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
65Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
66Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil
67Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
68Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
69Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
70Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
71Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
72Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
73Aljaz Omrzel (Slo) Adria Mobil
74Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
75Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Charles
76David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk
77Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles
78Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
79Fabian Steininger (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
80Matthew Beers (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
81Ludvig Anton Wacker (Den) Team Sunweb Development
82Michal Schlegel (Cze) Elkov-Author
83Leszek Plucinski (Pol) Voster ATS Team
84Kim Magnusson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
85Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
86Franklin Six (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
87Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep
88Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
89Mateusz Grabis (Pol) Voster ATS Team
90Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
91Gergo Orosz (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team
92Stanislav Béres (Svk) Slovakia
93Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
94Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
95Juraj Lajcha (Svk) Slovakia
96Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
97Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
98Team Szymon Krawczyk (Pol) Voster ATS Team
99Nils Sinschek (Ned) Team Sunweb Development
100Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
101Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
102Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 0:00:41
103Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk 0:00:45
104Róbert Málik (Svk) Slovakia 0:00:47
105Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:50
106Simon Carr (GBr) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:00:57
107Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:01:02
108David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:07
109Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
110Martin Alexander Salmon (Ger) Team Sunweb Development 0:01:09
111Martin Bugge Urianstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
112Miklos Szabo (Svk) Pannon Cycling Team
113Lukas Spengler (Swi) Wallonie Bruxelles
114András Forray (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team
115Dávid Kasko (Svk) Slovakia
116Tim Wollenberg (Ger) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
117Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team
118Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team
119Oscar Gatto (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
120Laurens ten Dam (Ned) CCC Team 0:01:13
121Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
122Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 0:01:15
123Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy
124Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
125Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:01:26
126Richard Coma (Svk) Slovakia
127Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
128Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
129Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
130Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team
131Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:31
132Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil
133Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:01:57
134Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 0:02:18
135Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ
136Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:02:40
137Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:02:45
138Andi Bajc (Slo) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:00:09
139Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 0:03:18
140Edo Maas (Ned) Team Sunweb Development 0:03:49
DNFJakub Varhanovsky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNFAlois Kankovsky (Cze) Elkov-Author
DNFAdam Stachowiak (Pol) Voster ATS Team
DNFDániel Móricz (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team
DNFAdrian Babic (Svk) Slovakia
DNFAdrian Banaszek (Pol) Voster ATS Team

