Tour of California: Asgreen wins stage 2 as van Garderen takes race lead

Kasper Asgreen (Deceuninck-QuickStep) claimed stage 2 of the Tour of California after beating Tejay van Garderen (EF Education First) and Gianni Moscon (Team Ineos) to the line in the first mountain stage of this year's race.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep6:17:11
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education FirstRow 1 - Cell 2
3Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos0:00:04
4Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:00:10
5Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:16
6Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team0:00:27
7Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sergio Andres Higuita (Col) EF Education First0:00:31
9Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education FirstRow 8 - Cell 2
10George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education FirstRow 11 - Cell 2
13Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension DataRow 15 - Cell 2
17David de la Cruz (Spa) Team IneosRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:00:38
20Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-AlpecinRow 20 - Cell 2
22Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:40
23Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:42
25Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:00:45
26Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro Team0:00:48
27Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:00:51
28Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team0:00:55
30Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:58
31Travis McCabe (USA) USA National Team0:01:05
32Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 31 - Cell 2
33Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 32 - Cell 2
34Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:11
35Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team0:01:35
36Michael Schär (Swi) CCC TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First0:02:29
38Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 37 - Cell 2
39José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:36
40Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:02:49
41Ben King (USA) Dimension DataRow 40 - Cell 2
42Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma0:03:04
43Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:03:08
44Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:03:23
45Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:07
46João Almeida (Por) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 45 - Cell 2
47Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 46 - Cell 2
48Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 47 - Cell 2
49Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 48 - Cell 2
50Tyler Stites (USA) USA National TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alex Hoehn (USA) USA National TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 51 - Cell 2
53Péter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo NordiskRow 52 - Cell 2
54Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 53 - Cell 2
55Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 54 - Cell 2
56Keegan Swirbel (USA) USA National TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:09:11
61Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:12:55
62Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:13:01
64Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Ineos0:15:13
65Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 65 - Cell 2
67David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:17:46
68Lars Bak (Den) Dimension DataRow 67 - Cell 2
69Owain Doull (GBr) Team IneosRow 68 - Cell 2
70Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 69 - Cell 2
71Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team IneosRow 70 - Cell 2
72Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Alex Howes (USA) EF Education FirstRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team EmiratesRow 73 - Cell 2
75Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 74 - Cell 2
76Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 75 - Cell 2
77Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 77 - Cell 2
79Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team SunwebRow 78 - Cell 2
80Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team IneosRow 79 - Cell 2
81Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 80 - Cell 2
82Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 81 - Cell 2
83Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-MeridaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 83 - Cell 2
85Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 84 - Cell 2
86Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 85 - Cell 2
87Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 86 - Cell 2
88John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Casper Pedersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 88 - Cell 2
90Cees Bol (Ned) Team SunwebRow 89 - Cell 2
91Miguel Bryon (USA) USA National TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Samuel Boardman (USA) USA National TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Michael Storer (Aus) Team SunwebRow 93 - Cell 2
95Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:18:04
96Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman Axeon0:18:07
97Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 96 - Cell 2
98Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:18:10
99Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos0:18:13
100Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team0:18:16
101Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:25:34
102Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-Merida0:26:19
103Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo NordiskRow 102 - Cell 2
104Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 103 - Cell 2
105Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 104 - Cell 2
106Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Filippo Fortin (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 106 - Cell 2
108Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 107 - Cell 2
109Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 109 - Cell 2
111Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 110 - Cell 2
112Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 112 - Cell 2
114Oscar Gatto (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 113 - Cell 2
115Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 114 - Cell 2
116Michael Hernandez (USA) USA National TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education FirstRow 116 - Cell 2
118Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 117 - Cell 2
119Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 118 - Cell 2
120Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 119 - Cell 2
121Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 120 - Cell 2
122Will Barta (USA) CCC TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 122 - Cell 2
124Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 123 - Cell 2
125Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-SegafredoRow 125 - Cell 2
127Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 126 - Cell 2
128Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 127 - Cell 2
129Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:27:10
130Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data0:36:09
131Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension DataRow 130 - Cell 2
132Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:47:35
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep15pts
2Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education First12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hasngrohe6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling4Row 6 - Cell 3
8David de la Cruz (Spa) Team Ineos3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michael Hernandez (USA) USA National Team3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Sergio Andres Higuita (Col) EF Education First3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team11pts
2Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling Academy5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education First2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michael Hernandez (USA) USA National Team2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos1Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Youth
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates6:17:21
2Sergio Andres Higuita (Col) EF Education First0:00:21
3Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:01
4João Almeida (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon0:07:57
5Tyler Stites (USA) USA National TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alex Hoehn (USA) USA National TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates0:17:36
9Michael Storer (Aus) Team SunwebRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman Axeon0:17:57
11Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 10 - Cell 2
12Michael Hernandez (USA) USA National Team0:26:09
13Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 12 - Cell 2
14Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 14 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1EF Education First18:52:35
2Cofidis, Solutions Credits18:53:15
3Rally UHC Cycling18:53:42
4Israel Cycling Academy18:54:07
5Astana Pro Team18:54:23
6UAE Team Emirates18:54:57
7Katusha-Alpecin18:55:27
8Trek-Segafredo19:03:00
9CCC Team19:06:58
10Team Ineos19:07:21
11Team Jumbo-Visma19:08:09
12USA National Team19:08:52
13Bora-Hansgrohe19:10:06
14Bahrain-Merida19:10:35
15Dimension Data19:12:39
16Novo Nordisk19:15:54
17Deceuninck-QuickStep19:17:26
18Hagens Berman Axeon19:18:58
19Team Sunweb19:35:12
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First9:31:19
2Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos0:00:06
3Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:07
4Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:00:16
5Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:22
6Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:00:33
7Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8David de la Cruz (Spa) Team Ineos0:00:34
9Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:35
10George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:36
11Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education FirstRow 10 - Cell 2
12Sergio Andres Higuita (Col) EF Education First0:00:37
13Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education FirstRow 14 - Cell 2
16Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida0:00:42
18Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:44
19Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-MeridaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:46
21Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:48
23Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:00:51
25Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro Team0:00:54
26Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:00:57
27Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:59
29Travis McCabe (USA) USA National Team0:01:01
30Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:11
32Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:15
33Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:28
34Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team0:01:41
36Michael Schär (Swi) CCC TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First0:02:35
38Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 37 - Cell 2
39José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:42
40Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:02:55
41Ben King (USA) Dimension DataRow 40 - Cell 2
42Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma0:03:10
43Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:03:13
44Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:07:45
45Tyler Stites (USA) USA National Team0:08:10
46Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:13
47João Almeida (Por) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 46 - Cell 2
48Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Alex Hoehn (USA) USA National TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Keegan Swirbel (USA) USA National TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Péter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo NordiskRow 50 - Cell 2
52Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:24
53Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 52 - Cell 2
54Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 53 - Cell 2
55Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 54 - Cell 2
56Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 56 - Cell 2
58Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:09:17
60Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team0:13:01
61Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:13:18
62Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:13:38
63Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:13:48
64Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Ineos0:15:19
65Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team0:15:30
66Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy0:16:14
67Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:17:38
68Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos0:17:48
69Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team IneosRow 68 - Cell 2
70Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 69 - Cell 2
71Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:17:52
72Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team EmiratesRow 71 - Cell 2
73Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 72 - Cell 2
74Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-MeridaRow 73 - Cell 2
75John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 74 - Cell 2
76Miguel Bryon (USA) USA National TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 76 - Cell 2
78Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 77 - Cell 2
79Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 78 - Cell 2
80Lars Bak (Den) Dimension DataRow 79 - Cell 2
81Alex Howes (USA) EF Education FirstRow 80 - Cell 2
82Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team IneosRow 81 - Cell 2
83Cees Bol (Ned) Team SunwebRow 82 - Cell 2
84Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 83 - Cell 2
85David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:18:03
86Samuel Boardman (USA) USA National TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida0:18:09
88Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:18:14
89Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:18:16
90Casper Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:18:18
91Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos0:18:19
92Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:18:21
93Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team0:18:39
94Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 93 - Cell 2
95Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb0:18:44
96Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:18:47
97Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:18:51
98Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:18:53
99Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman Axeon0:20:11
100Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb0:22:08
101Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:25:39
102Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:26:17
103Michael Hernandez (USA) USA National Team0:26:22
104Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:26:25
105Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 105 - Cell 2
107Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 109 - Cell 2
111Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-SegafredoRow 110 - Cell 2
112Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:26:36
113Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 112 - Cell 2
114Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo NordiskRow 113 - Cell 2
115Will Barta (USA) CCC TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon0:26:42
117Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 116 - Cell 2
118Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 117 - Cell 2
119Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:26:47
120Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:26:54
121Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 120 - Cell 2
122Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education FirstRow 121 - Cell 2
123Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:27:05
124Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:27:12
125Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-Merida0:27:15
126Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:27:16
127Filippo Fortin (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:27:17
128Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:28:18
129Oscar Gatto (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:29:50
130Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data0:36:41
131Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data0:38:18
132Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:47:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep15pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Travis McCabe (USA) USA National Team12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Ineos7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling4Row 13 - Cell 3
15John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo4Row 14 - Cell 3
16David de la Cruz (Spa) Team Ineos3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Tyler Stites (USA) USA National Team3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Michael Hernandez (USA) USA National Team3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sergio Andres Higuita (Col) EF Education First3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 20 - Cell 3
22George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team1Row 29 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team11pts
2Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling Academy5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michael Hernandez (USA) USA National Team2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos1Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Youth classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates9:31:35
2Sergio Andres Higuita (Col) EF Education First0:00:21
3Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:12
4Tyler Stites (USA) USA National Team0:07:54
5João Almeida (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon0:07:57
6Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alex Hoehn (USA) USA National TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates0:17:36
9Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:18:37
10Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman Axeon0:19:55
11Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb0:21:52
12Michael Hernandez (USA) USA National Team0:26:06
13Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team0:26:09
14Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:26:26
15Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:26:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1EF Education First28:35:17
2Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:40
3Rally UHC Cycling0:01:07
4Israel Cycling Academy0:01:43
5Astana Pro Team0:01:48
6UAE Team Emirates0:02:22
7Katusha-Alpecin0:02:52
8Trek-Segafredo0:10:25
9CCC Team0:14:23
10Team Ineos0:14:38
11Team Jumbo-Visma0:15:34
12USA National Team0:16:13
13Bora-Hansgrohe0:17:27
14Bahrain-Merida0:18:00
15Dimension Data0:20:04
16Novo Nordisk0:23:30
17Deceuninck-QuickStep0:24:47
18Hagens Berman Axeon0:26:51
19Team Sunweb0:42:44

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1