Skip to main content

De Kort leads Van Hemert Groep to TTT win

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bram De Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:07:24.840
2Sjors Roosen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:00:00.001
3Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:00:00.002
4Mats Boeve (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:00:00.003
5Jurrien Bosters (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:00:00.004
6Wim Hofstede (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:00:00.005
7Johannes Kahra (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:04.780
8Kersten Thiele (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:04.781
9Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:04.782
10Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:04.783
11Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:05.540
12Maximilian Werda (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:05.541
13Eric Pidun (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:05.542
14Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:05.543
15Jacob Rathe (USA) USA National Team0:00:05.640
16Charlie Avis (USA) USA National Team0:00:05.641
17Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team0:00:05.642
18Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team0:00:05.643
19Maxwell Durtschi (USA) USA National Team0:00:05.644
20Peter Clauß (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling0:00:06.320
21Rüdiger Selig (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling0:00:06.321
22Rick Ampler (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling0:00:06.322
23Arne Kenzler (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling0:00:06.323
24Constantin Liebenow (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling0:00:06.324
25Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:00:07.330
26Martin Weiss (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:00:07.331
27Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:00:07.332
28David Wöhrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:00:07.333
29Peter Palotai (Hun) Team Radland Tirol0:00:07.334
30Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:09.030
31Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:09.031
32Victor Manakov (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:09.032
33Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:09.033
34Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:10.460
35Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:10.470
36Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:10.480
37Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:10.490
38Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:10.500
39Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:13.360
40Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:13.361
41Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:13.362
42Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:13.363
43Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 230:00:13.940
44Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 230:00:13.941
45Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 230:00:13.942
46Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 230:00:13.943
47Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 230:00:13.946
48Patrick Oeben (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:00:16.460
49Thomas Koep (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:00:16.461
50Marten Klöpping (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:00:16.462
51Thomas Juhas (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:00:16.463
52Jannick Gnoth (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:00:16.464
53Anne Fokkema (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen0:00:21.360
54Coen Rijpma (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen0:00:21.361
55Adrik Elzing (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen0:00:21.362
56Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen0:00:21.363
57Allan Veenstra (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen0:00:21.364
58Marco Hoekstra (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen0:00:21.365
59Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg0:00:23.670
60Achim Burkart (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg0:00:23.671
61Nico Schoch (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg0:00:23.672
62Fabio Nappa (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg0:00:23.673
63Nikodemus Holler (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg0:00:23.674
64Bastian Faltin (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:26.300
65Joris De Boer (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:00:27.650
66Bart Harmsen (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:00:27.651
67Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:00:27.652
68Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:00:27.653
69Nicolas Winter (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:00:30.760
70Simon Pellaud (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:00:30.770
71Andreas Wenk (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:00:30.780
72Olivier Beer (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:00:30.790
73Mario Schoibl (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:00:30.340
74Alexey Belov (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:30.780
75Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:30.781
76Christoph Altenkirch (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn0:00:32.960
77Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn0:00:32.970
78Erik Schulze (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn0:00:32.980
79Fabian Ilgen (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn0:00:33.000
80Mike Willam (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:34.760
81Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:39.320
82Andreas Newbery (USA) USA National Team0:00:42.150
83Daniel Zollstab (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:00:42.340
84Daniel Harnisch (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:00:42.341
85Gregor Schulz (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:00:42.342
86Erik Bothe (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:00:42.343
87Niels Van Laer (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:43.260
88Richard Thomalla (Ger) Team Norddeutschland0:00:46.560
89Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Norddeutschland0:00:46.561
90Toni Bretschneider (Ger) Team Norddeutschland0:00:46.562
91Dominik Merseburg (Ger) Team Norddeutschland0:00:46.563
92Maximilian Winterberg (Ger) Team Norddeutschland0:00:46.564
93Yannick Vanbrabant (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:52.770
94Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:54.260
95Christian Karl (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling0:00:54.860
96Chris Pachale (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn0:00:57.840
97Jake Griffin (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:01:04.680
98Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:01:04.681
99Tony Müller (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:01:07.560
100Yannick Bok (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:01:08.320
101Nico Knab (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg0:01:08.400
102Christian Andres (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:01:15.390
103Nicolas Andres (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:01:28.520
104Lukas Flegel (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:01:34.340
105Alexander Schlenkrich (Ger) Team Norddeutschland0:01:36.330
DNFTassilo Fricke (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bram De Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:07:24
2Sjors Roosen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
3Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
4Mats Boeve (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
5Jurrien Bosters (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
6Wim Hofstede (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
7Johannes Kahra (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:05
8Kersten Thiele (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
9Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
10Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
11Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:06
12Maximilian Werda (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
