Redlands: Gage Hecht wins stage 4

Eisenhart still overall leader with one stage to come

Gage Gecht (Aevolo) took the biggest road win of his young career Saturday at the Redlands Bicycle Classic, infiltrating a stage-long breakaway and then sprinting for victory during the stage 4 downtown criterium. UnitedHealthcare's Danny Summerhill was second, followed by Ulises Castillo (Jelly Belly-Maxxis).

"It feels so amazing, I almost can't believe it," Hecht said.

Hecht, a 19-year-old from Parker, Colorado, joined a group of escapees that included Summerhill, Bryan Gomez (Gateway Harley Davidson), Karl Menzies (Cylance Pro Cycling), Jure Rupnik (H&R Block), Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles), Kevin Girkins (Elbowz Racing), Tom Soladay (Rally Cycling) and Castillo, who won this stage last year.

"I didn't think it was going to stick all that well," Hecht said. "My legs were feeling alright I guess, not exactly fresh but I was looking to make sure I didn't miss anything that went up the road."

Despite attacks among the group in the closing laps, the leaders were able to hold off the field by 23 seconds, with Hecht out-powering his more senior breakaway companions in the finishing straight.

Overnight leader TJ Eisenhart (Holowesko-Citadel) holds a 42-second gap over Gavin Mannion (UnitedHealthcare) and 45 seconds over Brandon McNulty (Rally Cycling) heading into Sunday's final stage, 150.5km on the infamous Sunset loop.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo1:30:18 
2Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
3Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
4Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  
5Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling  
6Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
7Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles  
8Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O  
9Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:13 
10Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:00:23 
11Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
12Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O  
13Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  
14Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman  
15Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling  
16Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman  
17Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling  
18Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
19Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
20Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles  
21Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces  
22Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling  
23Jokin Extabe Leturia (Spa) Aevolo  
24Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling  
25Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling  
26Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
27Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
28Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles  
29Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  
30Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling  
31Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future Racing  
32James Fouché (NZl) Mobius Future Racing  
33Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces  
34Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo  
35Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project  
36Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles  
37Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling  
38Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling  
39Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
40Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  
41Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery  
42Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles  
43Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery  
44Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
45Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling  
46Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
47Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
48Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  
49Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
50Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles  
51Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling  
52Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles  
53Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
54Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo  
55Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
56Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling  
57Morgan Schmitt (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces  
58Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
59Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo  
60Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  
61Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees  
62Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
63Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
64Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo  
65Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo  
66Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  
67Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project  
68Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  
69Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project  
70Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project  
71Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo  
72Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle  
73Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCN  
74Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching  
75Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.  
76Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team  
77Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  
78Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN  
79Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation  
80Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees  
81Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O  
82Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces  
83Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  
84Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
85Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team  
86Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
87James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team  
88Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
89Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles  
90Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
91Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Cycling  
92Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
93Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing  
94Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.  
95Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
96Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees  
97Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching  
98Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team  
99Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  
100Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching  
101Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  
102Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching  
103Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees  
104Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery  
105Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / Foundation  
106Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery  
107Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees  
108Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  
109Matt McLoone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.  
110Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery  
111Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery  
112Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.  
113Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
114Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  
115Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  
116Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching  
117Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project  
118Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:00:46 
119Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team  
120Evan Bybee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces  
121Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees  
122Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:00:51 
123Kyle Buckosky (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.  
124Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:00:59 
125Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle0:01:25 
126Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:01:27 
127Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:23 
128Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing  
129Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:02:08 
130Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
131Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN0:02:15 
132Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 303 Project  
133Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:02:18 
134Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:02:35 
135Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  
136Jules Goguely (Fra) Storck-CCN0:02:45 
137Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN0:02:56 
138Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
DNSBarry Miller (USA) CRCA / Foundation  
DNFGrant Koontz (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces  
DNFWillem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo7 pts
2Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team5 
3Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling3 
4Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles2 
5Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team7 pts
2Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo5 
3Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team3 
4Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development2 
5Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team7 pts
2Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo5 
3Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team3 
4Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles2 
5Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O1 
Sprint 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team7 pts
2Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo5 
3Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles3 
4Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O2 
5Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1 
Sprint 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo7 pts
2Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5 
3Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development3 
4Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2 
5Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling1 
Finish line
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo7 pts
2Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5 
3Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis3 
4Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development2 
5Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team4:31:40 
2Canyon Bicycles  
3Aevolo  
4Cylance Pro Cycling  
5Gateway Harley-Davidson  
6H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
7Elbowz Racing p/b Synergy  
8Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
9Rally Cycling0:00:13 
10Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:23 
11Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  
12Aprahoe Resources  
13Silber Pro Cycling  
14Mobius Future Racing  
15303 Project  
16Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery  
17Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  
18Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees  
19Socalcycling.com Team  
20Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching  
21Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.  
22Storck-CNN0:02:15 
General Classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear7:56:42 
2Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:42 
3Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:45 
4Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:59 
5James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:01:32 
6Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles0:01:46 
7Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling0:01:49 
8Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:52 
9Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:01:53 
10Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:02:13 
11Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman0:02:19 
12Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:20 
13Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:26 
14Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:50 
15Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo0:02:59 
16Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:05 
17Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:03:44 
18Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:03:54 
19Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:04:24 
20Jokin Extabe Leturia (Spa) Aevolo0:04:26 
21Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:04:46 
22Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCN0:04:59 
23Morgan Schmitt (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:05:02 
24Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / Foundation0:05:10 
25Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project0:05:13 
26Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:05:17 
27Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo0:05:24 
28Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:05:31 
29Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:05:47 
30Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:06:04 
31Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:06:30 
32Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:06:40 
33Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:07:02 
34Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:07:37 
35Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:08:05 
36Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:08:12 
37Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:08:24 
38Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling0:08:52 
39Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:09:35 
40Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project0:09:46 
41Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:09:48 
42Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:10:28 
43Matt McLoone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:11:15 
44Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:11:24 
45Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:11:25 
46Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 303 Project0:11:42 
47Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:11:44 
48Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:11:54 
49Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:13:03 
50Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:13:20 
51Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:13:24 
52Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:13:49 
53Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling0:14:17 
54Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:14:20 
55Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:14:39 
56Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:15:03 
57Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:15:20 
58Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:15:22 
59Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:15:25 
60Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:16:34 
61Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:16:36 
62Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling0:16:41 
63Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces  
64Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:16:42 
65Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:16:50 
66Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:16:54 
67Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:17:07 
68Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:17:17 
69Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:17:19 
70Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:17:28 
71Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling0:17:32 
72Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:17:33 
73Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:17:55 
74Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:18:10 
75Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:18:17 
76Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling0:18:27 
77Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:19:12 
78Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:19:13 
79Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
80Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:19:14 
81Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles0:19:16 
82Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling0:19:22 
83James Fouché (NZl) Mobius Future Racing0:19:35 
84Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:19:41 
85Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:19:45 
86Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle0:20:18 
87Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman0:20:28 
88Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:20:34 
89Kyle Buckosky (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:20:35 
90Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:20:54 
91Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:20:58 
92Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:21:08 
93Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:21:11 
94Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:21:53 
95Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:22:02 
96Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:22:04 
97Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN0:22:11 
98Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:22:30 
99Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:22:42 
100Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:23:09 
101Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:23:10 
102Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:23:24 
103Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:23:32 
104Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project0:23:34 
105Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:23:37 
106Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation0:23:41 
107Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project0:23:43 
108Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo0:23:58 
109Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling0:24:00 
110Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:24:01 
111Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN0:24:22 
112Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:24:59 
113Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling0:25:00 
114Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:25:21 
115Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling0:25:37 
116Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:25:54 
117Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:26:12 
118Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:26:16 
119Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:26:20 
120Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:26:48 
121Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN0:26:58 
122Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:27:01 
123Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling0:27:34 
124Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:28:27 
125Evan Bybee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:28:29 
126Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:28:31 
127Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project0:28:46 
128Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Cycling0:30:17 
129Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:30:29 
130Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:30:49 
131Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle0:31:07 
132Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:31:10 
133Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:31:20 
134Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team  
135Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:31:29 
136Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:32:38 
137Jules Goguely (Fra) Storck-CCN0:32:58 
138Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:32:59 
Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo36 pts
2Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team31 
3Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles18 
4Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team11 
5Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN9 
6Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development7 
7Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis6 
8Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O3 
9Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling3 
10Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project3 
11Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling2 
12Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling1 
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles22 pts
2Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear20 
3Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling12 
4Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles10 
5Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team10 
6Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling10 
7Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles10 
8Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team9 
9Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team9 
10Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles8 
11Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman7 
12Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN7 
13Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis7 
14Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling6 
15Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis6 
16Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching6 
17Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN6 
18James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team5 
19Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles5 
20Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo5 
21Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O4 
22Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling4 
23Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear3 
24Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2 
25James Fouché (NZl) Mobius Future Racing2 
26Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear1 
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear23:54:28 
2UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:31 
3Axeon Hagens Berman0:05:54 
4Canyon Bicycles0:06:29 
5Aevolo0:07:25 
6Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:07:37 
7Rally Cycling0:11:39 
8Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:13:15 
9303 Project0:19:18 
10Silber Pro Cycling0:19:30 
11Cylance Pro Cycling0:22:37 
12Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:22:56 
13Elbowz Racing p/b Synergy0:23:50 
14Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:31:43 
15Mobius Future Racing0:33:47 
16Aprahoe Resources0:34:54 
17Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:37:06 
18H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:37:27 
19Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:38:24 
20Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:41:22 
21Storck-CNN0:43:17 
22Socalcycling.com Team1:07:55 

Related Articles

Back to top