Skip to main content

Cattaneo wins Tour de Luxembourg time trial

Image 1 of 8

Mattia Cattaneo (Deceuninck-QuickStep) won the time trial stage

Mattia Cattaneo (Deceuninck-QuickStep) won the time trial stage (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 2 of 8

Vincenzo Nibali (Trek-Segafredo) in action at the Tour of Luxembourg

Vincenzo Nibali (Trek-Segafredo) in action at the Tour of Luxembourg (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 3 of 8

Thibaut Pinot (Groupama-FDJ) at the Tour of Luxembourg

Thibaut Pinot (Groupama-FDJ) at the Tour of Luxembourg (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 4 of 8

João Almeida (Deceuninck-QuickStep) took back the lead at the Tour of Luxembourg

João Almeida (Deceuninck-QuickStep) took back the lead at the Tour of Luxembourg (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 5 of 8

Marc Hirschi (UAE Team Emirates) lost the Tour of Luxembourg leader's jersey

Marc Hirschi (UAE Team Emirates) lost the Tour of Luxembourg leader's jersey (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 6 of 8

Bauke Mollema (Trek-Segafredo) crashed hard during the Tour of Luxembourg time trial

Bauke Mollema (Trek-Segafredo) crashed hard during the Tour of Luxembourg time trial (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 7 of 8

Mattia Cattaneo on the Tour of Luxembourg podium

Mattia Cattaneo on the Tour of Luxembourg podium (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 8 of 8

João Almeida (Deceuninck-QuickStep is the new leader of the Tour of Luxembourg

João Almeida (Deceuninck-QuickStep is the new leader of the Tour of Luxembourg (Image credit: Getty Images)

Mattia Cattaneo (Deceuninck-Quickstep) prevailed in the Tour de Luxembourg stage 4 individual time trial, winning the 25.4km stage ahead of teammate João Almeida, who reclaimed the race lead from Marc Hirschi (UAE Team Emirates) by a large margin.

Hirschi lost 46 seconds on Almeida but still finished sixth on the stage to keep second place overall, with Cattaneo moving into a podium position thanks to his strong performance.

Mattias Skjelmose (Trek-Segafredo) was third on the stage that saw his teammate Bauke Mollema suffer a horrific high-speed crash and drop out of the top 10.

Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:30:52
2João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:02
3Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:26
4David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:35
5Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:00:38
6Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:48
7Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange 0:00:50
8Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
9Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
10Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
11Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:00
12Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:04
13Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
14Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:05
15Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 0:01:08
16Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team
17Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
18Morten Hulgaard (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:01:09
19David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:08
20Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 0:01:15
21Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:19
22Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:01:20
23Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:22
24Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:01:23
25Miguel Heidemann (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:01:24
26Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:01:29
27Jarno Mobach (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:01:30
28Anthon Charmig (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:01:34
29Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko 0:01:35
30Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:01:36
31Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:01:37
32Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 0:01:38
33Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 0:01:40
34Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
35Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:01:46
36Arthur Kluckers (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:01:51
37Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:53
38Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:55
39Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling
40Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:02:11
41Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BikeExchange 0:02:15
42Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 0:02:16
43Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:02:21
44Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:02:22
45Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:02:23
46Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:02:25
47Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko 0:02:26
48Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Team BikeExchange
49Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:27
50Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:28
51Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:29
52Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
53Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 0:02:30
54Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:02:32
55Kamil Gradek (Pol) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:02:36
56Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:02:38
57Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange 0:02:39
58Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:02:41
59Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:02:46
60Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Delko
61Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH 0:02:47
62Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:02:52
63Fernando Barceló Aragon (Spa) Cofidis 0:03:00
64Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team 0:03:03
65Dries Van Gestel (Bel) TotalEnergies 0:03:11
66Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
67Jhojan Garcia Susa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:03:12
68Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies 0:03:13
69Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:03:15
70Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:03:18
71Tim Torn Teutenberg (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:03:25
72Julian Mertens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:03:26
73Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko 0:03:27
74Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:03:34
75Sacha Modolo (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 0:03:36
76Cedric Beullens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:03:38
77Ben King (USA) Rally Cycling 0:03:39
78Juan Ayuso Pesquera (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 0:03:42
79Arne Marit (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:03:45
80Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 0:03:47
81Fabio Van Den Bossche (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:03:51
82Jacques Lebreton (Fra) Cofidis
83Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:03:53
84Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:03:56
85Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:03:58
86Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:03:59
87Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team 0:04:01
88Angel Fuentes Paniego (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:04:02
89Nathan Brown (USA) Rally Cycling 0:04:06
90Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:04:07
91Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:04:10
92Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:04:14
93Lubomír Petrus (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 0:04:20
94Cédric Pries (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
95Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:04:27
96Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:04:28
97Leonardo Tortomasi (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:04:29
98Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
99Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:04:31
100Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
101August Jensen (Nor) Delko 0:04:32
102Marlon Gaillard (Fra) TotalEnergies
103Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 0:04:38
104Sam Gaze (NZl) Alpecin-Fenix 0:04:47
105Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:04:52
106Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 0:04:53
107Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:04:58
108Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:05:01
109Juan Antonio Lopez Cozard (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:05:04
110Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko
111Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:05:09
112Etienne van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:05:13
113Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:05:23
114Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:05:32
115Roberto González (Pan) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:05:51
116Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:05:58
117Santiago Mesa (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:05:59
118Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:06:13
119Arvid de Kleijn (Ned) Rally Cycling 0:06:44

Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 20
2João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 16
3Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 13
4David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 11
5Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 9
6Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates 7
7Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange 5
8Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3
9Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2
10Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1

Young riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:30:55
2Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:24
3Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:47
4Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:00:53
5Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
6Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:02
7David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:06
8Morten Hulgaard (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:01:07
9Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:01:18
10Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:20
11Miguel Heidemann (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:01:22
12Jarno Mobach (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:01:28
13Anthon Charmig (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:01:32
14Arthur Kluckers (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:01:49
15Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:01:53
16Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:02:09
17Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:02:21
18Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:27
19Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:02:30
20Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange 0:02:37
21Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:02:44
22Fernando Barceló Aragon (Spa) Cofidis 0:02:58
23Jhojan Garcia Susa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:03:10
24Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:03:13
25Tim Torn Teutenberg (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:03:23
26Julian Mertens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:03:24
27Cedric Beullens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:03:36
28Juan Ayuso Pesquera (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 0:03:40
29Arne Marit (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:03:43
30Fabio Van Den Bossche (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:03:49
31Jacques Lebreton (Fra) Cofidis
32Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:03:51
33Angel Fuentes Paniego (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:04:00
34Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:04:08
35Cédric Pries (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:04:18
36Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:04:26
37Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:04:29
38Marlon Gaillard (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:04:30
39Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:05:07
40Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:05:30
41Santiago Mesa (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:05:57

Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:33:46
2Trek-Segafredo 0:01:08
3UAE Team Emirates 0:01:33
4Lotto Soudal 0:01:54
5Groupama-FDJ 0:02:02
6Cofidis 0:02:51
7Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 0:03:02
8AG2R Citroën Team 0:03:13
9Team BikeExchange 0:03:35
10Leopard Pro Cycling
11Total Energies 0:04:16
12Team Arkea-Samsic 0:05:12
13Delko 0:05:37
14Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:06:40
15Alpecin-Fenix 0:07:12
16B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:07:18
17Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:07:27
18Bingoal WB 0:09:42
19Burgos-BH 0:10:10
20Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:10:56
21Rally Cycling 0:11:13

