TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de France 2012

Date range:
June 30 - July 22, 2012
  • Tour de France, Fra, WorldTour
  • Stages Expand the race menu
    • Prologue

      Distance:
      6.4km
      Location
      Liège (ITT)
    • Stage 1

      Distance:
      198km
      Start location:
      Liège
      End location:
      Seraing
    • Stage 2

      Distance:
      207.5km
      Start location:
      Visé
      End location:
      Tournai
    • Stage 3

      Distance:
      197km
      Start location:
      Orchies
      End location:
      Boulogne-sur-Mer
    • Stage 4

      Distance:
      214.5km
      Start location:
      Abbeville
      End location:
      Rouen
    • Stage 5

      Distance:
      196.5km
      Start location:
      Rouen
      End location:
      Saint-Quentin
    • Stage 6

      Distance:
      207.5km
      Start location:
      Épernay
      End location:
      Metz
    • Stage 7

      Distance:
      199km
      Start location:
      Tomblaine
      End location:
      La Planche des Belles Filles
    • Stage 8

      Distance:
      157.5km
      Start location:
      Belfort
      End location:
      Porrentruy
    • Stage 9

      Distance:
      41.5km
      Start location:
      Arc-et-Senans
      End location:
      Besançon (ITT)
    • Rest Day 1

      Start location:
      End location:
    • Stage 10

      Distance:
      194.5km
      Start location:
      Mâcon
      End location:
      Bellegarde-sur-Valserine
    • Stage 11

      Distance:
      148km
      Start location:
      Albertville
      End location:
      La Toussuire - Les Sybelles
    • Stage 12

      Distance:
      226km
      Start location:
      Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne
      End location:
      Annonay Davézieux
    • Stage 13

      Distance:
      217km
      Start location:
      Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux
      End location:
      Le Cap d’Agde
    • Stage 14

      Distance:
      191km
      Start location:
      Limoux
      End location:
      Foix
    • Stage 15

      Distance:
      158.5km
      Start location:
      Samatan
      End location:
      Pau
    • Rest Day 2

      Start location:
      End location:
    • Stage 16

      Distance:
      197km
      Start location:
      Pau
      End location:
      Bagnères-de-Luchon
    • Stage 17

      Distance:
      143.5km
      Start location:
      Bagnères-de-Luchon
      End location:
      Peyragudes
    • Stage 18

      Distance:
      222.5km
      Start location:
      Blagnac
      End location:
      Brive-la-Gaillarde
    • Stage 19

      Distance:
      53.5km
      Start location:
      Bonneval
      End location:
      Chartres (ITT)
    • Stage 20

      Distance:
      120km
      Start location:
      Rambouillet
      End location:
      Paris Champs-Élysées
  • Race history

July 02, Stage 2: Visé - Tournai 207.5km

Cavendish claims first Tour de France stage win of 2012

By:
Susan Westemeyer
Published:
July 02, 2012, 16:33 BST,
Updated:
July 02, 2012, 19:59 BST

Yellow jersey remains with Cancellara

Mark Cavendish (Team Sky) claimed the honours in the first mass sprint of the 2012 Tour de France. The Manxman came around arch rival Andre Greipel (Lotto Belisol) to claim his 21st Tour stage win in a photo finish. Third place went to Orica-GreenEdge's Matthew Goss. Fabian Cancellara (RadioShack-Nissan) finished in the group to easily maintain his overall lead.

Cavendish proved he could win alone, as he came into the finale without his sprint train. "I knew that there was some headwind, and it was clear to me that I could also have a chance if I started from a bit further back," he said.

He was more than satisfied with his victory, noting that he had come to the race as an auxiliary to team captain Bradley Wiggins, which meant he would have to be opportunistic and take other riders' wheels. Interestingly, it was his first Tour stage win outside of France.

Lotto Belisol looked to have everything under control, as they led the charge into the final km, espeically since Cavendish was on his own and far enough back to be almost unnoticeable. Greipel was in the best position, with the ever-dangerous Peter Sagan on his wheel.

Greg Henderson, in his first Tour de France, pulled hard and delivered Greipel to the 200m marker. Then the mighty German took off on his own, grinding away with his powerful legs.

But he was not alone. Cavendish had come up behind him, picking out the perfect wheel to be on. He didn't panic at being without his sprint train, or attempt to go too early. The world champion pulled out and went for the finish line. It was neck and neck, with both sprinters giving their all. At the end it was Cavendish who had his wheel forward.

