Giro Rosa: Trek-Segafredo win opening team time trial

Trek-Segafredo have won the opening stage of the Giro Rosa, a team time trial in Grosseto. Elisa Longo Borghini led the squad across the line to take the overall race lead, the first Italian to do so since 2008.

They set a time of 20:05.99 over the 16.8km course to beat out Boels Dolmans by three seconds, while Mitchelton-Scott finished third, just under five seconds back.

“It is the first time I have the pink jersey, and it’s just nice”, said Longo Borghini after the finish. “It was a team victory; I think every one of these girls deserves a maglia rosa because it has been such a good and smooth ride. Thank you very much to the team.”

Like in the previous three years, the Giro Rosa started with a team time trial, this time hosted by the Tuscan city of Grosseto.

The first team to set a benchmark in the September sun was Italian outfit BePink, finishing in 21:28.66 minutes. This time stood for fifteen minutes until being broken by Movistar Team who stopped the clock at 21:27.37 minutes.

But the Spanish team’s time in the hotseat was short-lived as Équipe Paule Ka improved on their time by over a minute, reaching the finish in only 20:15.08 minutes.

Most of the teams that followed could not reach this benchmark; only Mitchelton-Scott with defending champion Annemiek van Vleuten, the fourth-last team on the road, set a new best time of 20:10.45 minutes.

This was further improved upon by Trek-Segafredo, and when the final team on the course, Boels Dolmans, stopped the clock at 20:08.75, the winners were found.

