Kenny, Yates deliver golds for Great Britain

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Keirin First Round - Heat 1
1Maximilian Levy (Germany)
2Josiah Ng (Malaysia)
3Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)
4Quentin Lafargue (France)
5Denis Dmitriev (Russian Federation)
6Edgar Ismael Verdugo (Mexico)
7Francesco Ceci (Italy)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Keirin First Round - Heat 2
1Tobias Wachter (Germany)
2Matthijs Buchli (Netherlands)
3Jason Kenny (Great Britain)
4Yudai Nitta (Japan)
5Matthew Crampton (Great Britain)
6Matthew Glaetzer (Australia)
7Christos Volikakis (Greece)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Keirin First Round - Heat 3
1Francois Pervis (France)
2Stefan Botticher (Germany)
3Andrew Taylor (Australia)
4Pavel Kelemen (Czech Republic)
5Valentin Savitskiy (Russian Federation)
6Kazunari Watanabe (Japan)
7Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spain)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Keirin First Round - Heat 4
1Simon Van Velthooven (New Zealand)
2Scott Sunderland (Australia)
3Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata (Colombia)
4Adam Ptacnik (Czech Republic)
5Juan Peralta Gascon (Spain)
6Kamil Kuczynski (Poland)
7Hugo Haak (Netherlands)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Keirin First Round Repechage- Heat 1
1Matthew Glaetzer (Australia)
2Valentin Savitskiy (Russian Federation)
3Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)
4Francesco Ceci (Italy)
5Adam Ptacnik (Czech Republic)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Keirin First Round Repechage- Heat 2
1Jason Kenny (Great Britain)
2Hugo Haak (Netherlands)
3Matthew Crampton (Great Britain)
4Edgar Ismael Verdugo (Mexico)
5Pavel Kelemen (Czech Republic)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Keirin First Round Repechage- Heat 3
1Andrew Taylor (Australia)
2Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spain)
3Kamil Kuczynski (Poland)
4Denis Dmitriev (Russian Federation)
5Yudai Nitta (Japan)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Keirin First Round Repechage- Heat 4
1Christos Volikakis (Greece)
2Quentin Lafargue (France)
3Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata (Colombia)
4Juan Peralta Gascon (Spain)
5Kazunari Watanabe (Japan)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Keirin Second Round - Heat 1
1Maximilian Levy (Germany)
2Matthijs Buchli (Netherlands)
3Stefan Botticher (Germany)
4Simon Van Velthooven (New Zealand)
5Matthew Glaetzer (Australia)
6Christos Volikakis (Greece)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Keirin Second Round - Heat 2
1Andrew Taylor (Australia)
2Scott Sunderland (Australia)
3Jason Kenny (Great Britain)
4Tobias Wachter (Germany)
5Josiah Ng (Malaysia)
6Francois Pervis (France)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Keirin Finals - 1st-6th place
1Jason Kenny (Great Britain)
2Maximilian Levy (Germany)
3Matthijs Buchli (Netherlands)
4Andrew Taylor (Australia)
5Scott Sunderland (Australia)
6Stefan Botticher (Germany)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Keirin Finals - 7th-12th place
7Francois Pervis (France)
8Matthew Glaetzer (Australia)
9Christos Volikakis (Greece)
10Tobias Wachter (Germany)
11Josiah Ng (Malaysia)
RELSimon Van Velthooven (New Zealand)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's 40km Points Race - Final
1Simon Yates (Great Britain)35pts
2Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spain)34Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kirill Sveshnikov (Russian Federation)30Row 2 - Cell 3
4Milan Kadlec (Czech Republic)30Row 3 - Cell 3
5Stefan Kueng (Switzerland)27Row 4 - Cell 3
6Andreas Graf (Austria)23Row 5 - Cell 3
7Henning Bommel (Germany)20Row 6 - Cell 3
8Angelo Ciccone (Italy)19Row 7 - Cell 3
9Thomas Boudat (France)18Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kenny De Ketele (Belgium)13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alexander Edmonson (Australia)10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jesper Morkov (Denmark)7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Wojciech Pszczolarski (Poland)5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Pavel Gatskiy (Kazakhstan)-17Row 13 - Cell 3
15Raman Ramanau (Belarus)-58Row 14 - Cell 3
DNFWim Stroetinga (Netherlands)Row 15 - Cell 2 Row 15 - Cell 3
DNFVladimir Tuychiev (Uzbekistan)Row 16 - Cell 2 Row 16 - Cell 3
DNFAmrit Singh (India)Row 17 - Cell 2 Row 17 - Cell 3
DNFMykhaylo Radionov (Ukraine)Row 18 - Cell 2 Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Omnium - Flying Lap
1Aaron Gate (New Zealand)0:00:13.109
2Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)0:00:13.121
3Glenn O'Shea (Australia)0:00:13.173
