Sagan makes it four in Denver

Peter Sagan (Cannondale) won his fourth stage of the 2013 USA Pro Challenge in Colorado Sunday, taking a sprint finish during the downtown Denver circuit race. The Slovakian champion slung himself past Ryan Anderson (Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies) and Alessandro Bazzana (UnitedHealthcare) in the closing meters after coming through the final corner about 10 positions back.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:27:15
2Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) ColombiaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 7 - Cell 2
9Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Gregory Brenes Obando (CRc) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 17 - Cell 2
19George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 18 - Cell 2
20Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 19 - Cell 2
21Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 21 - Cell 2
23Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 23 - Cell 2
25Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack LeopardRow 26 - Cell 2
28Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 28 - Cell 2
30Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) ColombiaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 32 - Cell 2
34Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 33 - Cell 2
35Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) ColombiaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 39 - Cell 2
41Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 42 - Cell 2
44Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 44 - Cell 2
46Juraj Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack LeopardRow 46 - Cell 2
48James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 50 - Cell 2
52Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Danny Pate (USA) Sky ProcyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:14
55Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 54 - Cell 2
56Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:23
57Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:24
58Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia0:00:26
59Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 58 - Cell 2
60Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:00:29
65Morgan Schmitt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Richie Porte (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 67 - Cell 2
69Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 68 - Cell 2
70Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 70 - Cell 2
72Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 72 - Cell 2
74Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 73 - Cell 2
75Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 74 - Cell 2
76Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack LeopardRow 75 - Cell 2
77Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:00:37
80Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:00:43
81Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:00:45
83Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:50
84Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:54
85Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:01:01
86Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:01:03
87Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:29
88Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:54
89Ian Boswell (USA) Sky ProcyclingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Kirk Carlsen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:02:01
91Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:19
92Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:04
93Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:03:24
94Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling0:04:06
96Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:04:23
97Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:04:45
98Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 97 - Cell 2
99Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:04:48
101Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) ColombiaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jarlinson Pantano (Col) ColombiaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Xu Gang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:51
105Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:06:32
106Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia0:09:20
107David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:09:38
108Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:09:46
DNFJoshua Edmondson (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFChristopher Froome (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 110 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprints - finish line (6 laps to go)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard5pts
2Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish line (4 laps to go)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman5pts
2Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish line (4 laps to go)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5pts
2Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish line (4 laps to go)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling15pts
2Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:27:15
2Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 2 - Cell 2
4Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 10 - Cell 2
12James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:14
16Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:00:26
17Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:00:43
19Ian Boswell (USA) Sky Procycling0:01:54
20Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:04:45
21Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:51
22Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia0:09:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team7:21:45
2Optum P/B Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 1 - Cell 2
3CannondaleRow 2 - Cell 2
4Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team Novo NordiskRow 5 - Cell 2
7ColombiaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Radioshack LeopardRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team Saxo -TinkoffRow 8 - Cell 2
10Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Garmin-SharpRow 10 - Cell 2
12Team Argos-Shimano0:00:14
13Jelly Belly P/B Kenda0:00:29
14Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 13 - Cell 2
15Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:40
16Sky Procycling0:02:23
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team22:38:48
2Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:30
3Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:01:42
4Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:02:10
5Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:02:34
6Gregory Brenes Obando (CRc) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:25
7Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:03:42
8George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:03:58
9Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:04:11
10Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:04:12
11Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:04:13
12Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:04:19
13Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia0:04:24
14Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:04:32
15Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:04:55
16Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:05:00
17James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling Team0:05:45
18Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:06:21
19Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:06:31
20Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:06:40
21Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:07:31
22Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:07:37
23Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:07:52
24Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:08:56
25Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:10:18
26Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:10:30
27Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:10:53
28Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:12:04
29Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:12:59
30Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:13:16
31Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:13:22
32Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:14:04
33Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:15:01
34Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia0:15:27
35Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia0:17:07
36Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:19:25
37Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard0:19:30
38Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:19:46
39Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:20:18
40Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:20:44
41Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:21:08
42Morgan Schmitt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:21:58
43Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:22:10
44Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:23:46
45Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk0:25:38
46Kirk Carlsen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:26:25
47Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:26:43
48Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:28:16
49Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:29:00
50Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:29:47
51Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:29:54
52Ian Boswell (USA) Sky Procycling0:30:19
53Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:31:10
55Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:33:14
56Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:33:33
57Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:33:35
58Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:33:51
59David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:34:19
60Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling0:34:35
61Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:36:20
62Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:36:46
63Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:36:54
64Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:37:06
65Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:37:07
66Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:37:26
67Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard0:37:33
68Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:37:34
69Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:38:10
70James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:38:38
71Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:39:11
72Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:39:30
73Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:40:05
74Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:40:20
75Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling0:40:56
76Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:41:25
77Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:41:47
78Juraj Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:42:18
79Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:42:24
80Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:42:36
81Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:42:38
82Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:42:49
83Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:43:05
84Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:43:47
85Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:44:48
86Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:45:20
87Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano0:45:59
88Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:46:28
89David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:47:08
90Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:47:13
91Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:47:28
92Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling0:47:38
93Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:47:39
94Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:47:54
95Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:47:59
96Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:48:18
97Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:49:09
98Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:49:18
99Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:52:08
100Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia0:53:09
101Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:53:53
102Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:55:59
103Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:56:43
104Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:57:35
105Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk1:04:19
106Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk1:11:43
107Xu Gang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1:12:45
108Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1:24:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling70pts
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team40Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano31Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team22Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp7Row 16 - Cell 3
18Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5Row 25 - Cell 3
27Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard5Row 26 - Cell 3
28Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling5Row 27 - Cell 3
29Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda5Row 28 - Cell 3
30Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Kirk Carlsen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk3Row 37 - Cell 3
39Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda3Row 38 - Cell 3
40Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman2Row 41 - Cell 3
43George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp1Row 44 - Cell 3
46Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1Row 45 - Cell 3
47Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia1Row 46 - Cell 3
48Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1Row 47 - Cell 3
49Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1Row 48 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman46pts
2Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp22Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman16Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff16Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff13Row 10 - Cell 3
12Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda13Row 11 - Cell 3
13Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling11Row 14 - Cell 3
16Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling9Row 16 - Cell 3
18Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Gregory Brenes Obando (CRc) Champion System Pro Cycling Team4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team1Row 33 - Cell 3
35Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling1Row 34 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp22:41:22
2Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:01:08
3George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:01:24
4Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:02:26
5James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling Team0:03:11
6Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:07:56
7Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:08:19
8Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:16:51
9Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:17:12
10Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:21:12
11Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk0:23:04
12Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:26:26
13Ian Boswell (USA) Sky Procycling0:27:45
14Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:37:46
16Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:38:51
17Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:39:13
18Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:40:04
19Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:45:05
20Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:46:35
21Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia0:50:35
22Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk1:09:09
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team68:00:42
2Garmin-Sharp0:05:30
3Bontrager Cycling Team0:09:46
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:14:50
5Team Saxo -Tinkoff0:15:51
6Radioshack Leopard0:17:21
7Colombia0:17:48
8Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:20:22
9Cannondale0:25:44
10Jelly Belly P/B Kenda0:37:06
11Bissell Pro Cycling0:41:32
12Jamis - Hagens Berman0:43:34
13Sky Procycling0:45:21
14Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies0:54:23
15Team Novo Nordisk0:55:20
16Team Argos-Shimano1:10:13

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1