Giro Rosa: Marianne Vos wins stage 5 sprint into Terracina

Marianne Vos (CCC-Liv) artfully negotiated a tricky run into the line on stage 5 to take her second win of the 2020 Giro Rosa from a reduced bunch sprint in the coastal city of Terracina.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 2:47:27
2Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
3Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women
4Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women
5Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
6Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women
7Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Spa) Cronos-Casa Dorada
8Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
9Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women
10Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
11Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
12Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-Sram Racing
13Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
14Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
15Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
16Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
17Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
18Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
19Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women
20Elise Chabbey (Swi) Equipe Paule Ka
21Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
22Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women
23Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
24Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv
25Spela Kern (Slo) LVIV
26Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
27Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
28Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women
29Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
30Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-Sram Racing
31Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
32Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
33Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
34Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
35Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka
36Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
37Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
38Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC-Liv
39Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
40Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
41Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
42Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team
43Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
44Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
45Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango
46Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
47Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
48Nadine Michaela Gill (GBR) Bizkaia-Durango
49Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women
50Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-Sram Racing
51Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
52Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv
53Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
54Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:00:13
55Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 0:00:18
56Marlen Reusser (Swi) Equipe Paule Ka
57Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv 0:00:21
58Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-Sram Racing
59Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:00:33
60Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 0:03:52
61Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada
62Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:04:21
63Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
64Urska Zigart (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
65Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:06:51
66Julia Biryukova (Ukr) LVIV 0:10:32
67Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink
68Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 0:10:34
69Evgenia Vysotska (Ukr) LVIV 0:10:36
70Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) Bepink
71Olena Sharga (Ukr) LVIV
72Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
73Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
74Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
75Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
76Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink
77Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
78Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
79Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
80Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
81Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
82Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
83Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink
84Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
85Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
86Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Equipe Paule Ka
87Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
88Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
89Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
90Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
91Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
92Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team
93Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-Sram Racing
94Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
95Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
96Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women
97Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
98Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
99Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
100Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
101Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada
102Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
103Teniel Campbell (Tto) Valcar-Travel & Service
104Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv
105Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women
106Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 0:14:19
107Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
108Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
109Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
110Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team Women
111Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Spa) Cronos-Casa Dorada
112Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cronos-Casa Dorada
113Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
114Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women
NAVania Canvelli (Ita) Bepink
NAJulie Van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
NSEmilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 15
2Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 12
3Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 10
4Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women 8
5Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 6
6Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women 5
7Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Spa) Cronos-Casa Dorada 4
8Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3
9Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 2
10Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Spa) Cronos-Casa Dorada 2:47:27
2Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
3Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
4Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
5Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
6Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women
7Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
8Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
9Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
10Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
11Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
12Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
13Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women
14Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:04:21
15Julia Biryukova (Ukr) LVIV 0:10:32
16Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink
17Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 0:10:34
18Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) Bepink 0:10:36
19Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
20Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
21Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
22Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
23Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
24Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
25Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Equipe Paule Ka
26Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
27Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
28Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 0:14:19
29Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sunweb Women 8:22:21
2Trek-Segafredo Women
3CCC-Liv
4Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
5Valcar-Travel & Service
6Movistar Team Women
7FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
8Equipe Paule Ka
9Ceratizit-WNT Pro
10Canyon-Sram Racing
11Mitchelton-Scott Women
12Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:04:21
13Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:06:51
14Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:10:36
15Astana Women's Team
16Bizkaia-Durango
17Chronos-Casa Dorada 0:14:28
18LVIV 0:21:08
19Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:21:12
20Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
21Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 0:24:55
22Bepink 0:31:42
23Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 0:31:48
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 15:23:00
2Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:01:56
3Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:02:03
4Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:03:03
5Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 0:04:21
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:04:32
7Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 0:04:34
8Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:04:38
9Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 0:05:19
10Elise Chabbey (Swi) Equipe Paule Ka 0:05:36
11Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka 0:05:56
12Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:05:58
13Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
14Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:06:07
15Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:06:46
16Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:08:45
17Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 0:08:49
18Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv 0:08:51
19Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 0:08:52