4Lucas Liss (Germany)0:00:13.183
5Artur Ershov (Russian Federation)0:00:13.323
6Liu Hao (People's Republic of China)0:00:13.349
7Loic Perizzolo (Switzerland)0:00:13.426
8Ondrej Rybin (Czech Republic)0:00:13.444
9Tim Veldt (Netherlands)0:00:13.459
10Jasper De Buyst (Belgium)0:00:13.555
11Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)0:00:13.587
12Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spain)0:00:13.633
13Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia)0:00:13.643
14Vivien Brisse (France)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan)0:00:13.718
16Raman Tsishkou (Belarus)0:00:13.765
17Paolo Simion (Italy)0:00:14.045
18Kwok Ho Ting (Hong Kong, China)0:00:14.094
19Volodymyr Kogut (Ukraine)0:00:14.687
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Omnium - Points Race
1Glenn O'Shea (Australia)18pts
2Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vivien Brisse (France)13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spain)12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kwok Ho Ting (Hong Kong, China)10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jasper De Buyst (Belgium)9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tim Veldt (Netherlands)8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Aaron Gate (New Zealand)8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Artur Ershov (Russian Federation)8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lucas Liss (Germany)6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Liu Hao (People's Republic of China)5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Volodymyr Kogut (Ukraine)5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan)2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Raman Tsishkou (Belarus)2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Loic Perizzolo (Switzerland)2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Paolo Simion (Italy)-20Row 16 - Cell 3
DNFJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia)Row 17 - Cell 2 Row 17 - Cell 3
DNFOndrej Rybin (Czech Republic)Row 18 - Cell 2 Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Omnium - Elimination
1Tim Veldt (Netherlands)
2Aaron Gate (New Zealand)
3Glenn O'Shea (Australia)
4Lucas Liss (Germany)
5Kwok Ho Ting (Hong Kong, China)
6Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)
7Raman Tsishkou (Belarus)
8Ondrej Rybin (Czech Republic)
9Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)
10Artur Ershov (Russian Federation)
11Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spain)
12Vivien Brisse (France)
13Loic Perizzolo (Switzerland)
14Jasper De Buyst (Belgium)
15Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan)
16Volodymyr Kogut (Ukraine)
17Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia)
18Paolo Simion (Italy)
DSQLiu Hao (People's Republic of China)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Omnium - Standings after three rounds
1Glenn O'Shea (Australia)7pts
2Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Aaron Gate (New Zealand)11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tim Veldt (Netherlands)17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lucas Liss (Germany)18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Artur Ershov (Russian Federation)24Row 5 - Cell 3
7Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spain)27Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kwok Ho Ting (Hong Kong, China)28Row 7 - Cell 3
9Vivien Brisse (France)29Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jasper De Buyst (Belgium)30Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)31Row 10 - Cell 3
12Loic Perizzolo (Switzerland)36Row 11 - Cell 3
13Raman Tsishkou (Belarus)38Row 12 - Cell 3
14Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan)44Row 13 - Cell 3
15Volodymyr Kogut (Ukraine)48Row 14 - Cell 3
16Paolo Simion (Italy)52Row 15 - Cell 3
17Ondrej Rybin (Czech Republic)54Row 16 - Cell 3
18Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia)67Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint - Qualifying
1Rebecca Angharad James (Great Britain)0:00:10.957
2Kristina Vogel (Germany)0:00:11.057
3Lee Wai Sze (Hong Kong, China)0:00:11.070
4Gong Jinjie (People's Republic of China)0:00:11.135
5Guo Shuang (People's Republic of China)0:00:11.142
6Stephanie Morton (Australia)0:00:11.172
7Miriam Welte (Germany)0:00:11.189
8Olivia Montauban (France)0:00:11.208
9Virginie Cueff (France)0:00:11.222
10Kaarle McCulloch (Australia)0:00:11.238
11Juliana Gaviria (Colombia)0:00:11.345
12Victoria Williamson (Great Britain)0:00:11.360
13Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (Cuba)0:00:11.394
14Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)0:00:11.398
