Skip to main content

Häusler wins Route de France

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3:28:24
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:00:02
3Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:06
4Aude Biannic (Fra) Lointek0:01:57
5Shelley Olds (USA) Ale Cipollini0:02:00
6Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
7Lizzie Williams (Aus)
8Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
9Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini
10Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini
11Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
12Rachel Neylan (Aus)
13Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
14Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products
15Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo - Astute0:03:05
16Katazina Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest0:03:17
17Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:03:20
18Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
19Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
20Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo0:04:38
21Lucie Pader (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:05:16
22Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
23Elise Delzenne (Fra) Specialized - Lululemon
24Marion Sicot (Fra)
25Michela Pavin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
26Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
27Joanne Duval (Fra)
28Eugénie Duval (Fra) Lointek0:05:24
29Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Rusvelo
30Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Rusvelo0:05:27
31Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized - Lululemon0:05:30
32Sarah Roy (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope
33Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ale Cipollini
34Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Lointek
35Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest
36Carlee Taylor (Aus) Orica - AIS
37Lija Laizane (Lat) Vaiano Fondriest
38Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
39Doris Schweizer (Swi) Astana Bepink Womens Team
40Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies
41Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
42Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
43Melodie Lesueur (Fra) Lointek
44Alison Starnes (USA) Astana Bepink Womens Team
45Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
46Roxane Fournier (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:06:32
47Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
48Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:18:55
49Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Rusvelo
50Jessica Parra (Col) Vaiano Fondriest
51Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo - Astute0:19:07
52Kirsten Coppens (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
53Jessica Mundy (Aus)
54Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
55Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
56Alna Burato (Fra)
57Livia Hanesova (Svk)
DNFCharlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
DNFBeatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda
DNFAnna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda
DNFKirsten Wild (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
DNFJulia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
DNFTatiana Antoshina (Rus) Rusvelo
DNFYulia Blindyuk (Rus) Rusvelo
DNFSilvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
DNFCéline Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
DNFPascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
DNFFiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
DNFBelen Lopez Morales (Spa) Lointek
DNFAurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek
DNFEwelina Szybiak (Pol) Vaiano Fondriest
DNFAshlynn Van Baarle (Ned)
DNFEdita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo - Astute

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano21:41:22
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:01:02
3Aude Biannic (Fra) Lointek0:03:35
4Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products0:03:38
5Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
6Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:04:15
7Lizzie Williams (Aus)
8Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
9Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini
10Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini
11Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:05:00
12Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:05:35
13Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda0:06:55
14Shelley Olds (USA) Ale Cipollini0:07:32
15Rachel Neylan (Aus)0:07:33
16Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:07:53
17Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:08:20
18Daiva Tuslaite (Lit) Forno d'Asolo - Astute0:08:37
19Elise Delzenne (Fra) Specialized - Lululemon0:08:45
20Katazina Sosna (Lit) Vaiano Fondriest0:08:54
21Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:09:08
22Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo0:09:37
23Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:10:30
24Lucie Pader (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:10:48
25Marion Sicot (Fra)0:10:53
26Joanne Duval (Fra)0:11:00
27Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest0:11:02
28Sarah Roy (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope
29Lija Laizane (Lat) Vaiano Fondriest0:11:07
30Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
31Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized - Lululemon0:11:09
32Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:11:40
33Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Rusvelo0:11:52
34Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:12:12
35Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:12:43
36Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:12:59
37Michela Pavin (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:13:11
38Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:14:03
39Doris Schweizer (Swi) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:14:06
40Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Lointek0:14:40
41Eugénie Duval (Fra) Lointek0:15:13
42Melodie Lesueur (Fra) Lointek0:15:33
43Alison Starnes (USA) Astana Bepink Womens Team
44Carlee Taylor (Aus) Orica - AIS0:17:53
45Roxane Fournier (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:19:00
46Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ale Cipollini0:19:38
47Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Rusvelo0:21:58
48Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Rusvelo0:24:27
49Jessica Mundy (Aus)0:27:15
50Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:29:34
51Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek0:31:41
52Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata0:38:40
53Milda Jankauskaite (Lit) Forno d'Asolo - Astute0:40:05
54Kirsten Coppens (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata0:40:12
55Jessica Parra (Col) Vaiano Fondriest0:42:19
56Alna Burato (Fra)0:49:36
57Livia Hanesova (Svk)1:17:55

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team21:45:37
2Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:03:38
3Lucie Pader (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:06:33
4Marion Sicot (Fra)0:06:38
5Lija Laizane (Lat) Vaiano Fondriest0:06:52
6Michela Pavin (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:08:56
7Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:09:48
8Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Lointek0:10:25
9Eugénie Duval (Fra) Lointek0:10:58
10Jessica Mundy (Aus)0:23:00

Latest on Cyclingnews