Skip to main content

Critérium du Dauphiné: Trofimov wins alone in Gap

Image 1 of 73

Yuri Trofimov (Katusha) wins the stage at the Dauphine

Yuri Trofimov (Katusha) wins the stage at the Dauphine
(Image credit: AFP)
Image 2 of 73

Kevin Reza (Europcar) in the maillot pois

Kevin Reza (Europcar) in the maillot pois
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 3 of 73

Pim Ligarth (Lotto Belisol) cornering at speed

Pim Ligarth (Lotto Belisol) cornering at speed
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 4 of 73

Romain Sicard (Europcar) gives it his all

Romain Sicard (Europcar) gives it his all
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 5 of 73

Tejay van Garderen (BMC) and Romain Bardet (Ag2r) attempted a late attack

Tejay van Garderen (BMC) and Romain Bardet (Ag2r) attempted a late attack
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 6 of 73

Chris Froome chats prior to the start of stage 4

Chris Froome chats prior to the start of stage 4
(Image credit: ASO/G. Demouveaux)
Image 7 of 73

Kevin Reza spends another day in the polka dot jersey

Kevin Reza spends another day in the polka dot jersey
(Image credit: ASO/G. Demouveaux)
Image 8 of 73

Yuri Trofimov (Katusha) on the way to victory

Yuri Trofimov (Katusha) on the way to victory
(Image credit: ASO/G. Demouveaux)
Image 9 of 73

Damino Caruso (Cannondale) leads the break

Damino Caruso (Cannondale) leads the break
(Image credit: ASO/G. Demouveaux)
Image 10 of 73

Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) cornering

Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) cornering
(Image credit: ASO/G. Demouveaux)
Image 11 of 73

Some of the scenery of stage 4

Some of the scenery of stage 4
(Image credit: ASO/G. Demouveaux)
Image 12 of 73

Lars Petter Nordhaug (Belkin) on the front

Lars Petter Nordhaug (Belkin) on the front
(Image credit: ASO/G. Demouveaux)
Image 13 of 73

Jan Bakelants (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) and Yuri Trofimov (Katusha)

Jan Bakelants (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) and Yuri Trofimov (Katusha)
(Image credit: ASO/G. Demouveaux)
Image 14 of 73

The peloton on a small climb

The peloton on a small climb
(Image credit: ASO/G. Demouveaux)
Image 15 of 73

Froome, Contador and and Bonnafond roll out

Froome, Contador and and Bonnafond roll out
(Image credit: ASO/G. Demouveaux)
Image 16 of 73

Wilco Kelderman (Belkin) in the best young riders jersey

Wilco Kelderman (Belkin) in the best young riders jersey
(Image credit: ASO/G. Demouveaux)
Image 17 of 73

A thoughtful Kevin Reza (Europcar) on the startline

A thoughtful Kevin Reza (Europcar) on the startline
(Image credit: ASO/G. Demouveaux)
Image 18 of 73

Romain Bardet (Ag2r) with Tejay van Garderen (BMC) and Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin Sharp)

Romain Bardet (Ag2r) with Tejay van Garderen (BMC) and Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin Sharp)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 19 of 73

Sylvain Chavanel (IAM Cycling) gets into an aero tuck

Sylvain Chavanel (IAM Cycling) gets into an aero tuck
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 20 of 73

Bob Jungels (Trek) climbing out of the saddle

Bob Jungels (Trek) climbing out of the saddle
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 21 of 73

A rare sight, Chris Froome in standard Team Sky kit

A rare sight, Chris Froome in standard Team Sky kit
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 22 of 73

Alexander Rybakov (Katusha) crosses the line

Alexander Rybakov (Katusha) crosses the line
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 23 of 73

Cyril Gautier (Europcar) leads the bunch over the line

Cyril Gautier (Europcar) leads the bunch over the line
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 24 of 73

