Fedeli claims Tour du Rwanda opener

Debesay, Kasperkiewicz out-paced by Italian in bunch sprint

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence2:41:32 
2Yakob Debesay Abreham (Eri) Eritrea  
3Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence  
4Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Delko Marseille Provence  
5Salim Kipkemboi (Ken) Kenya  
6Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France  
7Sirak Tesfom (Eri) Eritrea  
8Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie  
9Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Benediction Excel Energy  
10Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
11Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Rwanda  
12Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) France  
13Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Kenya  
14Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Interpro Cycling Academy  
15Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka Continental Team  
16Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Algeria  
17David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk  
18Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Israel Cycling Academy  
19Dylan Maldonado (Fra) France  
20Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team  
21Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie  
22Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Eritrea  
23Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence  
24Eric Manizabayo (Rwa) Benediction Excel Energy  
25Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk  
26Didier Munyaneza (Rwa)  
27Timothy Rugg (USA) Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda  
28Henok Mulueberhan (Eri) Eritrea  
29Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team  
30Antonio Dario (Ang) Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda  
31Calvin Beneke (RSA) Protouch  
32Jayde Julius (RSA) Protouch  
33Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy  
34Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Interpro Cycling Academy  
35Biniam Hailu (Eri) Eritrea  
36Martin Lavrič (Slo) Dimension Data For Qhubeka Continental Team  
37Geoffrey Kiprotich Langat (Ken) Kenya  
38Valentin Ferron (Fra) France  
39John Kariuki (Ken) Kenya  
40Micael Isidoro (Por) Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda  
41Hailemichael Mulu (Eth) Dimension Data For Qhubeka Continental Team  
42Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy  
43Samuel Hakiruwizeye (Rwa) Rwanda0:00:22 
44Bruno Araújo (Ang) Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda  
45Gauthier Navarro (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy  
46Adrien Guillonnet (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy  
47Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
48Aurélien Doleatto (Fra) France0:00:36 
49Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Dimension Data For Qhubeka Continental Team  
50Joshphat Gathiambo (Ken) Kenya  
51Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:42 
52Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:57 
53Oliver Behringer (Swi) Team Novo Nordisk  
54Jean Damascene Ruberwa (Rwa) Rwanda0:01:02 
55Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie  
56Artuce Tella (Cmr) Cameroon0:01:13 
57Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Benediction Excel Energy  
58Mornay Van Heerden (RSA) Protouch  
59Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Rwanda  
60Michel Tientcheu (Cmr) Cameroon0:01:17 
61Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria0:01:20 
62Oussama Cheblaoui (Alg) Algeria  
63Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:27 
64Guillaume Almeida (Por) Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda0:01:28 
65Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
66James Fourie (RSA) Protouch0:02:06 
67Moise Mugisha (Rwa) Rwanda0:02:11 
68Luca Mozzato (Ita) Dimension Data For Qhubeka Continental Team  
69Clovis Kamzong Abossolo (Cmr) Cameroon0:03:24 
70Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy0:03:41 
71Abdelraouf Bengayou (Alg) Algeria  
72Abderrahmane Mansouri (Alg) Algeria  
73Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Benediction Excel Energy0:03:51 
74Gadji Yaou (Cmr) Cameroon  
75Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:01 
76Emanuel Mini (Arg) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:19 
77Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) Protouch0:05:28 
78Jacques Zang Ondoa (Cmr) Cameroon0:24:49 
Back to top