Redlands: Vermaerke claims Highland circuit race win

Hagens Berman Axeon claimed their second stage win in as many tries at the 2019 Redlands Classic on Thursday. The US Pro Continental team pulled off the feat in impressive fashion, with Kevin Vermaerke and Cole Davis finishing 1-2 in the uphill sprint at the end of the Highland circuit race. Floyd's Pro Cycling's Alex Cowan was third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Vermaerke (Hagens Berman Axeon)2:06:39
2Cole Davis (Hagens Berman Axeon)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Alexander Cowan (Floyd's Pro Cycling)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Scott Mcgill (Gateway Devo Cycling)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Sean Quinn (Hagens Berman Axeon)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Eder Frayre (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Sam Boardman (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Samuel Anderson-Moxley (Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator)0:00:03
9Tyler Williams (Team California)0:00:05
10Diego Binatena (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Jordan Cheyne (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Edward Anderson (Hagens Berman Axeon)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Quinn Simmons (Landis Cyclery/Trek Team)0:00:09
14Marko Pavlic (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Luis Villalobos (Aevolo)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Evan Bausbacher (Gateway Devo Cycling)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Matt Zimmer (Project Echelon Racing)Row 16 - Cell 2
18James Hilyer (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Sean Gardner (Gateway Devo Cycling)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Rene Corella (SoCalCycling.com Team)Row 19 - Cell 2
21David Greif (Project Echelon Racing)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Alex Fraser-Maraun (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Zach Nehr (Project Echelon Racing)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Evan Hartig (Project Echelon Racing)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Andrew Vollmer (Aevolo)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Bernat Font Mas (303 Project)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Barry Miller (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Andrew Giniat (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Innokenty Zavyalov (Semper Porro)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Cory Lockwood (Semper Porro)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Johann Van Zyl (303 Project)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Will Cooper (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Griffin Easter (303 Project)Row 33 - Cell 2
35John Borstelmann (Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Kaler Marshall (Hangar 15 Bicycles)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Eugenio Mirafuentes (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Eric Brunner (303 Project)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Gerardo Medina (Team California)0:00:23
40Enrique Serrato (Team California)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Cooper Shanks (Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Robin Plamondon (Floyd's Pro Cycling)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Noah Granigan (Floyd's Pro Cycling)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Isaiah Newkirk (303 Project)0:00:27
45Fernando Islas Lopez (Aevolo)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Cristhian Ravelo (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Jarret Oldham (First Internet Bank Cycling)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Laurent Gervais (Aevolo)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Kent Ross (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Andrew Shimizu (Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator)0:00:31
51Cortlan Brown (Hangar 15 Bicycles)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Tony Baca (303 Project)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Joel Yates (Gateway Devo Cycling)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Vitor Zucco Schizzi (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Sean Burger (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Hugo Scala Jr. (Gateway Devo Cycling)0:00:35
57Stephen Vogel (Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator)0:00:36
58Alex Hoehn (Aevolo)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Michael Garrison (Landis Cyclery/Trek Team)0:00:38
60Lucas Bourgoyne (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Tim Savre (Project Echelon Racing)0:00:42
62Noah Simms (Floyd's Pro Cycling)0:00:45
63Carson Miles (Floyd's Pro Cycling)0:00:53
64Thomas Revard (Hagens Axeon Berman)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Jean-Denis Thibault (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)0:00:55
66Alexander Amiri (Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Gabriel Rojas (Aevolo)0:00:56
68Colin Patterson (Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Samuel Blackmon (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Finn Gullickson (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)0:00:59
71Chad Hall (Team California)0:01:03
72Justin Poulson (Semper Porro)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Abner Gonzales (SoCalCycling.com Team)0:01:06
74Ryan Kingsolver (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)0:01:08