"I was alone in the last kilometre. I told Edvald [Boasson Hagen] with five kilometres to go just do your own thing. We haven’t worked enough together when it's so hectic like that. If it had just been the sprinters then it would have been okay but there were climbers and GC riders at the finish. I’d rather just go alone,” he said on the team's website.

"I knew (Oscar) Freire always goes up in the last kilometre so I stayed [with him] and it was just perfect - with the headwind I knew you could come from behind."

Cancellara called it "business as usual" and was happy there were no crashes. "We spent as little energy as possible. The final was pretty intense, pretty hard. I didn't have my best day, but I think that is normal."

All 198 riders were again at the start of the stage in Vise, including several wearing splints, braces and bandages. The biggest name invalids included Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) who suffered a fractured scaphoid in his crash early in Sunday's stage, and Luis Leon Sanchez of Rabobank, with a brace on his left hand, where he also had a broken bone.

It took about 24km for the day's break group to form. It was a small one, with only three riders: Anthony Roux (FDJ-Big Mat), Christophe Kern (Europcar) and once again, Michael Morkov (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff). Roux was another of the wounded, and noticeably rode one-handed over the many cobblestone passages.

The gap jumped quickly to 7:40, but that was enough. The field brought it back to the five-to-six minute mark, and let it stay there for a long time. Even the climb up to the magnificent citadel in Namur brought no changes.

There was one ranked climb on the day, that same Cote de la Citadelle de Namur at 82.5km Morkov went over the top first, to cement his lead in the King of the Mountains competition. From there, the gap started slowly coming down.

The first real action of the day came in the day's only intermediate sprint at 153km. There was a wild sprint for points from the field. After the three leader calmly rolled through, the sprinters from the peloton showed their stuff. Not all of them though - Andre Greipel (Lotto Belisol) and Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) didn't participate in the intermediate sprint.

Daniel Oss led the way for Liquigas teammate Peter Sagan, but he didn't have a chance against Matthew Goss (Orica-GreenEdge), Mark Renshaw (Rabobank) and Mark Cavendish (Sky), who crossed the line ahead of the previous day's stage winner.

From there the job was to bring the gap down and catch the break group at the proper moment. That moment came with 29.7km to go. Roux had jumped earlier, leaving his two companions to fade back into the field. He held on to a 45 to 50-second lead, but finally he too was caught and passed with just over 14km left.

Immediately the sprint teams started forming,with Orica-GreenEdge and Omega Pharma-QuickStep at the head of things. Argos-Shimano's Marcel Kittel, said to be having stomach problems, was back amongst the team cars and out of contention.

Lotto Belisol led the way under the flamme rouge, Greipel took off from Greg Henderson's lead and drove hard. Cavendish came around and the two fought for the win in a photo finish, with the Briton taking the win. Goss was a distant third.

About four minutes later, Martin and Sanchez, with their broken bodies, rolled across the finish line.