Watch the Giro Rosa stage 1 team time trial highlights video below.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek-Segafredo Women 0:20:05
Row 1 - Cell 0 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women
Row 2 - Cell 0 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women
Row 3 - Cell 0 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women
Row 4 - Cell 0 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
Row 5 - Cell 0 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
Row 6 - Cell 0 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
2Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:20:08
Row 8 - Cell 0 Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
Row 9 - Cell 0 Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
Row 10 - Cell 0 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
Row 11 - Cell 0 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
Row 12 - Cell 0 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
Row 13 - Cell 0 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
3Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:20:10
Row 15 - Cell 0 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women
Row 16 - Cell 0 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
Row 17 - Cell 0 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
Row 18 - Cell 0 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women
Row 19 - Cell 0 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
Row 20 - Cell 0 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
4Equipe Paule Ka 0:20:15
Row 22 - Cell 0 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
Row 23 - Cell 0 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Equipe Paule Ka
Row 24 - Cell 0 Elise Chabbey (Swi) Equipe Paule Ka
Row 25 - Cell 0 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka
Row 26 - Cell 0 Marlen Reusser (Swi) Equipe Paule Ka
Row 27 - Cell 0 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
5Team Sunweb Women 0:20:19
Row 29 - Cell 0 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women
Row 30 - Cell 0 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women
Row 31 - Cell 0 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women
Row 32 - Cell 0 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women
Row 33 - Cell 0 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
Row 34 - Cell 0 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women
6Canyon-Sram Racing 0:20:21
Row 36 - Cell 0 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-Sram Racing
Row 37 - Cell 0 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-Sram Racing
Row 38 - Cell 0 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-Sram Racing
Row 39 - Cell 0 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-Sram Racing
Row 40 - Cell 0 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-Sram Racing
Row 41 - Cell 0 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-Sram Racing
7CCC-Liv 0:20:47
Row 43 - Cell 0 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv
Row 44 - Cell 0 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv
Row 45 - Cell 0 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv
Row 46 - Cell 0 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC-Liv
Row 47 - Cell 0 Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv
Row 48 - Cell 0 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv
8Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:20:48
Row 50 - Cell 0 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
Row 51 - Cell 0 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
Row 52 - Cell 0 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
Row 53 - Cell 0 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
Row 54 - Cell 0 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
Row 55 - Cell 0 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
9Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:20:54
Row 57 - Cell 0 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
Row 58 - Cell 0 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
Row 59 - Cell 0 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
Row 60 - Cell 0 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
Row 61 - Cell 0 Urska Zigart (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
Row 62 - Cell 0 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
10Valcar-Travel & Service 0:20:56
Row 64 - Cell 0 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
Row 65 - Cell 0 Teniel Campbell (Tto) Valcar-Travel & Service
Row 66 - Cell 0 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
Row 67 - Cell 0 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
Row 68 - Cell 0 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
Row 69 - Cell 0 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
11FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:21:25
Row 71 - Cell 0 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
Row 72 - Cell 0 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
Row 73 - Cell 0 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
Row 74 - Cell 0 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
Row 75 - Cell 0 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
Row 76 - Cell 0 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
12Movistar Team Women 0:21:27
Row 78 - Cell 0 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
Row 79 - Cell 0 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women
Row 80 - Cell 0 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women
Row 81 - Cell 0 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
Row 82 - Cell 0 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
Row 83 - Cell 0 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team Women
13Bepink 0:21:28
Row 85 - Cell 0 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Bepink
Row 86 - Cell 0 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink
Row 87 - Cell 0 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink
Row 88 - Cell 0 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink
Row 89 - Cell 0 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink
Row 90 - Cell 0 Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) Bepink
14Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:21:43
Row 92 - Cell 0 Julie Van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
Row 93 - Cell 0 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
Row 94 - Cell 0 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
Row 95 - Cell 0 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
Row 96 - Cell 0 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
Row 97 - Cell 0 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
15Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:22:01
Row 99 - Cell 0 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
Row 100 - Cell 0 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
Row 101 - Cell 0 Mia Radotic (Cro) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
Row 102 - Cell 0 Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
Row 103 - Cell 0 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
16Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:22:18
Row 105 - Cell 0 Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Row 106 - Cell 0 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Row 107 - Cell 0 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Row 108 - Cell 0 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Row 109 - Cell 0 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Row 110 - Cell 0 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
17Astana Women's Team 0:22:18
Row 112 - Cell 0 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
Row 113 - Cell 0 Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Astana Women's Team
Row 114 - Cell 0 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team
Row 115 - Cell 0 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Astana Women's Team
Row 116 - Cell 0 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team
Row 117 - Cell 0 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team
18Chronos-Casa Dorada 0:22:25
Row 119 - Cell 0 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cronos-Casa Dorada
Row 120 - Cell 0 Asja Paladin (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada
Row 121 - Cell 0 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada
Row 122 - Cell 0 Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Spa) Cronos-Casa Dorada
Row 123 - Cell 0 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada
Row 124 - Cell 0 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Spa) Cronos-Casa Dorada
19Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 0:22:37
Row 126 - Cell 0 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
Row 127 - Cell 0 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
Row 128 - Cell 0 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
Row 129 - Cell 0 Sofia Collinelli (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
Row 130 - Cell 0 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
Row 131 - Cell 0 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
20Bizkaia-Durango 0:22:55
Row 133 - Cell 0 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango
Row 134 - Cell 0 Carla Oberholzer (RSA) Bizkaia-Durango
Row 135 - Cell 0 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
Row 136 - Cell 0 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
Row 137 - Cell 0 Nadine Michaela Gill (GBR) Bizkaia-Durango
Row 138 - Cell 0 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
21Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 0:22:56
Row 140 - Cell 0 Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
Row 141 - Cell 0 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
Row 142 - Cell 0 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
Row 143 - Cell 0 Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
Row 144 - Cell 0 Martina Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
Row 145 - Cell 0 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
22LVIV 0:23:05
Row 147 - Cell 0 Julia Biryukova (Ukr) LVIV
Row 148 - Cell 0 Olena Sharga (Ukr) LVIV
Row 149 - Cell 0 Evgenia Vysotska (Ukr) LVIV
Row 150 - Cell 0 Naomi De Roeck (Bel) LVIV
Row 151 - Cell 0 Fiona Turnbull (GBr) LVIV
Row 152 - Cell 0 Spela Kern (Slo) LVIV
23Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 0:23:10
Row 154 - Cell 0 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
Row 155 - Cell 0 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
Row 156 - Cell 0 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
Row 157 - Cell 0 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
Row 158 - Cell 0 Nicole Fede (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