Overall standings

General classification after stage 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 9:17:31
2Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:03
3Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 0:00:13
4Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:20
5Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:21
6Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:22
7Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Cycling Academy 0:00:24
8Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team 0:00:26
9Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
10Jan Bárta (Cze) Elkov-Author 0:00:27
11Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:31
12Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:32
13Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:34
14Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 0:00:40
15Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team Sunweb Development 0:00:41
16Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov-Author 0:00:42
17Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:45
18Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:46
19Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team 0:00:51
20Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team 0:00:53
21Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles
22Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:00:54
23Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie Bruxelles
24Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development 0:00:55
25Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:57
26Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 0:00:59
27Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep
28Frantisek Sisr (Cze) Elkov-Author 0:01:01
29Péter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo Nordisk 0:01:03
30Matej Zahálka (Cze) Elkov-Author 0:01:04
31Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
32Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot-Charles 0:01:05
33Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
34Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 0:01:06
35Dominik Neuman (Cze) Elkov-Author
36Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-Charles
37Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:07
38Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:01:08
39Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
40Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:01:09
41Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
42Andi Bajc (Slo) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:01:10
43Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil 0:01:11
44Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
45Niklas Märkl (Ger) Team Sunweb Development 0:01:12
46Matthew Beers (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
47Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:13
48Ziga Groselj (Slo) Adria Mobil
49Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 0:01:14
50Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles 0:01:15
51Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
52Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil
53Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 0:01:16
54Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:01:17
55Michal Schlegel (Cze) Elkov-Author 0:01:18
56Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:01:20
57Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
58Nils Sinschek (Ned) Team Sunweb Development
59Franklin Six (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:01:21
60David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk 0:01:22
61Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 0:01:23
62Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
63Lukás Kubis (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
64Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
65Justin Timmermans (Ned) Roompot-Charles 0:01:24
66Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 0:01:25
67Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
68Justin Jules (Fra) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:01:26
69Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:01:27
70Matús Stocek (Svk) Slovakia
71Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
72Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:01:28
73Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
74Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
75Florian Kierner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
76Aljaz Omrzel (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:01:29
77Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
78Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy
79Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:01:34
80Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:01:35
81Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Charles
82Pawel Franczak (Pol) Voster ATS Team 0:01:38
83Mateusz Grabis (Pol) Voster ATS Team 0:01:40
84Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:01:41
85Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:01:42
86Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:01:43
87Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:01:45
88Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Voster ATS Team
89Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 0:01:46
90Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:01:47
91Erik Fetter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team 0:01:49
92Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:52
93Leszek Plucinski (Pol) Voster ATS Team 0:01:53
94Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:54
95Oscar Gatto (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:56
96Kim Magnusson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
97Stanislav Béres (Svk) Slovakia
98Fabian Steininger (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:01:59
99Martin Alexander Salmon (Ger) Team Sunweb Development 0:02:00
100Team Szymon Krawczyk (Pol) Voster ATS Team
101Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team 0:02:07
102Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk 0:02:08
103Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team 0:02:09
104Lukas Spengler (Swi) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:02:14
105Laurens ten Dam (Ned) CCC Team 0:02:21
106Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
107Juraj Lajcha (Svk) Slovakia 0:02:23
108Nicolai Philip Brochner Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
109Simon Carr (GBr) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
110Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy 0:02:25
111Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:27
112Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 0:02:28
113Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
114Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 0:02:29
115Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:02:31
116Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team 0:02:34
117Dávid Kasko (Svk) Slovakia 0:02:37
118Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:02:38
119Róbert Málik (Svk) Slovakia 0:02:40
120Martin Bugge Urianstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 0:02:41
121Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 0:02:42
122Tim Wollenberg (Ger) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:02:56
123Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 0:02:57
124Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 0:03:19
125Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:03:32
126András Forray (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team 0:03:49
127Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 0:03:52
128Gergo Orosz (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team 0:04:09
129Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 0:04:13
130Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:04:21
131David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:04:36
132Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:04:38
133Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:04:45
134Edo Maas (Ned) Team Sunweb Development 0:04:50
135Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 0:04:55
136Miklos Szabo (Svk) Pannon Cycling Team 0:05:25
137Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:05:44
138Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:06:20
139Richard Coma (Svk) Slovakia 0:07:13
140Ludvig Anton Wacker (Den) Team Sunweb Development 0:08:20

Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 20
2Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 18
3Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 17
4Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 17
5Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 16
6Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 16
7Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14
8Martin Alexander Salmon (Ger) Team Sunweb Development 13
9Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 12
10Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 11
11Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie Bruxelles 10
12Florian Kierner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 8
13Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy 6
14Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 5
15Justin Jules (Fra) Wallonie Bruxelles 5
16Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 4
17Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles 4
18Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 3
19Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 3
20Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 3
21Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3
22Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 2
23Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 2
24Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 2
25Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 1
26Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1
27Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 1

Mountains classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Alexander Salmon (Ger) Team Sunweb Development 32
2Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 22
3Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 19
4Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14
5Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team 4
6Florian Kierner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 4
7Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3
8Edo Maas (Ned) Team Sunweb Development 3
9Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 2
10David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2
11Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 1
12Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 1
13Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1

Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 9:18:11
2Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team Sunweb Development 0:00:01
3Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development 0:00:15
4Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 0:00:26
5Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil 0:00:31
6Niklas Märkl (Ger) Team Sunweb Development 0:00:32
7Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:00:37
8Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:00:40
9Nils Sinschek (Ned) Team Sunweb Development
10Lukás Kubis (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:00:43
11Matús Stocek (Svk) Slovakia 0:00:47
12Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:00:48
13Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
14Florian Kierner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
15Aljaz Omrzel (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:00:49
16Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:01:01
17Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:01:07
18Erik Fetter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team 0:01:09
19Fabian Steininger (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:01:19
20Martin Alexander Salmon (Ger) Team Sunweb Development 0:01:20
21Team Szymon Krawczyk (Pol) Voster ATS Team
22Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team 0:01:29
23Simon Carr (GBr) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:01:43
24Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy 0:01:45
25Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team 0:01:54
26Dávid Kasko (Svk) Slovakia 0:01:57
27Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:01:58
28Martin Bugge Urianstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 0:02:01
29Tim Wollenberg (Ger) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:02:16
30Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 0:02:17
31András Forray (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team 0:03:09
32Gerg_ Orosz (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team 0:03:29
33Edo Maas (Ned) Team Sunweb Development 0:04:10
34Miklos Szabo (Svk) Pannon Cycling Team 0:04:45
35Richard Coma (Svk) Slovakia 0:06:33
36Ludvig Anton Wacker (Den) Team Sunweb Development 0:07:40

Latest on Cyclingnews