Skip to main content

Guarischi wins Route de France stage 2

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé Cipollini3:18:21
2Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
3Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
4Shelley Olds (USA) Alé Cipollini
5Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
6Audrey Cordon (Fra) France
7Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
8Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
9Aude Biannic (Fra) Lointek
10Roxane Fournier (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
11Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo
12Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
13Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuania
14Michela Pavin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
15Loren Rowney (Aus) Australia
16Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
17Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Netherlands
18Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Bepink Womens Team
19Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia
20Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuania
21Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned) Netherlands
22Katazina Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest
23Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
24Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo
25Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania
26Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
27Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest
28Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo
29Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Netherlands
30Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
31Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
32Elise Delzenne (Fra) France
33Iris Slappendel (Ned) Netherlands
34Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek
35Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda
36Jessica Parra (Col) Vaiano Fondriest
37Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
38Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Vaiano Fondriest
39Belen Lopez Morales (Spa) Lointek
40Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo
41Eugénie Duval (Fra) France
42Melodie Lesueur (Fra) Lointek
43Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia
44Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini
45Lucie Pader (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
46Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
47Joanne Duval (Fra) France
48Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
49Lizzie Williams (Aus) Australia
50Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda
51Kirsten Coppens (Ned) Netherlands
52Lija Laizane (Lat) Vaiano Fondriest
53Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) RusVelo
54Zuzana Juhásová (Svk) Slovakia
55Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Lointek
56Zavinta Titenyte (Ltu) Lithuania
57Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australia
58Demi De Jong (Ned) Netherlands
59Doris Schweizer (Swi) Astana Bepink Womens Team
60Marion Sicot (Fra) France
61Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
62Alna Burato (Fra) France
63Sarah Roy (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope
64Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies
65Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) Lithuania
66Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
67Elena Berlato (Ita) Alé Cipollini
68Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Alé Cipollini
69Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
70Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
71Alison Starnes (USA) Astana Bepink Womens Team
72Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
73Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
74Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
75Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
76Monika Kadlecova (Svk) Slovakia
77Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:10
78Livia Hanesova (Svk) Slovakia0:08:54
DNFLubica Dadová (Svk) Slovakia

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano6:20:42
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:00:29
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:01:44
4Audrey Cordon (Fra) France
5Aude Biannic (Fra) Lointek
6Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Netherlands
7Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
8Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
9Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini
10Lizzie Williams (Aus) Australia
11Elena Berlato (Ita) Alé Cipollini
12Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:02:06
13Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda0:02:56
14Elise Delzenne (Fra) France0:02:58
15Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo0:05:01
16Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuania
17Loren Rowney (Aus) Australia
18Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
19Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia
20Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo
21Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest
22Shelley Olds (USA) Alé Cipollini
23Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo
24Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
25Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
26Lucie Pader (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
27Sarah Roy (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope
28Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
29Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:05:06
30Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
31Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
32Katazina Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest
33Iris Slappendel (Ned) Netherlands
34Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
35Belen Lopez Morales (Spa) Lointek
36Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Vaiano Fondriest
37Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia
38Joanne Duval (Fra) France
39Doris Schweizer (Swi) Astana Bepink Womens Team
40Lija Laizane (Lat) Vaiano Fondriest
41Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australia
42Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
43Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Lointek
44Marion Sicot (Fra) France
45Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies
46Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
47Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
48Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
49Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
50Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:05:24
51Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:05:55
52Michela Pavin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:07:24
53Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:08:09
54Demi De Jong (Ned) Netherlands
55Eugénie Duval (Fra) France0:09:18
56Melodie Lesueur (Fra) Lointek0:09:25
57Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
58Alison Starnes (USA) Astana Bepink Womens Team
59Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek0:10:00
60Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek
61Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:11:57
62Roxane Fournier (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
63Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Netherlands
64Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo
65Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda
66Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) Lithuania
67Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:12:01
68Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Alé Cipollini0:12:07
69Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:20:27
70Jessica Parra (Col) Vaiano Fondriest
71Kirsten Coppens (Ned) Netherlands
72Zavinta Titenyte (Ltu) Lithuania
73Zuzana Juhásová (Svk) Slovakia
74Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) RusVelo
75Alna Burato (Fra) France
76Monika Kadlecova (Svk) Slovakia
77Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned) Netherlands0:20:57
78Livia Hanesova (Svk) Slovakia0:29:21

Latest on Cyclingnews