13Eric Pidun (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
14Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
15Jacob Rathe (USA) USA National Team
16Charlie Avis (USA) USA National Team
17Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team
18Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team
19Maxwell Durtschi (USA) USA National Team
20Peter Clauß (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling0:00:07
21Rüdiger Selig (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling
22Rick Ampler (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling
23Arne Kenzler (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling
24Constantin Liebenow (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling
25Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:00:08
26Martin Weiss (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
27Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
28David Wöhrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
29Peter Palotai (Hun) Team Radland Tirol
30Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:09
31Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian National Team
32Victor Manakov (Rus) Russian National Team
33Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russian National Team
34Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:11
35Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
36Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
37Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
38Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
39Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:14
40Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
41Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
42Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
43Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 23
44Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 23
45Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 23
46Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 23
47Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 23
48Patrick Oeben (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:00:17
49Thomas Koep (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
50Marten Klöpping (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
51Thomas Juhas (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
52Jannick Gnoth (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
53Anne Fokkema (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen0:00:22
54Coen Rijpma (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen
55Adrik Elzing (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen
56Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen
57Allan Veenstra (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen
58Marco Hoekstra (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen
59Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg0:00:24
60Achim Burkart (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg
61Nico Schoch (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg
62Fabio Nappa (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg
63Nikodemus Holler (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg
64Bastian Faltin (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:27
65Joris De Boer (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:00:28
66Bart Harmsen (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
67Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
68Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
69Nicolas Winter (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:00:31
70Simon Pellaud (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team
71Andreas Wenk (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team
72Olivier Beer (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team
73Mario Schoibl (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
74Alexey Belov (Rus) Russian National Team
75Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian National Team
76Christoph Altenkirch (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn0:00:33
77Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn
78Erik Schulze (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn
79Fabian Ilgen (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn
80Mike Willam (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:35
81Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:40
82Andreas Newbery (USA) USA National Team0:00:42
83Daniel Zollstab (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:00:43
84Daniel Harnisch (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt
85Gregor Schulz (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt
86Erik Bothe (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt
87Niels Van Laer (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:44
88Richard Thomalla (Ger) Team Norddeutschland0:00:47
89Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Norddeutschland
90Toni Bretschneider (Ger) Team Norddeutschland
91Dominik Merseburg (Ger) Team Norddeutschland
92Maximilian Winterberg (Ger) Team Norddeutschland
93Yannick Vanbrabant (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:53
94Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:55
95Christian Karl (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling
96Chris Pachale (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn0:00:58
97Jake Griffin (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:01:05
98Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
99Tony Müller (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:01:08
100Yannick Bok (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:01:09
101Nico Knab (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg
102Christian Andres (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:01:16
103Nicolas Andres (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:01:29
104Lukas Flegel (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:01:35
105Alexander Schlenkrich (Ger) Team Norddeutschland0:01:37

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wim Hofstede (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:07:24
2Kersten Thiele (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:05
3Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
4Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
5Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:06
6Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team
7Peter Palotai (Hun) Team Radland Tirol0:00:08
8Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:09
9Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian National Team
10Victor Manakov (Rus) Russian National Team
11Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:14
12Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
13Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 23
14Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 23
15Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 23
16Anne Fokkema (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen0:00:22
17Adrik Elzing (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen
18Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen
19Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg0:00:24
20Achim Burkart (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg
21Nico Schoch (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg
22Fabio Nappa (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg
23Bart Harmsen (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:00:28
24Simon Pellaud (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:00:31
25Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian National Team
26Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn0:00:33
27Andreas Newbery (USA) USA National Team0:00:42
28Daniel Zollstab (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:00:43
29Daniel Harnisch (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt
30Gregor Schulz (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt
31Erik Bothe (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt
32Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Norddeutschland0:00:47
33Yannick Vanbrabant (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:53
34Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:01:05
35Nico Knab (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg0:01:09
36Nicolas Andres (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:01:29
37Lukas Flegel (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:01:35

Latest on Cyclingnews