TechPowered By

More tech

UCI Track World Cup III 2012

Date range:
January 12-15, 2012

January 15, Day 4: Men: Madison, Sprint; Women: Keirin, Omnium IV-VI

Conord claims men's sprint, Czechs win Madison

By:
Cycling News
Published:
January 15, 2012, 19:37 GMT,
Updated:
January 15, 2012, 20:13 GMT

Guo earns women's keirin gold, Romanyuta wins women's omnium

Shuang Guo (People's Republic of China) wins her third gold medal of the Beijing World Cup in the keirin.

Shuang Guo (People's Republic of China) wins her third gold medal of the Beijing World Cup in the keirin.

view thumbnail gallery

Men's Madison Qualifying - Heat 1
1 Korea 8 pts
  Seon Ho Park (Kor)    
  Sungbaek Park (Kor)    
2 Belgium 7  
  Kenny De Ketele (Bel)    
  Tim Mertens (Bel)    
3 France 6  
  Bryan Coquard (Fra)    
  Vivien Brisse (Fra)    
4 Czech Republic 6  
  Martin Blaha (Cze)    
  Vojtech Hacecky (Cze)    
5 Netherlands 5  
  Wouter Haan (Ned)    
  Michael Vingerling (Ned)    
6 Switzerland 5  
  Tristan Marguet (Swi)    
  Claudio Imhof (Swi)    
7 New Zealand 3  
  Wes Gough (NZl)    
  Myron Simpson (NZl)    
8 Great Britain 2  
  George Atkins (GBr)    
  Owain Doull (GBr)    
9 Argentina 2  
  Walter Perez (Arg)    
  Marcos Crespo (Arg)    
10 Ukraine    
  Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr)    
  Oleksandr Lobov (Ukr)    
DNF Track Team Astana    
  Pavel Gatskiy (Kaz)    
  Pazylbek Zhaksylyk (Kaz)    
Men's Madison Qualifying - Heat 2
1 Cespa­Euskadi 1 pt
  Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa)    
  Iban Leanizbarrutia Cruz (Spa)    
2 Hong Kong    
  King Lok Cheung (HKg)    
  Ki Ho Choi (HKg)    
3 Spain 10   -1lap
  David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa)    
  Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa)    
4 Australia 9  
  Alexander Edmondson (Aus)    
  Michael Freiberg (Aus)    
5 Germany 7  
  Lucas Liss (Ger)    
  Henning Bommel (Ger)    
6 Gruppo Sportivo Fiamme 6  
  Fabio Masotti (Ita)    
  Angelo Ciccone (Ita)    
7 Italy 5  
  Omar Bertazzo (Ita)    
  Alex Buttazzoni (Ita)    
8 Russia 4  
  Artur Ershov (Rus)    
  Valery Kaykov (Rus)    
9 Kazakhstan 1  
  Alexey Lyalko (Kaz)    
  Artyom Zakharov (Kaz)    
10 Rusvelo 1  
  Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus)    
  Evgeny Kovalev (Rus)    
Men's Madison - Final
1 Czech  Republic 1 pt
  Martin Blaha (Cze)    
  Vojtech Hacecky (Cze)    
2 Belgium 5   -1lap
  Kenny De Ketele (Bel)    
  Tim Mertens (Bel)    
3 Spain 24   -2laps
  David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa)    
  Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa)    
4 France 18  
  Bryan Coquard (Fra)    
  Vivien Brisse (Fra)    
5 Switzerland 14  
  Tristan Marguet (Swi)    
  Claudio Imhof (Swi)    
6 Germany 7  
  Lucas Liss (Ger)    
  Henning Bommel (Ger)    
7 Russia 6  
  Artur Ershov (Rus)    
  Valery Kaykov (Rus)    
8 Gruppo Sportivo Fiamme 3  
  Fabio Masotti (Ita)    
  Angelo Ciccone (Ita)    
9 Netherlands 1  
  Wouter Haan (Ned)    
  Michael Vingerling (Ned)    
10 Cespa­Euskadi    
  Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa)    
  Iban Leanizbarrutia Cruz (Spa)    
11 Great  Britain    
  George Atkins (GBr)    
  Owain Doull (GBr)    
12 New  Zealand    
  Wes Gough (NZl)    
  Myron Simpson (NZl)    
13 Hong  Kong 3   -3laps
  King Lok Cheung (HKg)    
  Ki Ho Choi (HKg)    
DNF Italy    
  Omar Bertazzo (Ita)    
  Alex Buttazzoni (Ita)    
DNF Australia    
  Alexander Edmondson (Aus)    
  Michael Freiberg (Aus)    
DNF Korea    
  Seon Ho Park (Kor)    
  Sungbaek Park (Kor)    
Men's Sprint Qualifying
1 Lei Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:00:10.138  
2 Miao Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:00:10.149  
3 Phillip Njisane (Tri) Trinidad &Tobago 0:00:10.186  
4 Francois Pervis (Fra) France 0:00:10.213  
5 Sergei Borisov (Rus) Moscow Track Team 0:00:10.217  
6 Charlie Conord (Fra) France 0:00:10.257  
7 Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Reyno De Navarra­Telco­M­Conor 0:00:10.285  
8 Hersony Canelon (Ven) Venezuela 0:00:10.286  
9 Kevin Mansker (USA) United States of America 0:00:10.294  
10 Yong Feng (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:00:10.296  
11 Damian Zielinski (Pol) Poland 0:00:10.311  
12 Peter Mitchell (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:10.315  
13 Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Moscow Track Team 0:00:10.316  
14 Andrew Taylor (Aus) Australia 0:00:10.324  
15 Qi Tang (Chn) Max Success Pro Cycling 0:00:10.327  
