Tour of California: Bernal wins on steep slopes of Gibraltar Road

Colombian Egan Bernal (Team Sky) claimed a solo victory on stage 2 of the Tour of California with a definitive attack in the final two kilometres, and with it assumed the race lead. Rafal Majka (Bora-Hansgrohe) was second on the stage, with Adam Yates (Mitchelton-Scott) third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky4:14:00
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:21
3Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:25
4Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:30
5Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 4 - Cell 2
6Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 5 - Cell 2
7Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:40
8Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:50
9Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:59
10Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:01:01
11Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:04
12Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:01:10
13Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:15
14Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:57
15Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:02:11
16William Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:02:18
17Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling0:02:25
18Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:02:43
20Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:02:45
21Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:55
22Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 21 - Cell 2
23TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:02:58
24Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:39
25Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-SegafredoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:02
29Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:05:16
30Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon0:06:12
31Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 30 - Cell 2
32Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team SkyRow 31 - Cell 2
33Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step FloorsRow 33 - Cell 2
35Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:51
36Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 35 - Cell 2
37Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team EmiratesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:06:57
39Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:07:10
40Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:07:13
41Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:48
42Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:08:28
44Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:08:46
45Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:31
46Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 47 - Cell 2
49Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:10:12
50Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:24
51Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:10:41
52Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb0:11:50
53Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data0:12:42
54Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:14:24
55Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 54 - Cell 2
56Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 55 - Cell 2
57Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 56 - Cell 2
58Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 57 - Cell 2
59Evan Huffman (USA) Rally CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 59 - Cell 2
61Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 61 - Cell 2
63Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 62 - Cell 2
64Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:50
65Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:17:08
66Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:18:30
67Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 68 - Cell 2
70Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 69 - Cell 2
71Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 71 - Cell 2
73Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 72 - Cell 2
74Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 73 - Cell 2
75Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team EmiratesRow 74 - Cell 2
76Adam De Vos (Can) Rally CyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 76 - Cell 2
78Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 77 - Cell 2
79Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 78 - Cell 2
80Max Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 79 - Cell 2
81Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team SunwebRow 80 - Cell 2
82Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 81 - Cell 2
83Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-ScottRow 82 - Cell 2
84Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 84 - Cell 2
86Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 85 - Cell 2
87Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 86 - Cell 2
88Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 87 - Cell 2
89John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 88 - Cell 2
90Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 89 - Cell 2
91Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 90 - Cell 2
92Tyler Magner (USA) Rally CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 93 - Cell 2
95Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 94 - Cell 2
96Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 95 - Cell 2
97Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 96 - Cell 2
98Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 97 - Cell 2
99Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 98 - Cell 2
100Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 99 - Cell 2
101Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 100 - Cell 2
102Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally CyclingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 103 - Cell 2
105Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 104 - Cell 2
106Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 105 - Cell 2
107Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 106 - Cell 2
108Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 107 - Cell 2
109Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 108 - Cell 2
110Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 110 - Cell 2
112Danny Pate (USA) Rally CyclingRow 111 - Cell 2
113Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data0:19:41
114Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:20:10
115Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott0:20:21
116Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 115 - Cell 2
117Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 116 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Santa Paula, 64.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling3pts
2Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Carpenteria, 123km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling3pts
2Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Gibraltar Road, 157km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky15pts
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Balcom Canyon Road, 50km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources3pts
2Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Ojai Road Summit, 76km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources3pts
2Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Casitas Pass Summit, 108.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources3pts
2Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Greenwall Ave Summit, 134km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources3pts
2Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Gibraltar Road Finish, 157km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky15pts
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team5Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky4:14:00
2Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:40
3Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 2 - Cell 2
4Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:59
5Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:01:01
6Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:04
7Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:01:10
8Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:15
9Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:57
10William Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:02:18
11Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:02:43
12TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:02:58
13Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:39
14Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:02
15Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon0:06:12
16Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team SkyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step FloorsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates0:06:51
20Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:06:57
21Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:09:31
22Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 21 - Cell 2
23Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:24
24Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:14:24
25Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 24 - Cell 2
26Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:50
27Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:18:30
28Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 27 - Cell 2
29Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 29 - Cell 2
31Adam De Vos (Can) Rally CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 31 - Cell 2
33Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 32 - Cell 2
34Max Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 34 - Cell 2
36Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 35 - Cell 2
37Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 37 - Cell 2
39Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 38 - Cell 2
40Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 39 - Cell 2
41Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 40 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek-Segafredo12:47:09
