Tour of California: Gaviria makes it two in Elk Grove

It was a day for the sprinters on stage 5 of the 2018 Tour of California, and it was Fernando Gaviria (Quick-Step Floors) who came out on top for his second stage win at this year's race, besting Caleb Ewan (Mitchelton-Scott) and world champion Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors4:04:34
2Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 1 - Cell 2
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 2 - Cell 2
4Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 3 - Cell 2
5John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 11 - Cell 2
13Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 15 - Cell 2
17Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 16 - Cell 2
18Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 17 - Cell 2
19Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 18 - Cell 2
20Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 19 - Cell 2
21Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-SegafredoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Egan Bernal (Col) Team SkyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 29 - Cell 2
31Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 30 - Cell 2
32Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 33 - Cell 2
35Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension DataRow 34 - Cell 2
36William Barta (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 35 - Cell 2
37Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 37 - Cell 2
39Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 38 - Cell 2
40Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 39 - Cell 2
41Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-SegafredoRow 40 - Cell 2
42Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally CyclingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 42 - Cell 2
44Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-ScottRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 46 - Cell 2
48Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 47 - Cell 2
49Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 49 - Cell 2
51Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:12
52Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 51 - Cell 2
53Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team SkyRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 55 - Cell 2
57Robert Britton (Can) Rally CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team EmiratesRow 57 - Cell 2
59Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 58 - Cell 2
60Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 59 - Cell 2
61Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 60 - Cell 2
62Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team EmiratesRow 61 - Cell 2
63Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 63 - Cell 2
65Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension DataRow 64 - Cell 2
66Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 65 - Cell 2
67Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 66 - Cell 2
68Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 67 - Cell 2
69Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 68 - Cell 2
70Evan Huffman (USA) Rally CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:00:23
72Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 71 - Cell 2
73Danny Pate (USA) Rally CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:00:27
75Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-ScottRow 74 - Cell 2
76Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:33
77Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:49
78Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:52
80Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:57
81Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:59
82Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:00
83Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:02
84Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:01:09
85Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 84 - Cell 2
86Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:14
87Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:26
88Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 87 - Cell 2
89Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:45
91Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:02
92Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 91 - Cell 2
93Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:02:09
94Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step FloorsRow 93 - Cell 2
95Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:02:51
97Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:04:18
98Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data0:04:20
99Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 98 - Cell 2
100Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team SunwebRow 99 - Cell 2
101Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team SunwebRow 100 - Cell 2
102Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 101 - Cell 2
103Tyler Magner (USA) Rally CyclingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Sky0:05:04
105TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:05:06
106Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling0:06:17
107Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb0:06:58
108Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 107 - Cell 2
109Max Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 108 - Cell 2
110Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 109 - Cell 2
111Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon0:07:25
112Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 111 - Cell 2
113Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 112 - Cell 2
114Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension DataRow 114 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Clements Rd - 30.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale3pts
2Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Hagood - 125.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources3pts
2Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors15pts
2Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin7Row 3 - Cell 3
5John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 3) Pardee Dam Rd Summit - 68. km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources3pts
2Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors4:04:34
2Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 1 - Cell 2
3Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 5 - Cell 2
7Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 8 - Cell 2
10Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 9 - Cell 2
11Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-SegafredoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Egan Bernal (Col) Team SkyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 12 - Cell 2
14William Barta (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 13 - Cell 2
15Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:09
16Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:12
17Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team SkyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 17 - Cell 2
19Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team EmiratesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 21 - Cell 2
23Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 22 - Cell 2
24Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:00:23
25Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:00:27
26Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:49
27Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:00
28Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:01:09
29Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:26
30Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:02
31Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors0:02:09
32Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 31 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hagens Berman Axeon12:13:42
2UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 2 - Cell 2
4Mitchelton-ScottRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bora-HansgroheRow 4 - Cell 2
6UAE Team EmiratesRow 5 - Cell 2
7Trek-SegafredoRow 6 - Cell 2
8BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9LottoNl-JumboRow 8 - Cell 2
10AG2R La Mondiale0:00:09
11Katusha-Alpecin0:00:12
12Holowesko-CitadelRow 11 - Cell 2
13Quick-Step FloorsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team SkyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Rally CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Dimension Data0:03:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team16:55:29
2Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky0:00:23
3Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:37
4Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:07
5Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:01:15
6Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:29
7Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:02:08
8Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:02:13
9Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates0:02:15
10Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:34
11Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:36
12William Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:02:56
13Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:28
14Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:03:35
15Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:03:43
16Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:45
17Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:54
18Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling0:04:21
19Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:31
20Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo0:04:36
21Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:04:38
22Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 21 - Cell 2
23Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:04:39
24Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:05:22
25Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:05:26
26Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:30
27Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky0:06:38
28Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:08:50
29Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:54
30Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon0:09:00
31Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 30 - Cell 2
32Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:09:12
33Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team0:09:50
34TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:10:45
35Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates0:11:00
36Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:11:05
37Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:11:34
38Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:11:47
39Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:11:55
40Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:12:09
41Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors0:12:10
42Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:12:50
43Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:13:24
44Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:10
45Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:16:38
46Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:44
47Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:30
48Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:18:13
49Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:18:56
50Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb0:19:06
51Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:19:19
52Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:19:27
53Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:19:48
54Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:20:43
55Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:21:11
56Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:22:12
57Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data0:22:24
58Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:22:37
59Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:22:52
60Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:22:54
61Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:23:03
62Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:23:37
63Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:23:46
64Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:23:51
65Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:24:21
66Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:24:44
67Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:24:48
68Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:25:16
69Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:25:27
70Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:25:37
71Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:25:45
72Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling0:25:57
73Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors0:26:21
74Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin0:26:30
75Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:26:51
76Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:28:07
77Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:29:11
78Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:29:33
79John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:30:08
80Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:30:20
81Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:30:21
82Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman Axeon0:30:26
83Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:30:27
84Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 83 - Cell 2
85Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:30:51
86Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:30:53
87Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates0:31:06
88Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:31:33
89Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling0:31:37
90Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Sky0:32:02
91Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:32:13
92Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:32:54
93Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:32:57
94Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:33:24
95Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:33:25
96Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:33:26
97Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data0:33:59
98Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:34:04
99Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling0:34:06
100Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:34:07
101Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon0:34:23
102Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:34:26
103Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott0:34:33
104Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:36:04
105Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling0:37:05
106Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:37:57
107Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling0:38:11
108Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:38:36
109Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb0:38:40
110Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:39:22
111Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:39:54
112Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb0:39:58
113Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:42:32
114Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:43:56
115Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:48:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott33pts
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky21Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6Row 14 - Cell 3
16John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Hagens Berman Axeon5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling2Row 37 - Cell 3
39William Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon1Row 38 - Cell 3
40Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo1Row 39 - Cell 3
41Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 40 - Cell 3
42Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors1Row 41 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky15pts
2Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott11Row 5 - Cell 3
7Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo11Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1Row 20 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky16:55:52
2Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:14
3Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:00:52
4Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:45
5Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:02:02
6William Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:02:33
7Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:05
8Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:03:12
9Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:03:20
10Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:22
11Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:04:24
12Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:04:28
13Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:19
14Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky0:06:27
15Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon0:08:37
16Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates0:10:49
18Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:11:23
19Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors0:11:47
20Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:13:01
21Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:18:56
22Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:23:14
23Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:25:04
24Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:25:05
25Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:25:22
26Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:29:10
27Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:29:58
28Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman Axeon0:30:03
29Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:31:22
30Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:32:34
31Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:33:44
32Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:35:41
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team50:52:30
2Team Sky0:02:12
3Trek-Segafredo0:05:14
4Hagens Berman Axeon0:07:34
5UAE Team Emirates0:08:13
6LottoNl-Jumbo0:11:25
7AG2R La Mondiale0:13:30
8Quick-Step Floors0:13:51
9Katusha-Alpecin0:14:54
10EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:21:45
11Mitchelton-Scott0:21:51
12UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:22:26
13Rally Cycling0:22:40
14Bora-Hansgrohe0:26:17
15Holowesko-Citadel0:34:37
16Dimension Data0:36:58

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1