Tour of California: Bernal wins mountainous stage 6

Team Sky's Egan Bernal won stage 6 of the 2018 Tour of California, and with it took the race lead back from Tejay van Garderen (BMC), leaving Bernal in prime position to take the overall title in Sacramento on Saturday.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky5:30:58
2Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:28
3Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:01:30
4Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:33
5Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:01:38
6Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:45
9Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:46
10Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:50
11Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates0:01:57
13Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:59
14Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:03:12
15Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:03:16
16Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:03:25
17Robert Britton (Can) Rally CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:43
19Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-SegafredoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:48
21Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:50
22Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-SegafredoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:56
25TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:04:07
26Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:05:10
27Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:46
28Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates0:05:59
29Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 29 - Cell 2
31Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:07:34
32Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33William Barta (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 32 - Cell 2
34Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 33 - Cell 2
35Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:08:56
36Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:09:33
38Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:09:38
39Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon0:09:48
40Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:09:51
41Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:10:15
42Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension DataRow 41 - Cell 2
43Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team SkyRow 42 - Cell 2
44Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 43 - Cell 2
45Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 45 - Cell 2
47Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:37
48Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:11:18
49Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:12:46
50Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team0:14:24
51Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:17:00
52Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 51 - Cell 2
53Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 52 - Cell 2
54Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 53 - Cell 2
55Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team SunwebRow 57 - Cell 2
59Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-ScottRow 58 - Cell 2
60Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 59 - Cell 2
61Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 60 - Cell 2
62Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Tyler Magner (USA) Rally CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step FloorsRow 63 - Cell 2
65Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 65 - Cell 2
67Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 66 - Cell 2
68Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 67 - Cell 2
69Evan Huffman (USA) Rally CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:18:34
71Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 70 - Cell 2
72Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 72 - Cell 2
74Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 73 - Cell 2
75Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 75 - Cell 2
77Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:19:20
79Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:21:10
81Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:42
82Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:24:27
83Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 82 - Cell 2
84Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 83 - Cell 2
85Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data0:25:14
86Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 86 - Cell 2
88Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 87 - Cell 2
89Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 88 - Cell 2
90Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 90 - Cell 2
92Max Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 91 - Cell 2
93Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 92 - Cell 2
94Adam De Vos (Can) Rally CyclingRow 93 - Cell 2
95Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 95 - Cell 2
97Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 96 - Cell 2
98Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension DataRow 97 - Cell 2
99Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 98 - Cell 2
100Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 99 - Cell 2
101Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 100 - Cell 2
102Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team SunwebRow 101 - Cell 2
103Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 102 - Cell 2
104Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 103 - Cell 2
105Danny Pate (USA) Rally CyclingRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 105 - Cell 2
107Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 106 - Cell 2
108Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 107 - Cell 2
109John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 108 - Cell 2
110Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 109 - Cell 2
111Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 110 - Cell 2
112Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-ScottRow 111 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Placerville - 32.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo3pts
2Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Sheridan - 169.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3pts
2Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky15pts
2Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 3) Cedar Ravine Rd Summit - 41. km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon3pts
2Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 1) Sly Park Rd Summit - 56.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo8pts
2Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data3Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (Cat. 2) Mormon Emigrant Tr Summit - 65. km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo5pts
2Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 (Cat. 2) Kirkwood Summit - 117. km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5pts
2Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 (Cat. 2) Carson Pass Summit - 128.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling5pts
2Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 (Cat. 1) Dagget Summit - 186. km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky8pts
2Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 7 (Cat. 3) South Lake Tahoe - 196.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky3pts
2Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky16:38:14
2UAE Team Emirates0:04:22
3Trek-Segafredo0:05:04
4LottoNl-Jumbo0:07:34
5AG2R La Mondiale0:08:03
6BMC Racing Team0:11:26
7Katusha-Alpecin0:13:31
8EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:14:59
9RALLY CYCLING0:16:38
10Mitchelton-Scott0:19:07
11Bora-Hansgrohe0:20:59
12HAGENS BERMAN AXEON0:21:53
13Quick-Step Floors0:23:08
14Team Sunweb0:23:33
15UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:30:39
16Dimension Data0:33:21
17HOLOWESKO | CITADEL P/B ARAPAHOE RESOURCES0:42:35
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky22:26:40
2Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:25
3Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:14
4Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:16
5Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:02:28
6Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:01
7Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:03:28
8Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:03:50
9Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates0:03:59
10Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:01
11Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:05:40
12Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:06:11
13Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:07:03
14Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:07:05
15Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:07:28
16Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling0:07:33
17Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:07:41
18Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:07:51
19Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin0:08:08
20Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo0:08:10
21Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:09:55
22Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:00
23William Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:10:17
24Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:13:20
25Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:14:36
26TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:14:39
27Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:40
28Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:15:11
29Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:15:24
30Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:16:33
31Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky0:16:40
32Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates0:16:46
33Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:18:25
34Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon0:18:35
35Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:20:11
36Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:20:21
37Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:21:56
38Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:22:11
39Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:22:13
40Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:17
41Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:23:34
42Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team0:24:01
43Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:24:16
44Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:24:29
45Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:25:51
46Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:25:58
47Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:27:54
48Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors0:28:57
49Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:30:08
50Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:30:55
51Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:31:43
52Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:32:57
53Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb0:35:53
54Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:36:14
55Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:36:16
56Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:36:34
57Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:36:35
58Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:37:58
59Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman Axeon0:40:28
60Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:40:58
61Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:41:31
62Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:42:03
63Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:42:07
64Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:42:24
65Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:42:32
66Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:42:42
67Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling0:42:44
68Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:43:28
69Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:43:55
70Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:44:54
71Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:45:58
72Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:47:07
73Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data0:47:25
74Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:47:54
75Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:47:55
76Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling0:48:24
77Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:48:38
78Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:48:52
79Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:49:41
80Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:50:08
81Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:50:28
82Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:50:34
83Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors0:51:22
84Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin0:51:31
85Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:53:50
86Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling0:54:58
87Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:55:05
88John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:55:09
89Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:55:28
90Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 89 - Cell 2
91Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:55:54
92Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:56:34
93Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb0:57:01
94Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:57:58
95Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:58:25
96Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:58:26
97Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon0:58:37
98Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data0:59:00
99Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:59:05
100Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling0:59:07
101Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:59:08
102Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:59:27
103Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott0:59:34
104Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:00:18
105Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling1:02:06
106Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin1:02:58
107Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:03:37
108Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data1:04:23
109Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb1:04:55
110Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb1:04:59
111Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe1:05:02
112Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe1:08:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky36pts
2Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott33Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors30Row 2 - Cell 3
4Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott26Row 3 - Cell 3
5Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe25Row 4 - Cell 3
6Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo18Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin7Row 16 - Cell 3
18Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb6Row 19 - Cell 3
21John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4Row 32 - Cell 3
34Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo4Row 33 - Cell 3
35Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb3Row 37 - Cell 3
39Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling2Row 41 - Cell 3
43Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo1Row 42 - Cell 3
44William Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors1Row 44 - Cell 3
46Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 45 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo34pts
2Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling33Row 1 - Cell 3
3Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky26Row 2 - Cell 3
4Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky22:26:40
2Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:14
3Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:02:28
4Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:03:28
5Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:03:50
6Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:06:11
7Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:07:03
8Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:07:05
9Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:07:28
10Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:07:51
11Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:00
12William Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:10:17
13Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:13:20
14TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:14:39
15Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:15:11
16Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky0:16:40
17Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates0:16:46
18Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:18:25
19Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon0:18:35
20Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:20:21
21Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:24:16
22Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:24:29
23Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors0:28:57
24Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman Axeon0:40:28
25Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:42:03
26Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:42:32
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky67:32:44
2Trek-Segafredo0:08:18
3BMC Racing Team0:09:26
4UAE Team Emirates0:10:35
5LottoNl-Jumbo0:16:59
6AG2R La Mondiale0:19:24
7Katusha-Alpecin0:26:13
8HAGENS BERMAN AXEON0:27:27
9EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:34:44
10Quick-Step Floors0:34:47
11RALLY CYCLING0:37:06
12Mitchelton-Scott0:38:58
13Bora-Hansgrohe0:45:16
14UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:51:05
15Dimension Data1:08:07
16HOLOWESKO | CITADEL P/B ARAPAHOE RESOURCES1:15:00
17Team Sunweb1:22:43

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1