75Theodore Schwartz (Hangar 15 Bicycles)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Stephen Bassett (First Internet Bank Cycling)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Danny Finneran (Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Baili Guidi (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)0:01:11
79Maxx Chance (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)0:01:12
80Gabriel Mendez (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)0:01:14
81Michael Barker (Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Timothy Mcbirney (Team California)Row 81 - Cell 2
83John Jantz (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Patrick Collins (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Luke Lamperti (Landis Cyclery/Trek Team)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Rex Roberts (Semper Porro)Row 85 - Cell 2
87Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Isaac Bryant (Gateway Devo Cycling)0:01:21
89Will Gleason (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)0:01:23
90Antoine Lepingard (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)0:01:31
91Robert Skinner (Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator)0:01:33
92Aaron Boyleston (Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars)0:01:53
93Richard Arnopol (Project Echelon Racing)0:02:29
94Alexander Murison (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Peter Olejniczak (Project Echelon Racing)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Evan Clouse (Hangar 15 Bicycles)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Wouter Zwart (Landis Cyclery/Trek Team)Row 97 - Cell 2
99Riley Sheehan (Aevolo)0:02:39
100Reece Robinson (Gateway Devo Cycling)0:03:00
101Grant Koontz (Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching)0:03:29
102Austin Stephens (303 Project)Row 101 - Cell 2
103Jake Silverberg (303 Project)Row 102 - Cell 2
104Kyle Swanson (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Taylor Warren (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Ben Schmutte (First Internet Bank Cycling)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Will Teal (Hangar 15 Bicycles)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Quinten Kirby (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)Row 107 - Cell 2
109Cory Williams (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)Row 108 - Cell 2
110Leo Bugtai (Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars)0:03:59
111Jure Rupnik (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)0:04:21
112Emiliano Mirafuentes (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)0:05:25
113Ryan Knapp (First Internet Bank Cycling)0:05:54
114Peter Behm (Landis Cyclery/Trek Team)0:06:34
115Carlos Duarte (Team California)0:08:13
116Ryan Jastrab (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)0:11:13
117Michael Hernandez (Aevolo)0:11:14
118Joseph Schmalz (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)0:11:15
119Riley Pickrell (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)0:11:16
120Robert Sroka (First Internet Bank Cycling)0:11:17
121Tanner Ward (Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching)0:11:18
122Omar Aguilera Garcia (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)0:11:19
123Ethan Frankel (Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars)0:11:35
124Brendan Armstrong (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)0:11:36
125John Noonan (Landis Cyclery/Trek Team)0:11:38
126Chris Craig (Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator)0:11:40
127Brendan Armstrong (Trek-Red Truck)0:11:42
128Jake Cullen (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)0:11:45
129Greg Daniel (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)0:11:48
130Oliver Evans (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)0:11:50
131Christopher Macleod (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)0:11:53
132John Janneck (Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars)0:11:55
133Gianni Lamperti (Team California)0:11:57
134Camden Black Ingersoll (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)0:11:58
135Griffin Park (Hangar 15 Bicycles)0:12:00
136John Becker (First Internet Bank Cycling)0:12:10
137Samuel Lear (Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching)0:12:18
138Christian Gorm (SoCalCycling.com Team)0:12:20
139Willem Kaiser (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)0:12:22
140Macen Van Allen (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)0:12:30
141Thomas Warvin (Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching)0:12:50
142Raul Arias (Semper Porro)0:12:55
143Jack Mccann (First Internet Bank Cycling)0:12:58
144Stephen Pedone (Landis Cyclery/Trek Team)0:13:05
145Joe Goettl (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)0:13:20
DNSLiam Holowesko (Hagens Berman Axeon)Row 145 - Cell 2
DNSGavin Hoover (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)Row 146 - Cell 2
DNFCamden Vodicka (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)Row 147 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Wajda (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)Row 148 - Cell 2
DNFBrandon Feehery (Project Echelon Racing)Row 149 - Cell 2
DNFKyle Buckosky (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)Row 150 - Cell 2
DNFSteve Fisher (Hangar 15 Bicycles)Row 151 - Cell 2
DNFFranco Font (SoCalCycling.com Team)Row 152 - Cell 2
DNFBen Bertiger (SoCalCycling.com Team)Row 153 - Cell 2
DNFEduardo Davis (Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching)Row 154 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sean Quinn (Hagens Berman Axeon)2:21:58
2Kevin Vermaerke (Hagens Berman Axeon)0:00:13
3Jordan Cheyne (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)0:00:21
