Dan Martin wins Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana stage 2

Dan Martin took his first victory in the colours of Etixx-QuickStep Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana in Fredes. Martin darted away to win by two seconds over Jesus Herrada (Movistar) and Wout Poels (Team Sky).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-QuickStep4:10:06
2Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:02
3Wouter Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Benat Intxausti (Spa) Team SkyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) AstanaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 7 - Cell 2
9Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx-QuickStepRow 10 - Cell 2
12Diego Rosa (Ita) AstanaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditRow 12 - Cell 2
14Fabio Aru (Ita) AstanaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit0:00:10
17Carlos Verona (Spa) Etixx-QuickStepRow 16 - Cell 2
18Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky0:00:12
19Stef Clement (Ned) IAM CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Dario Cataldo (Ita) AstanaRow 19 - Cell 2
21David Lopez (Spa) Team SkyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 21 - Cell 2
23Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Eusakdi Basque CountryRow 22 - Cell 2
24David Belda Garcia (Spa) Team Roth0:00:20
25Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Julen Amezqueta (Ven) Southeast-Venezuela0:00:23
27Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Marinus Corneli Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 27 - Cell 2
29Víctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 28 - Cell 2
30Alberto Losada (Spa) Team KatushaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 30 - Cell 2
32Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 32 - Cell 2
34Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Eusakdi Basque CountryRow 33 - Cell 2
35Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) AstanaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team SkyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Bruno Pires (Por) Team Roth0:00:27
38Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 37 - Cell 2
39Vicente Garcia-D.M. (Spa) SpainRow 38 - Cell 2
40Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottNLo-JumboRow 39 - Cell 2
41Hector Saez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 40 - Cell 2
42Lukas Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 41 - Cell 2
43Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-QuickStepRow 43 - Cell 2
45José Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 45 - Cell 2
47Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 46 - Cell 2
48José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 47 - Cell 2
49Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Mikel Iturria (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country0:00:33
51Jai Crawford (Aus) Kinan Cycling Team0:00:35
52Nico Brüngger (Swi) Team RothRow 51 - Cell 2
53Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot-Oranje PelotonRow 52 - Cell 2
54Marcos Garcia (Spa) Kinan Cycling Team0:00:37
55Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) D'Amico BottachiaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Eusakdi Basque CountryRow 55 - Cell 2
57Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Oranje PelotonRow 56 - Cell 2
58Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 57 - Cell 2
59Davide Malacarne (Ita) AstanaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Marc Demaar (Ned) Roompot-Oranje PelotonRow 59 - Cell 2
61Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Huub Duyn (Ned) Roompot-Oranje PelotonRow 61 - Cell 2
63Ibai Salas (Spa) Burgos BHRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Burgos BH0:00:41
65Cristian Rodriguez (Ita) Southeast-Venezuela0:00:56
66Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep0:01:06
67Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:24
68Adria Moreno (Spa) Spain0:01:31
69Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 68 - Cell 2
70Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:40
71Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:41
72Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:49
73Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jorge Cubero (Spa) Burgos BH0:02:01
75Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Oranje PelotonRow 74 - Cell 2
76Martin Lestido (Rou) Tusnad Cycling teamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Luca Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 76 - Cell 2
78David Tanner (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:12
82Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 81 - Cell 2
83Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Oranje Peloton0:02:17
84Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha0:02:41
85Sergei Shilov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 84 - Cell 2
86Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep0:02:43
87Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:50
88Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:02:57
89Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:03:32
90Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast-Venezuela0:03:42
91Igor Merino (Spa) Burgos BH0:03:53
92Imanol Estevez (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country0:04:38
93Marco Tizza (Ita) D'Amico BottachiaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Andre Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:04:40
95Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team KatushaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:05:00
98Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) Euopa-GM Ovini0:05:25
99Arnau Sole (Spa) Burgos BH0:05:33
100Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana0:05:36
101Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 100 - Cell 2
102Valentin Bailifard (Swi) Team Roth0:05:40
103Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:05:58
104Sebastia Mora (Spa) SpainRow 103 - Cell 2
105Daniel Gines (Spa) D'Amico BottachiaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Benat Txoperena (Spa) Eusakdi Basque CountryRow 105 - Cell 2
107Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 106 - Cell 2
108Fabio Tommassini (Ita) D'Amico BottachiaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Alexander Vdovin (Rus) LokosphinxRow 108 - Cell 2
110Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team KatushaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Sebastia Mascaro (Rou) Tusnad Cycling teamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot-Oranje PelotonRow 111 - Cell 2
113Keisuke Aso (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team0:06:19
114Vasilii Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinx0:06:56
115Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:07:05
116Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:09:22
117Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:09:37
118Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) AstanaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 118 - Cell 2
120Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:10:05
121Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:11:17
122Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep0:11:19
123Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-QuickStepRow 122 - Cell 2
124Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 123 - Cell 2
125Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 124 - Cell 2
126Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 125 - Cell 2
127Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast-VenezuelaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Szabolcs Sebestyen (Rou) Tusnad Cycling teamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Jon Ander Insausti (Spa) Eusakdi Basque CountryRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BHRow 131 - Cell 2
133Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team RothRow 133 - Cell 2
135Aritz Bagües (Spa) Eusakdi Basque CountryRow 134 - Cell 2
136Filippo Fortin (Ita) Euopa-GM OviniRow 135 - Cell 2
137Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 136 - Cell 2
138Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 137 - Cell 2
139Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 138 - Cell 2
140Jose Miralles (Spa) Tusnad Cycling teamRow 139 - Cell 2
141Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 141 - Cell 2
143Jose Marquez (Spa) Euopa-GM OviniRow 142 - Cell 2
144Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) LokosphinxRow 143 - Cell 2
145Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 144 - Cell 2
146Federico Burchio (Ita) Euopa-GM OviniRow 145 - Cell 2
147Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 146 - Cell 2
148Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
150Cristian Torres (Spa) Spain0:12:32
151Daniel Crista (Rou) Tusnad Cycling teamRow 150 - Cell 2
152Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 151 - Cell 2
153Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) D'Amico BottachiaRow 152 - Cell 2
154Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 153 - Cell 2
155Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 154 - Cell 2
156Fabio Chinelo (Ita) D'Amico BottachiaRow 155 - Cell 2
157Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 156 - Cell 2
158Daniel Lopez (Spa) Burgos BHRow 157 - Cell 2
159Albert Torres (Spa) SpainRow 158 - Cell 2
160Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 159 - Cell 2
161Julio Amores (Spa) SpainRow 160 - Cell 2
162David Lucas (Spa) SpainRow 161 - Cell 2
163Viktor Manakov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 162 - Cell 2
164Andrei Nechita (Rou) Tusnad Cycling teamRow 163 - Cell 2
165Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 164 - Cell 2
166Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 165 - Cell 2
167Alex Peters (Gbr) Team SkyRow 166 - Cell 2
168Antonio Parrinello (Ita) D'Amico BottachiaRow 167 - Cell 2
169Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot-Oranje PelotonRow 168 - Cell 2
170Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team RothRow 169 - Cell 2
171Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team RothRow 170 - Cell 2
172Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditRow 171 - Cell 2
173Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SkyRow 172 - Cell 2
174Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditRow 173 - Cell 2
175Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 174 - Cell 2
176Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) Euopa-GM OviniRow 175 - Cell 2
177Shigetomo Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 176 - Cell 2
178Martin Kohler (Swi) Team Roth0:15:59
179Juan Carlos Riutort (Spa) Burgos BHRow 178 - Cell 2
180Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditRow 179 - Cell 2
181Kenji Itami (Jpn) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 180 - Cell 2
182Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditRow 181 - Cell 2
183Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 182 - Cell 2
184Vlad-Nicolae Dobre (Rou) Tusnad Cycling teamRow 183 - Cell 2
185Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditRow 184 - Cell 2
186Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast-VenezuelaRow 185 - Cell 2
187Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions CreditRow 186 - Cell 2
188Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast-VenezuelaRow 187 - Cell 2
189Carol-Eduard Novak (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team0:16:35
190Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Euopa-GM Ovini0:17:49
191Eloy Teruel (Spa) Spain0:25:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Puetro de la Mirnos -69km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Federico Burchio (Ita) Euopa-GM Ovini6pts
2Fabio Chinelo (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Aritz Bagües (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Alto e Fredes - 163km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-QuickStep10pts
2Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Benat Intxausti (Spa) Team Sky4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
San Rafael - 121.7km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabio Chinelo (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia3pts
2Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Federico Burchio (Ita) Euopa-GM Ovini1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team12:30:24
2Astana Pro TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Etixx - Quick-Step12:30:30
4Team Sky12:30:34
5Cannondale Pro Cycling12:30:42
6Caja Rural-Seguros RGA12:31:06
7IAM Cycling12:31:16
8Euskadi Basque Country12:31:26
9Team Roth12:31:40
10Roompot - Oranje Peloton12:32:07
11Ccc Sprandi Polkowice12:32:57
12Team KatushaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bardiani CSF12:33:23
14Burgos BH12:33:37
15Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:34:37
16Southeast - Venezuela12:35:19
17Rusvelo12:37:11
18Kinan Cycling Team12:37:49
19Lokosphinx12:38:08
20Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:38:13
21Spain12:38:14
22D'Amico Bottachia12:41:31
23Cofidis, Solutions Credits12:43:02
24Tusnad Cycling Team12:49:36
25Gm Europa Ovini12:58:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky4:32:42
2Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana0:00:15
3Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana0:00:22
4Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:26
5Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx-QuickStep0:00:27
6Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:32
7Benat Intxausti (Spa) Team Sky0:00:33
8Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:38
9Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky0:00:39
10Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:00:45
11Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:51
12Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottNLo-Jumbo0:00:52
13Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-QuickStep0:01:00
14Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana0:01:01
15José Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:02
17Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit0:01:03
18Víctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:04
19Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana0:01:05
20David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky0:01:06
21Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credit0:01:09
22Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:12
23Hector Saez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:15
24Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:18
25Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:24
26Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:25
27Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:01:29
28José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:30
29Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country0:01:32
30Carlos Verona (Spa) Etixx-QuickStep0:01:35
31Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:50
32Julen Amezqueta (Ven) Southeast-VenezuelaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:51
34Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep0:01:53
35Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana0:01:55
36Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:01:56
37Ibai Salas (Spa) Burgos BH0:01:57
38Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country0:01:59
39Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep0:02:02
40Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team SkyRow 39 - Cell 2
41Huub Duyn (Ned) Roompot-Oranje Peloton0:02:04
42Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:02:11
43Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:13
44Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:02:14
45Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:16
46Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Oranje Peloton0:02:19
47Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana0:02:21
48Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:25
49David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:28
50Alberto Losada (Spa) Team Katusha0:02:29
51Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:30
52Bruno Pires (Por) Team Roth0:02:33
53Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling0:02:37
54Cristian Rodriguez (Ita) Southeast-Venezuela0:02:41
55Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:43
56Lukas Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:48
57Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Burgos BH0:02:49
58Marinus Corneli Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:02:50
59Marcos Garcia (Spa) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Marc Demaar (Ned) Roompot-Oranje Peloton0:02:52
61Mikel Iturria (Spa) Eusakdi Basque CountryRow 60 - Cell 2
62Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot-Oranje Peloton0:02:53
63Vicente Garcia-D.M. (Spa) SpainRow 62 - Cell 2
64Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country0:02:55
65David Belda Garcia (Spa) Team Roth0:03:06
66Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:03:09
67Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep0:03:17
68Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:18
69Jai Crawford (Aus) Kinan Cycling Team0:03:25
70Adria Moreno (Spa) SpainRow 69 - Cell 2
71Nico Brüngger (Swi) Team Roth0:03:26
72Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:36
73Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:37
74Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:03:38
75Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:03:45
76Luca Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:51
77Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia0:03:54
78Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:58
79Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Oranje Peloton0:04:17
80David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling0:04:22
81Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:04:30
82Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha0:04:33
83Jorge Cubero (Spa) Burgos BH0:04:38
84Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:04:40
85Martin Lestido (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team0:04:47
86Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha0:04:50
87Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:04:57
88Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Oranje Peloton0:05:22
89Imanol Estevez (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country0:05:53
90Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha0:06:02
91Andre Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:03
92Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:06:17
93Igor Merino (Spa) Burgos BH0:06:28
94Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast-Venezuela0:06:32
95Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana0:06:38
96Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:06:57
97Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:07:02
98Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha0:07:03
99Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:07:04
100Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:07:16
101Sebastia Mora (Spa) Spain0:07:25
102Marco Tizza (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia0:07:33
103Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:07:47
104Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:07:49
105Arnau Sole (Spa) Burgos BH0:08:07
106Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot-Oranje Peloton0:08:29
107Benat Txoperena (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country0:08:32
108Sebastia Mascaro (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team0:08:48
109Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:09:19
110Daniel Gines (Spa) D'Amico Bottachia0:09:23
111Fabio Tommassini (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia0:09:30
112Vasilii Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinx0:09:36
113Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) Euopa-GM Ovini0:09:59
114Valentin Bailifard (Swi) Team Roth0:10:02
115Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:10:07
116Keisuke Aso (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team0:10:30
117Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:10:39
118Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:11:06
119Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:11:47
120Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-QuickStep0:11:54
121Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:12:14
122Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:12:17
123Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana0:12:21
124Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:12:28
125Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:12:40
126Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep0:12:43
127Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team0:12:48
128Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:12:58
129Jon Ander Insausti (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country0:13:01
130Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:13:12
131Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit0:13:13
132Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 131 - Cell 2
133Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast-Venezuela0:13:15
134Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:13:16
135Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:13:22
136Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team0:13:28
137Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 136 - Cell 2
138Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Lokosphinx0:13:34
139Alex Peters (Gbr) Team Sky0:13:41
140Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit0:13:47
141Aritz Bagües (Spa) Eusakdi Basque CountryRow 140 - Cell 2
142Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:13:48
143Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:13:51
144Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:13:56
145Jose Marquez (Spa) Euopa-GM Ovini0:13:58
146Albert Torres (Spa) SpainRow 145 - Cell 2
147Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:14:00
148Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Roth0:14:06
149Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky0:14:24
150Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team Roth0:14:25
151Filippo Fortin (Ita) Euopa-GM Ovini0:14:34
152Federico Burchio (Ita) Euopa-GM OviniRow 151 - Cell 2
153Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot-Oranje Peloton0:14:35
154Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH0:14:39
155Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:14:40
156Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:14:50
157Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:14:54
158Jose Miralles (Spa) Tusnad Cycling team0:14:58
159Szabolcs Sebestyen (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team0:15:04
160Viktor Manakov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:15:07
161Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:11
162Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:15:13
163Andrei Nechita (Rou) Tusnad Cycling teamRow 162 - Cell 2
164Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Kinan Cycling Team0:15:14
165Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia0:15:19
166Daniel Lopez (Spa) Burgos BH0:15:24
167Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling0:15:27
168Antonio Parrinello (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia0:15:30
169Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team0:15:31
170Julio Amores (Spa) Spain0:15:46
171Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth0:15:48
172Cristian Torres (Spa) Spain0:15:59
173David Lucas (Spa) Spain0:16:03
174Shigetomo Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team0:16:24
175Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) Euopa-GM Ovini0:16:35
176Fabio Chinelo (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia0:16:55
177Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit0:16:58
178Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit0:17:12
179Daniel Crista (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team0:17:17
180Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:17:21
181Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast-Venezuela0:18:09
182Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit0:18:38
183Martin Kohler (Swi) Team Roth0:18:57
184Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credit0:19:02
185Juan Carlos Riutort (Spa) Burgos BH0:19:12
186Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Euopa-GM Ovini0:19:42
187Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast-Venezuela0:19:44
188Kenji Itami (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team0:20:28
189Vlad-Nicolae Dobre (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team0:21:27
190Carol-Eduard Novak (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team0:22:34
191Eloy Teruel (Spa) Spain0:27:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classitication
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky41pts
2Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana29Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-QuickStep25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Benat Intxausti (Spa) Team Sky17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx-QuickStep14Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottNLo-Jumbo10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team7Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-QuickStep10pts
2Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Federico Burchio (Ita) Euopa-GM Ovini6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Benat Intxausti (Spa) Team Sky4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Fabio Chinelo (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling2Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combined Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky4pts
2Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Benat Intxausti (Spa) Team Sky18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-QuickStep18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team28Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling42Row 6 - Cell 3
8Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky110Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky13:39:06
2Movistar Team13:39:34
3Astana Pro Team13:39:38
4Etixx - Quick-Step13:39:52
5IAM Cycling13:41:11
6Caja Rural-Seguros RGA13:41:45
7Cannondale Pro Cycling13:42:09
8Euskadi Basque Country13:43:20
9CCC Sprandi Polkowice13:43:52
10Team Katusha13:44:21
11Team LottoNl-Jumbo13:44:48
12Roompot - Oranje Peloton13:45:07
13Bardiani CSF13:45:39
14Team Roth13:46:13
15Burgos BH13:47:27
16Rusvelo13:47:43
17Southeast - Venezuela13:48:15
18Lokosphinx13:48:52
19Spain13:50:16
20Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:50:19
21Cofidis, Solutions Credits13:53:23
22Kinan Cycling Team13:54:32
23D'Amico Bottachia13:57:59
24Tusnad Cycling Team14:05:41
25Gm Europa Ovini14:13:56

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1