Kruijswijk climbs to stage win

Following a top-ten finish at the Giro d'Italia, Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank) confirmed his climbing talent once again with a victory in stage six of the Tour de Suisse atop the hors categorie Triesenberg/Malbun ascent.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team4:12:03
2Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack0:00:09
3Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:18
4Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:21
5Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek0:00:30
7Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:19
9Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek0:01:27
10Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:01:42
11Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard TrekRow 10 - Cell 2
12Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:02:11
13Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad0:02:15
14Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp0:02:21
15Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:02:50
17Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Movistar Team0:03:14
18Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:23
19Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:03:37
20Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team0:03:44
21Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:53
22Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:54
23Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:10
24Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha Team0:04:18
25Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:04:22
26Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:04:26
27Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:56
28José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:06
29Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad0:05:36
31Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:05:50
32Jorge Azanta Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:06:03
33Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:31
35Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team0:06:33
36Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:06:40
37Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team0:07:11
38Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack0:08:20
39Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetappRow 38 - Cell 2
40Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SungardRow 39 - Cell 2
41George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 41 - Cell 2
43Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team0:09:02
45Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek0:14:15
46Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank SungardRow 45 - Cell 2
47Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 47 - Cell 2
49Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-HighroadRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 50 - Cell 2
52Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 52 - Cell 2
54Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-HighroadRow 53 - Cell 2
55Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 55 - Cell 2
57Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard TrekRow 56 - Cell 2
58Gregory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShackRow 57 - Cell 2
59Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShackRow 58 - Cell 2
60Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:14:52
61Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 60 - Cell 2
62Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 62 - Cell 2
64Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 63 - Cell 2
65Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 65 - Cell 2
67Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:14:55
68Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp0:14:57
69Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team0:16:07
70Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:16:52
71Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:18:50
72Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team AstanaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 73 - Cell 2
75Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISDRow 74 - Cell 2
76Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank SungardRow 76 - Cell 2
78Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack0:18:58
79André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 78 - Cell 2
80Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShackRow 80 - Cell 2
82Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team0:20:17
83Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:21:02
84Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank SungardRow 83 - Cell 2
85Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 84 - Cell 2
86Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard TrekRow 85 - Cell 2
87Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetappRow 86 - Cell 2
88Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 88 - Cell 2
90Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 89 - Cell 2
91Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:21:44
93Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-HighroadRow 93 - Cell 2
95Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 95 - Cell 2
97Stuart O'grady (Aus) Leopard TrekRow 96 - Cell 2
98Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 97 - Cell 2
99Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 98 - Cell 2
100Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 99 - Cell 2
101Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Nicolas Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 102 - Cell 2
104Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 103 - Cell 2
105Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 104 - Cell 2
106Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank SungardRow 105 - Cell 2
107Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team AstanaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
109Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-HighroadRow 108 - Cell 2
110Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 109 - Cell 2
111Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 110 - Cell 2
112Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 111 - Cell 2
113Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team RadioShackRow 112 - Cell 2
114Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 113 - Cell 2
115Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 114 - Cell 2
116Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 115 - Cell 2
117Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetappRow 117 - Cell 2
119Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SungardRow 118 - Cell 2
120Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 119 - Cell 2
121Ben Swift (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 120 - Cell 2
122Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 121 - Cell 2
123Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 123 - Cell 2
125Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetappRow 124 - Cell 2
126Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShackRow 126 - Cell 2
128Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Chris Froome (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 128 - Cell 2
130Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 129 - Cell 2
131Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank SungardRow 131 - Cell 2
133Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetappRow 132 - Cell 2
134Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky ProcyclingRow 133 - Cell 2
135Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetappRow 134 - Cell 2
136Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team AstanaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 138 - Cell 2
140Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team AstanaRow 139 - Cell 2
141Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-HighroadRow 142 - Cell 2
144Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFMaarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFJuan Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFLazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFScott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 149 - Cell 2
DNSOscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
DNSDavid Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISDRow 151 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Bad Ragaz
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi6pts
2Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Balzers
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team6pts
2Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team15pts
2Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Kerenzerberg
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team5pts
2Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Luzisteig
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team5pts
2Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stuart O'grady (Aus) Leopard Trek1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Malbun
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team20pts
2Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek4Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank Cycling Team12:37:49
2Team Leopard-Trek0:01:59
3Katusha Team0:04:46
4BMC Racing Team0:11:03
5Movistar Team0:11:46
6Euskaltel - Euskadi0:13:49
7Team Garmin - Cervelo0:16:42
8Quick Step Cycling Team0:16:44
9HTC - Highroad0:20:26
10Team RadioShack0:21:04
11Omega Pharma - Lotto0:21:23
12Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:21:25
13Team NetApp0:23:58
14Saxo Bank SunGard0:27:35
15Liquigas-Cannondale0:30:54
16Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:31:04
17AG2R La mondiale0:31:37
18Lampre - ISD0:32:23
19Pro Team Astana0:44:02
20Sky Procycling1:03:32
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD21:26:28
2Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:23
3Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:36
4Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek0:01:41
5Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack0:01:59
6Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:24
7Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek0:02:45
8Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:10
9Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team0:03:11
10Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad0:03:22
11Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team0:04:00
12Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:04:51
13Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek0:05:15
14Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:06:32
15Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:07:13
16Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Movistar Team0:07:51
17Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:09:53
18Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:10:15
19Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:11:01
20Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:13:05
21Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:15:49
22Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek0:17:10
23Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:18:17
24Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:18:19
25Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard0:18:35
26Jorge Azanta Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:19:21
27Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team0:20:08
28Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek0:20:28
29Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad0:23:36
30Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:24:16
31Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:24:37
32Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:24:49
33Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:25:01
34Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team0:27:30
35Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp0:27:53
36Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana0:27:55
37Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack0:28:18
38Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:29:58
39Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:30:16
40Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team0:30:34
41Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:30:42
42Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:30:54
43José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team0:31:19
44Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:31:43
45Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha Team0:32:18
46George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team0:32:52
47Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad0:33:07
48Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:35:51
49Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:37:37
50Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:37:38
51Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:37:47
52Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:38:18
53Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:38:31
54Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:38:37
55Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team0:38:47
56Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack0:38:54
57Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp0:39:22
58Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team0:39:52
59Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:40:02
60Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:40:55
61Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:41:39
62Chris Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:41:40
63Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:42:00
64Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:42:16
65Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:42:44
66Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:43:31
67Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp0:43:47
68Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana0:44:08
69Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:44:13
70Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank SungardRow 69 - Cell 2
71Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack0:44:54
72Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek0:45:18
73Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard0:45:46
74Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack0:46:17
75Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:46:25
76Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp0:46:54
77Gregory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack0:46:57
78Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:46:58
79Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:47:38
80Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:47:58
81Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team0:48:03
82Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:49:03
83Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:50:51
84Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:50:57
85Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:51:17
86Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:51:21
87Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:51:40
88Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:52:08
89Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:53:24
90Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek0:53:35
91Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad0:54:14
92Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack0:54:28
93Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:54:31
94Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:54:38
95Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:55:30
96Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad0:55:43
97Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:55:51
98Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD0:56:15
99Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:56:22
100Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:56:41
101Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team0:57:02
102Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:57:08
103Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:57:52
104Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp0:57:53
105Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:57:54
106Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:58:28
107Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling0:58:42
108Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team0:58:49
109Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:59:02
110Stuart O'grady (Aus) Leopard Trek0:59:09
111Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team0:59:33
112Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:59:40
113Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:00:29
114Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 113 - Cell 2
115Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team1:00:38
116Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp1:00:44
117Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp1:01:12
118André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:01:31
119Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team1:02:11
120Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard1:02:16
121Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team1:02:35
122Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard1:03:00
123Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team1:03:19
124Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard1:04:26
125Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1:05:17
126Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard1:05:23
127Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling1:05:32
128Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1:06:05
129Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:06:14
130Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:07:30
131Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:07:48
132Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:07:59
133Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team RadioShack1:08:05
134Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp1:08:20
135Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling1:08:26
136Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad1:08:45
137Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD1:09:45
138Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad1:09:49
139Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1:10:16
140Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad1:10:18
141Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:10:22
142Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling1:12:22
143Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana1:12:41
144Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo1:13:28
145Nicolas Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:17:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale61pts
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad38Row 1 - Cell 3
3Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD37Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team31Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team26Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo25Row 5 - Cell 3
7Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team25Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team24Row 7 - Cell 3
9Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek23Row 8 - Cell 3
10Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack23Row 9 - Cell 3
11Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team19Row 10 - Cell 3
12Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team17Row 11 - Cell 3
13Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team16Row 12 - Cell 3
14Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team16Row 13 - Cell 3
15Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek15Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek14Row 15 - Cell 3
17Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek11Row 16 - Cell 3
18Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana11Row 17 - Cell 3
19Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team10Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo10Row 19 - Cell 3
21Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard9Row 20 - Cell 3
22Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 21 - Cell 3
23Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team8Row 22 - Cell 3
24Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack8Row 23 - Cell 3
25Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team7Row 24 - Cell 3
26Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 25 - Cell 3
27Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling6Row 29 - Cell 3
31Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard5Row 30 - Cell 3
32Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi5Row 31 - Cell 3
33Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Chris Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team1Row 38 - Cell 3
40Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team-5Row 39 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team35pts
2Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team14Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi11Row 11 - Cell 3
13Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Stuart O'grady (Aus) Leopard Trek1Row 29 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1AG2R La mondiale27pts
2Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team11Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek6Row 6 - Cell 3
8José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1Row 15 - Cell 3
17André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard1Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank Cycling Team64:24:51
2Team Leopard-Trek0:02:53
3Movistar Team0:19:42
4Katusha Team0:23:45
5BMC Racing Team0:27:35
6Team RadioShack0:45:35
7Euskaltel - Euskadi0:46:02
8Team Garmin - Cervelo0:46:04
9HTC - Highroad0:47:22
10Quick Step Cycling Team0:47:59
11Omega Pharma - Lotto0:57:29
12Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:57:58
13Liquigas-Cannondale1:01:48
14AG2R La mondiale1:08:31
15Saxo Bank SunGard1:15:44
16Team NetApp1:17:14
17Pro Team Astana1:30:28
18Lampre - ISD1:32:19
19Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1:40:37
20Sky Procycling1:57:59

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1