16 Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo    
17 Travis Smith (Can) Canada 0:00:10.341  
18 Bernard Esterhuizen (RSA) South Africa 0:00:10.366  
19 Andrii Vinokurov (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:10.372  
20 Jimmy Watkins (USA) United States of America 0:00:10.379  
21 Ilya Okunev (Rus) Russian Federation 0:00:10.383  
22 Joseph Veloce (Can) Canada 0:00:10.398  
23 Andrei Kubeev (Rus) Russian Federation 0:00:10.441  
24 Matthew Archibald (NZl) New Zealand 0:00:10.444  
25 Shunwei Yu (Chn) Hong Kong Pro Cycling 0:00:10.450  
26 Callum Skinner (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:10.454  
27 Saifei Bao (Chn) Max Success Pro Cycling 0:00:10.456  
28 Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Japan 0:00:10.471  
29 Fabian Puerta (Col) Colombia 0:00:10.472  
30 Chaebin Im (Kor) Korea 0:00:10.477  
31 Ming Li (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:00:10.511  
32 Matthijs Büchli (Ned) Netherlands 0:00:10.512  
33 Won Gu Jun (Kor) Korea 0:00:10.528  
34 Muhammad Edrus Md Yunos (Mas) YSD Track Team 0:00:10.546  
35 Jiren Wei (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:00:10.553  
36 Sergei Zhilskii (Rus) New Zealand 0:00:10.556  
37 Seiichiro Nakagawa (Jpn) Japan 0:00:10.566  
38 Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spa) Spain 0:00:10.632  
39 Flavio Cipriano (Bra) Brazil 0:00:10.660  
40 Qiang Zhang (Chn) Hong Kong Pro Cycling 0:00:10.678  
41 Song Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:00:10.686  
42 Zafeiris Volikakis (Gre) Greece 0:00:10.745  
43 Francesco Ceci (Ita) Italy 0:00:10.782  
44 Adrian Teklinski (Pol) Poland 0:00:10.784  
45 Christos Tserentzoulias (Gre) Greece 0:00:10.822  
46 Martin Feiferlik (Cze) Czech Republic 0:00:10.894  
47 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei 0:00:11.017  
48 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium 0:00:11.036  
49 Kuo Lung Liao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei 0:00:11.042  
50 Angel Pulgar (Ven) Venezuela 0:00:11.114  
51 Mohd Fattah Amri Zaid (Mas) Malaysia 0:00:11.201  
52 Lok Chun Wu (HKg) Hong Kong 0:00:11.390  
53 Caio Buoni (Bra) Brazil 0:00:11.422  
54 Joy Lai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong 0:00:11.476  
55 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Denmark 0:00:11.611  
56 Manuel Cazzaro (Ita) Italy 0:00:11.957  
DNS Hugo Haak (Ned) Netherlands    
Men's Sprint - B Quarterfinals: Heat 1
1 Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo 0:00:10.574  
2 Kevin Mansker (USA) United States of America    
Men's Sprint - B Quarterfinals: Heat 2
1 Qi Tang (Chn) Max Success Pro Cycling 0:00:10.698  
2 Yong Feng (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team    
Men's Sprint - B Quarterfinals: Heat 3
1 Andrew Taylor (Aus) Australia 0:00:10.968  
2 Damian Zielinski (Pol) Poland    
Men's Sprint - B Quarterfinals: Heat 4
1 Peter Mitchell (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:10.843  
2 Francois Pervis (Fra) France    
Men's Sprint - B Semifinals: Heat 1
1 Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo 0:00:10.424  
2 Peter Mitchell (GBr) Great Britain    
Men's Sprint - B Semifinals: Heat 2
1 Qi Tang (Chn) Max Success Pro Cycling 0:00:10.685  
2 Andrew Taylor (Aus) Australia    
Men's Sprint - B Finals: 9th-10th place
9 Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo 0:00:10.678  
10 Qi Tang (Chn) Max Success Pro Cycling    
Men's Sprint - B Finals: 11th-12th place
11 Peter Mitchell (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:10.807  
12 Andrew Taylor (Aus) Australia    
Men's Sprint - 1/8 Finals: Heat 1
1 Lei Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:00:10.492  
2 Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo    
Men's Sprint - 1/8 Finals: Heat 2
1 Miao Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:00:10.705  
2 Qi Tang (Chn) Max Success Pro Cycling    
Men's Sprint - 1/8 Finals: Heat 3
1 Phillip Njisane (Tri) Trinidad &Tobago 0:00:10.630  
2 Andrew Taylor (Aus) Australia    
Men's Sprint - 1/8 Finals: Heat 4
1 Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Moscow Track Team 0:00:10.923  
2 Francois Pervis (Fra) France    
Men's Sprint - 1/8 Finals: Heat 5
1 Sergei Borisov (Rus) Moscow Track Team 0:00:10.882  
2 Peter Mitchell (GBr) Great Britain    
Men's Sprint - 1/8 Finals: Heat 6
1 Charlie Conord (Fra) France 0:00:10.640  
2 Damian Zielinski (Pol) Poland    
Men's Sprint - 1/8 Finals: Heat 7
1 Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Reyno De Navarra­Telco­M­Conor 0:00:10.972  
2 Yong Feng (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team    
Men's Sprint - 1/8 Finals: Heat 8
1 Hersony Canelon (Ven) Venezuela 0:00:11.042  
2 Kevin Mansker (USA) United States of America    
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 1: Race 1
1 Lei Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:00:10.709  
2 Hersony Canelon (Ven) Venezuela    
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 1: Race 2
1 Lei Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:00:10.583  
2 Hersony Canelon (Ven) Venezuela    
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 2: Race 1
1 Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Reyno De Navarra­Telco­M­Conor 0:00:10.728  
2 Miao Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 2: Race 2
1 Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Reyno De Navarra­Telco­M­Conor 0:00:10.487  
2 Miao Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 3: Race 1
1 Charlie Conord (Fra) France 0:00:10.572  
2 Phillip Njisane (Tri) Trinidad &Tobago    
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 3: Race 2
1 Charlie Conord (Fra) France 0:00:10.554  
2 Phillip Njisane (Tri) Trinidad &Tobago    
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 4: Race 1
1 Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Moscow Track Team 0:00:11.305  
2 Sergei Borisov (Rus) Moscow Track Team    
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 4: Race 2
1 Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Moscow Track Team 0:00:10.633  
2 Sergei Borisov (Rus) Moscow Track Team    
Men's Sprint Finals - 5th-8th place
5 Sergei Borisov (Rus) Moscow Track Team 0:00:10.467  
6 Hersony Canelon (Ven) Venezuela    
7 Phillip Njisane (Tri) Trinidad &Tobago    
8 Miao Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
Men's Sprint Semifinals - Heat 1: Race 1
1 Lei Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:00:10.408  
2 Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Moscow Track Team    
Men's Sprint Semifinals - Heat 1: Race 2
1 Lei Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:00:10.445  
2 Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Moscow Track Team    
Men's Sprint Semifinals - Heat 2: Race 1
1 Charlie Conord (Fra) France 0:00:10.807  
2 Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Reyno De Navarra­Telco­M­Conor    
Men's Sprint Semifinals - Heat 2: Race 2
1 Charlie Conord (Fra) France 0:00:10.606  
2 Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Reyno De Navarra­Telco­M­Conor    
Men's Sprint Finals - Gold Medal Round: Race 1
1 Charlie Conord (Fra) France 0:00:10.571  
2 Lei Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
Men's Sprint Finals - Gold Medal Round: Race 2
1 Charlie Conord (Fra) France 0:00:10.731  
2 Lei Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
Men's Sprint Finals - Bronze Medal Round: Race 1
3 Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Moscow Track Team 0:00:10.956  
4 Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Reyno De Navarra­Telco­M­Conor    
Men's Sprint Finals - Bronze Medal Round: Race 2
3 Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Moscow Track Team 0:00:10.642  
4 Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Reyno De Navarra­Telco­M­Conor    
Women's Keirin First Round - Heat 1
1 Shuang Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China    
2 Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Russian Federation    
3 Daniela Gaxiola (Mex) Mexico    
4 Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong    
5 Mariesthela Vilera (Ven) Venezuela    
6 Hiroko Ishii (Jpn) Japan    
Women's Keirin First Round - Heat 2
1 Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
2 Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain    
3 Eunmi Park (Kor) Korea    
4 Tela Crane (USA) United States of America    
5 Elisa Frisoni (Ita) Italy    
6 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain    
Women's Keirin First Round - Heat 3
1 Mu Di (Chn) Hong Kong Pro Cycling    
2 Olga Streltsova (Rus) Moscow Track Team    
3 Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain    
4 Yulei Xu (Chn) Max Success Pro Cycling    
5 Juliana Gaviria (Col) Colombia    
6 I Fang Ju (Tpe) Chinese Taipei    
Women's Keirin First Round - Heat 4
1 Junhong Lin (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling    
2 Elena Brezhniva (Rus) Russian Federation    
3 Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong    
4 Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (Cub) Cuba    
5 Jennifer Valente (USA) United States of America    
