Anna Van der Breggen wins the Giro Rosa

Anna van der Breggen (Boels Dolmans) brought home the overall victory in the 2020 Giro Rosa, finishing the final stage behind the breakaway with a punch in the air to celebrate winning the race for the third time in her career.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:16:30
2Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
3Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women
4Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team 0:00:03
5Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:00:04
6Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:00:08
7Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv 0:00:10
8Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:00:25
9Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 0:00:36
10Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 0:00:42
11Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:01:09
12Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:01:31
13Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:01:39
14Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:01:46
15Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink 0:02:09
16Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:02:16
17Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 0:02:26
18Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:03:01
19Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 0:03:03
20Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:03:10
21Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:03:27
22Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:03:33
23Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
24Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:03:36
25Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 0:03:37
26Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
27Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:03:40
28Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:03:42
29Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv 0:03:46
30Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 0:03:50
31Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
32Nadine Michaela Gill (GBR) Bizkaia-Durango
33Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 0:03:53
34Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka 0:03:56
35Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:04:07
36Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 0:04:08
37Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 0:04:21
38Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:04:44
39Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:04:55
40Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:05:20
41Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 0:05:27
42Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:05:33
43Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:05:35
44Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:05:56
45Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:06:05
46Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 0:06:08
47Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink
48Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 0:06:10
49Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 0:06:30
50Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:07:03
51Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:07:19
52Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women 0:07:36
53Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:07:43
54Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 0:07:53
55Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
56Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
57Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
58Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
59Elise Chabbey (Swi) Equipe Paule Ka
60Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
61Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango
62Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
63Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
64Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women 0:08:44
65Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-Sram Racing
66Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women 0:08:45
67Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
68Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:08:47
69Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC-Liv
70Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink
71Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
72Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv
73Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
74Urska Zigart (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
75Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women
76Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team 0:10:04
77Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:10:28
78Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada
79Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada 0:10:39
80Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:12:01
81Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-Sram Racing
82Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 0:12:52
83Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
84Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:13:04
85Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:21:37
DNFCarmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
DNFElizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
DNFEva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
DNFJolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
DNFDiana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
DNFSandra Alonso Dominquez (Spa) Cronos-Casa Dorada
DNFAinara Elbusto Arteaga (Spa) Cronos-Casa Dorada
DNFOlena Sharga (Ukr) LVIV
DNFSpela Kern (Slo) LVIV
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 15
2Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 12
3Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women 10
4Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team 8
5Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 6
6Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 5
7Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv 4
8Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 3
9Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 2
10Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:16:30
2Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
3Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women
4Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:01:39
5Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:03:01
6Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:03:10
7Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 0:03:37
8Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
9Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:03:42
10Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:04:55
11Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 0:05:27
12Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:05:33
13Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 0:06:08
14Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink
15Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:07:19
16Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 0:07:53
17Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
18Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
19Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 0:12:52
20Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
21Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:21:37
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 9:54:12
2Trek-Segafredo Women 0:01:11
3Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:01:58
4Equipe Paule Ka 0:02:51
5Movistar Team Women 0:02:56
6CCC-Liv 0:03:04
7Team Sunweb Women 0:05:05
8Astana Women's Team 0:06:01
9Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:06:24
10Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:08:01
11Canyon-Sram Racing 0:09:28
12Bepink 0:09:43
13Valcar-Travel & Service 0:10:08
14Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:10:54
15Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:12:50
16Bizkaia-Durango 0:14:54
17Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 0:14:57
18Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 0:22:33
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 26:25:43
2Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:01:14
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:02:20
4Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:02:22
5Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 0:02:52
6Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 0:05:02
7Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:06:31
8Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 0:06:54
9Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:07:06
10Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:07:47
11Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 0:08:01
12Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka 0:08:09
13Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 0:08:27
14Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:08:46
15Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team 0:09:42
16Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 0:10:21
17Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv 0:11:28
18Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:12:07
19Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:12:18
20Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:15:08
21Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 0:16:00
22Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:16:28
23Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women 0:16:52