General classification after stage 4
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 12:49:51
2Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:43
3Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:50
4David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:52
5Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:01:07
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:21
7David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
8Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:32
9Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:36
10Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 0:01:37
11Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:01:50
12Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:51
13Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:54
14Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:01:58
15Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:02:18
16Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:02:19
17Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
18Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:02:57
19Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 0:03:06
20Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:03:19
21Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:03:28
22Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko 0:03:48
23Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 0:04:04
24Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH 0:04:07
25Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:04:32
26Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:04:58
27Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:05:21
28Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange 0:06:46
29Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange 0:07:12
30Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:07:36
31Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Delko 0:08:36
32Arthur Kluckers (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:08:46
33Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 0:09:29
34Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:09:43
35Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 0:10:43
36Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:11:25
37Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko 0:11:34
38Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:11:36
39Fernando Barceló Aragon (Spa) Cofidis 0:12:13
40Juan Ayuso Pesquera (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:16
41Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:12:35
42Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:13:37
43Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 0:13:49
44Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Team BikeExchange 0:14:08
45Anthon Charmig (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:14:58
46Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 0:15:01
47Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:15:07
48Jarno Mobach (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:15:16
49Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:15:33
50Julian Mertens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:15:54
51Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:16:33
52Nathan Brown (USA) Rally Cycling 0:17:46
53Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:17:55
54Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:17:56
55Fabio Van Den Bossche (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:18:14
56Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:18:17
57Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:18:20
58Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies 0:18:41
59Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BikeExchange 0:18:51
60Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:18:56
61Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:18:58
62Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:19:09
63Ben King (USA) Rally Cycling 0:19:23
64Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:19:28
65Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko 0:19:30
66Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:19:42
67Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
68Sacha Modolo (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 0:20:22
69Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
70Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:20:42
71Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:20:52
72Roberto González (Pan) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:20:53
73Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:20:56
74Angel Fuentes Paniego (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:20:57
75Kamil Gradek (Pol) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:21:23
76Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 0:21:44
77Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:21:48
78Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:22:03
79Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:22:08
80Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:22:19
81Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:22:33
82Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team 0:23:04
83Tim Torn Teutenberg (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:23:08
84Cedric Beullens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:23:21
85Sam Gaze (NZl) Alpecin-Fenix 0:24:59
86Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:25:26
87Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:25:30
88Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 0:26:05
89Morten Hulgaard (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:26:36
90Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team 0:28:01
91Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:28:05
92Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:29:31
93Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko 0:29:45
94Marlon Gaillard (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:29:59
95Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:30:35
96Miguel Heidemann (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:30:52
97Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
98Arne Marit (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:31:50
99Jacques Lebreton (Fra) Cofidis 0:31:53
100Jhojan Garcia Susa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:32:05
101Cédric Pries (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:32:25
102Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:33:26
103August Jensen (Nor) Delko 0:33:45
104Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 0:36:47
105Dries Van Gestel (Bel) TotalEnergies 0:37:16
106Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:37:25
107Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:38:21
108Lubomír Petrus (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 0:38:25
109Santiago Mesa (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:38:53
110Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:39:11
111Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 0:40:33
112Juan Antonio Lopez Cozard (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:42:29
113Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:44:22
114Arvid de Kleijn (Ned) Rally Cycling 0:44:53
115Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:47:47
116Etienne van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:47:56
117Leonardo Tortomasi (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:50:59
118Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:56:17
119Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:58:12

Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 52
2Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates 40
3Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 20
4Sacha Modolo (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 20
5David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 20
6Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 19
7David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 18
8Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 16
9Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 16
10Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 14
11Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 13
12Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko 13
13Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 12
14Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 11
15Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 11
16Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies 11
17Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 9
18Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 7
19Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange 5
20Arne Marit (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5
21Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 3
22Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3
23Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3
24Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2
25Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH 2
26Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1
27Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1
28Arvid de Kleijn (Ned) Rally Cycling 1

Mountains classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 29
2Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 20
3Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8
4Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 8
5Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 5
6Kamil Gradek (Pol) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 4
7Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 4
8Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 4
9Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates 3
10Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange 3
11Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3
12Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3
13Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 3
14Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2
15Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2
16Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2
17João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1
18Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 1
19Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1
20Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko 1

Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 12:49:51
2Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:43
3David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:21
4Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:51
5Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:54
6Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:02:18
7Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:03:19
8Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:03:28
9Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange 0:06:46
10Arthur Kluckers (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:08:46
11Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:11:36
12Fernando Barceló Aragon (Spa) Cofidis 0:12:13
13Juan Ayuso Pesquera (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:16
14Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:13:37
15Anthon Charmig (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:14:58
16Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:15:07
17Jarno Mobach (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:15:16
18Julian Mertens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:15:54
19Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:17:55
20Fabio Van Den Bossche (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:18:14
21Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:18:17
22Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:18:56
23Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:18:58
24Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:20:52
25Angel Fuentes Paniego (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:20:57
26Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:21:48
27Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:22:03
28Tim Torn Teutenberg (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:23:08
29Cedric Beullens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:23:21
30Morten Hulgaard (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:26:36
31Marlon Gaillard (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:29:59
32Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:30:35
33Miguel Heidemann (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:30:52
34Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
35Arne Marit (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:31:50
36Jacques Lebreton (Fra) Cofidis 0:31:53
37Jhojan Garcia Susa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:32:05
38Cédric Pries (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:32:25
39Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:37:25
40Santiago Mesa (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:38:53
41Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:39:11

Teams classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Deceuninck-QuickStep 38:32:40
2UAE Team Emirates 0:00:19
3Groupama-FDJ 0:01:08
4Trek-Segafredo 0:06:53
5AG2R Citroën Team 0:10:27
6Cofidis 0:16:26
7Team BikeExchange 0:16:38
8Delko 0:18:59
9Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 0:21:09
10Total Energies 0:21:11
11Team Arkea-Samsic 0:21:55
12Leopard Pro Cycling 0:23:39
13Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:31:18
14Lotto Soudal 0:33:37
15B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:35:48
16Alpecin-Fenix 0:37:33
17Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:43:58
18Bingoal WB 0:49:48
19Rally Cycling 0:54:08
20Burgos-BH 0:54:20
21Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 1:09:06
Thank you for reading 5 articles this month* Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews