Kline takes criterium at Cascade Cycling Classic

Shane Kline (Rally Cycling) sprinted to victory Saturday in the downtown criterium stage of the Cascade Cycling Classic, winning the bunch kick ahead of Holowesko-Citadel's Miguel Bryon in a photo finish, with Holowesko's Joe Lewis in third.

"It was close," Kline said after the finish. "I was not quite sure I got it, but I think I got it. I'm just super excited to walk away with the win today. It's my fiancé's birthday, so now I'll be able to call her up and say, 'Hey, baby, I won. Happy birthday.'"

Kline's win wasn't without a fight for his team, however, as an 18-rider breakaway went up the road and gained 40 seconds on the chase before Rally's concerted effort started digging into the advantage.

"The guys did and awesome job chasing the break down," Kline said. "They really just drilled themselves to pull it back, and we actually had no one left in the last few laps, so I was a little alone."

"They opened a gap because they went so hard, and it was just perfect for me to slot on. I just followed those two wheels all the way through the last two turns and out of the last turn," Kline said.

Kline had the early advantage over Bryon, and it only grew as the Holowsko rider had to hesitate for a moment when the rider in front of him dropped a chain. In the end, Kline held off Bryon by a whisker.

Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling1:14:15
2Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 1 - Cell 2
3Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 2 - Cell 2
4Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Noah Granigan (USA) CCB VelotoolerRow 4 - Cell 2
6Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tony Baca (Mex) Storck-CCNRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25Row 7 - Cell 2
9Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 10 - Cell 2
12Florenz Knauer (Ger) Stradalli Cycle-SafettiRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gage Hecht (USA) AevoloRow 12 - Cell 2
14Owen Gillott (Aus) Storck-CCNRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel's - SpecializedRow 14 - Cell 2
16Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - SpecializedRow 16 - Cell 2
18Liam Magennis (Aus) NSW Institute of SportRow 17 - Cell 2
19Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Alex Howes (USA) USA National TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Erik Slack (USA) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Kent Ross (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood BrewingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 22 - Cell 2
24Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jack Burke (Can) AevoloRow 25 - Cell 2
27Samuel Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc ProRow 26 - Cell 2
28Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally CyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Canel's - SpecializedRow 28 - Cell 2
30Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 29 - Cell 2
31Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) NSW Institute of SportRow 30 - Cell 2
32Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Ezekiel Mostov (USA) AevoloRow 33 - Cell 2
35Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Evan Huffman (USA) Rally CyclingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Peter Stetina (USA) USA National TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 38 - Cell 2
40Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 39 - Cell 2
41Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 40 - Cell 2
42Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCNRow 41 - Cell 2
43Stuart Shaw (Aus) NSW Institute of SportRow 42 - Cell 2
44Dillon Caldwell (USA) USA National TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/DevinciRow 45 - Cell 2
47Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's BikesRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jacob Sitler (USA) CCB VelotoolerRow 47 - Cell 2
49Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25Row 48 - Cell 2
50Curtis White (USA) Rally CyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25Row 50 - Cell 2
52Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) AevoloRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jimmy Montenegro Narvaez (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 52 - Cell 2
54Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Landis/TrekRow 54 - Cell 2
56Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Logan Owen (USA) USA National TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB VelotoolerRow 60 - Cell 2
62Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Spa) Canel's - SpecializedRow 61 - Cell 2
63Cameron Piper (USA) USA National TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's BikesRow 63 - Cell 2
65Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) Landis/TrekRow 64 - Cell 2
66Peter Förster (Ger) Stradalli Cycle-SafettiRow 65 - Cell 2
67Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck RacingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Alexander Murison (GBr) Trek Red Truck RacingRow 67 - Cell 2
69Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's BikesRow 68 - Cell 2
70Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck RacingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - SpecializedRow 70 - Cell 2
72Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25Row 71 - Cell 2
73Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy+ GarneauRow 72 - Cell 2
74Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 73 - Cell 2
75Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Transports Lacombe/DevinciRow 74 - Cell 2
76Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Transports Lacombe/DevinciRow 75 - Cell 2
77Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - SpecializedRow 77 - Cell 2
79Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ GarneauRow 78 - Cell 2
80Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 79 - Cell 2
81Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Lance Haidet (USA) AevoloRow 82 - Cell 2
84Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc ProRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ryan O'boyle (USA) Project Echelon RacingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Chad Beyer (USA) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 85 - Cell 2
87Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 86 - Cell 2
88Michael Barker (USA) CENTRIC GO FASTRow 87 - Cell 2
89Laurent Gervais (Can) AevoloRow 88 - Cell 2
90Sam Andersonmoxley (USA) Team Mike's BikesRow 89 - Cell 2
91Christopher Harlanddunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc ProRow 90 - Cell 2
92Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan CoachingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 93 - Cell 2
95Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan CoachingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan CoachingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Team RwandaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 97 - Cell 2
99Robert Squire (USA) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 98 - Cell 2
100Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/TrekRow 99 - Cell 2
101Samuel Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc ProRow 100 - Cell 2
102Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck RacingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Lewis Whiley (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan CoachingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Kyle Stoffan Thornton (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2Row 103 - Cell 2
105Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25Row 104 - Cell 2
106Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25Row 105 - Cell 2
107Thomas Revard (USA) Project Echelon RacingRow 106 - Cell 2
108Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro CyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Greg Henderson (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 110 - Cell 2
112Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's BikesRow 111 - Cell 2
113Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 112 - Cell 2
114Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ GarneauRow 113 - Cell 2
115Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team RwandaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Ryan Macanally (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally CyclingRow 116 - Cell 2
118Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25Row 117 - Cell 2
119Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ GarneauRow 118 - Cell 2
120Leo Yip (USA) Storck-CCNRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jason Saltzman (USA) AevoloRow 120 - Cell 2
122Stephen Wagstaff (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:02:07
123Zachary Nehr (USA) Storck-CCNRow 122 - Cell 2
124Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Team RwandaRow 123 - Cell 2
125Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 124 - Cell 2
126Cooper Shanks (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2Row 125 - Cell 2
127John Janneck (USA) CENTRIC GO FASTRow 126 - Cell 2
128Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Team RwandaRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:02:45
130Rene Jean Paul Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:05:18
131Henrique Serra (Bra) NSW Institute of Sport0:05:43
132Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:00:50
133Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally CyclingRow 132 - Cell 2
134Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally CyclingRow 133 - Cell 2
135Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 134 - Cell 2
136Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 135 - Cell 2
137Cory Greenberg (USA) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 136 - Cell 2
138Kiel Reijnen (USA) USA National TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 138 - Cell 2
140Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 139 - Cell 2
141Joshua Taylor (Aus) NSW Institute of SportRow 140 - Cell 2
142Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/TrekRow 142 - Cell 2
144Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/TrekRow 143 - Cell 2
145Cooper Rombold (USA) USA National TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc ProRow 145 - Cell 2
147Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
148Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc ProRow 148 - Cell 2
150Phillip Kearns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood BrewingRow 149 - Cell 2
151Timothy Austen (Can) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54Row 150 - Cell 2
152David Kuhns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood BrewingRow 151 - Cell 2
153Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 152 - Cell 2
154Olivier Péloquin (Can) Transports Lacombe/DevinciRow 153 - Cell 2
155Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
DNSBarry Miller (USA) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54Row 155 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team9:36:07
2Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:00:01
3Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:03
4Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:16
5Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:34
6Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:37
7Peter Stetina (USA) USA National Team0:00:46
8Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:51
9Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:00:52
10Cameron Piper (USA) USA National Team0:00:56
11Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo0:01:10
12Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo0:01:24
13Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:28
14Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro0:01:31
15Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:01:32
16Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:01:33
17Jacob Sitler (USA) CCB Velotooler0:01:42
18George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U250:01:47
19Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing0:02:02
20Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo0:02:14
21Jimmy Montenegro Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:02:17
22Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Spa) Canel's - Specialized0:02:25
23Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler0:02:44
24Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling0:02:45
25Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:02:47
26Chad Beyer (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:02:52
27Alex Howes (USA) USA National Team0:03:02
28Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized0:03:06
29Liam Magennis (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport0:03:11
30Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes0:03:19
31Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo0:03:27
32Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) Landis/Trek0:03:28
33Robert Squire (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:03:30
34Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Canel's - Specialized0:03:31
35Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U250:04:10
36Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek0:04:18
37Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:04:22
38Erik Slack (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:04:23
39Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized0:04:37
40Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:05:04
41Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:05:18
42Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:05:19
43Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:05:27
44Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:05:34
45Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:05:54
46Lewis Whiley (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:05:57
47Kiel Reijnen (USA) USA National Team0:06:02
48Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Landis/Trek0:06:11
49Cooper Shanks (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL20:06:17
50Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro0:06:21
51Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:06:23
52Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:06:25
53Logan Owen (USA) USA National Team0:06:47
54Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U250:06:49
55Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:07:13
56Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U250:07:24
57Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:07:25
58Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:07:35
59Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:07:45
60Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport0:08:14
61Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling0:08:16
62Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:08:40
63Ryan O'boyle (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:09:03
64Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U250:09:12
65Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:09:35
66Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:09:47
67Phillip Kearns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing0:10:17
68Greg Henderson (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:10:29
69Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing0:10:37
70Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes0:10:38
71Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:10:43
72Olivier Péloquin (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci0:10:50
73Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:11:24
74Tony Baca (Mex) Storck-CCN0:11:25
75Florenz Knauer (Ger) Stradalli Cycle-Safetti0:11:30
76Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:11:40
77Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized0:11:59
78Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:12:03
79Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:12:08
80Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling0:12:10
81Rene Jean Paul Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:12:44
82Kent Ross (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing0:12:56
83Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:13:06
84Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel's - Specialized0:13:26
85Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:14:00
86Sam Andersonmoxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes0:14:05
87Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:14:12
88Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:14:32
89Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:14:58
90Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek0:15:02
91Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:15:06
92Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:15:08
93David Kuhns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing0:15:59
94Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U250:16:16
95Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:16:44
96Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:16:48
97Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:16:51
98Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Transports Lacombe/DevinciRow 97 - Cell 2
99Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:16:54
100Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes0:17:15
101Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:17:30
102Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:18:32
103Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:18:40
104Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:18:52
105Alexander Murison (GBr) Trek Red Truck Racing0:19:02
106Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U250:19:35
107Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:19:38
108Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling0:19:40
109Dillon Caldwell (USA) USA National Team0:19:44
110Samuel Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro0:19:59
111Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:20:35
112John Janneck (USA) CENTRIC GO FAST0:20:40
113Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing0:20:44
114Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:20:47
115Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:21:16
116Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:21:28
117Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci0:21:43
118Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling0:22:16
119Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling0:22:24
120Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:23:21
121Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:24:00
122Cooper Rombold (USA) USA National Team0:24:46
123Christopher Harlanddunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro0:25:15
124Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:25:34
125Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:25:44
126Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:26:05
127Thomas Revard (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:26:39
128Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:27:54
129Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:28:16
130Zachary Nehr (USA) Storck-CCN0:29:17
131Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci0:29:19
132Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:30:01
133Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro0:30:44
134Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN0:30:58
135Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling0:31:19
136Kyle Stoffan Thornton (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL20:32:15
137Cory Greenberg (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:33:17
138Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:33:21
139Samuel Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro0:33:28
140Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:34:17
141Ryan Macanally (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:35:39
142Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:35:42
143Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek0:36:08
144Leo Yip (USA) Storck-CCN0:36:17
145Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes0:36:34
146Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:37:38
147Peter Förster (Ger) Stradalli Cycle-Safetti0:38:28
148Stuart Shaw (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport0:38:44
149Owen Gillott (Aus) Storck-CCN0:38:46
150Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB Velotooler0:40:15
151Henrique Serra (Bra) NSW Institute of Sport0:42:17
152Joshua Taylor (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport0:43:10
153Timothy Austen (Can) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 540:52:47
154Michael Barker (USA) CENTRIC GO FAST0:53:19
155Stephen Wagstaff (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:56:33

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1