2BMC Racing Team0:01:45
3Team Sky0:02:13
4UAE Team Emirates0:03:11
5Hagens Berman Axeon0:06:04
6LottoNl-Jumbo0:06:13
7Quick-Step Floors0:08:19
8AG2R La Mondiale0:09:31
9Katusha-Alpecin0:12:12
10Rally Cycling0:12:55
11Dimension Data0:16:45
12UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:17:26
13EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:19:57
14Bora-Hansgrohe0:20:33
15Mitchelton-Scott0:20:56
16Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:23:10
17Team Sunweb0:30:36
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky7:16:13
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:25
3Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:31
4Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:40
5Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 4 - Cell 2
6Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 5 - Cell 2
7Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:50
8Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:00
9Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:09
10Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:01:11
11Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:14
12Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:01:20
13Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:25
14Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:02:07
15Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:02:21
16William Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:02:28
17Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:35
18Robert Britton (Can) Rally CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:02:53
20Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:02:55
21Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:05
22Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 21 - Cell 2
23TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:03:08
24Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team0:03:49
25Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 24 - Cell 2
26Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-SegafredoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:12
29Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:05:26
30Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon0:06:22
31Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 30 - Cell 2
32Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team SkyRow 31 - Cell 2
33Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step FloorsRow 33 - Cell 2
35Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:06:57
36Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:07:01
37Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team EmiratesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:07:07
39Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:07:20
40Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:07:23
41Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:07:58
42Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:08:38
44Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:08:56
45Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:41
46Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 47 - Cell 2
49Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:10:22
50Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:10:51
51Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:55
52Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb0:12:00
53Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data0:12:52
54Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:14:34
55Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 54 - Cell 2
56Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 55 - Cell 2
57Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 57 - Cell 2
59Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 58 - Cell 2
60Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 59 - Cell 2
61Evan Huffman (USA) Rally CyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 61 - Cell 2
63Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:00
65Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:17:18
66Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:18:30
67Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:18:34
68Adam De Vos (Can) Rally CyclingRow 67 - Cell 2
69Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:18:36
71Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:18:38
73Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:18:39
74Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Hagens Berman Axeon0:18:40
75Max Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 74 - Cell 2
76Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-ScottRow 75 - Cell 2
77Tyler Magner (USA) Rally CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 77 - Cell 2
79John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 78 - Cell 2
80Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 79 - Cell 2
81Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 80 - Cell 2
82Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 81 - Cell 2
83Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 82 - Cell 2
84Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team EmiratesRow 83 - Cell 2
85Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 84 - Cell 2
86Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 86 - Cell 2
88Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 87 - Cell 2
89Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally CyclingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 90 - Cell 2
92Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 91 - Cell 2
93Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 92 - Cell 2
94Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 94 - Cell 2
96Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 95 - Cell 2
97Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 96 - Cell 2
98Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 97 - Cell 2
99Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 98 - Cell 2
100Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 99 - Cell 2
101Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 100 - Cell 2
102Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 101 - Cell 2
103Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 102 - Cell 2
104Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 103 - Cell 2
105Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 104 - Cell 2
106Danny Pate (USA) Rally CyclingRow 105 - Cell 2
107Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 106 - Cell 2
108Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 107 - Cell 2
109Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 108 - Cell 2
110Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:19:11
111Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:19:37
112Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data0:19:50
113Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb0:19:52
114Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:20:20
115Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:20:31
116Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-ScottRow 115 - Cell 2
117Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin0:21:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky15pts
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Hagens Berman Axeon5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors1Row 25 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky15pts
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky7:16:13
2Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:40
3Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 2 - Cell 2
4Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:09
5Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:01:11
6Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:14
7Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:01:20
8Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:25
9Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:02:07
10William Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:02:28
11Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:02:53
12TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:03:08
13Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:49
14Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:12
15Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon0:06:22
16Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team SkyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step FloorsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates0:07:01
20Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:07:07
21Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:09:41
22Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 21 - Cell 2
23Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:55
24Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:14:34
25Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 24 - Cell 2
26Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:00
27Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:18:30
28Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:18:34
29Adam De Vos (Can) Rally CyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:18:39
31Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Hagens Berman Axeon0:18:40
32Max Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 32 - Cell 2
34Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 33 - Cell 2
35Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 34 - Cell 2
36Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 37 - Cell 2
39Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 38 - Cell 2
40Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 39 - Cell 2
41Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 40 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek-Segafredo21:54:18
2BMC Racing Team0:01:45
3Team Sky0:02:13
4UAE Team Emirates0:03:11
5Hagens Berman Axeon0:06:04
6LottoNl-Jumbo0:06:13
7Quick-Step Floors0:08:19
8AG2R La Mondiale0:09:31
9Katusha-Alpecin0:12:12
10Rally Cycling0:12:55
11Dimension Data0:16:45
12UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:17:26
13EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:19:57
14Bora-Hansgrohe0:20:33
15Mitchelton-Scott0:20:56
16Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:23:10
17Team Sunweb0:30:36

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1