Chris Froome wins Criterium du Dauphine

Steve Cummings (Dimension Data) enhanced his already growing reputation as a breakaway specialist with a superb victory on the final day of the Criterium du Dauphine, as Chris Froome (Team Sky) managed to control one last attack from Alberto Contador (Tinkoff) and so secure overall victory.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data4:05:06
2Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step0:03:58
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Wouter Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 5 - Cell 2
7Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:04:03
10Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 9 - Cell 2
11Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:04:05
13Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:07
14Stef Clement (Ned) IAM CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 14 - Cell 2
16Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky0:04:22
18Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team0:05:25
19George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:58
21Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:06:09
23Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:06:37
24Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:07:56
25Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:31
32Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:09:40
35Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:09:46
36Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:10:17
37Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11:28
39Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge0:12:58
40Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 40 - Cell 2
42Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team KatushaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 46 - Cell 2
48Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:13:15
49Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:14:39
50Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - MeridaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 55 - Cell 2
57Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 56 - Cell 2
58Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 58 - Cell 2
60Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:16:06
62Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data0:16:17
63Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:17:32
66Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 66 - Cell 2
68Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:18:13
69Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:18:49
70Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:19:48
71Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:26:13
72Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 72 - Cell 2
74Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 76 - Cell 2
78Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 77 - Cell 2
79Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 78 - Cell 2
80Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 80 - Cell 2
82Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 81 - Cell 2
83Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 82 - Cell 2
84Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 86 - Cell 2
88Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-SegafredoRow 90 - Cell 2
92Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 91 - Cell 2
93Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:30:20
95Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 95 - Cell 2
97Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 96 - Cell 2
98Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 97 - Cell 2
99Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 98 - Cell 2
100Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 99 - Cell 2
101Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 100 - Cell 2
102Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 101 - Cell 2
103Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 103 - Cell 2
105Alberto Losada (Spa) Team KatushaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18Row 105 - Cell 2
107Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJRow 106 - Cell 2
108Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 109 - Cell 2
111Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 110 - Cell 2
112Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team KatushaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 112 - Cell 2
114Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 113 - Cell 2
115Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 115 - Cell 2
117Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJRow 116 - Cell 2
118Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha0:33:11
122Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 122 - Cell 2
124Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 123 - Cell 2
125Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 124 - Cell 2
126William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 125 - Cell 2
127Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 126 - Cell 2
128Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team KatushaRow 127 - Cell 2
129Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18Row 128 - Cell 2
130Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 129 - Cell 2
131Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 130 - Cell 2
132Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 131 - Cell 2
133Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 132 - Cell 2
134Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFSergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFNiki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFStijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFJoaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFJens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFGert Dockx (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFLouis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFOmar Fraile (Spa) Dimension DataRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFYoucef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension DataRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFBauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFLilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFTony Hurel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFBrian Nauleau (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFBartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18Row 148 - Cell 2
DNFRamon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 149 - Cell 2
DNSTomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 150 - Cell 2
DNSEnrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 151 - Cell 2
DNSBjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 152 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data15pts
2Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEdge6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Cote de Monteynard, 13.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5pts
2Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Cote des Terrasses, 33.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ2pts
2Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Cote de Saint-Laurent-du-Cros, 83km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Col de Moissiere, 102.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data10pts
2Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Col du Noyer, 139.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data10pts
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 - Superdevoluy, 151km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data2pts
2Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEdge4:09:04
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:02:11
5Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:02:39
6Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:58
7Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:05:42
9Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:06:19
10Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07:30
11Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team0:09:00
12Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:09:17
13Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:10:41
14Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:13:34
17Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling0:22:15
18Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 18 - Cell 2
20Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 19 - Cell 2
21Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:26:22
23Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 22 - Cell 2
24Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 23 - Cell 2
25Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 26 - Cell 2
28Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 27 - Cell 2
29Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:29:13
31Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 30 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky29:59:31
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:12
3Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:19
4Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:21
5Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff Team0:00:35
6Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:51
7Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:57
8Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:13
9Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida0:01:30
10Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:43
11Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:20
12Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky0:03:21
13Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:03:36
14George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:05:38
15Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:05:48
16Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:06:05
17Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:42
18Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:07:56
19Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team0:07:58
20Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:08:13
21Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:09:16
22Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:11:24
23Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:44
24Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha0:17:22
25Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:18:32
26Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team0:19:24
27Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:19:27
28Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:20:28
29Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:21:03
30Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team0:21:38
31Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:22:50
32Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:22:59
33Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:23:43
34Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:26:09
35Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:28:46
36Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:28:53
37Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:30:00
38Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:34:30
39Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:34:55
40Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:35:29
41Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:37:05
42Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:38:03
43Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ0:38:12
44Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:39:37
45Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:40:08
46Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge0:41:32
47Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:43:51
48Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida0:45:55
49Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:46:48
51Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:49:11
52Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ0:49:20
53Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:49:22
54Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:49:34
55Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:49:45
56Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:50:45
57Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:54:05
58Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:54:48
59Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 58 - Cell 2
60Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team0:55:31
61Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:56:39
62Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie0:56:47
63Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie0:57:00
64Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:57:35
65Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:57:46
66Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:58:02
67Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling0:59:24
68Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:59:43
69Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team1:01:01
70Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ1:01:25
71Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 181:03:32
72Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:03:40
73Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling1:03:44
74Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida1:03:53
75Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:03:56
76Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:04:09
77Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:04:15
78Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo1:05:05
79Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team1:05:29
80Alberto Losada (Spa) Team Katusha1:06:05
81Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team1:07:14
82Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:07:53
83Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:08:32
84Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1:08:35
85Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky1:09:18
86Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ1:10:47
87Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data1:12:11
88Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge1:15:25
89Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky1:16:34
90Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team1:19:45
91Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo1:20:06
92Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:20:27
93Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky1:21:02
94Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge1:21:43
95Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin1:22:46
96Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:22:49
97Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling1:24:58
98Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:25:33
99Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ1:25:34
100Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team1:26:55
101Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:28:43
102Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:29:14
103Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:29:31
104Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:29:47
105Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:30:41
106William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ1:34:11
107Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:34:16
108Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin1:35:34
109Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha1:35:54
110Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin1:36:15
111Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie1:37:23
112John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin1:37:51
113Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 181:37:56
114Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling1:39:26
115Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:41:12
116Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:43:21
117Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 181:44:07
118Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha1:45:07
119Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin1:45:13
120Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:46:01
121Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo1:46:05
122Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team1:47:04
123Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:48:09
124Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:48:48
125Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step1:49:21
126Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha1:49:45
127Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo1:49:57
128Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha1:52:46
129Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre - Merida1:52:57
130Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin1:54:35
131Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida1:56:01
132Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:57:11
133Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha1:58:04
134Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:02:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data59pts
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step54Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 1842Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step38Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky37Row 4 - Cell 3
6Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale31Row 5 - Cell 3
7Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team27Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff Team26Row 7 - Cell 3
9Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team25Row 8 - Cell 3
10Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEdge22Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha22Row 10 - Cell 3
12Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge20Row 11 - Cell 3
13Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team20Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team16Row 13 - Cell 3
15Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ15Row 14 - Cell 3
16Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data15Row 15 - Cell 3
17Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14Row 16 - Cell 3
18Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo14Row 17 - Cell 3
19Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky13Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal12Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge12Row 20 - Cell 3
22Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida11Row 21 - Cell 3
23Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team10Row 22 - Cell 3
24Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data10Row 23 - Cell 3
25John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin10Row 24 - Cell 3
26Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling10Row 25 - Cell 3
27Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie8Row 26 - Cell 3
28Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ6Row 29 - Cell 3
31Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo6Row 30 - Cell 3
32Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida2Row 32 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data44pts
2Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida39Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ37Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data22Row 3 - Cell 3
5Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky21Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data16Row 7 - Cell 3
9Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team15Row 8 - Cell 3
10Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff Team13Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie9Row 12 - Cell 3
14George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal1Row 32 - Cell 3
34Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1Row 33 - Cell 3
35Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEdge1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team1Row 35 - Cell 3
37Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal1Row 36 - Cell 3
38Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data1Row 38 - Cell 3
40Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie1Row 39 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step30:00:22
2Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:06
3Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida0:00:39
4Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:07:22
5Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:19:37
6Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20:12
7Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:21:59
8Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:22:08
9Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:34:04
10Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida0:45:04
11Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:53:57
12Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:56:44
13Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling0:58:33
14Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:03:05
15Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team1:04:38
16Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team1:06:23
17Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:07:02
18Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team1:18:54
19Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo1:19:15
20Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:33:25
21Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin1:34:43
22Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin1:35:24
23Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie1:36:32
24Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling1:38:35
25Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:40:21
26Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team1:46:13
27Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:47:18
28Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:47:57
29Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha1:48:54
30Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo1:49:06
31Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida1:55:10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky90:04:20
2BMC Racing Team0:13:47
3AG2R La Mondiale0:14:06
4Etixx-Quick Step0:15:36
5Tinkoff0:20:38
6Astana Pro Team0:40:20
7Movistar Team0:46:53
8Orica GreenEdge0:51:32
9Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:53:15
10Lampre - Merida0:59:44
11FDJ1:12:08
12Team Dimension Data1:17:05
13IAM Cycling1:29:16
14Bora-Argon 181:30:55
15Lotto Soudal1:32:48
16Direct Energie1:47:22
17Team Katusha1:49:15
18Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:52:43
19Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo2:23:57
20Trek - Segafredo2:25:19
21Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:40:53
22Team Giant-Alpecin4:03:52

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1