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 4:56:59  
2 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team    
3 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
4 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano    
5 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
6 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale    
7 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat    
8 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
9 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team    
10 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp    
11 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team    
12 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
13 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
14 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
15 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar    
16 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team    
17 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team    
18 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling    
19 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling    
20 Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano    
21 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
22 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
23 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
24 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
25 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
26 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team    
27 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar    
28 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
29 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
30 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
31 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD    
32 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team    
33 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
34 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
35 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
36 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
37 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
38 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
39 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling    
40 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
41 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team    
42 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
43 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team    
44 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
45 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan    
46 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling    
47 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
48 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team    
49 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp    
50 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
51 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
52 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale    
53 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
54 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan    
55 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team    
56 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team    
57 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp    
58 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
59 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale    
60 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team    
61 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
62 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan    
63 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team    
64 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD    
65 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
66 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
67 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
68 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling    
69 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
70 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team    
71 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team    
72 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
73 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan    
74 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
75 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
76 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan    
77 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
78 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
79 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
80 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team    
81 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
82 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
83 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp    
84 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
85 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
86 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
87 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
88 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team    
89 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team    
90 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team    
91 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team    
92 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
93 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
94 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team    
95 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
96 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
97 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
98 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
99 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team    
100 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
101 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
102 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team    
103 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
104 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
105 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Sharp    
106 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
107 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
108 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
109 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
110 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
111 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano    
112 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
113 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
114 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
115 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
116 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
117 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD    
118 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar    
119 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
120 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
121 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
122 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    
123 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
124 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan    
125 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
126 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar    
127 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar    
128 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
129 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling    
130 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
131 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
132 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
133 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
134 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
135 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan    
136 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan    
137 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
138 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan    
139 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
140 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale    
141 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
142 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team    
143 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team    
144 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
145 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp    
146 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp    
147 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:20  
148 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
149 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team    
150 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
151 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
152 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team    
153 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling    
154 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano    
155 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar    
156 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
157 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale    
158 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team    
159 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
160 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar    
161 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team    
162 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar    
163 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
164 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team    
165 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
166 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
167 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
168 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
169 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
170 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp    
171 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
172 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
173 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano    
174 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD    
175 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team    
176 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:28  
177 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:29  
178 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:00:38  
179 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp 0:00:51  
180 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:00:54  
181 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:57  
182 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:08  
183 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:02:10  
184 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
185 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team    
186 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
187 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
188 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:20  
189 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:02:37  
190 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:04:22  
191 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team    
192 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
193 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
194 Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:06:33  
195 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano    
196 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano    
197 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
198 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:09:55  
Intermediate sprint - Soignies, km. 153.0
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 20  pts
2 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 17  
3 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 15  
4 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 13  
5 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 11  
6 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 10  
7 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 9  
8 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 8  
9 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 7  
10 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 6  
11 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 5  
12 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 4  
13 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 3  
14 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2  
15 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 45  pts
2 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 35  
3 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 30  
4 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 26  
5 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 22  
6 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 20  
7 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 18  
8 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 16  
9 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 14  
10 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp 12  
11 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 10  
12 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8  
13 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 6  
14 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4  
15 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 2  
Mountain 1 - Côte de la Citadelle de Namur, km. 82.5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1  
Young riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:56:59  
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling    
3 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar    
4 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
5 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team    
6 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
7 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale    
8 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
9 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
10 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
11 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
12 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
13 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano    
14 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan    
15 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
16 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar    
17 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
18 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
19 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:20  
20 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:29  
21 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:57  
22 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:04:22  
23 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:06:33  
Most combative
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sky Procycling 14:50:57  
2 Rabobank Cycling Team    
3 Lotto-Belisol Team    
4 Euskaltel - Euskadi    
5 Astana Pro Team    
6 Lampre - ISD    
7 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
8 Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
9 Liquigas-Cannondale    
10 Movistar Team    
11 Garmin-Sharp    
12 Saur-Sojasun    
13 AG2R La Mondiale    
14 Argos-Shimano    
15 Katusha Team    
16 FDJ-Big Mat    
17 Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
18 Team Europcar    
19 RadioShack-Nissan    
20 BMC Racing Team    
21 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne    
22 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 10:02:31  
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:07  
3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
4 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:10  
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:11  
6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:13  
7 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team    
8 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:17  
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:18  
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp    
11 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:19  
12 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:21  
13 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:22  
14 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team    
15 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp    
16 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
17 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:23  
18 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
19 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:24  
20 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan    
21 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
22 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale    
23 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp    
24 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:25  
25 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling    
26 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
27 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling    
28 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:26  
29 Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:00:27  
30 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:28  
31 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:29  
32 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
33 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
34 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:00:31  
35 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:34  
36 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:35  
37 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team    
38 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:37  
39 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale    
40 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
41 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
42 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:38  
43 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team    
44 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
45 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:40  
46 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team 0:00:42  
47 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team    
48 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:00:43  
49 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:45  
50 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
51 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:46  
52 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:47  
53 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:48  
54 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:52  
55 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
56 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:53  
57 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
58 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar    
59 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:54  
60 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:57  
61 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:00  
62 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:01  
63 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
64 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:05  
65 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team    
66 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:06  
67 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team    
68 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:07  
69 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:08  
70 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:09  
71 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:10  
72 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:20  
73 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:21  
74 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
75 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 0:01:23  
76 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:01:24  
77 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:26  
78 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:29  
79 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:30  
80 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
81 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:01:38  
82 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:01:41  
83 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 0:01:42  
84 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:01:46  
85 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:47  
86 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:48  
87 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:55  
88 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:57  
89 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
90 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:02:01  
91 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:02:02  
92 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:02:03  
93 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:02:09  
94 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:02:16  
95 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:02:18  
96 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:21  
97 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:22  
98 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:27  
99 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:29  
100 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
101 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:02:30  
102 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
103 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:31  
104 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:32  
105 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:33  
106 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
107 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:02:36  
108 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp 0:02:37  
109 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team    
110 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:40  
111 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
112 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
113 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:02:42  
114 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 0:02:43  
115 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:02:44  
116 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
117 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 0:02:45  
118 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team    
119 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:02:46  
120 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:02:47  
121 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:50  
122 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:51  
123 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
124 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:54  
125 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:55  
126 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:56  
127 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:01  
128 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:04  
129 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
130 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:03:06  
131 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:09  
132 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team    
133 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
134 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:03:10  
135 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:03:13  
136 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:17  
137 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:19  
138 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:03:20  
139 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:03:27  
140 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:39  
141 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:41  
142 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:43  
143 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:44  
144 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:50  
145 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:03:53  
146 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:57  
147 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team 0:04:01  
148 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:03  
149 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 0:04:04  
150 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Sharp 0:04:05  
151 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp 0:04:10  
152 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:12  
153 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
154 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:13  
155 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:04:14  
156 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:04:15  
157 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank    
158 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 0:04:19  
159 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:04:21  
160 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:04:23  
161 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:25  
162 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
163 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
164 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:04:27  
165 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp    
166 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:04:33  
167 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:35  
168 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 0:04:38  
169 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:04:40  
170 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:04:43  
171 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:45  
172 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
173 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:48  
174 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:04:49  
175 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:04:59  
176 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD 0:05:06  
177 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 0:05:17  
178 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:05:19  
179 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:05:22  
180 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 0:05:33  
181 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 0:05:39  
182 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:06:13  
183 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:06:19  
184 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:06:25  
185 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD 0:06:30  
186 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:46  
187 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:07:45  
188 Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:07:55  
189 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:08:30  
190 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:31  
191 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:08:54  
192 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:09:02  
193 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:09:22  
194 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:09:25  
195 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:09:36  
196 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:09:43  
197 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:11:17  
198 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:13:37  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 78  pts
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 63  
3 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 55  
4 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 52  
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 42  
6 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 42  
7 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 33  
8 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 31  
9 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 26  
10 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 25  
11 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 24  
12 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 23  
13 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 22  
14 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 20  
15 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 20  
16 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 20  
17 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 18  
18 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 18  
19 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 17  
20 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 17  
21 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 17  
22 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 17  
23 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 16  
24 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 16  
25 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp 16  
26 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp 15  
27 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 15  
28 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 13  
29 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 13  
30 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 13  
31 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 12  
32 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp 12  
33 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11  
34 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 10  
35 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 10  
36 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano 9  
37 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 8  
38 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8  
39 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 7  
40 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 6  
41 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 6  
42 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 5  
43 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 5  
44 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4  
45 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4  
46 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 4  
47 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 3  
48 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 3  
49 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 2  
50 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 2  
51 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 4  pts
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 1  
3 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 10:02:41  
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:01  
3 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:12  
4 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:14  
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale    
6 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:24  
7 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:27  
8 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:37  
9 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:42  
10 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:43  
11 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:51  
12 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:59  
13 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:01:52  
14 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:30  
15 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:45  
16 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:54  
17 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:03:03  
18 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:31  
19 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:53  
20 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:02  
21 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:38  
22 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:08:20  
23 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:11:07  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sky Procycling 30:08:07  
2 RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:04  
3 BMC Racing Team 0:00:06  
4 Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:13  
5 Garmin-Sharp 0:00:23  
6 Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:30  
7 Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:33  
8 Katusha Team 0:00:38  
9 AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:42  
10 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:50  
11 Astana Pro Team 0:00:52  
12 Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:01  
13 FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:13  
14 Movistar Team 0:01:17  
15 Team Europcar 0:01:36  
16 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:51  
17 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:23  
18 Argos-Shimano 0:02:27  
19 Lampre - ISD 0:02:47  
20 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:03:27  
21 Lotto-Belisol Team 0:03:38  
22 Saur-Sojasun 0:04:38