TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013

Date range:
July 7-20, 2013

July 14, Stage 8: Qilian - Zhangye 200km

Modolo nabs another Qinghai Lake stage

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 14, 2013, 15:15 BST,
Updated:
July 15, 2013, 16:15 BST

Mirsamad takes race lead into rest day

Points leader Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) wins stage 8 at the Tour of Qinghai Lake

Points leader Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) wins stage 8 at the Tour of Qinghai Lake

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 4:20:51  
2 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida    
3 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
4 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
5 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana    
6 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders    
7 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
8 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
9 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
10 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor    
11 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava    
12 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
13 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team    
14 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
15 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
16 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
17 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
18 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
19 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
20 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
21 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor    
22 Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
23 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
24 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
25 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
26 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita    
27 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
28 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor    
29 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
30 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava    
31 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
32 Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava    
33 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
34 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
35 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
36 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
37 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
38 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
39 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
40 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
41 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
42 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
43 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
44 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
45 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
46 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
47 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
48 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
49 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
50 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia    
51 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team    
52 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura    
53 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
54 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
55 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
56 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
57 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
58 John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
59 Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava    
60 Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
61 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
62 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
63 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
64 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin    
65 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
66 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
67 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
68 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia    
69 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
70 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
71 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
72 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor    
73 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
74 John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
75 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
76 Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
77 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava    
78 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
79 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
80 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia    
81 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
82 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
83 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling    
84 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin    
85 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
86 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava    
87 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor    
88 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
89 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
90 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
91 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
92 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
93 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
94 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
95 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava 0:00:40  
96 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura    
97 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
98 Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia    
99 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia    
100 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
101 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
102 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:01:11  
103 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
104 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor    
105 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:02:00  
106 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:02:04  
107 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
108 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:02:35  
109 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
110 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:02:35  
111 Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
112 Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:02:55  
113 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:11:54  
114 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
115 Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
116 Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
117 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
118 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:12:05  
119 Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
120 Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia    
121 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
122 Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
123 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
124 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
DNF Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
DNF Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
DNF Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin    
DNF Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team    
DNF Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 5  pts
2 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 3  
3 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 5  pts
2 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava 3  
3 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 16  pts
2 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 14  
3 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 13  
4 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 12  
5 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 11  
6 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders 10  
7 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 9  
8 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 8  
9 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 7  
10 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor 6  
11 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava 5  
12 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 4  
13 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team 3  
14 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 2  
15 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1  
Mountain 1 (Cat.3)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 3  pts
2 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 2  
3 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 1  
Mountain 2 (HC)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 9  pts
2 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 7  
3 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 5  
4 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 3  
5 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 2  
6 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13:02:37  
2 Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:00:02  
3 Lampre-Merida 0:00:04  
4 Torku Sekerspor 0:00:06  
5 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
6 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:00:08  
7 Continental Team Astana    
8 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
9 Sava 0:00:10  
10 Amore & Vita    
11 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
12 RTS Racing Team    
13 Nutrixxion Abus    
14 Rietumu-Delfin    
15 Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:00:14  
16 La Pomme Marseille    
17 Team NetApp-Endura    
18 Drapac Cycling    
19 Team Australia    
20 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
21 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:12:02  
22 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:14:51  
Asian teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 13:02:47  
2 RTS Racing Team    
3 Continental Team Astana 0:00:04  
4 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:11:52  
5 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
6 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:14:41  
General classification after stage 8
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 33:20:29  
2 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:42  
3 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:06  
4 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:01:16  
5 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 0:01:20  
6 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 0:01:29  
7 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:35  
8 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:01:46  
9 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:01:59  
10 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:02:30  
11 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
12 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:02:47  
13 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:02:49  
14 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:02:55  
15 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:03:01  
16 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:03:09  
17 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor 0:03:12  
18 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava 0:03:38  
19 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:03:41  
20 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:03:44  
21 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:03:47  
22 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 0:04:04  
23 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:04:08  
24 John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:04:29  
25 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:04:37  
26 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:05:26  
27 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:08:35  
28 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:09:26  
29 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:11:08  
30 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin 0:13:25  
31 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita 0:14:53  
32 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:18:16  
33 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:20:18  
34 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:20:22  
35 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura 0:22:15  
36 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:23:20  
37 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:24:51  
38 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:28:19  
39 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:29:42  
40 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:29:48  
41 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:30:49  
42 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:32:44  
43 Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:34:22  
44 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:34:48  
45 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:36:07  
46 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava 0:36:33  
47 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:37:06  
48 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:39:32  
