Worlds: Julius Johansen wins junior men's road race

Julius Johansen (Denmark) soloed in for an easy win in the Junior Men's race at the World Championships. The young Dane was followed over the finish line 51 seconds later by two Italians, Luca Rastelli, who took silver, and Michele Gazzoli, who placed third for bronze.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julius Johansen (Denmark)3:10:48
2Luca Rastelli (Italy)0:00:51
3Michele Gazzoli (Italy)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Niklas Märkl (Germany)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Jake Stewart (Great Britain)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Florian Kierner (Austria)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Filippo Zana (Italy)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Olav Hjemsæter (Norway)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kazakhstan)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Olzhas Bayembayev (Kazakhstan)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Mario Gamper (Austria)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Misch Leyder (Luxembourg)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Matis Louvel (France)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Fabio Mazzucco (Italy)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Antoine Raugel (France)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Juri Hollmann (Germany)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Ken Conter (Luxembourg)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Daan Hoole (Netherlands)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Sebastian Berwick (Australia)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Matúš Štocek (Slovakia)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Jacob Eriksson (Sweden)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Victor Alejandro Ocampo Giraldo (Colombia)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Pedro Lopes (Portugal)0:00:55
25Thomas Pidcock (Great Britain)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Leonardo Henrique Finkler (Brazil)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Loran Cassaert (Belgium)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Shoi Matsuda (Japan)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Denmark)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Mauro Schmid (Switzerland)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Luca Colnaghi (Italy)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Jakob Geßner (Germany)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Andrea Innocenti (Italy)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Théo Nonnez (France)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Vojtech Sedlácek (Czech Republic)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Jacob Vaughan (Great Britain)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Aljaž Jarc (Slovenia)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Paul Lefaure (France)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Nurbergen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spain)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Ludvig Fischer Aasheim (Norway)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Alexandre Balmer (Switzerland)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Afonso Silva (Portugal)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Canada)0:01:08
47Mark Donovan (Great Britain)0:01:18
48Thymen Arensman (Netherlands)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Fernando Islas Lopez (Mexico)0:01:25
50Andreas Leknessund (Norway)0:01:46
51Alexis Renard (France)0:02:30
52Mitchell Wright (Australia)0:02:42
53Matej Blaško (Slovakia)0:02:45
54Xandres Vervloesem (Belgium)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Nik Cemažar (Slovenia)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Marius Mayrhofer (Germany)0:03:32
57Valère Thiébaud (Switzerland)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Idar Andersen (Norway)0:03:53
59Matteo Jorgenson (United States of America)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Matouš Meštan (Czech Republic)0:05:25
61Daniil Marukhin (Kazakhstan)0:05:46
62Dawid Burczak (Poland)0:06:47
63Gergo Orosz (Hungary)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Ben Hamilton (New Zealand)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Marijn Van Den Berg (Netherlands)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Veljko Stojnic (Serbia)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Vladislav Stepanov (Russian Federation)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Nikita Martynov (Russian Federation)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Oscar Elworthy (New Zealand)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Karel Vacek (Czech Republic)0:06:52
71Mikolaj Konieczny (Poland)0:06:53
72Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Norway)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Maxim Van Gils (Belgium)0:06:58
74Leon Heinschke (Germany)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Ramon Diaz Gazquez (Spain)0:07:02
76Søren Wærenskjold (Norway)0:08:00
77Ignacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (Chile)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Tobias Bayer (Austria)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Tomas Barta (Czech Republic)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Luke Smith (Ireland)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Aljaž Omrzel (Slovenia)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Patrick J. Doogan (Ireland)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Viktor Potocki (Croatia)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Jose Eduardo Autran Carrillo (Chile)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Romas Zubrickas (Lithuania)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Kei Onodera (Japan)Row 85 - Cell 2
