Critérium du Dauphiné: Bakelants wins stage 6

Jan Bakelants (Omega Pharma - QuickStep) claimed stage 6 of the Criterium du Dauhpine in a two-man sprint ahead of Lieuwe Westra. The pair broke clear from a large break in the closing kilometres of the race, dropping Pim Ligthart (Lotto) before the finish.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team4:07:20
2Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:00:24
4Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-BelisolRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdgeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory RacingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Maciej Bodnar (Pol) CannondaleRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.Row 9 - Cell 2
11Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 11 - Cell 2
13Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Imanol Erviti (Spa) MovistarRow 13 - Cell 2
15Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Tinkoff-SaxoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling0:01:14
17Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky0:03:55
18Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team SkyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 18 - Cell 2
20David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team SkyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Tinkoff-SaxoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 22 - Cell 2
24Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.Row 23 - Cell 2
25Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-BelisolRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Tinkoff-SaxoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 31 - Cell 2
33Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-MeridaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Marco Marcato (Ita) CannondaleRow 34 - Cell 2
36Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 36 - Cell 2
38Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.Row 40 - Cell 2
42Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.Row 41 - Cell 2
43Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-BelisolRow 45 - Cell 2
47Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Fdj.frRow 47 - Cell 2
49Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 51 - Cell 2
53John Gadret (Fra) MovistarRow 52 - Cell 2
54Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 53 - Cell 2
55Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:04:03
56Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling0:04:32
57Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Kevin Reza (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 57 - Cell 2
59Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.frRow 58 - Cell 2
60Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.Row 59 - Cell 2
61Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge0:04:55
62Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 61 - Cell 2
63José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) MovistarRow 62 - Cell 2
64Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) MovistarRow 65 - Cell 2
67Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 66 - Cell 2
68Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Team KatushaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Egor Silin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Tinkoff-SaxoRow 69 - Cell 2
71Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fdj.fr0:05:05
72Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:05:24
81Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-BelisolRow 80 - Cell 2
82Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 82 - Cell 2
84Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 83 - Cell 2
85Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge0:05:37
86Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 85 - Cell 2
87Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:05:51
88Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 87 - Cell 2
89Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 89 - Cell 2
91Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.Row 92 - Cell 2
94Bruno Pires (Por) Team Tinkoff-SaxoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.frRow 94 - Cell 2
96Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.Row 95 - Cell 2
97Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Tinkoff-SaxoRow 96 - Cell 2
98Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 97 - Cell 2
99Ramunas Navardauskas (Lit) Garmin-SharpRow 98 - Cell 2
100Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:06:15
101Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge0:06:54
102Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Giovanni Visconti (Ita) MovistarRow 102 - Cell 2
104Damiano Caruso (Ita) CannondaleRow 103 - Cell 2
105Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team EuropcarRow 104 - Cell 2
106Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 105 - Cell 2
107Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Team KatushaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 107 - Cell 2
109Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Team Tinkoff-SaxoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Frantisek Padour (Cze) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 109 - Cell 2
111Kristjan Koren (Slo) CannondaleRow 110 - Cell 2
112Simon Spilak (Slo) Team KatushaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Romain Sicard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 113 - Cell 2
115Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 114 - Cell 2
116Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) MovistarRow 115 - Cell 2
117Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory RacingRow 117 - Cell 2
119Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120David Millar (GBr) Garmin-SharpRow 119 - Cell 2
121Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 120 - Cell 2
122Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-SharpRow 121 - Cell 2
123Jean Marc Marino (Fra) CannondaleRow 122 - Cell 2
124Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 123 - Cell 2
125Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:07:20
126Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol0:07:26
127Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:08:28
128Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 128 - Cell 2
130Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 129 - Cell 2
131Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:09:33
132Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:09:39
133Yohan Offredo (Fra) Fdj.fr0:10:48
134Mickael Delage (Fra) Fdj.frRow 133 - Cell 2
135Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 134 - Cell 2
136George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale0:12:01
137Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
138Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Tinkoff-SaxoRow 137 - Cell 2
139Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 138 - Cell 2
140Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-SharpRow 139 - Cell 2
141Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CannondaleRow 141 - Cell 2
143Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:12:35
144Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto-BelisolRow 143 - Cell 2
145Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky0:13:11
146Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:15:16
147Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar0:15:29
148Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 147 - Cell 2
149Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 148 - Cell 2
150Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team SkyRow 149 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team5pts
2Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team15pts
2Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano3pts
2Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol3pts
2Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team3pts
2Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida4:07:44
2Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura0:03:31
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Fdj.frRow 7 - Cell 2
9Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:04:08
10Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.frRow 9 - Cell 2
11Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar0:04:31
12Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Team KatushaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Tinkoff-SaxoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp-Endura0:04:41
15Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:05:00
16Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:05:27
17Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar0:06:30
20Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Team Tinkoff-SaxoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:06:56
25Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:08:04
26Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:09:09
28Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:09:15
29Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:24
30George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale0:11:37
31Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:15:05
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omega Pharma-Quick Step12:28:15
