Giro d'Italia Donne: Trek-Segafredo win opening team time trial

Trek-Segafredo won the opening team time trial of the Giro d'Italia Donne, putting their GC leaders Elisa Longo Borghini and Lucinda Brand into the driving seat of the GC battle. Ruth Winder was the team's first rider across the finish line after 26.7 kilometres and will be the first pink jersey of the 2021 Giro Donne.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:33:41
1Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
1Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
1Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:38:22
1Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:39:20
2Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx 0:33:49
2Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
2Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx
2Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx
2Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
2Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:34:56
3Mavi Garcia (Spa) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:34:20
3Marlen Reusser (Swi) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
3Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
3Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
3Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:37:34
3Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:38:53
4Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:34:26
4Elise Chabbey (Swi) Canyon-SRAM Racing
4Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing
4Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing
4Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:37:33
4Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:39:12
5Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 0:34:36
5Sara Martin Martin (Spa) Movistar Team Women
5Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women
5Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
5Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 0:37:45
5Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:38:54
6Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:34:56
6Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
6Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
6Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
6Nancy van der Berg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:38:58
6Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:39:03
7Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:34:59
7Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
7Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
7Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
7Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:35:28
7Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:39:51
8Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:35:00
8Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
8Clara Honsinger (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
8Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
8Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:37:46
8Leah Dixon (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:37:46
9Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM 0:35:04
9Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM
9Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM
9Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
9Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 0:35:14
9Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 0:36:25
10Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:35:12
10Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
10Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange
10Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange
10Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Team BikeExchange 0:39:20
10Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 0:39:29
11Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 0:35:26
11Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing
11Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing
11Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing
11Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing 0:38:12
11Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 0:39:19
12Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:35:27
12Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
12Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
12Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
12Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:37:38
12Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:41:40
13Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:35:38
13Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
13Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
13Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
13Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
13Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:36:56
14Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 0:35:51
14Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink
14Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink
14Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink
14Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
14Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink 0:40:51
15Gaia Realini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 0:36:30
15Francesca Baroni (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
15Noemi Lucrezia Eremita (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
15Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
15Alice Gasparini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
15Emanuela Zanetti (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 0:37:31
16Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:37:26
16Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
16Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
16Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
16Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:38:14
16Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:40:57
17Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:37:29
17Léa Curinier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
17Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
17Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
17Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:38:54
17Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:44:06
18Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 0:37:34
18Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling
18Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling
18Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
18Holly Breck (USA) Rally Cycling 0:39:21
18Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling 0:41:03
19Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:37:42
19Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
19Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
19Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
19Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:41:12
19Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:43:04
20Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:37:57
20Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
20Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
20Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
20Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:38:34
20Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:38:34
21Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 0:38:07
21Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
21Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
21Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
21Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
22Alice Palazzi (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 0:38:07
22Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
22Caris Cosentino (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
22Natalia Studenikina (Rus) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
22Lara Krähemann (Swi) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
22Francesca Balducci (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 0:46:02
23Lina Svarinska (Lat) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 0:38:10
23Carlotta Borello (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
23Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
23Asia Zontone (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
23Nadja Heigl (Aut) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
23Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 0:38:16
24Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 0:38:29
24Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
24Iurani Blanco Calbet (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
24Emilie Fortin (Can) Bizkaia-Durango
24Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango 0:38:31
24Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango 0:39:15
Row 143 - Cell 0 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:33:40
2Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
4Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
5Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx 0:33:48
6Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
7Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx
8Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx
9Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
10Mavi Garcia (Spa) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:34:20
11Marlen Reusser (Swi) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
12Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
13Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
14Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:34:26
15Elise Chabbey (Swi) Canyon-SRAM Racing
16Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing
17Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing
18Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 0:34:35
19Sara Martin Martin (Spa) Movistar Team Women
20Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women
21Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
22Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:34:56
23Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
24Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx
25Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
26Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
27Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:34:58
28Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
29Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
30Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
31Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:34:59
32Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
33Clara Honsinger (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
34Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
35Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM 0:35:03
36Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM
37Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM
38Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
39Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:35:11
40Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
41Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange
42Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange
43Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 0:35:14
44Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 0:35:26
45Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing
46Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing
47Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
48Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing
49Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
50Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
51Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
52Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:35:28
53Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:35:38
54Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
55Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
56Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
57Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
58Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 0:35:50
59Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink
60Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink
61Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink
62Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
63Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 0:36:24
64Gaia Realini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 0:36:29
65Francesca Baroni (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
66Noemi Lucrezia Eremita (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
67Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
68Alice Gasparini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
69Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:36:55
70Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:37:25
71Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
72Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
73Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
74Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:37:28
75Léa Curinier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
76Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
77Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
78Emanuela Zanetti (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 0:37:31
79Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:37:32
80Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:37:33
81Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 0:37:34
82Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling
83Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling
84Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
85Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:37:38
86Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:37:41
87Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
88Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
89Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
90Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 0:37:44
91Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:37:46
92Leah Dixon (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
93Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:37:57
94Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
95Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
96Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
97Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 0:38:06
98Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
99Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
100Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
101Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
102Alice Palazzi (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 0:38:07
103Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
104Caris Cosentino (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
105Natalia Studenikina (Rus) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
106Lara Krähemann (Swi) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
107Lina Svarinska (Lat) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 0:38:10
108Carlotta Borello (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
109Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
110Asia Zontone (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
111Nadja Heigl (Aut) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
112Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing 0:38:12
113Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:38:14
114Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 0:38:16
115Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:38:21
116Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 0:38:28
117Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
118Iurani Blanco Calbet (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
119Emilie Fortin (Can) Bizkaia-Durango
120Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango 0:38:31
121Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:38:33
122Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
123Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:38:53
124Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
125Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:38:54
126Nancy van der Berg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:38:57
127Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:39:02
128Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:39:11
129Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango 0:39:15
130Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 0:39:19
131Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo
132Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Team BikeExchange 0:39:20
133Holly Breck (USA) Rally Cycling 0:39:21
134Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 0:39:29
135Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:39:51
136Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink 0:40:51
137Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:40:56
138Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling 0:41:03
139Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:41:12
140Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:41:39
141Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:43:03
142Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:44:05
143Francesca Balducci (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 0:46:02
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 0:33:48
2Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 0:34:35
3Sara Martin Martin (Spa) Movistar Team Women
4Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:35:26
5Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:35:38
6Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
7Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink 0:35:50
8Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink
9Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
10Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 0:36:24
11Gaia Realini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 0:36:29
12Francesca Baroni (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
13Noemi Lucrezia Eremita (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
14Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:37:25
15Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
16Léa Curinier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:37:28
17Emanuela Zanetti (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 0:37:31
18Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:37:41
19Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
20Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:37:57
21Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 0:38:06
22Alice Palazzi (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo 0:38:07
23Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
24Caris Cosentino (Ita) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
25Lara Krähemann (Swi) Born to Win G20 Ambedo
26Lina Svarinska (Lat) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 0:38:10
27Carlotta Borello (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
28Asia Zontone (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
29Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA 0:38:16
30Emilie Fortin (Can) Bizkaia-Durango 0:38:28
31Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango 0:38:31
32Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:38:53
33Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 0:39:19
34Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling 0:41:03
35Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:41:12
36Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:43:03
37Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:44:05

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1