De Gendt caps long break with solo win

Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil-DCM) held off Andy Schleck (Leopard Trek) to take a deserved win on stage 7 of the Tour de Suisse. The Belgian attacked from a larger breakaway ahead of the final climb, and was never unduly troubled by Schleck's sole pursuit behind.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5:38:42
2Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek0:00:35
3Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:48
4Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:51
5Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha Team0:00:54
6Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:33
7Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:01:34
8Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:30
9George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SungardRow 9 - Cell 2
11Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:33
12Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:03:27
13Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 12 - Cell 2
14Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:03:54
15Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp0:04:15
16Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek0:04:32
17Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:04:39
18Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Chris Froome (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 20 - Cell 2
22Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard TrekRow 22 - Cell 2
24Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShackRow 24 - Cell 2
26Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-HighroadRow 25 - Cell 2
27Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard TrekRow 26 - Cell 2
28Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 27 - Cell 2
29Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:25
30Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:05:52
32Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 31 - Cell 2
33Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetappRow 34 - Cell 2
36Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Movistar TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 36 - Cell 2
38José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:55
39Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad0:06:51
40Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team AstanaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jorge Azanta Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 42 - Cell 2
44Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:07:12
47Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SungardRow 47 - Cell 2
49Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:08:01
51Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp0:08:19
52Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:08:35
53Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 52 - Cell 2
54Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:09:19
55Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team NetappRow 54 - Cell 2
56Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team0:10:25
57Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:13
59Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank SungardRow 60 - Cell 2
62Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 61 - Cell 2
63Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 62 - Cell 2
64Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShackRow 65 - Cell 2
67Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 66 - Cell 2
68Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 67 - Cell 2
69Nicolas Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:11:48
70Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank SungardRow 71 - Cell 2
73Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team AstanaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 75 - Cell 2
77Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetappRow 77 - Cell 2
79Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 78 - Cell 2
80Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 79 - Cell 2
81Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:13:39
83Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad0:15:19
84Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-HighroadRow 83 - Cell 2
85Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack0:17:12
86Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShackRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 86 - Cell 2
88Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Stuart O'grady (Aus) Leopard TrekRow 88 - Cell 2
90Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 90 - Cell 2
92Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 91 - Cell 2
93Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 93 - Cell 2
95Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 94 - Cell 2
96Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:18:23
98Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:21:01
100Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:24:26
101Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 101 - Cell 2
103Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-HighroadRow 102 - Cell 2
104Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetappRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetappRow 107 - Cell 2
109Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 109 - Cell 2
111André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 110 - Cell 2
112Gregory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShackRow 111 - Cell 2
113Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShackRow 112 - Cell 2
114Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard TrekRow 113 - Cell 2
115Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 115 - Cell 2
117Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 116 - Cell 2
118Leopold König (Cze) Team NetappRow 117 - Cell 2
119Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 119 - Cell 2
121Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 120 - Cell 2
122Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISDRow 121 - Cell 2
123Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank SungardRow 123 - Cell 2
125Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-HighroadRow 124 - Cell 2
126Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 125 - Cell 2
127Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky ProcyclingRow 128 - Cell 2
130Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 129 - Cell 2
131Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank SungardRow 131 - Cell 2
133Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank SungardRow 132 - Cell 2
134Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team RadioShackRow 133 - Cell 2
135Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 134 - Cell 2
136Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-HighroadRow 135 - Cell 2
137Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 136 - Cell 2
138Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 137 - Cell 2
139Ben Swift (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 138 - Cell 2
140Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFPhilip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShackRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFJeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFDanilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFMirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team AstanaRow 144 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Pfunds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6pts
2José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - St Christina
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6pts
2Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team25pts
2Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha Team11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Flüelapass
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek20pts
2Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team6Row 3 - Cell 3
5George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team4Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Norbertshöhe
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek8pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Fisser Höfe
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12pts
2Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team17:00:09
2Movistar Team0:05:10
3Team Leopard-Trek0:05:43
4Team Garmin - Cervelo0:07:19
5Katusha Team0:08:21
6Rabobank Cycling Team0:10:40
7Saxo Bank SunGard0:12:51
8Quick Step Cycling Team0:12:55
9Euskaltel - Euskadi0:13:06
10Pro Team Astana0:13:27
11BMC Racing Team0:14:19
12Team NetApp0:14:23
13Omega Pharma - Lotto0:15:11
14Liquigas-Cannondale0:20:24
15HTC - Highroad0:22:46
16AG2R La mondiale0:24:15
17Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:24:50
18Sky Procycling0:27:07
19Lampre - ISD0:29:01
20Team RadioShackRow 19 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD27:09:49
2Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:23
3Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:36
4Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek0:01:41
5Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack0:01:59
6Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek0:02:38
7Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:03:10
8Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team0:03:11
9Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:20
10Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad0:03:22
11Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:04:51
12Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek0:05:15
13Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:06:47
14Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:07:45
15Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Movistar Team0:09:04
16Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:10
17Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:12:14
18Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:12:27
19Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:13:47
20Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek0:16:18
21Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:18:01
22Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:19:30
23Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:19:32
24Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard0:21:08
25Jorge Azanta Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:21:33
26Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek0:24:19
27Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:25:47
28Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:25:50
29Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:26:49
30Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:26:54
31Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:27:01
32Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha Team0:28:33
33Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp0:29:06
34Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:29:13
35Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team0:29:42
36Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana0:30:07
37George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team0:30:43
38José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team0:32:32
39Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:32:49
40Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad0:34:16
41Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack0:34:52
42Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:35:07
43Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad0:35:19
44Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team0:36:20
45Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:36:22
46Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team0:36:41
47Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:37:28
48Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:38:33
49Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:39:13
50Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team0:39:55
51Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:41:34
52Chris Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:41:40
53Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp0:43:23
54Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:43:31
55Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:44:11
56Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:44:16
57Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:44:21
58Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:45:13
59Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:45:46
60Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:48:50
61Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:49:09
62Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana0:51:17
63Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:51:22
64Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank SungardRow 63 - Cell 2
65Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard0:52:20
66Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:53:19
67Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:53:28
68Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:53:43
69Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp0:54:03
70Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:55:17
71Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:56:04
72Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:57:25
73Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:57:51
74Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 73 - Cell 2
75Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:58:05
76Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack0:58:50
77Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:58:55
78Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp0:59:09
79Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team0:59:39
80Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:01:12
81Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team1:01:47
82Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo1:02:04
83Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana1:02:24
84Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp1:02:33
85Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1:03:00
86Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard1:03:14
87Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling1:03:30
88Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team1:04:11
89Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team1:04:33
90Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack1:04:41
91Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp1:04:52
92Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad1:06:23
93Gregory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack1:06:44
94Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack1:07:01
95Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana1:07:25
96Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:07:45
97Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:09:14
98Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team1:09:20
99Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1:11:08
100Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling1:11:15
101Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1:11:27
102Stuart O'grady (Aus) Leopard Trek1:11:42
103Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team1:13:11
104Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek1:13:22
105Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team1:13:24
106Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad1:14:01
107Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD1:16:02
108Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo1:16:55
109Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1:17:25
110Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:17:31
111Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:17:39
112Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:17:41
113Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling1:18:15
114Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale1:18:49
115Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team1:19:20
116Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:20:16
117Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 116 - Cell 2
118Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp1:20:31
119André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:21:18
120Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard1:22:03
121Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD1:22:18
122Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard1:22:47
123Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team1:23:06
124Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:24:10
125Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard1:24:13
126Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1:25:04
127Nicolas Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 126 - Cell 2
128Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling1:25:19
129Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1:25:52
130Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:26:01
131Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:27:17
132Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:27:46
133Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team RadioShack1:27:52
134Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp1:28:07
135Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling1:28:13
136Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad1:28:32
137Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad1:29:36
138Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad1:30:05
139Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling1:32:09
140Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo1:33:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale61pts
2Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team40Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad38Row 2 - Cell 3
4Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD37Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team34Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team31Row 5 - Cell 3
7Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team25Row 6 - Cell 3
8Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo25Row 7 - Cell 3
9Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team25Row 8 - Cell 3
10Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek23Row 9 - Cell 3
11Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack23Row 10 - Cell 3
12Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek20Row 11 - Cell 3
13Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team19Row 12 - Cell 3
14Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team17Row 13 - Cell 3
15Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team16Row 14 - Cell 3
16Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team16Row 15 - Cell 3
17Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek15Row 16 - Cell 3
18Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana15Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek14Row 18 - Cell 3
20Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo13Row 19 - Cell 3
21Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek11Row 20 - Cell 3
22Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha Team11Row 21 - Cell 3
23Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo10Row 22 - Cell 3
24Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto9Row 24 - Cell 3
26Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard9Row 25 - Cell 3
27Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 26 - Cell 3
28Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack8Row 27 - Cell 3
29Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team8Row 28 - Cell 3
30George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team7Row 29 - Cell 3
31Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team7Row 30 - Cell 3
32Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp6Row 31 - Cell 3
33Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad6Row 32 - Cell 3
34Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis6Row 33 - Cell 3
35Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard6Row 34 - Cell 3
36Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling6Row 35 - Cell 3
37Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team5Row 36 - Cell 3
38Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard5Row 37 - Cell 3
39Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi5Row 38 - Cell 3
40Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team4Row 39 - Cell 3
41Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek3Row 40 - Cell 3
42Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto3Row 41 - Cell 3
43Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana3Row 42 - Cell 3
44Chris Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling3Row 43 - Cell 3
45Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3Row 44 - Cell 3
46Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team1Row 45 - Cell 3
47Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1Row 46 - Cell 3
48Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp1Row 47 - Cell 3
49Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team1Row 48 - Cell 3
50Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team-5Row 49 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek42pts
2Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team35Row 1 - Cell 3
3Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD30Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo21Row 3 - Cell 3
5Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team20Row 5 - Cell 3
7Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale17Row 7 - Cell 3
9Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack16Row 8 - Cell 3
10Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team15Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo15Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team14Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12Row 14 - Cell 3
16Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek10Row 16 - Cell 3
18Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale10Row 17 - Cell 3
19Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team10Row 18 - Cell 3
20Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team8Row 19 - Cell 3
21Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team7Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi5Row 25 - Cell 3
27Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 27 - Cell 3
29George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha Team2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 32 - Cell 3
34Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1Row 33 - Cell 3
35Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Stuart O'grady (Aus) Leopard Trek1Row 35 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale27pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team11Row 2 - Cell 3
4José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard1Row 18 - Cell 3
20André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Leopard-Trek81:33:36
2Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:04
3Movistar Team0:16:16
4Katusha Team0:23:30
5BMC Racing Team0:33:18
6Team Garmin - Cervelo0:44:47
7Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:49:22
8Euskaltel - Euskadi0:50:32
9Quick Step Cycling Team0:52:18
10HTC - Highroad1:01:32
11Omega Pharma - Lotto1:04:04
12Team RadioShack1:06:00
13Liquigas-Cannondale1:13:36
14Saxo Bank SunGard1:19:59
15Team NetApp1:23:01
16AG2R La mondiale1:24:10
17Pro Team Astana1:35:19
18Lampre - ISD1:52:44
19Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1:56:51
20Sky Procycling2:16:30

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1