2Astana Pro Team0:01:35
3Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:59
4Team NetApp-EnduraRow 3 - Cell 2
5Belkin Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lotto-BelisolRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ag2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Orica GreenEdge0:02:59
10Trek Factory RacingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lampre - Merida0:03:09
13IAM Cycling0:03:26
14Team Giant-Shimano0:04:57
15Cannondale0:04:58
16Team Sky0:05:30
17BMC Racing TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Team Katusha0:06:30
19FDJ.Fr0:07:17
20Garmin - Sharp0:07:26
21Team Europcar0:08:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky23:12:15
2Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:12
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:00:33
5Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:00:35
6Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:50
7Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:01:22
8Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:01:24
10Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:01:35
11Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:40
12Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.0:01:43
14Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura0:01:44
15Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:01:58
16Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:22
17Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida0:02:32
18Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky0:02:36
19Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:02:42
20Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:02:47
21Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team0:03:31
22Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura0:03:56
23John Gadret (Fra) Movistar0:04:01
24Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:09
25Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:05:59
26Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Fdj.fr0:06:09
27Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling0:06:27
28Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha0:06:31
29Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:07:14
30Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha0:07:50
31Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:20
32Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.0:08:28
33Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale0:09:02
34Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:10
35Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team0:09:19
36Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol0:09:35
37Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:10:21
38Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:10:23
39Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team Katusha0:10:27
40Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge0:10:35
41Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp0:10:57
42Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky0:11:08
43Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.0:11:11
44Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:11:18
45Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:11:23
46Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:11:50
47Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:55
48Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.0:11:59
49Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:13:32
50Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.0:14:17
51Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:14:22
52George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale0:14:51
53Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:15:19
54Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:15:23
55Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:16:13
56Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:45
57Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:18:03
58Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Movistar0:18:10
59Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar0:18:14
60David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:18:49
61Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge0:19:03
62Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:19:16
63Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale0:19:19
64Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar0:19:33
65Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.0:20:10
66Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:20:20
67Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:21:04
68Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:21:27
69Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha0:21:37
70Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:22:05
71Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:22:18
72Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol0:22:24
73Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr0:22:29
74Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:23:49
75Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:23:54
76Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:24:13
77Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:25:39
78Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha0:25:50
79Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:26:27
80Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fdj.fr0:27:04
81Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge0:27:19
82Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:27:46
83Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:28:06
84Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team0:28:42
85Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge0:30:36
86Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura0:31:01
87Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:32:01
88José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar0:32:11
89Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:33:18
90Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:34:03
91Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:34:16
92Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:34:54
93Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:34:57
94David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp0:35:45
95Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:35:59
96Bruno Pires (Por) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:36:04
97Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale0:36:29
98Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale0:37:29
99Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:37:40
100Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp-Endura0:39:27
101Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:41:42
102Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:41:55
103Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:42:32
104Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:44:05
105Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:44:42
106Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale0:44:46
107Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling0:44:48
108Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:45:02
109Frantisek Padour (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura0:45:50
110Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:45:55
111Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar0:46:55
112Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:48:25
113Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:49:59
114Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:50:03
115Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:50:08
116Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale0:50:52
117Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:51:40
118Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling0:51:57
119Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:53:03
120Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:53:43
121Ramunas Navardauskas (Lit) Garmin-Sharp0:55:09
122Yohan Offredo (Fra) Fdj.fr0:55:11
123Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar0:55:15
124Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:55:55
125Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano0:56:27
126Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp-Endura0:56:41
127Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr0:56:44
128Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:58:53
129Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:00:00
130Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha1:00:44
131Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp1:01:10
132Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura1:01:22
133Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:02:00
134Mickael Delage (Fra) Fdj.fr1:03:37
135Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol1:03:55
136Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano1:04:10
137Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Team Katusha1:06:40
138Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:07:32
139Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar1:08:48
140Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.1:10:16
141Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp-Endura1:10:48