Critérium du Dauphiné: Bardet wins on Pra Loup

Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) claimed a huge victory on stage 5 of the Critérium du Dauphiné, attacking on the descent of the Col d’Allos and holding his lead to Pra Loup in what is a carbon copy of stage 17 of the upcoming Tour de France.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:31:22
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:36
3Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:00:40
4Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:42
5Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:00:50
6Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:55
8Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:57
9Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:01:03
12Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:01:11
13Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky0:01:20
14Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida0:01:25
15Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 14 - Cell 2
16Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:35
17Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:37
18Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:42
19Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:53
20Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team SkyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-MeridaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:59
24David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:02
25Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:13
26José Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:20
28Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:02:22
29Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:02:41
30Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:53
31Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 30 - Cell 2
32Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 31 - Cell 2
33Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:02:56
34Eduard Beltran (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo0:03:10
35Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha0:03:24
36Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:03:26
37Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 36 - Cell 2
38Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:03:59
39Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:04:13
40George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:33
41Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-MeridaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:54
43Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 42 - Cell 2
44Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 43 - Cell 2
45Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:05:57
46John Gadret (Fra) Movistar TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:06:11
48Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:22
49Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - QhubekaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Stef Clement (Ned) IAM CyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:07:17
52Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha0:07:20
53Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:08:04
54Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:41
55Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:09:07
56Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:57
57Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory RacingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 62 - Cell 2
64Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 65 - Cell 2
67Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 66 - Cell 2
68Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 67 - Cell 2
69José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18Row 68 - Cell 2
70Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 70 - Cell 2
72Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 71 - Cell 2
73Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 72 - Cell 2
74Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 77 - Cell 2
79Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.frRow 80 - Cell 2
82Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 180:11:51
83Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:12:09
84Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:13:34
85Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:13:38
86Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:51
87Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory RacingRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:15:17
90Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 90 - Cell 2
92Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team KatushaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team KatushaRow 93 - Cell 2
95David Tanner (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:16:26
97Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:17:03
98Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 97 - Cell 2
99Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdgeRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdgeRow 99 - Cell 2
101Vicente Reynes (Spa) IAM CyclingRow 100 - Cell 2
102Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 102 - Cell 2
104Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 103 - Cell 2
105Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdgeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 105 - Cell 2
107Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - QhubekaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 108 - Cell 2
110Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 110 - Cell 2
112Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 111 - Cell 2
113Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-MeridaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory RacingRow 113 - Cell 2
115Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - QhubekaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 115 - Cell 2
117Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.frRow 116 - Cell 2
118Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 118 - Cell 2
120Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.frRow 120 - Cell 2
122Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.frRow 121 - Cell 2
123Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:17:18
126Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:19:15
127Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 128 - Cell 2
130Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 129 - Cell 2
131Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.frRow 130 - Cell 2
132Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:19:29
133Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 132 - Cell 2
134Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - QhubekaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 134 - Cell 2
136Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137An