4Jarret Oldham (First Internet Bank Cycling)0:00:27
5Sam Boardman (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)0:00:38
6Johann Van Zyl (303 Project)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Tyler Williams (Team California)0:00:40
8Eric Brunner (303 Project)0:00:42
9Innokenty Zavyalov (Semper Porro)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Luis Villalobos (Aevolo)0:00:43
11Eder Frayre (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)0:00:44
12Will Cooper (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)0:00:46
13Alexander Cowan (Floyd's Pro Cycling)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Matt Zimmer (Project Echelon Racing)0:00:49
15Edward Anderson (Hagens Berman Axeon)0:00:50
16Cory Lockwood (Semper Porro)0:00:51
17Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator)0:00:53
18Marko Pavlic (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Evan Hartig (Project Echelon Racing)0:00:54
20Quinn Simmons (Landis Cyclery/Trek Team)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Zach Nehr (Project Echelon Racing)0:00:56
22Scott Mcgill (Gateway Devo Cycling)0:00:57
23Thomas Revard (Hagens Berman Axeon)0:00:58
24Samuel Anderson-Moxley (Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Andrew Vollmer (Aevolo)0:01:02
26Sean Gardner (Gateway Devo Cycling)0:01:04
27Joel Yates (Gateway Devo Cycling)0:01:05
28David Greif (Project Echelon Racing)0:01:12
29Isaiah Newkirk (303 Project)0:01:15
30Griffin Easter (303 Project)0:01:16
31Noah Granigan (Floyd's Pro Cycling)0:01:18
32Cole Davis (Hagens Berman Axeon)0:01:21
33Michael Garrison (Landis Cyclery/Trek Team)0:01:26
34Diego Binatena (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)0:01:27
35Kaler Marshall (Hangar 15 Bicycles)0:01:29
36Hugo Scala Jr. (Gateway Devo Cycling)0:01:31
37Stephen Vogel (Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator)0:01:34
38Eugenio Mirafuentes (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)0:01:37
39Alex Fraser-Maraun (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)0:01:39
40Alex Hoehn (Aevolo)0:01:48
41John Borstelmann (Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Kent Ross (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)0:01:52
43Enrique Serrato (Team California)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Laurent Gervais (Aevolo)0:01:54
45James Hilyer (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)0:01:55
46Rene Corella (SoCalCycling.com Team)0:01:58
47Tim Savre (Project Echelon Racing)0:01:59
48Andrew Giniat (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)0:02:07
49Carson Miles (Floyd's Pro Cycling)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Timothy Mcbirney (Team California)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Evan Bausbacher (Gateway Devo Cycling)0:02:08
52Gerardo Medina (Team California)0:02:09
53Cooper Shanks (Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator)0:02:13
54Cristhian Ravelo (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Sean Burger (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)0:02:14
56Bernat Font Mas (303 Project)0:02:15
57Andrew Shimizu (Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator)0:02:19
58Stephen Bassett (First Internet Bank Cycling)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Chad Hall (Team California)0:02:22
60Barry Miller (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Gabriel Rojas (Aevolo)0:02:23
62Cortlan Brown (Hangar 15 Bicycles)0:02:25
63Robin Plamondon (Floyd's Pro Cycling)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Jean-Denis Thibault (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)0:02:32
65Fernando Islas Lopez (Aevolo)0:02:36
66Alexander Amiri (Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching)0:02:37
67Tony Baca (303 Project)0:02:38
68Antoine Lepingard (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)0:02:44
69Isaac Bryant (Gateway Devo Cycling)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Baili Guidi (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)0:02:49
71Colin Patterson (Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Noah Simms (Floyd's Pro Cycling)0:02:51
73John Jantz (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)0:02:53
74Danny Finneran (Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars)0:02:55
75Finn Gullickson (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Will Gleason (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)0:02:56
77Maxx Chance (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)0:02:57
78Robert Skinner (Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator)0:02:58
79Vitor Zucco Schizzi (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Theodore Schwartz (Hangar 15 Bicycles)0:03:11
81Lucas Bourgoyne (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)0:03:13
82Luke Lamperti (Landis Cyclery/Trek Team)0:03:16
83Ryan Kingsolver (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Justin Poulson (Semper Porro)0:03:25
85Riley Sheehan (Aevolo)0:03:27
86Patrick Collins (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)0:03:31
87Richard Arnopol (Project Echelon Racing)0:03:37
88Gabriel Mendez (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)0:03:51
89Samuel Blackmon (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)0:03:52
90Michael Barker (Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars)0:03:55
91Alexander Murison (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)0:04:01
92Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)0:04:12
93Rex Roberts (Semper Porro)0:04:14
94Wouter Zwart (Landis Cyclery/Trek Team)0:04:27