The GC men cross the line almost all together

The GC men cross the line almost all together
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 25 of 73

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto Belisol)

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto Belisol)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 26 of 73

BMC's Belgian soigneur Chris De Vos

BMC's Belgian soigneur Chris De Vos
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 27 of 73

Christian Meier (Orica-GreenEdge) gets out of the saddle

Christian Meier (Orica-GreenEdge) gets out of the saddle
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 28 of 73

Pim Ligarth (Lotto Belisol) animated stage 4

Pim Ligarth (Lotto Belisol) animated stage 4
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 29 of 73

Pim Ligarth (Lotto Belisol) crosses the line in Gap

Pim Ligarth (Lotto Belisol) crosses the line in Gap
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 30 of 73

Gustav Larsson (IAM Cycling) finished second

Gustav Larsson (IAM Cycling) finished second
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 31 of 73

Gustav Larsson (IAM Cycling) in his POC sunglasses

Gustav Larsson (IAM Cycling) in his POC sunglasses
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 32 of 73

The Team Sky train

The Team Sky train
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 33 of 73

Christian Meier (Orica-GreenEdge) with the breakaway on stage 4

Christian Meier (Orica-GreenEdge) with the breakaway on stage 4
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 34 of 73

Leopold König (NetApp-Endura)

Leopold König (NetApp-Endura)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 35 of 73

Jan Barta (NetApp-Endura)

Jan Barta (NetApp-Endura)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 36 of 73

The jersey wearers pose for photos before the stage gets underway

The jersey wearers pose for photos before the stage gets underway
(Image credit: ASO/G. Demouveaux)
Image 37 of 73

What remained of the break crosses the line

What remained of the break crosses the line
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 38 of 73

Team Sky told how big the gap is to the leaders

Team Sky told how big the gap is to the leaders
(Image credit: ASO/G. Demouveaux)
Image 39 of 73

Romain Bardet, Tejay van Garderen, and Ryder Hesjedal

Romain Bardet, Tejay van Garderen, and Ryder Hesjedal
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 40 of 73

Jan Bakelants

Jan Bakelants
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 41 of 73

Yuri Trofimov

Yuri Trofimov
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 42 of 73

Romain Sicard

Romain Sicard
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 43 of 73

Ryder Hesjedal

Ryder Hesjedal
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 44 of 73

Yellow jersey Chris Froome

Yellow jersey Chris Froome
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 45 of 73

Best young rider Wilco Keldermen

Best young rider Wilco Keldermen
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 46 of 73

The peloton

The peloton
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 47 of 73

Tejay van Garderen

Tejay van Garderen
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 48 of 73

Romain Sicard

Romain Sicard
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 49 of 73

Vincent Jerome after a crash

Vincent Jerome after a crash
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 50 of 73

Vincent Jerome after a crash

Vincent Jerome after a crash
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 51 of 73

The peloton

The peloton
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 52 of 73

Imanol Erviti Ollo

Imanol Erviti Ollo
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 53 of 73

Pim Ligthart

Pim Ligthart
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 54 of 73

Romain Bardet and Tejay van Garderen

Romain Bardet and Tejay van Garderen
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 55 of 73

Yuri Trofimov

Yuri Trofimov
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 56 of 73

Yury Trofimov and Jean Christophe Peraud

Yury Trofimov and Jean Christophe Peraud
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 57 of 73

Yury Trofimov in action

Yury Trofimov in action
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 58 of 73

Yury Trofimov wins stage 4 of the Dauphine

Yury Trofimov wins stage 4 of the Dauphine
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 59 of 73

Jan Bakelants

Jan Bakelants
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 60 of 73

Yury Trofimov on the attack

Yury Trofimov on the attack
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 61 of 73

Yury Trofimov

Yury Trofimov
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 62 of 73

Yury Trofimov wins stage 4

Yury Trofimov wins stage 4
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 63 of 73