87Felix Engelhardt (Germany)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Matthew Oliveira (Bermuda)Row 87 - Cell 2
89Abner González Rivera (Puerto Rico)Row 88 - Cell 2
90Ben Walsh (Ireland)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Denis Marian Vulcan (Romania)Row 90 - Cell 2
92Alexandros Matsangos (Cyprus)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Florian Gamper (Austria)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Joosep Sankmann (Estonia)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Thanakhan Chaiyasombat (Thailand)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Juan Fernando Calle Hurtado (Colombia)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Linus Kvist (Sweden)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Arthur Kluckers (Luxembourg)0:08:05
99Christoffer Wall (Sweden)Row 98 - Cell 2
100Cole Davis (United States of America)Row 99 - Cell 2
101Ilan Van Wilder (Belgium)0:08:24
102Guillermo Garcia Janeiro (Spain)0:10:03
103Pedro Lopes (Portugal)0:11:07
104Emmanouil Orfanoudakis (Greece)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Karim Shiraliyev (Azerbaijan)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Ivan Gabriel Ruiz (Argentina)0:12:18
107Antti-Jussi Juntunen (Finland)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Graydon Staples (Canada)0:12:35
109Sean Quinn (United States of America)Row 108 - Cell 2
110Kestutis Vaitaitis (Lithuania)0:13:38
111Devin Shortt (South Africa)0:14:10
112Hamza Mansouri (Algeria)0:14:13
113Kristofers Bindemanis (Latvia)0:14:41
114Markus Pajur (Estonia)0:14:42
115Daniil Nikulin (Ukraine)0:15:34
116Luka Sagadin (Slovenia)0:15:47
117Kurt Penno (Canada)Row 116 - Cell 2
118Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez (Mexico)Row 117 - Cell 2
119Jason Oosthuizen (South Africa)0:17:47
120Daniil Turuk (Belarus)0:18:16
121Kiflom Gebresilassie (Ethiopia)0:18:18
122Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark)Row 121 - Cell 2
123Giulio Masotto (Italy)0:18:53
124Riley Sheehan (United States of America)0:19:15
125Richard Holec (Czech Republic)Row 124 - Cell 2
126Minne Verboom (Netherlands)Row 125 - Cell 2
127Johan Tiedemann Langballe (Denmark)Row 126 - Cell 2
128Eugene Kakizaki (Japan)Row 127 - Cell 2
129Conor Schunk (United States of America)Row 128 - Cell 2
130Maikel Zijlaard (Netherlands)0:19:23
DNFNicolas David Gomez Jaramillo (Colombia)Row 130 - Cell 2
DNFMohammed Medrazi (Morocco)Row 131 - Cell 2
DNFMohamed Amine Nehari (Algeria)Row 132 - Cell 2
DNFNadjib Assal (Algeria)Row 133 - Cell 2
DNFLudvig Anton Wacker (Denmark)Row 134 - Cell 2
DNFDanny Van Der Tuuk (Netherlands)Row 135 - Cell 2
DNFAdam Foltán (Slovakia)Row 136 - Cell 2
DNFRyan Terry (South Africa)Row 137 - Cell 2
DNFFred Wright (Great Britain)Row 138 - Cell 2
DNFKendrick Boots (United States of America)Row 139 - Cell 2
DNFKristers Ansons (Latvia)Row 140 - Cell 2
DNFIvan Orlov (Azerbaijan)Row 141 - Cell 2
DNFYuval Ben Moshe (Israel)Row 142 - Cell 2
DNFWarut Paekrathok (Thailand)Row 143 - Cell 2
DNFDzianis Mazur (Belarus)Row 144 - Cell 2
DNFJulius Taskinen (Finland)Row 145 - Cell 2
DNFHunor Máté Kiss (Hungary)Row 146 - Cell 2
DNFMikayil Safarli (Azerbaijan)Row 147 - Cell 2
DNFMarko Hozjan (Slovenia)Row 148 - Cell 2
DNFDylan Redy (Mauritius)Row 149 - Cell 2
DNFMarten Jõeäär (Estonia)Row 150 - Cell 2
DNFWachirawit Saenkhamwong (Thailand)Row 151 - Cell 2
DNFAlex Vogel (Switzerland)Row 152 - Cell 2
DNFÁdám Karl (Hungary)Row 153 - Cell 2
DNFAnton Vtiurin (Russian Federation)Row 154 - Cell 2
DNFFlorentin Lecamus Lambert (France)Row 155 - Cell 2
DNFOussama Cheblaoui (Algeria)Row 156 - Cell 2
DNFMohamed Rayes (Syrian Arab Republic)Row 157 - Cell 2
DNFRuben Eggenberg (Switzerland)Row 158 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Foley (Canada)Row 159 - Cell 2
DNFAbdellah Loukili (Morocco)Row 160 - Cell 2
DNFPetar Stoyanov (Bulgaria)Row 161 - Cell 2
DNFKiryl Pashkevich (Belarus)Row 162 - Cell 2
DNFTyler Cole (Trinidad And Tobago)Row 163 - Cell 2
DNFCharl Du Plooy (Namibia)Row 164 - Cell 2
DNFThibaut Ponsaerts (Belgium)Row 165 - Cell 2
DNFFilip Maciejuk (Poland)Row 166 - Cell 2
DNFPetr Klabouch (Czech Republic)Row 167 - Cell 2
DNFValentin Vasiloiu (Romania)Row 168 - Cell 2
DNFMantas Januškevicius (Lithuania)Row 169 - Cell 2
DNFTomáš Meriac (Slovakia)Row 170 - Cell 2
DNFHrachya Shaboyan (Armenia)Row 171 - Cell 2
DNFVentsislav Venkov (Bulgaria)Row 172 - Cell 2
DNFKaden Hopkins (Bermuda)Row 173 - Cell 2
DNFAnton Popov (Russian Federation)Row 174 - Cell 2
DNFAdam Kus (Poland)Row 175 - Cell 2
DNFShahar Melamed (Israel)Row 176 - Cell 2
DNFRemco Evenepoel (Belgium)Row 177 - Cell 2
DNFJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (Mexico)Row 178 - Cell 2
DNFMelki Mohamed Aziz (Tunisia)Row 179 - Cell 2
DNFMounir El Azhari (Morocco)Row 180 - Cell 2
DNFStephen Alberto Belle (Seychelles)Row 181 - Cell 2
DNFSchalk Van Der Merwe (Namibia)Row 182 - Cell 2
DNFEmiliano Mirafuentes Resendez (Mexico)Row 183 - Cell 2
DNFEdo Goldstein (Israel)Row 184 - Cell 2
DNFBriton John (Guyana)Row 185 - Cell 2
DNSMichael Antonelli (San Marino)Row 186 - Cell 2
DNSCurtis Dey (Guyana)Row 187 - Cell 2
DNSLasha Amiridze (Georgia)Row 188 - Cell 2
DNSTamaz Tsereteli (Georgia)Row 189 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1