49 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:40:31  
50 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:40:43  
51 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 0:41:05  
52 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 0:42:34  
53 John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling 0:44:32  
54 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 0:45:12  
55 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:45:21  
56 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 0:45:54  
57 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team 0:47:02  
58 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:48:02  
59 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:49:24  
60 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava 0:50:50  
61 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:51:05  
62 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:51:33  
63 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:55:22  
64 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:55:37  
65 Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:56:44  
66 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:57:22  
67 Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:59:41  
68 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:59:58  
69 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1:01:15  
70 Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia 1:02:51  
71 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:04:37  
72 Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:04:46  
73 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:06:02  
74 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling 1:07:22  
75 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:08:48  
76 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin 1:09:29  
77 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita 1:09:35  
78 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling 1:11:45  
79 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 1:12:14  
80 Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia 1:12:34  
81 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 1:12:44  
82 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 1:14:08  
83 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia 1:17:22  
84 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:17:40  
85 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1:17:42  
86 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 1:17:46  
87 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:18:20  
88 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:19:04  
89 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1:20:55  
90 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:21:35  
91 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 1:21:58  
92 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia 1:22:02  
93 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1:22:05  
94 Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava 1:22:15  
95 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:23:00  
96 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:24:59  
97 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 1:25:14  
98 Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 1:25:56  
99 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:26:04  
100 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
101 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia 1:27:30  
102 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:27:44  
103 Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:27:53  
104 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:28:08  
105 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team 1:28:41  
106 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava 1:28:48  
107 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:28:52  
108 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1:29:23  
109 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:29:26  
110 Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava 1:31:19  
111 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:31:44  
112 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:32:47  
113 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura 1:36:55  
114 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1:36:59  
115 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:41:08  
116 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita 1:43:03  
117 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders 1:44:06  
118 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia 1:44:36  
119 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:47:11  
120 Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:54:09  
121 Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:57:48  
122 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin 1:59:27  
123 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 2:12:12  
124 Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 2:16:47  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 66  pts
2 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor 51  
3 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 51  
4 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 44  
5 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 43  
6 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 39  
7 3GRAZIATO Massimo LAM 36  
8 67MIRSAMAD Pourseyedigolakhour TPT 35  
9 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 33  
10 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 30  
11 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 29  
12 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 27  
13 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 23  
14 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 23  
15 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 22  
16 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 22  
17 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 21  
18 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 20  
19 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 20  
20 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 19  
21 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 19  
22 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 18  
23 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 17  
24 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling 17  
25 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 17  
26 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 16  
27 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 13  
28 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 13  
29 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 13  
30 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 13  
31 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 12  
32 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 12  
33 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 11  
34 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 11  
35 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 11  
36 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 10  
37 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 10  
38 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders 10  
39 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 9  
40 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 9  
41 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 9  
42 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 8  
43 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 8  
44 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 8  
45 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 8  
46 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 7  
47 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 7  
48 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava 7  
49 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 7  
50 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava 7  
51 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 7  
52 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1  
53 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6  
54 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 6  
55 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 6  
56 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6  
57 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 5  
58 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 5  
59 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 5  
60 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5  
61 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team 4  
62 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 3  
63 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 3  
64 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 3  
65 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava 3  
66 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 2  
67 Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 1  
68 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 38  pts
2 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 31  
3 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 24  
4 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 20  
5 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 17  
6 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 12  
7 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 9  
8 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 9  
9 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 9  
10 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 8  
11 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 7  
12 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 7  
13 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 5  
14 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 5  
15 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 5  
16 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling 3  
17 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 3  
18 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3  
19 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
20 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 2  
21 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 2  
22 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
23 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 1  
24 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 1  
25 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 1  
Asian riders classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 33:20:29  
2 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:42  
3 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:06  
4 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:01:16  
5 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 0:01:20  
6 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 0:01:29  
7 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:35  
8 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:01:46  
9 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:01:59  
10 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:02:49  
11 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:02:55  
12 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:03:41  
13 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:03:47  
14 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:04:37  
15 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:05:26  
16 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:24:51  
17 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:29:42  
18 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:36:07  
19 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:40:31  
20 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:45:21  
21 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team 0:47:02  
22 Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:56:44  
23 Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:04:46  
24 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:18:20  
25 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:21:35  
26 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:24:59  
27 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:26:04  
28 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:28:08  
29 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team 1:28:41  
30 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:32:47  
31 Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:54:09  
32 Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:57:48  
33 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 2:12:12  
34 Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 2:16:47  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 100:04:38  
2 Continental Team Astana 0:00:16  
3 RTS Racing Team 0:02:53  
4 Torku Sekerspor 0:05:33  
5 La Pomme Marseille 0:06:36  
6 Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:26:18  
7 Amore & Vita 0:32:46  
8 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:45:03  
9 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:53:08  
10 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:57:39  
11 Sava 1:07:22  
12 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1:08:44  
13 Lampre-Merida 1:17:00  
14 Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:56:19  
15 Team NetApp-Endura 2:14:54  
16 Team Australia 2:15:56  
17 Drapac Cycling 2:25:13  
18 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 2:27:43  
19 Rietumu-Delfin 2:39:46  
20 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 2:43:03  
21 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 2:48:35  
22 Nutrixxion Abus 3:26:42  
Asian teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 100:04:38  
2 Continental Team Astana 0:00:22  
3 RTS Racing Team 0:02:53  
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:56:07  
5 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 2:43:03  
6 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 2:48:35