Romain Sicard

Romain Sicard
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 64 of 73

Yury Trofimov at the awards

Yury Trofimov at the awards
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 65 of 73

Stage winner Yury Trofimov

Stage winner Yury Trofimov
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 66 of 73

Yury Trofimov on the podium

Yury Trofimov on the podium
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 67 of 73

Chris Froome in yellow

Chris Froome in yellow
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 68 of 73

Wilco Kelderman

Wilco Kelderman
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 69 of 73

Michal Kwiatkowski

Michal Kwiatkowski
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 70 of 73

Michal Kwiatkowski

Michal Kwiatkowski
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 71 of 73

Julian Alaphilippe gets a handup

Julian Alaphilippe gets a handup
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 72 of 73

Yuri Trofimov (Katusha) after winning the stage

Yuri Trofimov (Katusha) after winning the stage
(Image credit: AFP)
Image 73 of 73

Yuri Trofimov (Katusha) wins stage 4 of the Dauphine

Yuri Trofimov (Katusha) wins stage 4 of the Dauphine
(Image credit: AFP)

Yury Trofimov (Katusha) escaped from the break of the day on the Col de Manse to win alone in Gap after another aggressive afternoon of racing at the Critérium du Dauphiné.

The 30-year-old Russian last won a race back in 2009 but switched from domestique to winner on the climb above Gap, attacking alone from the 13-rider break of the day and then used his technical skills to stay away on the twisting descent. He managed to open a 30-second lead and held it to win alone, celebrating without even zipping up his Katusha jersey.

Gustav Larsson (IAM Cycling) out-sprinted Pim Ligthart (Lotto Belisol) for second place at 23 seconds, with the remains of the break just behind them. Chris Froome (Team Sky) finished in the main peloton, 2:10 behind Trofimov but alongside his overall rivals, and so kept the race leader's yellow jersey.

Trofimov has just four career victories to his name before this win, taking a first stage victory back in the 2008 edition of the Critérium du Dauphiné.

"I can't believe I won. I knew this climb since the Tour de France last year. I planned to target it and ensured I was in the breakaway," he said in a mix of Russian and French afterwards.

"In the beginning of the stage, I saved my legs for the end, then I rode flat out on the climb. I gave the maximum. I'd like to win a stage at the Tour de France as well."

Froome tries to let the race lead go

Froome still leads Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) by 12 seconds in the overall standings, with Wilco Kelderman (Belkin) third at 21 seconds and Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) fourth at 33 seconds.

Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Sharp), Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) and Tejay van Garderen (BMC) went on the attack on the Col de Manse and finished 40 seconds ahead of the Froome group. However they remain well down on Froome, with Bardet 12th at 1:40, van Garderen 19th at 2:22 and Hesjedal 33rd at 3:50.

Froome revealed that he tried to loose the race leadership to a rider in the break to save his and his teammates' strength for the decisive mountain stages this weekend. Maxime Bouet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) was the best placed in the break, only 2:43 behind Froome but the NetApp-Endura team also helped the chase and meant Bouet was only able to move up to seventh place overall.

"It was our intention to let the yellow jersey go and another team take it before the weekend of racing but in the end, the race was just so fast that we reached the finishing line quickly after the breakaway riders," Froome explained after pulling on the yellow jersey for another day.

Froome praised his teammates, who helped control the race for much of the day despite the heat and hilly terrain. The Kenyan-born Britain seems set to have many of his Critérium du Dauphiné teammates with him for the Tour de France.

"I wouldn't say it was an easy stage but, once again, I have say thank you to my teammates for having made it a trouble free day. This is a team building for the Tour de France and we got really good signs today," he said.

A day for a breakaway

Given the rolling stage profile and the proximity of the Col de Manse to the finish in Gap, stage 4 was always going to favour a breakaway move and the 13-rider échappée formed after some early skirmishes and attempts by French champion Arthur Vichot (FDJ.fr) and his compatriot Sylvain Chavanel (IAM Cycling).

