European Championships: Nicolas Malle wins junior men's road race

Full results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Malle (France)3:03:49
2Emilien Jeanniere (France)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Tadej Pogacar (Slovenia)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Nils Eekhoff (Netherlands)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Samuele Battistella (Italy)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Filippo Zana (Italy)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Reto Mueller (Switzerland)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Barnabas Peak (Hungary)0:00:04
9Robin Froidevaux (Switzerland)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Sedrik Ullebo (Norway)0:00:09
11Jasper Philipsen (Belgium)0:00:10
12Marc Hirschi (Switzerland)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Jarno Mobach (Netherlands)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Matus Stocek (Slovakia)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Ethan Hayter (Great Britain)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Inigo Elosegui Momene (Spain)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Ziga Jerman (Slovenia)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Attila Valter (Hungary)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Tanguy Turgis (France)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Mattia Bevilacqua (Italy)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Stijn Demolder (Belgium)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Marco Friedrich (Austria)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Michel Ries (Luxembourg)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Stefano Oldani (Italy)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Viktor Verschaeve (Belgium)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Lars Van Den Berg (Netherlands)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Ward Vanhoof (Belgium)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Florian Kierner (Austria)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Ide Schelling (Netherlands)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Piotr Pekala (Poland)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Mitch Groot (Netherlands)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Jan Coppens (Belgium)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Ludvik Aspelund Holstad (Norway)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Daniel Viegas (Portugal)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Ken Conter (Luxembourg)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Jakub Otruba (Czech Republic)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Vojtech Sedlacek (Czech Republic)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Adam Hartley (Great Britain)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Johannes Hodapp (Germany)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Luc Wirtgen (Luxembourg)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Evgenii Kazanov (Russian Federation)0:00:21
42Szymon Tracz (Poland)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Hakon Lunder Aalrust (Norway)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Batuhan Ozgur (Turkey)0:00:24
45Alessandro Covi (Italy)0:00:25
46Jacob Eriksson (Sweden)0:00:27
47Andrea Bagioli (Italy)0:00:30
48Alexandros Agrotis (Cyprus)0:00:38
49Ziga Horvat (Slovenia)0:00:42
50Veljko Stojnic (Serbia)0:00:46
51Laurens Huys (Belgium)0:00:53
52Tristan Montchamp (France)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Fred Wright (Great Britain)0:00:56
54Juri Hollmann (Germany)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Tobias Nolde (Germany)0:01:05
56Martin Vlcak (Slovakia)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Mathieu Burgaudeau (France)0:01:15
58Rob Scott (Great Britain)0:01:29
59Vladislav Stepanov (Russian Federation)0:02:19
60Felix Gross (Germany)0:02:30
61Thomas Pidcock (Great Britain)0:02:36
62Ansel Fatkullin (Russian Federation)0:02:52
63Rojus Adomaitis (Lithuania)0:03:00
64Jan Hugger (Germany)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Kristers Ansons (Latvia)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Konstantin Nekrasov (Russian Federation)0:03:02
67Jakub Jakala (Poland)0:03:03
68Siarhei Shauchenka (Belarus)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Iurii Burchenia (Ukraine)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Mateusz Kostanski (Poland)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Dzmitry Nazaranka (Belarus)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Martin Lavric (Slovenia)0:03:07
73Adrian Foltan (Slovakia)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Samuel Oros (Slovakia)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Andreas Leknessund (Norway)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Wojciech Bystrzycki (Poland)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Marcis Kalnins (Latvia)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Erik Bergstrom Frisk (Sweden)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Anton Popov (Russian Federation)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Joab Schneiter (Switzerland)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Dennis Van Der Horst (Netherlands)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Pedro Teixeira (Portugal)0:03:11
83Joao Almeida (Portugal)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Vicente Roig Medina (Spain)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Stefan Bissegger (Switzerland)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Jake Gray (Ireland)Row 85 - Cell 2
87Adam Karl (Hungary)0:03:15
88Leon Russenberger (Switzerland)0:03:19
89Hadrien Degrandcourt (France)0:03:27
90Sabri Tafa (Albania)0:03:28
91Joosep Sankmann (Estonia)0:03:38
92Misch Leyder (Luxembourg)0:03:40
93Nik Cemazar (Slovenia)0:03:43
94Iver Knotten (Norway)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Robert O'leary (Ireland)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Joakim Kjemhus (Norway)0:03:48
97Mikita Kharlanau (Belarus)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Klidi Jaku (Albania)0:03:53
99Petar Stoyanov (Bulgaria)0:04:06
100Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (Spain)0:04:21
101Filip Kvasina (Croatia)0:04:36
102Etienne Georgi (Great Britain)0:04:49
103Yuval Ben Moshe (Israel)0:04:52
104Oguzhan Tiryaki (Turkey)0:07:21
105Alex Zeman (Slovakia)0:07:31
106Pedro Lopes (Portugal)0:07:55
107Ognjen Ilic (Serbia)0:08:24
108Onur Turgut (Turkey)0:08:39
109Conor Leech (Ireland)0:08:52
110Dmytro Kovalov (Ukraine)0:17:23
111Antti-Jussi Juntunen (Finland)0:17:28
112Alexandr Bondarev (Russian Federation)0:20:40
113Roman Deshko (Ukraine)Row 112 - Cell 2
DNFErion Toska (Albania)Row 113 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Herzele (Austria)Row 114 - Cell 2
DNFKanstantsin Bialiauski (Belarus)Row 115 - Cell 2
DNFPavel Pashuk (Belarus)Row 116 - Cell 2
DNFDanijel Baltic (Croatia)Row 117 - Cell 2
DNFDamir Cancar (Croatia)Row 118 - Cell 2
DNFViktor Potocki (Croatia)Row 119 - Cell 2
DNFRichard Holec (Czech Republic)Row 120 - Cell 2
DNFKristo Prangel (Estonia)Row 121 - Cell 2
DNFJoan-Markus Varik (Estonia)Row 122 - Cell 2
DNFFrederik Einhaus (Germany)Row 123 - Cell 2
DNFGeorgios Stavrakakis (Greece)Row 124 - Cell 2
DNFBen Walsh (Ireland)Row 125 - Cell 2
DNFXeno Young (Ireland)Row 126 - Cell 2
DNFGuy Weinberg (Israel)Row 127 - Cell 2
DNFKristaps Pelcers (Latvia)Row 128 - Cell 2
DNFArvydas Birenis (Lithuania)Row 129 - Cell 2
DNFZigmas Derkintis (Lithuania)Row 130 - Cell 2
DNFDenas Masiulis (Lithuania)Row 131 - Cell 2
DNFKazimieras Ramonas (Lithuania)Row 132 - Cell 2
DNFKestutis Vaitaitis (Lithuania)Row 133 - Cell 2
DNFTristan Parrotta (Luxembourg)Row 134 - Cell 2
DNFFelix Keiser (Luxembourg)Row 135 - Cell 2
DNFNicholas Attard Montalto (Malta)Row 136 - Cell 2
DNFVladislav Iacobenco (Republic of Moldova)Row 137 - Cell 2
DNFFilip Maciejuk (Poland)Row 138 - Cell 2
DNFPavol Janus (Slovakia)Row 139 - Cell 2
DNFTomeu Gelabert Amer (Spain)Row 140 - Cell 2
DNFAndreas Andersson (Sweden)Row 141 - Cell 2
DNFErik Sandersson (Sweden)Row 142 - Cell 2
DNFHalil ?Brahim D?Lek (Turkey)Row 143 - Cell 2
DNFOrenc?K Ahmet (Turkey)Row 144 - Cell 2
DNFSinan Onat Yilmaz (Turkey)Row 145 - Cell 2
DNFIurii Arapov (Ukraine)Row 146 - Cell 2
DNFIllia Yenyekov (Ukraine)Row 147 - Cell 2
DNFVladyslav Shcherban (Ukraine)Row 148 - Cell 2
DNSJaka Primozic (Slovenia)Row 149 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1