20Nadine Michaela Gill (GBR) Bizkaia-Durango 0:10:32
21Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women 0:10:50
22Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 0:10:55
23Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
24Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:11:10
25Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:11:30
26Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team 0:11:46
27Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:11:59
28Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:12:01
29Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 0:12:03
30Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:12:27
31Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:13:06
32Spela Kern (Slo) LVIV 0:13:33
33Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 0:14:02
34Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:14:26
35Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 0:14:48
36Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:14:58
37Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:15:40
38Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:16:37
39Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
40Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:16:42
41Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:17:00
42Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:17:09
43Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:17:19
44Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC-Liv 0:17:35
45Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:19:02
46Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:20:10
47Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 0:20:12
48Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:20:39
49Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:22:24
50Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women 0:22:56
51Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:24:43
52Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women 0:25:21
53Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Equipe Paule Ka 0:25:32
54Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women 0:25:54
55Evgenia Vysotska (Ukr) LVIV 0:26:26
56Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada 0:27:16
57Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink 0:27:42
58Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:28:48
59Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:29:04
60Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:29:11
61Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv 0:29:15
62Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:29:26
63Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 0:29:28
64Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink 0:29:32
65Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:29:51
66Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:30:36
67Urska Zigart (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:30:54
68Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:31:04
69Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv 0:31:21
70Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:31:34
71Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:31:59
72Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 0:32:00
73Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango 0:32:04
74Marlen Reusser (Swi) Equipe Paule Ka 0:32:41
75Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 0:33:15
76Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 0:34:20
77Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 0:34:52
78Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada 0:35:26
79Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:35:38
80Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 0:38:35
81Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:38:41
82Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:39:46
83Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) Bepink 0:41:29
84Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:41:44
85Teniel Campbell (Tto) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:42:46
86Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 0:43:05
87Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink 0:43:54
88Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 0:44:18
89Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:44:38
90Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Spa) Cronos-Casa Dorada 0:44:56
91Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 0:45:04
92Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:45:20
93Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 0:45:33
94Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:45:39
95Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:46:13
96Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:46:35
97Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:46:40
98Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 0:47:02
99Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 0:48:11
100Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cronos-Casa Dorada 0:48:23
101Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:48:25
102Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 0:48:52
103Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:49:22
104Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:50:07
105Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:51:24
106Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:51:46
107Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Spa) Cronos-Casa Dorada 0:54:24
108Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango 0:54:32
109Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:54:39
110Olena Sharga (Ukr) LVIV 0:57:46
111Julia Biryukova (Ukr) LVIV 1:05:00
112Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team 1:09:22
113Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 1:15:09
114Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango 1:31:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 31
2Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 31
3Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 24
4Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-Sram Racing 18
5Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 18
6Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 17
7Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 16
8Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka 15
9Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 13
10Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 12
11Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 11
12Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 10
13Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 9
14Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women 8
15Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 6
16Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women 5
17Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 4
18Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Spa) Cronos-Casa Dorada 4
19Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv 3
20Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3
21Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 2
22Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 2
23Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 1
24Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 29
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 17
3Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 15
4Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 12
5Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 7
6Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5
7Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team 5
8Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-Sram Racing 4
9Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-Sram Racing 4
10Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 4
11Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 3
12Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv 3
13Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka 2
14Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 15:27:21
2Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:04:24
3Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 0:04:31
4Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women 0:06:29
5Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:06:49
6Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:08:06
7Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:08:45
8Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 0:09:41
9Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:12:21
10Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 0:15:51
11Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:16:18
12Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Equipe Paule Ka 0:21:11
13Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink 0:23:21
14Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:24:50
15Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:25:30
16Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:26:15
17Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 0:28:54
18Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) Bepink 0:37:08
19Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 0:38:44
20Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 0:39:57
21Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Spa) Cronos-Casa Dorada 0:40:35
22Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:40:59
23Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:41:18
24Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:42:14
25Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:42:19
26Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 0:42:41
27Julia Biryukova (Ukr) LVIV 1:00:39
28Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 1:10:48
29Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango 1:27:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Equipe Paule Ka 45:44:21
2CCC-Liv 0:01:18
3FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:08:04
4Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:08:16
5Canyon-Sram Racing 0:09:10
6Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:10:01
7Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:11:38
8Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:14:01
9Team Sunweb Women 0:14:39
10Trek-Segafredo Women 0:17:23
11Valcar-Travel & Service 0:27:11
12Movistar Team Women 0:35:46
13Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:45:56
14Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:56:31
15Bizkaia-Durango 1:06:28
16Bepink 1:08:28
17Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:13:11
18LVIV 1:13:25
19Chronos-Casa Dorada 1:16:22
20Astana Women's Team 1:20:24
21Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 1:27:20
22Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 1:31:00
23Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 1:36:53

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1