The 13-rider breakaway formed at the 21 km mark, with Andriy Grivko (Astana), Christian Meier (Orica-GreenEdge), Imanol Erviti (Movistar), Maxime Bouet (Ag2r-La Mondiale), Romain Sicard (Europcar), Pim Ligthart (Lotto Belisol), Gustav Larsson (IAM Cycling), Damiano Caruso (Cannondale), Bob Jungels (Trek Factory Racing), Peter Velits (BMC), Yury Trofimov (Katusha), Jan Bakelants (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) and Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Belkin) in the action.

Their maximum advantage of 4:50 was recorded after 60km. However with Bouet being so well placed, Team Sky couldn't allow the move to enjoy total freedom. Eight teams had also missed the move, sparking a long, hot day of chasing between the 13 and the peloton.

The racing remained steady and the break was united until the bottom of Col de Manse. Caruso was the to accelerate, trying his hand, but the front group came back together as the road wound up the hillside. Trofimov timed his surge perfectly and rode clear alone, two kilometres before the top. He then dived down the descent in a thrilling finale. Behind Hesjedal, Bardet and van Garderen tried their hand but did not worry Froome and Team Sky.

While Trofimov took risks but stayed upright, the tight corners and melted surface was too much for Erviti and Jungels, who crashed on the descent. Both got up to finish the stage but suffered road rash. Other riders also went down but no one was seriously inujured.

The peloton avoided taking any risks and finished together, with their minds already thinking to Thursday's 189.5km stage from Sisteron to La Mure. It again seems perfect for a breakaway, as the overall contenders await Saturday's mountain finish to Finhaut-Emosson and Sunday's finish in Courchevel.

 

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha3:59:22
2Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling0:00:23
3Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol0:00:25
4Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:28
5Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
6Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team
8Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale
9Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:01:31
10Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
11Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge
12Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
13Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar
14Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
16Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge0:02:10
17Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
18Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano
19Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
20Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
21Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
22Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
23Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Tinkoff-Saxo
24Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Tinkoff-Saxo
25Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
26Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
27Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:02:10
28Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge
29Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team
30Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
31Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
32Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
33Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.
34Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky
35Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team Katusha
36Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Fdj.fr
37Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
38Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
39Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
40George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale
41Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
42Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
43Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
44Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
45Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
46Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Movistar
47Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
48Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
49Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team
50Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
51Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge0:02:10
52Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha
53Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
54Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
55Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
56John Gadret (Fra) Movistar
57Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.
58Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
59Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
60Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
61Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:02:20
64Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura0:02:29
65Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
66Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.
67Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.0:02:38
68Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Team Tinkoff-Saxo
69Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.0:03:32
70Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:05:44
71Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
72Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.
73Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fdj.fr
74Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
75Bruno Pires (Por) Team Tinkoff-Saxo
76Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano
77David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky
78Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura0:07:01
79Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
80Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:03
81Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
82Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar0:08:24
83Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling0:08:26
84Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
85Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:08:41
86Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team
87Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
88Winner Anrew Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida
89Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale0:09:29
90José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar
91Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:09:29
92Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
93Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
94Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr
95Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
96Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
97Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:12:38
98Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
99Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
100Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
101Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
102Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano
103Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
104Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling
105Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
106Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar
107Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale
108Frantisek Padour (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
109Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
110Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida
111Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
112Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
113Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
114Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
115Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Team Katusha
116Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
117Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
118Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
119Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo
120Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano
121Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
122Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
123Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
124Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Tinkoff-Saxo
125Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
126Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
127David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp
128Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge
129Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
130Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida
131Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar
132Mickael Delage (Fra) Fdj.fr
133Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo
134Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo
135William Bonnet (Fra) Fdj.fr
136Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team
137Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr
139Yohan Offredo (Fra) Fdj.fr
140Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
141Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:14:55
142Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
143Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp-Endura
144Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
145Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
146Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
147Ramunas Navardauskas (Lit) Garmin-Sharp
148Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale0:15:02
149Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp-Endura0:17:38
150Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
151Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp0:20:23
152Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
153Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp-Endura
154Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
155Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar
156Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
157Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.
158Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky
159Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
DNFGianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team
DNFLachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
DNSDaan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
DNSBenat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar
DNSThor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team