24Elise Chabbey (Swi) Equipe Paule Ka 0:18:47
25Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 0:19:06
26Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:19:24
27Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:19:37
28Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 0:20:46
29Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:21:28
30Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:22:41
31Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:23:11
32Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:24:17
33Nadine Michaela Gill (GBR) Bizkaia-Durango 0:26:37
34Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:28:45
35Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:28:58
36Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:29:57
37Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 0:29:58
38Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC-Liv 0:30:40
39Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:32:21
40Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:35:07
41Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:35:10
42Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 0:35:57
43Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:37:01
44Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:39:53
45Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:41:48
46Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women 0:41:51
47Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:42:16
48Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:43:16
49Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 0:43:55
50Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:44:14
51Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv 0:44:23
52Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango 0:44:31
53Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink 0:46:49
54Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 0:48:04
55Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:49:18
56Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:49:41
57Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv 0:50:00
58Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:50:49
59Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:51:16
60Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:51:30
61Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women 0:51:42
62Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 0:52:26
63Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink 0:53:00
64Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women 0:53:12
65Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:57:24
66Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 0:58:26
67Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:59:34
68Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
69Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada 1:01:10
70Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 1:03:16
71Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:05:05
72Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada 1:07:09
73Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:07:39
74Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-Sram Racing 1:08:28
75Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 1:09:07
76Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 1:09:23
77Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 1:13:04
78Urska Zigart (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 1:13:11
79Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team Women 1:13:48
80Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink 1:14:33
81Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 1:21:45
82Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango 1:24:48
83Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 1:28:32
84Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team 1:46:39
85Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 2:01:13
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 46
2Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 34
3Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-Sram Racing 34
4Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 33
5Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 30
6Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 22
7Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 19
8Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women 16
9Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 15
10Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka 15
11Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 15
12Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 14
13Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 13
14Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 12
15Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-Sram Racing 12
16Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 10
17Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women 10
18Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 9
19Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 9
20Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team 8
21Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 8
22Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv 8
23Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 7
24Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 7
25Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 6
26Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 6
27Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women 5
28Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 4
29Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 4
30Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv 4
31Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv 4
32Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3
33Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2
34Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 2
35Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 1
36Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 1
37Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC-Liv 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 40
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 28
3Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team 24
4Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 17
5Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 12
6Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 12
7Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 7
8Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 5
9Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 5
10Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv 5
11Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-Sram Racing 4
12Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 4
13Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 4
14Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-Sram Racing 4
15Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 4
16Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women 4
17Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv 3
18Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women 3
19Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 3
20Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 3
21Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka 2
22Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 2
23Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2
24Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink 2
25Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv 2
26Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 1
27Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 1
28Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 26:28:35
2Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:04:55
3Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 0:05:35
4Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:05:54
5Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:12:16
6Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 0:13:08
7Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women 0:14:00
8Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:16:32
9Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 0:27:06
10Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:39:24
11Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:40:24
12Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:41:22
13Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink 0:43:57
14Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:48:38
15Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 0:49:34
16Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:56:42
17Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
18Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 1:06:31
19Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 1:10:12
20Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 1:18:53
21Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 1:58:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CCC-Liv 78:50:19
2Equipe Paule Ka 0:00:43
3FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:10:45
4Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:23:05
5Trek-Segafredo Women 0:25:14
6Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:26:21
7Team Sunweb Women 0:26:36
8Canyon-Sram Racing 0:32:36
9Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:38:07
10Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:38:09
11Movistar Team Women 0:44:50
12Valcar-Travel & Service 1:02:27
13Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:39:39
14Astana Women's Team 1:59:27
15Bizkaia-Durango 2:03:41
16Bepink 2:12:28
17Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 2:52:26
18Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 2:55:34

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1