15Olga Streltsova (Russian Federation)0:00:11.426
16Anastasiia Voinova (Russian Federation)0:00:11.453
17Elena Brejniva (Russian Federation)0:00:11.472
18Helena Casas Roige (Spain)0:00:11.541
19Kayono Maeda (Japan)0:00:11.605
20Hiroko Ishii (Japan)0:00:11.674
21Olena Tsos (Ukraine)0:00:11.710
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 1
1Rebecca Angharad James (Great Britain)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 2
1Kristina Vogel (Germany)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 3
1Lee Wai Sze (Hong Kong, China)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 4
1Gong Jinjie (People's Republic of China)
2Olena Tsos (Ukraine)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 5
1Guo Shuang (People's Republic of China)
2Hiroko Ishii (Japan)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 6
1Stephanie Morton (Australia)
2Kayono Maeda (Japan)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 7
1Miriam Welte (Germany)
2Helena Casas Roige (Spain)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 8
1Olivia Montauban (France)
2Elena Brejniva (Russian Federation)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 9
1Virginie Cueff (France)
2Anastasiia Voinova (Russian Federation)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 10
1Kaarle McCulloch (Australia)
2Olga Streltsova (Russian Federation)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 11
1Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)
2Juliana Gaviria (Colombia)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 12
1Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (Cuba)
2Victoria Williamson (Great Britain)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 1
1Rebecca Angharad James (Great Britain)
2Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (Cuba)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 2
1Kristina Vogel (Germany)
2Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 3
1Lee Wai Sze (Hong Kong, China)
2Kaarle McCulloch (Australia)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 4
1Virginie Cueff (France)
2Gong Jinjie (People's Republic of China)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 5
1Guo Shuang (People's Republic of China)
2Olivia Montauban (France)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 6
1Stephanie Morton (Australia)
RELMiriam Welte (Germany)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechage- Heat 1
1Gong Jinjie (People's Republic of China)
2Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (Cuba)
3Miriam Welte (Germany)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechage- Heat 2
1Kaarle McCulloch (Australia)
2Olivia Montauban (France)
3Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/4 Finals - Round 1: Heat 1
1Rebecca Angharad James (Great Britain)
2Kaarle McCulloch (Australia)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/4 Finals - Round 1: Heat 2
1Rebecca Angharad James (Great Britain)
2Kaarle McCulloch (Australia)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/4 Finals - Round 2: Heat 1
1Kristina Vogel (Germany)
2Gong Jinjie (People's Republic of China)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/4 Finals - Round 2: Heat 2
1Kristina Vogel (Germany)
2Gong Jinjie (People's Republic of China)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/4 Finals - Round 3: Heat 1
1Lee Wai Sze (Hong Kong, China)
2Stephanie Morton (Australia)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/4 Finals - Round 3: Heat 2
1Lee Wai Sze (Hong Kong, China)
2Stephanie Morton (Australia)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/4 Finals - Round 4: Heat 1
1Guo Shuang (People's Republic of China)
2Virginie Cueff (France)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint 1/4 Finals - Round 4: Heat 2
1Guo Shuang (People's Republic of China)
2Virginie Cueff (France)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint - 5th-8th place
5Gong Jinjie (People's Republic of China)
6Stephanie Morton (Australia)
7Kaarle McCulloch (Australia)
8Virginie Cueff (France)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's 10km Scratch Race - Final
1Katarzyna Pawlowska (Poland)
2Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mexico)
3Evgeniya Romanyuta (Russian Federation)
4Laurie Berthon (France)
5Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)
6Dani King (Great Britain)
7Caroline Ryan (Ireland)
8Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)
9Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)
10Tetyana Klimchenko (Ukraine)
11Giorgia Bronzini (Italy)
12Diao Xiao Juan (Hong Kong, China)
13Sarah Inghelbrecht (Belgium)
14Katsiaryna Barazna (Belarus)
15Melissa Hoskins (Australia)
16Stephanie Pohl (Germany)
17