Sprint - Veynes
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team5pts
2Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge3
3Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team1

Finish - Gap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha15pts
2Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling12
3Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol10
4Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team8
5Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team6
6Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5
7Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team4
8Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale3
9Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team2
10Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp1

KoM Category 4 - Côte de Rosans
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team3pts
2Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing2
3Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team1

KoM Category 2 - Col de Manse
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha10pts
2Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team9
3Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team8
4Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale7
5Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol6
6Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team5

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:00:53
2Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:39
3Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge
4Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
6Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
7Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Fdj.fr
8George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale
9Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team
10Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
11Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:00:49
12Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:07
13Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:04:13
14Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:11:07
15Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
16Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar
17Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
18Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
19Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Team Katusha
20Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
21Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
22Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
23Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo
24Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano
25Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida
26Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar
27Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team
28Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr
30Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:13:24
31Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
32Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp-Endura0:16:07
33Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
34Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:18:52

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team12:02:15
2Ag2r La Mondiale
3Team Katusha0:00:11
4IAM Cycling0:00:34
5Lotto-Belisol0:00:36
6Belkin Pro Cycling0:00:39
7Omega Pharma-Quick Step
8Cannondale
9Orica Greenedge0:01:42
10Garmin - Sharp
11Astana Pro Team
12Movistar Team
13Team Sky0:02:21
14Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:40
15Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:49
16Trek Factory Racing0:06:05
17Team Europcar0:06:35
18Team Netapp-Endura0:07:31
19Lampre - Merida0:08:52
20FDJ.fr0:13:14
21Team Giant-Shimano0:16:23

General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky14:09:19
2Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:12
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:21
4Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:00:33
5Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:00:35
6Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:50
7Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:01
8Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:01:22
9Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
10Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:01:31
11Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:01:35
12Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:40
13Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
14Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling0:01:42
15Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.0:01:43
16Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura0:01:44
17Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol0:01:56
18Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Fdj.fr0:02:01
19Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:22
20Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky0:02:24
21Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida0:02:32
22Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Movistar0:02:34
23Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:02:37
24George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale
25Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:02:42
26Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:02:47
27Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:03:06
28Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:03:24
29Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge0:03:28
30Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team0:03:31
31Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:42
32Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.0:03:43
33Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp0:03:50
34Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:03:54
35Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura0:03:56
36Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team0:04:01
37John Gadret (Fra) Movistar
38Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:36
39Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.0:05:07
40Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:19
41Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:05:28
42Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:31
43Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:05:46
44Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:05:49
45Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:05:51
46Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale0:05:52
47Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
48Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale0:06:03
49Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:37
50Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:42
51Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
52Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:43
53Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.0:07:51
54Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:08:12
55Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:09:01
56Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:10
57Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.0:09:42
58Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:10:05
59Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:10:22
60Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:10:51
61Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky0:10:56
62Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar0:11:17
63Winner Anrew Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida0:12:02
64Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:12:05
65Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge0:12:06
66Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:12:10
67Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar0:12:26
68Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:37
69Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol0:13:08
70Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:13:23
71Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:13:29
72Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.0:13:40
73Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha0:14:30
74David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:14:41
75Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:14:59
76Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge0:15:09
77Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:15:21
78Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:15:42
79Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura0:16:28
80Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:17:16
81Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:17:24
82Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:17:50
83Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:18:20
84Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
85Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling0:18:25
86Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:19:08
87Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:20:01
88Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:20:04
89David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp0:20:09
90Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr0:20:33
91José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar0:20:43
92Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:21:32
93Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fdj.fr0:21:46
94Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:21:50
95Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:22:30
96Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing0:22:35
97Frantisek Padour (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura0:22:45
98Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling0:23:10
99Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha0:23:18
100Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:19
101Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:23:28
102Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale0:23:33
103Bruno Pires (Por) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:23:40
104Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:23:47
105Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:23:53
106Yohan Offredo (Fra) Fdj.fr0:23:58
107Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:24:10
108Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale0:24:30
109Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:25:02
110Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:25:57
111Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:43
112Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:26:45
113Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:56
114Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale0:27:01
115Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:28:51
116Ramunas Navardauskas (Lit) Garmin-Sharp0:28:53
117Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale0:29:32
118Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge0:29:36
119William Bonnet (Fra) Fdj.fr0:29:51
120Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:30:07
121Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:30:08
122Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano0:30:11
123Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:30:31
124Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:30:36
125Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:30:38
126Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:30:40
127Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling0:30:41
128Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:30:42
129Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:30:50
130Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:30:54
131Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:30:56
132Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Team Katusha0:31:44
133Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr0:31:47
134Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
135Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar0:31:53
136Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:31:57
137Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:31:59
138Mickael Delage (Fra) Fdj.fr0:32:24
139Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:32:28
140Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp-Endura0:32:30
141Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:32:41
142Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:33:24
143Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.0:34:24
144Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:34:41
145Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:34:54
146Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp-Endura0:35:25
147Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar0:35:27
148Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale0:35:35
149Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:36:14
150Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano0:36:51
151Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura0:37:02
152Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp-Endura0:38:22
153Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp0:40:23
154Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:40:32
155Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky0:41:02
156Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:41:10
157Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar0:47:19
158Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky0:52:27
159Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge1:07:29