6 Victoria Williamson (GBr) Great Britain    
7 Maryia Lohvinava (Blr) Belarus    
Women's Keirin First Round - Heat 5
1 Tianshi Zhong (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling    
2 Natasha Hansen (NZl) New Zealand    
3 Monique Sullivan (Can) Canada    
4 Daria Shmeleva (Rus) Moscow Track Team    
5 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Fiamme Azzurre    
6 Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan    
DSQ Sumaia Ribeiro (Bra) Brazil    
Women's Keirin First Round - Heat 6
1 Daniela Larreal (Ven) Venezuela    
2 Virginie Cueff (Fra) France    
3 Gintare Gaivenyte (Ltu) Lithuania    
4 Katie Schofield (NZl) New Zealand    
5 Jingjing Shi (Chn) Max Success Pro Cycling    
6 Aksana Papko (Blr) Belarus    
7 Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei    
Women's Keirin First Round Repechage - Heat 1
1 Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Russian Federation    
2 Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (Cub) Cuba    
3 Gintare Gaivenyte (Ltu) Lithuania    
4 Elisa Frisoni (Ita) Italy    
5 Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan    
Women's Keirin First Round Repechage - Heat 2
1 Monique Sullivan (Can) Canada    
2 Yulei Xu (Chn) Max Success Pro Cycling    
3 Victoria Williamson (GBr) Great Britain    
4 Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain    
5 Mariesthela Vilera (Ven) Venezuela    
Women's Keirin First Round Repechage - Heat 3
1 Olga Streltsova (Rus) Moscow Track Team    
2 Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong    
3 Jingjing Shi (Chn) Max Success Pro Cycling    
4 Tela Crane (USA) United States of America    
5 I Fang Ju (Tpe) Chinese Taipei    
Women's Keirin First Round Repechage - Heat 4
1 Elena Brezhniva (Rus) Russian Federation    
2 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain    
3 Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain    
4 Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong    
5 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Fiamme Azzurre    
Women's Keirin First Round Repechage - Heat 5
1 Eunmi Park (Kor) Korea    
2 Natasha Hansen (NZl) New Zealand    
3 Jennifer Valente (USA) United States of America    
4 Hiroko Ishii (Jpn) Japan    
5 Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei    
6 Katie Schofield (NZl) New Zealand    
Women's Keirin First Round Repechage - Heat 6
1 Virginie Cueff (Fra) France    
2 Daria Shmeleva (Rus) Moscow Track Team    
3 Maryia Lohvinava (Blr) Belarus    
4 Juliana Gaviria (Col) Colombia    
5 Daniela Gaxiola (Mex) Mexico    
6 Aksana Papko (Blr) Belarus    
Women's Keirin Second Round - Heat 1
1 Shuang Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China    
2 Daniela Larreal (Ven) Venezuela    
3 Olga Streltsova (Rus) Moscow Track Team    
4 Eunmi Park (Kor) Korea    
5 Monique Sullivan (Can) Canada    
6 Junhong Lin (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling    
Women's Keirin Second Round - Heat 2
1 Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
2 Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Russian Federation    
3 Mu Di (Chn) Hong Kong Pro Cycling    
4 Elena Brezhniva (Rus) Russian Federation    
5 Tianshi Zhong (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling    
6 Virginie Cueff (Fra) France    
Women's Keirin Final - 1st-6th place
1 Shuang Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China    
2 Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
3 Daniela Larreal (Ven) Venezuela    
4 Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Russian Federation    
5 Olga Streltsova (Rus) Moscow Track Team    
REL Mu Di (Chn) Hong Kong Pro Cycling    
Women's Keirin Final - 7th-12th place
7 Elena Brezhniva (Rus) Russian Federation    
8 Tianshi Zhong (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling    
9 Eunmi Park (Kor) Korea    
10 Junhong Lin (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling    
11 Monique Sullivan (Can) Canada    
12 Virginie Cueff (Fra) France    
Women's Omnium - 3000m Individual Pursuit
1 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine 0:03:41.612  
2 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Mexico 0:03:41.833  
3 Li Huang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:03:42.003  
4 Isabella King (Aus) Australia 0:03:42.134  
5 Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo 0:03:42.371  
6 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany 0:03:42.609  
7 Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) Poland 0:03:42.755  
8 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania 0:03:43.540  
9 Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela 0:03:45.264  
10 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) New Zealand 0:03:45.500  
11 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium 0:03:45.900  
12 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France 0:03:45.957  
13 Kanako Kase (Jpn) Japan 0:03:47.643  
14 Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic 0:03:49.213  
15 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei 0:03:52.578  
16 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy 0:03:58.822  
17 Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia 0:03:58.863  
18 Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong 0:04:01.555  
19 Daniela Guajardo (Chi) Chile 0:04:02.375  
DSQ Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Thailand    
Women's Omnium - 10km Scratch Race
1 Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) Poland    
2 Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo    
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) New Zealand    
4 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France    
5 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium    
6 Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong    
7 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei    
8 Isabella King (Aus) Australia    
9 Li Huang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling    
10 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy    
11 Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic    
12 Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela    
13 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
14 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany    
15 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Mexico    
16 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine    
17 Daniela Guajardo (Chi) Chile    
18 Kanako Kase (Jpn) Japan    
19 Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia    
Women's Omnium - 500m Time Trial
1 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei 0:00:35.511  
2 Li Huang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:00:36.076  
3 Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) Poland 0:00:36.204  
4 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania 0:00:36.638  
5 Isabella King (Aus) Australia 0:00:36.690  
6 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium 0:00:36.807  
7 Kanako Kase (Jpn) Japan 0:00:36.958  
8 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) New Zealand 0:00:36.964  
9 Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo 0:00:36.966  
10 Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela 0:00:37.052  
11 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:37.299  
12 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany 0:00:37.421  
13 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Mexico 0:00:37.514  
14 Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong 0:00:37.586  
15 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy 0:00:38.076  
16 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France 0:00:38.107  
17 Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic 0:00:38.738  
18 Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia 0:00:41.623  
19 Daniela Guajardo (Chi) Chile 0:00:42.842  
Women's Omnium - Final overall standings
1 Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo 27 pts
2 Li Huang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 34  
3 Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) Poland 36  
4 Isabella King (Aus) Australia 40  
5 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) New Zealand 40  
6 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei 42  
7 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium 48  
8 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania 51  
9 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France 54  
10 Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela 58  
11 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine 59  
12 Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic 68  
13 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany 71  
14 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Mexico 73  
15 Kanako Kase (Jpn) Japan 76  
16 Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong 81  
17 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy 86  
18 Daniela Guajardo (Chi) Chile 110  
19 Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia 113