Row 159 - Cell 0 Elis Simeoni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Genreal classification after stage 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:20:05
2Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
3Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
4Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women
5Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:20:08
6Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
7Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
8Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
9Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
10Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
11Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:20:10
12Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
13Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
14Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
15Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka 0:20:15
16Marlen Reusser (Swi) Equipe Paule Ka
17Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Equipe Paule Ka
18Elise Chabbey (Swi) Equipe Paule Ka
19Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
20Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:20:18
21Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women 0:20:19
22Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women
23Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women
24Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
25Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women
26Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women
27Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:20:21
28Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-Sram Racing
29Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-Sram Racing
30Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-Sram Racing
31Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-Sram Racing
32Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-Sram Racing
33Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv 0:20:47
34Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv
35Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv
36Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv
37Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC-Liv
38Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv 0:20:48
39Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
40Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
41Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
42Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
43Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
44Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:20:54
45Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
46Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
47Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
48Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:20:56
49Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
50Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
51Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
52Teniel Campbell (Tto) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:20:58
53Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
54Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:21:12
55Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:21:25
56Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
57Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
58Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
59Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
60Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 0:21:27
61Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women
62Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
63Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team Women
64Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) Bepink 0:21:28
65Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink
66Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink
67Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink
68Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:21:43
69Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
70Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
71Julie Van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
72Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:21:54
73Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 0:22:00
74Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:22:01
75Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
76Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
77Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
78Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:22:18
79Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
80Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
81Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
82Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
83Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team
84Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Astana Women's Team
85Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team
86Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 0:22:24
87Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
88Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cronos-Casa Dorada 0:22:25
89Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Spa) Cronos-Casa Dorada
90Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada
91Asja Paladin (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada
92Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada
93Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 0:22:35
94Sofia Collinelli (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 0:22:37
95Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
96Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
97Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
98Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
99Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
100Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango 0:22:55
101Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
102Carla Oberholzer (RSA) Bizkaia-Durango
103Nadine Michaela Gill (GBR) Bizkaia-Durango
104Martina Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 0:22:56
105Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
106Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
107Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
108Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
109Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
110Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:23:00
111Spela Kern (Slo) LVIV 0:23:05
112Olena Sharga (Ukr) LVIV
113Julia Biryukova (Ukr) LVIV
114Evgenia Vysotska (Ukr) LVIV
115Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Astana Women's Team 0:23:06
116Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 0:23:10
117Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
118Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
119Nicole Fede (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
120Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
121Elis Simeoni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 0:23:12
122Naomi De Roeck (Bel) LVIV 0:23:31
123Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women
124Vania Canvelli (Ita) Bepink 0:23:37
125Urska Zigart (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:23:47
126Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:23:52
127Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
128Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:23:55
129Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 0:24:05
130Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Spa) Cronos-Casa Dorada 0:24:09
131Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:24:11
132Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango 0:24:45
133Mia Radotic (Cro) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:25:32
134Fiona Turnbull (GBr) LVIV 0:25:33
135Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 0:25:46
136Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:26:04
137Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango 0:26:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Equipe Paule Ka 0:20:15
2Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
3Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women 0:20:19
4Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women
5Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:20:54
6Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:20:56
7Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
8Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
9Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:20:58
10Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:21:25
11Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) Bepink 0:21:28
12Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink
13Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 0:22:00
14Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:22:01
15Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
16Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:22:18
17Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
18Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
19Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
20Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Spa) Cronos-Casa Dorada 0:22:25
21Sofia Collinelli (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 0:22:37
22Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
23Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
24Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
25Martina Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 0:22:56
26Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
27Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
28Julia Biryukova (Ukr) LVIV 0:23:05
29Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Astana Women's Team 0:23:06
30Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 0:23:10
31Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
32Nicole Fede (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
33Elis Simeoni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 0:23:12
34Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:23:52
35Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:23:55
36Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 0:24:05
37Fiona Turnbull (GBr) LVIV 0:25:33
38Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango 0:26:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek-Segafredo Women 0:20:05
2Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam