European Championships: Liane Lippert wins junior women's road race

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>Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Liane Lippert (Germany)1:54:14
2Elisa Balsamo (Italy)0:00:04
3Sophie Wright (Great Britain)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Letizia Paternoster (Italy)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Pauline Clouard (France)0:00:08
6Susanne Andersen (Norway)0:00:11
7Ida Jansson (Sweden)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Aurela Nerlo (Poland)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Lisa Pasteiner (Austria)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Evita Muzic (France)0:00:17
11Jessica Roberts (Great Britain)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Nicole D'agostin (Italy)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Christa Riffel (Germany)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Nicole Steigenga (Netherlands)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Maelle Grossetete (France)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Ingvild Gaskjenn (Norway)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Simone Eg (Denmark)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Nikola Rozynska (Poland)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Karina Kasenova (Russian Federation)0:00:23
20Anne-Sophie Harsch (Luxembourg)0:00:24
21Anastasiia Muzalevskaia (Russian Federation)0:00:25
22Fleur Nagengast (Netherlands)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Juliette Labous (France)0:00:28
24Eleanor Dickinson (Great Britain)0:00:30
25Mariia Novolodskaia (Russian Federation)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Nina Hruzevych (Ukraine)0:00:33
27Hannah Gruber-Stadler (Austria)0:00:42
28Karin Penko (Slovenia)0:00:43
29Lauren Dolan (Great Britain)0:00:45
30Karolina Perekitko (Poland)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Noemie Abgrall (France)0:00:47
32Wiktoria Pikulik (Poland)0:00:49
33Karlijn Swinkels (Netherlands)0:01:00
34Hajdi Zajc (Slovenia)0:01:09
35Silvia Pollicini (Italy)0:01:43
36Lisa Morzenti (Italy)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Alexandra Stepanova (Russian Federation)0:03:59
38Lotte Rotman (Belgium)0:04:39
39Viktoria Melnychuk (Ukraine)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Sara Martin Martin (Spain)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Adela Safarova (Czech Republic)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Hannah Steffen (Germany)0:04:42
43Miriam Gardachal Bozal (Spain)0:04:45
44Veronika Chervoniak (Ukraine)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Febe Schokkaert (Belgium)0:04:49
46Elena Pirrone (Italy)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Henrietta Colborne (Great Britain)0:05:56
48Delore Stougje (Netherlands)0:05:58
49Dorine Granade (France)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Maaike Boogaard (Netherlands)0:06:00
51Clara Lundmark (Sweden)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Wadsworth Emily (Great Britain)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Edie Antonia Rees (Luxembourg)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Spain)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Monika Rastauskaite (Lithuania)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Svenja Wuethrich (Switzerland)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Lena Mettraux (Switzerland)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Kotryna Vaicyte (Lithuania)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Anne De Ruiter (Netherlands)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Claire Faber (Luxembourg)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Pauline Roy (Switzerland)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Chayenne Vranken (Belgium)0:06:04
63Emily Birchall (Ireland)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Soraia Silva (Portugal)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Katja Kerpan (Slovenia)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Kristina Stolbova (Russian Federation)0:06:09
67Franziska Brausse (Germany)0:06:14
68Lynn Marien (Belgium)0:06:17
69Lea Lin Teutenberg (Germany)0:06:19
70Ewelina Sikora (Poland)0:06:21
71Ciara Doogan (Ireland)0:06:23
72Brenda Goessens (Belgium)0:06:25
73Lucia Michalickova (Slovakia)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Maialen Aramendia Telleria (Spain)0:06:41
75Viivi Puskala (Finland)0:12:14
76Maja Perinovic (Croatia)0:14:24
77Erika Kuodyte (Lithuania)0:16:22
78Veronika Shut (Ukraine)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Tímea Bajorfi (Hungary)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Viktorija Sipovica (Latvia)0:16:25
81Fatma Sezer (Turkey)0:16:26
82Szonja Kapott (Hungary)0:16:34
83Matilda Luukkonen (Sweden)0:16:39
84Martina Sefcikova (Slovakia)0:19:16
85Gabriel? Juceviciute (Lithuania)0:20:44
86Josipa Sintic (Croatia)Row 85 - Cell 2
87Roni Fishman (Israel)0:20:46
88Sitia Savchuk (Ukraine)0:21:13
DNFKata Bukovacz (Hungary)Row 88 - Cell 2
DNFJustina Jovaisyte (Lithuania)Row 89 - Cell 2
DNFRegina Stegvilaite (Lithuania)Row 90 - Cell 2
DNFJohanna Somskar (Sweden)Row 91 - Cell 2
DNFSelver Sezer (Turkey)Row 92 - Cell 2
DNSKlaudia Bielawska (Poland)Row 93 - Cell 2
DNSEsther Canete Bielsa (Spain)Row 94 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1