Criterium du Dauphine: Bouhanni wins in Saint-Vulbas

Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis) used his sprinting skills and a late surge to win the first road stage of the Criterium du Dauphine in Saint-Vulbas.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:27:53
2Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18Row 2 - Cell 2
4Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 10 - Cell 2
12John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 11 - Cell 2
13Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 13 - Cell 2
15Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension DataRow 17 - Cell 2
19Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension DataRow 18 - Cell 2
20Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team KatushaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 22 - Cell 2
24Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 26 - Cell 2
28Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 28 - Cell 2
30Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 29 - Cell 2
31Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 31 - Cell 2
33Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Wouter Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 34 - Cell 2
36George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 35 - Cell 2
37Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 36 - Cell 2
38Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Michael Morkov (Den) Team KatushaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 44 - Cell 2
46Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 45 - Cell 2
47Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 46 - Cell 2
48Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 47 - Cell 2
49Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 49 - Cell 2
51Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 51 - Cell 2
53Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJRow 61 - Cell 2
63Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJRow 62 - Cell 2
64Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 64 - Cell 2
66Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 67 - Cell 2
69Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 68 - Cell 2
70Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 70 - Cell 2
72Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 71 - Cell 2
73Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 72 - Cell 2
74Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 73 - Cell 2
75Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 76 - Cell 2
78Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 78 - Cell 2
80Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 86 - Cell 2
88Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJRow 87 - Cell 2
89Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team SkyRow 88 - Cell 2
90Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 89 - Cell 2
90Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension DataRow 90 - Cell 2
92Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 91 - Cell 2
93Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 92 - Cell 2
94Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 93 - Cell 2
95Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team KatushaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 96 - Cell 2
98Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 97 - Cell 2
99Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 98 - Cell 2
100Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 99 - Cell 2
101Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 101 - Cell 2
103Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 103 - Cell 2
105Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 105 - Cell 2
107Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - MeridaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 107 - Cell 2
109Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-SegafredoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 110 - Cell 2
112Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 111 - Cell 2
113Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 113 - Cell 2
115Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 114 - Cell 2
116Stef Clement (Ned) IAM CyclingRow 115 - Cell 2
117Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 116 - Cell 2
118Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 117 - Cell 2
119Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18Row 118 - Cell 2
120Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 119 - Cell 2
121Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 121 - Cell 2
123Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18Row 122 - Cell 2
124Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 124 - Cell 2
126Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 125 - Cell 2
127Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 126 - Cell 2
128Alberto Losada (Spa) Team KatushaRow 127 - Cell 2
129Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:18
131Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:26
132Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 131 - Cell 2
133Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida0:00:28
134Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 133 - Cell 2
135Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 134 - Cell 2
136Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 135 - Cell 2
137Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 136 - Cell 2
138Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 137 - Cell 2
139Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:35
140Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 139 - Cell 2
141Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 140 - Cell 2
142Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
144Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ0:00:44
145Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:58
146Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:01:00
147Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 146 - Cell 2
148Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 147 - Cell 2
149Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 148 - Cell 2
150Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 149 - Cell 2
151Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 150 - Cell 2
152Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 151 - Cell 2
153Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 152 - Cell 2
154Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team KatushaRow 153 - Cell 2
155Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 154 - Cell 2
156Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 155 - Cell 2
157Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 156 - Cell 2
158Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
159Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension DataRow 158 - Cell 2
160Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 159 - Cell 2
161Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff TeamRow 160 - Cell 2
162Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff TeamRow 161 - Cell 2
163Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 162 - Cell 2
164Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 163 - Cell 2
165Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 164 - Cell 2
166Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 165 - Cell 2
167Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 166 - Cell 2
168Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM CyclingRow 167 - Cell 2
169Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 168 - Cell 2
170Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:28
171Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:01:39
172Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:02:03
173Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:40
174Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 173 - Cell 2
175Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:52
176Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits25pts
2Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal22Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 1820Row 2 - Cell 3
4Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo6Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Côte de Mornex - 31.0 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Côte de Sallenôves - 68.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Côte de Chilly - 75.0 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Côte de Prémeyzel - 134.0 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:27:53
2Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 5 - Cell 2
7Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 6 - Cell 2
8Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 9 - Cell 2
11Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 13 - Cell 2
15Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 14 - Cell 2
16Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 21 - Cell 2
23Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 22 - Cell 2
24Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - MeridaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 27 - Cell 2
29Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida0:00:28
31Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:01:00
32Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 35 - Cell 2
37Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 36 - Cell 2
38Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:28
39Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:01:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dimension Data13:23:39
2IAM CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team Giant-AlpecinRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bora-Argon 18Row 3 - Cell 2
5AG2R La MondialeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team LottoNl-JumboRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team KatushaRow 6 - Cell 2
8BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Orica-GreenEdgeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Lotto SoudalRow 9 - Cell 2
11Astana Pro TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team SkyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lampre - MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Etixx - Quick-StepRow 15 - Cell 2
17Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 16 - Cell 2
18Direct EnergieRow 17 - Cell 2
19Trek-SegafredoRow 18 - Cell 2
20FDJRow 19 - Cell 2
21Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Tinkoff TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff Team4:39:29
2Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:06
3Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:00:13
4Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:21
5Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:24
6Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:00:25
7Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:29
8Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:31
9Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:37
10Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:39
11Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:43
12Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky0:00:44
13Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:00:45
14Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:46
15Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:00:48
16Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo0:00:49
17Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:52
18Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:54
20Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:55
24Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:58
26Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:59
28Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida0:01:00
29Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:01:01
30Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension Data0:01:02
31Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ0:01:03
33Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:06
34Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team0:01:08
35Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:09
37Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:01:11
38Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:01:12
39Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:13
41Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:01:14
44Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 43 - Cell 2
45Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team0:01:16
46Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:01:17
47Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:18
48Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:01:19
49Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:01:20
51Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:21
52Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18Row 52 - Cell 2
54Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:22
55Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:23
56George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:24
57Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 56 - Cell 2
58Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:26
59Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 58 - Cell 2
60Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:28
61Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:01:29
62Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:32
63Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha0:01:35
65Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:01:36
66Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:38
67Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:40
69Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:42
70Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:43
71Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team0:01:44
72Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:45
73Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:01:46
75Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension DataRow 74 - Cell 2
76Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 75 - Cell 2
77Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal0:01:49
78Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:50
80Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:01:51
81Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:52
82Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:54
84Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:55
87Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 86 - Cell 2
88Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:57
89Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ0:01:58
90Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:59
91Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida0:02:00
92Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 91 - Cell 2
93Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:01
94Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:02:02
95Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 94 - Cell 2
96Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:03
97Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:05
98Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:02:07
99Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:02:08
100Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data0:02:09
101Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:13
102Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:02:14
103Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 102 - Cell 2
104Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team0:02:15
105Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling0:02:16
107Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:02:17
108Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension DataRow 107 - Cell 2
109Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:18
110Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 109 - Cell 2
111Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 110 - Cell 2
112Alberto Losada (Spa) Team Katusha0:02:21
113Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 112 - Cell 2
114Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 113 - Cell 2
115Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:22
116Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:27
117Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:28
118Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:02:29
119Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:33
121John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:35
122Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:02:38
123Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:41
124Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 123 - Cell 2
125Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:42
126Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:45
127Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:46
128Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:02:50
129Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:02:54
130Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 129 - Cell 2
131Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:56
132Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:03:00
133Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 132 - Cell 2
134Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:02
135William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ0:03:04
136Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:05
137Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:06
138Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 137 - Cell 2
139Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:03:07
140Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:08
141Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 140 - Cell 2
142Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:03:09
143Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling0:03:11
144Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:13
145Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team KatushaRow 144 - Cell 2
146Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:03:14
147Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha0:03:20
148Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 147 - Cell 2
149Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:03:23
150Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:25
151Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
152Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha0:03:27
153Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 152 - Cell 2
154Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team0:03:30
155Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:03:31
156Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 155 - Cell 2
157Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 180:03:36
158Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:03:40
159Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:49
160Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:50
161Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:03:54
162Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:03:55
163Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:04:11
164Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling0:04:14
165Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:04:15
166Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:04:22
167Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 166 - Cell 2
168Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling0:04:28
169Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:04:49
170Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:04:56
171Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 180:05:03
172Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:05:34
173Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:05:41
174Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:53
175Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:18
176Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:08:51
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits25pts
2Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal22Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 1820Row 2 - Cell 3
4Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff Team15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEdge3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff Team10pts
2Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky1