Sagan wins opening stage at the USA Pro Challenge

Peter Sagan (Cannondale) lived up to expectations and sprinted to victory in the opening stage of the USA Pro Challenge. The 23-year-old Slovakian champion won the bunch gallop in Aspen, Colorado at the conclusion of the 97.6km circuit race and earned the first leader's jersey of the seven-day event.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:26:00
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack LeopardRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 8 - Cell 2
10Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Gregory Brenes Obando (CRc) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 13 - Cell 2
15Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 14 - Cell 2
16Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 15 - Cell 2
17Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 16 - Cell 2
18Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky Procycling0:00:05
19Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 19 - Cell 2
21George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 20 - Cell 2
22Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) ColombiaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 22 - Cell 2
24Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 23 - Cell 2
25Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack LeopardRow 28 - Cell 2
30Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 30 - Cell 2
32David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 31 - Cell 2
33Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard0:00:17
42Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 42 - Cell 2
44Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 43 - Cell 2
45Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 44 - Cell 2
46Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:32
47Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:44
48Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 47 - Cell 2
49Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling0:01:07
50Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Ian Boswell (USA) Sky ProcyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:16
53Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 53 - Cell 2
55Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 54 - Cell 2
56James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 55 - Cell 2
57Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) ColombiaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:03:20
59Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) ColombiaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Michael Torckler (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling0:04:29
62Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:59
63Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 63 - Cell 2
65Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) ColombiaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 65 - Cell 2
67Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 66 - Cell 2
68Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Morgan Schmitt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 69 - Cell 2
71Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 71 - Cell 2
73Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) ColombiaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) ColombiaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 78 - Cell 2
80Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 80 - Cell 2
82Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jarlinson Pantano (Col) ColombiaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Michael Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 89 - Cell 2
91Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Xu Gang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 97 - Cell 2
99Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:06:41
102Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky ProcyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Richie Porte (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Juraj Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Cheung Fu Shiu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 106 - Cell 2
108Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
109Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 108 - Cell 2
110Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 109 - Cell 2
111Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 110 - Cell 2
112Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 111 - Cell 2
113Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 112 - Cell 2
114Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Kirk Carlsen (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 114 - Cell 2
116Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 115 - Cell 2
117David Millar (GBr) Garmin-SharpRow 116 - Cell 2
118Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 117 - Cell 2
119Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:09:58
121Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 120 - Cell 2
122Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 121 - Cell 2
123Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 122 - Cell 2
124Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 123 - Cell 2
125Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:12:45
126Juan José Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:14:12
127Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 126 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - End of first circuit, 31.6km
1Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda5pts
2Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - End of second circuit, 64.6k m
1Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team5pts
2Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Finish, 97.6km
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling15pts
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Snowmass (Cat. 4) 44.4km
1Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman4pts
2Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - McLain Flats (Cat. 4) 54.9km
1Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman4pts
2Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Snowmass (Cat. 4) 77.4km
1Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman4pts
2Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - McLain Flats (Cat. 4) 87.9km
1Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman4pts
2Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Sky Procycling1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive rider
1Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:26:00
2Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 3 - Cell 2
5Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky Procycling0:00:05
6George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 5 - Cell 2
7Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team0:00:17
12Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:44
13Ian Boswell (USA) Sky Procycling0:01:07
14Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:16
15Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:03:20
16Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:59
18Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 18 - Cell 2
20Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) ColombiaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Cheung Fu Shiu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:06:41
24Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1RadioShack Leopard7:18:00
2BMC Racing Team0:00:05
3UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Garmin-SharpRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:10
7Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:32
8Jamis-Hagens Berman0:00:34
9Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:49
10Sky Procycling0:01:17
11Bissell Pro Cycling0:04:34
12Team Novo Nordisk0:05:09
13Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:05:21
14Colombia0:05:41
15Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:07:20
16Team Argos-Shimano0:14:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:26:00
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack LeopardRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 8 - Cell 2
10Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Gregory Brenes Obando (CRc) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 13 - Cell 2
15Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 14 - Cell 2
16Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 15 - Cell 2
17Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 16 - Cell 2
18Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky Procycling0:00:05
19Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 19 - Cell 2
21George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 20 - Cell 2
22Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) ColombiaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 22 - Cell 2
24Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 23 - Cell 2
25Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack LeopardRow 28 - Cell 2
30Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 30 - Cell 2
32David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 31 - Cell 2
33Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard0:00:17
42Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 42 - Cell 2
44Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 43 - Cell 2
45Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 44 - Cell 2
46Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:32
47Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:44
48Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 47 - Cell 2
49Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling0:01:07
50Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Ian Boswell (USA) Sky ProcyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:16
53Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 53 - Cell 2
55Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 54 - Cell 2
56James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 55 - Cell 2
57Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) ColombiaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:03:20
59Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) ColombiaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Michael Torckler (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling0:04:29
62Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:59
63Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 63 - Cell 2
65Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) ColombiaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 65 - Cell 2
67Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 66 - Cell 2
68Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Morgan Schmitt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 69 - Cell 2
71Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 71 - Cell 2
73Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) ColombiaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) ColombiaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 78 - Cell 2
80Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 80 - Cell 2
82Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jarlinson Pantano (Col) ColombiaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Michael Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 89 - Cell 2
91Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Xu Gang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 97 - Cell 2
99Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:06:41
102Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky ProcyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Richie Porte (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Juraj Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Cheung Fu Shiu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 106 - Cell 2
108Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
109Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 108 - Cell 2
110Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 109 - Cell 2
111Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 110 - Cell 2
112Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 111 - Cell 2
113Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 112 - Cell 2
114Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Kirk Carlsen (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 114 - Cell 2
116Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 115 - Cell 2
117David Millar (GBr) Garmin-SharpRow 116 - Cell 2
118Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 117 - Cell 2
119Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:09:58
121Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 120 - Cell 2
122Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 121 - Cell 2
123Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 122 - Cell 2
124Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 123 - Cell 2
125Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:12:45
126Juan José Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:14:12
127Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 126 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling15pts
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling1Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman16pts
2Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Sky Procycling1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:26:00
2Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 3 - Cell 2
5Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky Procycling0:00:05
6George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 5 - Cell 2
7Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team0:00:17
12Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:44
13Ian Boswell (USA) Sky Procycling0:01:07
14Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:16
15Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:03:20
16Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:59
18Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 18 - Cell 2
20Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) ColombiaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Cheung Fu Shiu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:06:41
24Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1RadioShack Leopard7:18:00
2BMC Racing Team0:00:05
3UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Garmin-SharpRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:10
7Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:32
8Jamis-Hagens Berman0:00:34
9Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:49
10Sky Procycling0:01:17
11Bissell Pro Cycling0:04:34
12Team Novo Nordisk0:05:09
13Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:05:21
14Colombia0:05:41
15Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:07:20
16Team Argos-Shimano0:14:57

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1