95Aaron Boyleston (Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars)0:04:28
96Austin Stephens (303 Project)0:04:35
97Peter Olejniczak (Project Echelon Racing)0:04:56
98Ben Schmutte (First Internet Bank Cycling)0:04:58
99Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator)0:05:01
100Abner Gonzales (SoCalCycling.com Team)0:05:04
101Evan Clouse (Hangar 15 Bicycles)0:05:06
102Reece Robinson (Gateway Devo Cycling)0:05:15
103Grant Koontz (Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching)0:05:20
104Will Teal (Hangar 15 Bicycles)0:05:34
105Jake Silverberg (303 Project)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Jure Rupnik (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)0:05:42
107Quinten Kirby (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)0:05:46
108Taylor Warren (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)0:05:53
109Kyle Swanson (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)0:05:59
110Cory Williams (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)0:06:23
111Emiliano Mirafuentes (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)0:07:03
112Leo Bugtai (Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars)0:07:11
113Ryan Knapp (First Internet Bank Cycling)0:07:24
114Peter Behm (Landis Cyclery/Trek Team)0:08:40
115Carlos Duarte (Team California)0:11:43
116Michael Hernandez (Aevolo)0:12:19
117Greg Daniel (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)0:12:39
118Tanner Ward (Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching)0:12:47
119Joey Bacala (Semper Porro)0:12:51
120Joseph Schmalz (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)0:13:24
121Ryan Jastrab (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)Row 120 - Cell 2
122Camden Black Ingersoll (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)0:13:33
123Omar Aguilera Garcia (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)0:13:34
124Robert Sroka (First Internet Bank Cycling)0:13:42
125Christopher Macleod (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)0:13:43
126Riley Pickrell (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)0:13:54
127Jake Cullen (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)Row 126 - Cell 2
128Gianni Lamperti (Team California)0:13:59
129Chris Craig (Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator)Row 128 - Cell 2
130Thomas Warvin (Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching)0:14:06
131Brendan Armstrong (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)0:14:23
132John Janneck (Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars)0:14:24
133Oliver Evans (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)0:14:33
134Ethan Frankel (Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars)0:14:38
135Macen Van Allen (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)0:14:41
136John Noonan (Landis Cyclery/Trek Team)0:14:42
137Samuel Lear (Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching)Row 136 - Cell 2
138Christian Gorm (SoCalCycling.com Team)0:14:50
139Willem Kaiser (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)Row 138 - Cell 2
140Joe Goettl (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)0:14:58
141John Becker (First Internet Bank Cycling)0:14:59
142Griffin Park (Hangar 15 Bicycles)0:15:00
143Stephen Pedone (Landis Cyclery/Trek Team)0:15:25
144Jack Mccann (First Internet Bank Cycling)0:16:16
145Raul Arias (Semper Porro)0:16:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sean Quinn (Hagens Berman Axeon)14pts
2Kevin Vermaerke (Hagens Berman Axeon)12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jarret Oldham (First Internet Bank Cycling)12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Diego Binatena (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Fernando Islas Lopez (Aevolo)9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tony Baca (303 Project)7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Cole Davis (Hagens Berman Axeon)5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Enrique Serrato (Team California)5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alexander Cowan (Floyd's Pro Cycling)4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thomas Revard (Hagens Berman Axeon)4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Cortlan Brown (Hangar 15 Bicycles)4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Emiliano Mirafuentes (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jordan Cheyne (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Marko Pavlic (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Scott Mcgill (Gateway Devo Cycling)3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jure Rupnik (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Quinn Simmons (Landis Cyclery/Trek Team)2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Antoine Lepingard (DC Bank Pro Cycling Team)2Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hagens Berman Axeon7:06:24
2303 Project7:08:11
3Project Echelon Racing7:08:33
4Gateway Devo Cycling7:08:37
5Aevolo7:08:54
6Team Mike's Bike7:09:06
7Team California7:09:32
8Semper Porro7:09:39
9Floyd's Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10DC Bank Pro Cycling Team7:09:55
11Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling7:09:58
12CS Velo Racing p/b Cannon7:10:24
13Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling7:11:08
14Landis Cyclery/Trek Team7:11:26
15Support Clean Sport7:12:18
16Pacific Premier Bank Cycling7:12:21
17Hanger 15 Bicycles7:12:59
18First Internet Bank Cycli7:13:41
19Trek Red Truck Racing7:14:23
20Above and Beyond Cancer7:15:33
21Union Sport Serious Cycling7:17:00
22SoCalCycling.com7:27:46

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1