Dragoo wins Cascade Cycling Classic overall

Sara Poidevin won the final stage at the Cascade Cycling Classic Sunday, but the Rally Cycling rider was unable to overcome the deficit to race leader Allie Dragoo (Sho-Air Twenty20), who took an emotional overall win for the team she only recently re-joined.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling2:03:51
2Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/BianchiRow 1 - Cell 2
3Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY200:00:03
4Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:00:09
5Jennifer Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:00:12
6Jasmin Duehring (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY200:00:15
7Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY200:00:36
8Carrie Cartmill (Can) JLVelo Cycling p/b The FreewheelRow 7 - Cell 2
9Margot Clyne (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The FreewheelRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate0:00:45
11Sara Bergen (Can) Rally CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Véronique Bilodeau (Can) SAS - MACOGEPRow 11 - Cell 2
13Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:00:53
14Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:00:55
15Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:01:09
16Stephanie Roorda (Can) Sho-Air Twenty200:01:11
17Amber Pierce (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 16 - Cell 2
18Claire Rose (GBr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:01:40
19Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling0:03:58
20Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:08:53
21Ryan Levering (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel0:08:58
22Katherine Salthouse (USA) Landis/Trek0:09:03
23Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:09:12
24Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 23 - Cell 2
25Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty200:09:15
26Erica Clevenger (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tarah Cole (USA) Hagens Berman SupermintRow 26 - Cell 2
28Emma Lujan (Can) Trek Red Truck RacingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Danielle Morshead (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel0:09:19
30Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Womens CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Julie Emmerman (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Grace Anderson (NZl) Team IlluminateRow 31 - Cell 2
33Nicole Pressprich (USA) Point S RacingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Elyse Fraser (NZl) New Zealand Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/BianchiRow 34 - Cell 2
36Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck RacingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 36 - Cell 2
38Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:09:22
39Emily Rodger (Can) Landis/Trek0:09:23
40Racquel Sheath (NZl) New Zealand Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Catherine Ouellette (Can) Desjardins-Ford0:09:26
43Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling0:09:29
45Bryony Botha (NZl) New Zealand Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Callie Swan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing0:09:30
47Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi0:09:33
48Katherine Maine (Can) Rally CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 48 - Cell 2
50Allyson Gillard (Can) Desjardins-Ford0:09:36
51Alexandra Burton (USA) Point S Racing0:09:38
52Sofia Arreola (Mex) Sho-Air Twenty200:09:44
53Alexandra Millard (USA) Team Illuminate0:09:46
54Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:09:51
55Kathryn Donovan (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Heather Fischer (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:10:00
57Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi0:10:03
58Holly Edmondston (NZl) New Zealand Cycling Team0:13:06
59Summer Moak (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY200:14:54
60Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Can) Desjardins-Ford0:15:03
OTLLori Nedescu (USA) Point S Racing0:23:37
OTLMallory Miller (USA) Point S Racing0:23:42
DNFErica Allar (USA) Rally CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
DNFAmy Benner (USA) Rally CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
DNFAnna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck RacingRow 64 - Cell 2
DNFKendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 65 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY2011:40:57
2Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:07
3Jasmin Duehring (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY200:01:00
4Jennifer Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:02:13
5Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY200:02:18
6Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling0:02:27
7Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:02:44
8Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/BianchiRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:04:05
10Stephanie Roorda (Can) Sho-Air Twenty200:04:39
11Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:05:03
12Margot Clyne (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel0:05:38
13Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling0:05:42
14Véronique Bilodeau (Can) SAS - MACOGEP0:06:19
15Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:07:44
16Carrie Cartmill (Can) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel0:07:58
17Amber Pierce (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:11:22
18Julie Emmerman (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:11:25
19Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Womens Cycling0:12:14
20Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:12:19
21Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:12:59
22Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:14:05
23Tarah Cole (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint0:14:12
24Claire Rose (GBr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:14:52
25Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:15:25
26Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate0:15:53
27Erica Clevenger (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:16:26
28Emma Lujan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing0:16:31
29Elyse Fraser (NZl) New Zealand Cycling Team0:16:50
30Catherine Ouellette (Can) Desjardins-Ford0:17:45
31Ryan Levering (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel0:18:04
32Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty200:19:12
33Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:19:49
34Emily Rodger (Can) Landis/Trek0:19:52
35Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:20:01
36Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:20:05
37Kathryn Donovan (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:20:14
38Nicole Pressprich (USA) Point S Racing0:20:40
39Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Sho-Air Twenty200:21:04
40Callie Swan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing0:22:44
41Katherine Salthouse (USA) Landis/Trek0:22:45
42Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing0:22:49
43Alexandra Burton (USA) Point S Racing0:24:19
44Bryony Botha (NZl) New Zealand Cycling Team0:24:32
45Holly Edmondston (NZl) New Zealand Cycling Team0:24:54
46Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi0:25:14
47Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Racquel Sheath (NZl) New Zealand Cycling Team0:25:28
49Alexandra Millard (USA) Team Illuminate0:26:38
50Heather Fischer (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:29:23
51Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate0:29:51
52Allyson Gillard (Can) Desjardins-Ford0:30:57
53Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling0:31:28
54Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi0:33:26
55Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi0:36:05
56Sofia Arreola (Mex) Sho-Air Twenty200:36:13
57Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling0:36:16
58Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Can) Desjardins-Ford0:37:52
59Danielle Morshead (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel0:41:28
60Summer Moak (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY200:49:41
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling14pts
2Claire Rose (GBr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Womens Cycling6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Holly Edmondston (NZl) New Zealand Cycling Team6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY203Row 6 - Cell 3
8Heather Fischer (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY202Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jennifer Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Stephanie Roorda (Can) Sho-Air Twenty201Row 14 - Cell 3
16Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Racquel Sheath (NZl) New Zealand Cycling Team1Row 16 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling12pts
2Margot Clyne (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY204Row 5 - Cell 3
7Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Claire Rose (GBr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jasmin Duehring (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY201Row 11 - Cell 3
13Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Womens Cycling1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Heather Fischer (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling11:41:04
2Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY200:02:11
3Margot Clyne (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel0:05:31
4Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Womens Cycling0:12:07
5Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate0:15:46
6Erica Clevenger (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:16:19
7Catherine Ouellette (Can) Desjardins-Ford0:17:38
8Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty200:19:05
9Callie Swan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing0:22:37
10Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing0:22:42
11Bryony Botha (NZl) New Zealand Cycling Team0:24:25
12Holly Edmondston (NZl) New Zealand Cycling Team0:24:47
13Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi0:25:07
14Racquel Sheath (NZl) New Zealand Cycling Team0:25:21
15Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate0:29:44
16Allyson Gillard (Can) Desjardins-Ford0:30:50
17Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling0:31:21
18Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi0:33:19
19Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi0:35:58
20Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Can) Desjardins-Ford0:37:45
21Danielle Morshead (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel0:41:21
22Summer Moak (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY200:49:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sho-Air TWENTY2035:06:17
2Rally Womens Cycling0:05:10
3Colavita |Bianchi0:08:56
4Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:11:59
5JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel0:26:16
6Hagens Berman Supermint0:35:50
7Desjardins-Ford0:49:09
8Point S Racing0:55:38
9Trek Red Truck Racing0:56:33
10New Zealand Cycling Team0:57:53
11Team Tibco0:58:01
12Team Illuminate1:03:36

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1