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky30pts
2Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Tinkoff-Saxo24
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team16
4Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha15
5Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano15
6Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp14
7Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling12
8Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto-Belisol12
9Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing10
10Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol10
11Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano10
12Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team9
13Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol8
14Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team8
15Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team8
16Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar8
17Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling6
18Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team6
19Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida6
20Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp-Endura5
21Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5
22Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge5
23Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team5
24Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Movistar4
25Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Team Katusha4
26Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky4
27Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge3
28Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team3
29Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale3
30Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge3
31Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano3
32Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr3
33Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar3
34Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling2
35Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team2
36Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.1
37Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp1
38Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1
39Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale1
40Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar44pts
2Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano33
3Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale31
4Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale23
5Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky22
6Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar20
7Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Tinkoff-Saxo19
8Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling18
9Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp-Endura18
10Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team16
11Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16
12Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol14
13Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team13
14Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team12
15Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp12
16Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha10
17David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky10
18Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky10
19Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Movistar8
20Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team8
21Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge7
22Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale7
23Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky7
24Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling6
25Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Tinkoff-Saxo6
26Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol6
27Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.5
28Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team5
29Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar5
30Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing2
31Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team14:09:40
2Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:01:10
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:19
4Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
5Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Fdj.fr0:01:40
6Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:02:16
7George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale
8Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:03:03
9Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:07:51
10Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:10:01
11Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:11:49
12Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:13:08
13Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:15:00
14Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:15:21
15Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:22:09
16Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:23:49
17Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:25:36
18Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:22
19Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:29:46
20Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano0:29:50
21Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:30:10
22Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:30:19
23Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:30:29
24Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Team Katusha0:31:23
25Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr0:31:26
26Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar0:31:32
27Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:31:36
28Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:33:03
29Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:34:20
30Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp-Endura0:35:04
31Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar0:35:06
32Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:35:53
33Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura0:36:41
34Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge1:07:08

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team42:30:57
2Lotto-Belisol0:00:27
3BMC Racing Team0:04:15
4Garmin - Sharp0:05:17
5Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:33
6Iam Cycling0:05:35
7Tinkoff-Saxo0:06:17
8Movistar Team0:06:57
9Ag2r La Mondiale0:07:24
10Team Katusha0:07:51
11Team Sky0:09:50
12Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:10:18
13Cannondale0:10:51
14Orica Greenedge0:11:41
15Lampre - Merida0:14:23
16Team Europcar0:15:39
17Team Netapp-Endura0:18:42
18Belkin Pro Cycling0:19:08
19Trek Factory Racing0:24:38
20FDJ.fr0:34:48
21Team Giant-Shimano0:35:39

 

Latest on Cyclingnews